FC Lakeside

FC Lakeside

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Div2 23/10/21 15:00 FC Lakeside VS Staunton & Corse The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane
Div2 30/10/21 14:00 Viney St Swithins VS FC Lakeside VINEY ST SWITHINS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB
Div2 06/11/21 14:00 FC Lakeside VS Tewkesbury Town The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane
Div2 13/11/21 14:00 Falcons VS FC Lakeside The Beeches, Charlton Kings
Div2 20/11/21 14:00 FC Lakeside VS Kings Stanley The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane
Div2 27/11/21 14:00 Barnwood United VS FC Lakeside Walls Sports & Social Club
Div2 04/12/21 14:00 FC Lakeside VS Lydbrook Athletic The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane
Div2 11/12/21 14:00 FC Lakeside VS Chesterton The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane
Div2 18/12/21 14:00 Stonehouse Town Reserves VS FC Lakeside Oldends Lane
Div2 08/01/22 14:00 Broadwell Amateurs Reserves VS FC Lakeside The Hawthorns, Broadwell
Div2 15/01/22 14:00 FC Lakeside VS Frampton United Reserves The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane
Div2 22/01/22 14:00 Smiths Barometrics VS FC Lakeside Bishops Cleeve Playing Fields
Div2 29/01/22 14:00 FC Lakeside VS Bibury The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane
Div2 05/02/22 15:00 Leonard Stanley VS FC Lakeside Leonard Stanley Playing Fields
Div2 12/02/22 15:00 Staunton & Corse VS FC Lakeside Corse & Staunton Playing Fields
Div2 19/02/22 15:00 FC Lakeside VS Viney St Swithins The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane
Div2 26/02/22 15:00 Tewkesbury Town VS FC Lakeside NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD
Div2 05/03/22 15:00 FC Lakeside VS Falcons The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane
Div2 12/03/22 15:00 Kings Stanley VS FC Lakeside KINGS STANLEY PLAYING FIELDS
Div2 19/03/22 15:00 FC Lakeside VS Barnwood United The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane
Div2 26/03/22 15:00 Lydbrook Athletic VS FC Lakeside Reeds Sports Ground, Lower Lydbrook
Div2 30/03/22 19:00 Winchcombe Town VS FC Lakeside Winchcombe School Greet Road Winchcombe
Div2 02/04/22 15:00 FC Lakeside VS Winchcombe Town The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Goals Penalties Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating
1 Arkell, William 1 1 9
2 Baker, Joshua 1 2
3 Bennett, Curtis 9 8
4 Carter, Callum 1 1
5 Crawford, Charlie 7 2 1
6 Farrel, Edward 1 1 2
7 Freeman, Patrick 1
8 Green, Elliot 1 2 3
9 Greenwood, Riley 1
10 Greenwood, Simon 3
11 Harmer, Connor 9 4
12 Harwood, Daniel 1
13 Horne, Oliver 4 5 1 3 2
14 Jackson, Samuel 2
15 Keene, Josh 2
16 Kelly, Jack 1 1 2
17 Kelly, Lewis 2 5 3 1
18 Lewis, Ben 1
19 Lloyd, Keeran 2 3
20 Mears, Finlay 2 3
21 Miles, Oscar 2 1
22 Peiro, Daniel 1 1
23 Powell, Liam 3 9 1 1
24 Quiney, Joe 9 1
25 Reeves, Ben 1 1 7 1 1 1
26 Richards, Joseph 3 9 2
27 Roberts, Elliot 8
28 Simmons, David 4
29 Smith, Callum 1
30 Smith, James 2 2 2
31 Tustain, Joseph 2 1 1
32 Wilkes, Oliver 3 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 5 1 1 3 8 16 D L L W L

Wed 04 Aug 21

Venue: Walls Sports & Social Club

Barnwood United

1 - 1

FC Lakeside

Sat 07 Aug 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane

FC Lakeside

2 - 6

Abbeymead Rovers

Wed 11 Aug 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane

FC Lakeside

0 - 3

Cheltenham Civil Service

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: SIDDINGTON PLAYING FIELDS

Chesterton

3 - 4

FC Lakeside

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane

FC Lakeside

1 - 3

Stonehouse Town Reserves

Sep 3 0 2 1 2 4 D D L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane

FC Lakeside

1 - 1

Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Bell Field

Frampton United Reserves

1 - 1

FC Lakeside

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane

FC Lakeside

0 - 2

Smiths Barometrics

Oct 3 2 0 1 9 6 W W L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

3 - 6

FC Lakeside

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane

FC Lakeside

2 - 0

Leonard Stanley

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Chalford Sports Club

Chalford

3 - 1

FC Lakeside

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 6 1 1 4 6 15 L L L D L W

Sat 07 Aug 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane

FC Lakeside

2 - 6

Abbeymead Rovers

Wed 11 Aug 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane

FC Lakeside

0 - 3

Cheltenham Civil Service

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane

FC Lakeside

1 - 3

Stonehouse Town Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane

FC Lakeside

1 - 1

Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane

FC Lakeside

0 - 2

Smiths Barometrics

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane

FC Lakeside

2 - 0

Leonard Stanley

Away 5 2 2 1 13 11 D W D W L

Wed 04 Aug 21

Venue: Walls Sports & Social Club

Barnwood United

1 - 1

FC Lakeside

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: SIDDINGTON PLAYING FIELDS

Chesterton

3 - 4

FC Lakeside

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Bell Field

Frampton United Reserves

1 - 1

FC Lakeside

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

3 - 6

FC Lakeside

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Chalford Sports Club

Chalford

3 - 1

FC Lakeside

Overall 11 3 3 5 19 26 W L D D L W W L

Wed 04 Aug 21

Venue: Walls Sports & Social Club

Barnwood United

1 - 1

FC Lakeside

Sat 07 Aug 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane

FC Lakeside

2 - 6

Abbeymead Rovers

Wed 11 Aug 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane

FC Lakeside

0 - 3

Cheltenham Civil Service

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: SIDDINGTON PLAYING FIELDS

Chesterton

3 - 4

FC Lakeside

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane

FC Lakeside

1 - 3

Stonehouse Town Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane

FC Lakeside

1 - 1

Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Bell Field

Frampton United Reserves

1 - 1

FC Lakeside

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane

FC Lakeside

0 - 2

Smiths Barometrics

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

3 - 6

FC Lakeside

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane

FC Lakeside

2 - 0

Leonard Stanley

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Chalford Sports Club

Chalford

3 - 1

FC Lakeside

Players

Aaron Ansell

William Arkell

Joshua Baker

Steven baker

Charlie Basilone

Curtis Bennett

Elliot Bostock

Callum Carter

Sonny Cooper

Kofi Corbett

Charlie Crawford

Felix Davis

Ollie Eaton

Marcus Edwards

Tom Fairley

Edward Farrel

Kacper Flacht

Casey Fletcher

Patrick Freeman

Alex Gibbs

Lee Godwin

Elliot Green

Riley Greenwood

Simon Greenwood

Connor Harmer

Keiron Harte

Daniel Harwood

Sam Holder

Oliver Horne

Samuel Jackson

Luke Keeling

Josh Keene

Jack Kelly

Lewis Kelly

Mikey Land

Ben Lewis

Keeran Lloyd

Ben Locke

Sam Mason

Finlay Mears

Oscar Miles

Jack Monk

Taylor-Jay Orchard

Daniel Peiro

Liam Powell

Joe Quiney

Ben Reeves

Joseph Richards

Elliot Roberts

Ethan Rose

Jake Rose

Ethan Sexton

David Simmons

Callum Smith

James Smith

Matthew Stephens

Liam Stevens

Riley Stokes

Joseph Tustain

Inigo Walker

Richard Webb

Daniel Whelan

Oliver Wilkes

Aaron Williams