Old Garchonians

Old Garchonians

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
J2N 24/02/24 14:00 Old Garchonians VS Southgate Olympic 2nd HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE (SOUTH MARSH)
J2N 02/03/24 14:00 Old Garchonians VS Winchmore Hill 6th HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE (SOUTH MARSH)

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating Kit Washes
1 Abudu, Joshua 5 5
2 Akrill, Laurence 8 8 1
3 Alkins, Joe 1 1
4 Alleyne, Rakim 10 1 1 1 10
5 Boateng, Kevin 2 2
6 Bull, Alexander 8 8
7 Churms, Elliot 5 5
8 Dawson, Joshua 9 2 1 1 4 9
9 Ebrahim, Sami 5 5
10 Gavan, Kaya 10 10 1
11 Hershenson, Lincoln 1 1 1
12 Hockney, Josh 3 3
13 Hydzik, Michal 1 1
14 Jackson, Dan 5 5 1
15 Jones, Luke 4 4 1
16 Lloyd, Rob 12 5 12
17 Lynch, Darren 1 1
18 Mika, Julian 10 10 1
19 Mowbray, Nathan 1
20 O'Callaghan, Chris 4 4 1
21 O'Callaghan, Nic 8 6 6 8
22 Redvers, Lloyd 4 4
23 Rosel, Nathan 8 1 1 8
24 Soyebo, Joey 8 2 2 8
25 Tripp, Adam 4 1 1 4 1
26 Trotters, Jimmy 1 1
27 Whitmore, Ian 3 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 3 1 0 14 6 D W W W

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE (SOUTH MARSH)

Old Garchonians

2 - 2

East Barnet Old Grammarians 2nd

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians 3rd

2 - 4

Old Garchonians

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE (SOUTH MARSH)

Old Garchonians

3 - 1

Norsemen 3rd

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: Southgate Olympic Second

Southgate Olympic 2nd

1 - 5

Old Garchonians

Oct 1 0 0 1 3 3 L

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

4 - 3

Old Garchonians

Nov 2 1 0 1 7 5 W L

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

3 - 6

Old Garchonians

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

East Barnet Old Grammarians 2nd

2 - 1

Old Garchonians

Dec 2 0 1 1 3 9 D L

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE (SOUTH MARSH)

Old Garchonians

3 - 3

Crouch End Vampires 3rd

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

6 - 0

Old Garchonians

Jan 1 0 0 1 0 2 L

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE (SOUTH MARSH)

Old Garchonians

0 - 2

Alexandra Park 5th

Feb 2 2 0 0 8 1 W W

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB

Winchmore Hill 6th

1 - 2

Old Garchonians

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: ALEXANDRA PARK CRICKET AND FOOTBALL CLUB

Alexandra Park 5th

0 - 6

Old Garchonians

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 4 1 2 1 8 8 D W D L

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE (SOUTH MARSH)

Old Garchonians

2 - 2

East Barnet Old Grammarians 2nd

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE (SOUTH MARSH)

Old Garchonians

3 - 1

Norsemen 3rd

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE (SOUTH MARSH)

Old Garchonians

3 - 3

Crouch End Vampires 3rd

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE (SOUTH MARSH)

Old Garchonians

0 - 2

Alexandra Park 5th

Away 8 5 0 3 27 18 W W L W L L W W

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians 3rd

2 - 4

Old Garchonians

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: Southgate Olympic Second

Southgate Olympic 2nd

1 - 5

Old Garchonians

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

4 - 3

Old Garchonians

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

3 - 6

Old Garchonians

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

East Barnet Old Grammarians 2nd

2 - 1

Old Garchonians

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

6 - 0

Old Garchonians

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB

Winchmore Hill 6th

1 - 2

Old Garchonians

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: ALEXANDRA PARK CRICKET AND FOOTBALL CLUB

Alexandra Park 5th

0 - 6

Old Garchonians

Overall 12 6 2 4 35 26 L W L D L L W W

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE (SOUTH MARSH)

Old Garchonians

2 - 2

East Barnet Old Grammarians 2nd

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians 3rd

2 - 4

Old Garchonians

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE (SOUTH MARSH)

Old Garchonians

3 - 1

Norsemen 3rd

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: Southgate Olympic Second

Southgate Olympic 2nd

1 - 5

Old Garchonians

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

4 - 3

Old Garchonians

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

3 - 6

Old Garchonians

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

East Barnet Old Grammarians 2nd

2 - 1

Old Garchonians

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE (SOUTH MARSH)

Old Garchonians

3 - 3

Crouch End Vampires 3rd

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

6 - 0

Old Garchonians

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE (SOUTH MARSH)

Old Garchonians

0 - 2

Alexandra Park 5th

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB

Winchmore Hill 6th

1 - 2

Old Garchonians

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: ALEXANDRA PARK CRICKET AND FOOTBALL CLUB

Alexandra Park 5th

0 - 6

Old Garchonians

Players

Joshua Abudu

Ubayd Ahmed

Oliver Aimufua

Ashitey Akomfrah

Laurence Akrill

Rakim Alleyne

Lawrence Amadi

Emery Asher

Daniel Atherton

Jack Barker

Joe Beach

Adam Birt

Kevin Boateng

Jermaine Bossman

Michael Brempong

Oliver Briggs

Matt Brown

Alexander Bull

Rittick Chowdhury

Elliot Churms

Aydin Constantinides

Oliver Coops

Harley Cross

Joshua Dawson

Danny Doran

Eoin Doran

Joe Easterling

Sami Ebrahim

Jay Edwards-Hill

tom field

dan fuller

Kaya Gavan

Theo Georgious

Matt Grimley

Oli Haley

Lincoln Hershenson

Josh Hockney

matt hoskins

Curwin Hutson

Michal Hydzik

Dan Jackson

Luke Jones

Mackenzie Jones

Toby Jones

Rob Lloyd

Charlie Lucas

Darren Lynch

Ashton Martins

Steve McLean

Thomas McNiff

Mikele Mihaylov

Julian Mika

Nathan Mowbray

Chota Musanda

Yasin Nadiri

Robert Neale

Matt Nyong

Chris O'Callaghan

Nic O'Callaghan

Femi Orsell

James Quilty

Lloyd Redvers

Nathan Rosel

Jordi Rothkell

andrew setterington

EDDIE SHANNON

Joey Soyebo

Faheem Suleman

Jordan Tams-Lovell

Felix Tasker

Franklin Thorne

Adam Tripp

Jimmy Trotters

Andrew Wands

Christian Warwicker

Ian Whitmore

Ben Woodhouse

Oliver Yates