Norsemen 3rd

Norsemen 3rd

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
J2N 02/03/24 14:00 Alexandra Park 5th VS Norsemen 3rd ALEXANDRA PARK CRICKET AND FOOTBALL CLUB
J2N 09/03/24 14:00 Norsemen 3rd VS Alexandra Park 5th EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating Kit Washes
1 Austin, Buster 8 1 1 8
2 Austin, Teddy 9 7 2
3 Benneh, Devante 3 3
4 Boateng, Benjamin 1 1
5 Bryan, Michael 6 5 1
6 Cover, Danny 11 11
7 dinsundi, Emmanuel 8 1 1 1 7
8 DOCHERTY, PAUL 8 8
9 Dyke Hanson, Van 1 1
10 Ferreira Da Silva, Miguel 2 1 1
11 Gil, Gabriel Aversani 3 1 1 3
12 Grundon, Kieran 11 11
13 Hosein, Ryan 3 1 1 3
14 Khair, Sajed 3 1 1 3
15 Khair, Same 1 1
16 Meager, Bradley 6 5 1
17 Mitchell, Lyndon 11 8 3
18 Mohamed, Mahmood 10 1 1 9 1
19 Ohuka, Kingsley 6 2 2 5 1
20 Richardson, Ollie 2 2
21 Shane Baptiste, Kaynan 5 3 2
22 Spena, Marco 11 12 12 11
23 Sullivan, Robbie 3 2 1
24 Turner, Freddie 12 7 7 12
25 Waller, Jack 12 4 4 12
26 Wamala, Issac 3 3
27 Wonga, Michee 4 1 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 1 0 2 10 13 L L W

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

0 - 4

Crouch End Vampires 3rd

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE (SOUTH MARSH)

Old Garchonians

3 - 1

Norsemen 3rd

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

9 - 6

Winchmore Hill 6th

Oct 2 1 0 1 4 9 L W

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians 3rd

6 - 1

Norsemen 3rd

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

4 - 3

Old Garchonians

Nov 2 1 0 1 7 8 L W

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

3 - 6

Old Garchonians

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Southgate Olympic Second

Southgate Olympic 2nd

2 - 4

Norsemen 3rd

Dec 2 0 0 2 6 8 L L

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

3 - 4

Old Lyonians 3rd

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

3 - 4

Southgate Olympic 2nd

Jan 1 0 0 1 1 8 L

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

East Barnet Old Grammarians 2nd

8 - 1

Norsemen 3rd

Feb 2 0 0 2 3 12 L L

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

1 - 8

Broomfield

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

2 - 4

East Barnet Old Grammarians 2nd

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 8 2 0 6 24 39 L W W L L L L L

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

0 - 4

Crouch End Vampires 3rd

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

9 - 6

Winchmore Hill 6th

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

4 - 3

Old Garchonians

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

3 - 6

Old Garchonians

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

3 - 4

Old Lyonians 3rd

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

3 - 4

Southgate Olympic 2nd

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

1 - 8

Broomfield

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

2 - 4

East Barnet Old Grammarians 2nd

Away 4 1 0 3 7 19 L L W L

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE (SOUTH MARSH)

Old Garchonians

3 - 1

Norsemen 3rd

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians 3rd

6 - 1

Norsemen 3rd

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Southgate Olympic Second

Southgate Olympic 2nd

2 - 4

Norsemen 3rd

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

East Barnet Old Grammarians 2nd

8 - 1

Norsemen 3rd

Overall 12 3 0 9 31 58 W L W L L L L L

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

0 - 4

Crouch End Vampires 3rd

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE (SOUTH MARSH)

Old Garchonians

3 - 1

Norsemen 3rd

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

9 - 6

Winchmore Hill 6th

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians 3rd

6 - 1

Norsemen 3rd

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

4 - 3

Old Garchonians

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

3 - 6

Old Garchonians

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Southgate Olympic Second

Southgate Olympic 2nd

2 - 4

Norsemen 3rd

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

3 - 4

Old Lyonians 3rd

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

3 - 4

Southgate Olympic 2nd

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

East Barnet Old Grammarians 2nd

8 - 1

Norsemen 3rd

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

1 - 8

Broomfield

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

2 - 4

East Barnet Old Grammarians 2nd

Players

Issac Akudike-Cummings

Korri Alger

Colin Alison

Jake Allison

Paul Amico

Emmanuel Atutuna

Buster Austin

Teddy Austin

George Barton

Joseph Benbow

Devante Benneh

Clive Berry

Christopher Beveridge

Harry Bierman

Benjamin Boateng

Michael Bryan

Sterling Burke

Charlie Burlton

Louis Burlton

James Bush

Harry Butler

Paul Canavan

Charlie Casey

Gary Casey

Raphael Christophorou

Otis Clarke

Senghor Clarke

George Cole-Fletcher

Tom Cole-Fletcher

Benjamin Collier

Riley Collier

Thomas Collier

Ben Coulter

Danny Cover

Daniel Cutting

Ardavan D'Costa

Tarum Dawkins

Paul De La Salle

Jamie DeSouza

Emmanuel dinsundi

PAUL DOCHERTY

Bradley Doherty

Van Dyke Hanson

Dahnoy Edwards

Cem Ertol

Miguel Ferreira Da Silva

paul fursse

Lyle Garrard

Joseph Garvey

Gabriel Aversani Gil

Tommy Goldhawk

Patrick Shay Gourley

Cass Grant

Jake Grant

Daniel Green

Raymond Green

David Greene

Kieran Grundon

Ben Hall

James Hall

Sion Luca Hardy

Jordan Heelan

Michael Herbert

Jack Hockley

Joe Holmes

Ryan Hosein

David Howell

Ross Jenkins

Rohan Johal

Victor Karera

Sean Kelly

Bryan Keye

Sajed Khair

Same Khair

Charlie King

Jake Lawrence

Jonathan Lelo

James Lepe

Charlie Lever

harrison lewis

Nathan Lewis

Alfie Lloyd

Archie Lloyd

Mohamed Maher

Ryan Maker

Adrian Marshall

Hasan Mazi

Kane McCarron

Lee Mckinson

Bradley Meager

John Meah

Kyle Mentesh

PAUL MICHAEL

Lyndon Mitchell

Mahmood Mohamed

Christopher Morgan

Matt Morgan

Joe Morris

Caleb Mpoy

JAMES MUNRO

Kingsley Ohuka

Jake Oliver

James Osborne

Darnelle Otuonye

Dylan Owusu-Banahene

Jack Palmer

Ryan Pearce

Archie Pepper

Brett Perren

RICHARD PETT

Joe Powell

Keanu Powell

Rhys Read

Ollie Richardson

Darren Roberts

Callum Robery

Jack Robery

Charlie Ryan

JAMIE SCHESSELMAN

Kaynan Shane Baptiste

Yael Shay-Lemery

Uistanlei Souza

Marco Spena

Andrew Stewart

Robbie Sullivan

Jamael Taylor

Freddie Turner

Archie Turrell

George Turrell

Joe Turrell

Jack Vial

Jack Waller

Issac Wamala

Cass Weaver

Ricky Williams

Michee Wonga