Bibury

Bibury

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Div2 29/01/22 14:00 FC Lakeside VS Bibury The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane
Div2 12/02/22 15:00 Tewkesbury Town VS Bibury NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD
Div2 19/02/22 15:00 Bibury VS Falcons Aldsworth Road
Div2 26/02/22 15:00 Kings Stanley VS Bibury KINGS STANLEY PLAYING FIELDS
Div2 05/03/22 15:00 Bibury VS Barnwood United Aldsworth Road
Div2 12/03/22 15:00 Lydbrook Athletic VS Bibury Reeds Sports Ground, Lower Lydbrook
Div2 19/03/22 15:00 Bibury VS Chesterton Aldsworth Road
Div2 26/03/22 15:00 Stonehouse Town Reserves VS Bibury Oldends Lane
Div2 02/04/22 15:00 Bibury VS Frampton United Reserves Aldsworth Road
Div2 09/04/22 15:00 Falcons VS Bibury The Beeches, Charlton Kings
Div2 13/04/22 18:30 Winchcombe Town VS Bibury Winchcombe School Greet Road Winchcombe
Div2 16/04/22 15:00 Bibury VS Viney St Swithins Aldsworth Road
Div2 23/04/22 15:00 Bibury VS Lydbrook Athletic Aldsworth Road
Div2 27/04/22 18:30 Chesterton VS Bibury SIDDINGTON PLAYING FIELDS
Div2 30/04/22 15:00 Staunton & Corse VS Bibury Corse & Staunton Playing Fields
Div2 07/05/22 15:00 Smiths Barometrics VS Bibury Bishops Cleeve Playing Fields

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Goals Penalties Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating
1 Archer, Harrison 1
2 Ashley, Jacob 2 1 10 3
3 Canestra, Ricardo 1
4 Carter, Greg 3 15
5 Chambers, Kyle 1
6 Cook, Alfie 2 1 3 4
7 Davies, Kasey 2 17
8 Day, Archie 7 11 1 1 1
9 Doyle, Archie 5
10 Evans, Jason 9
11 Hall, Connor 2 2 2
12 Harding, Alexander 3 2 1 14 14
13 Hopwood, Oliver 2 1 10
14 Jones, Daniel 1 3
15 Keen, Declan 4 1 1 10 1
16 Knowles, Ben 6 2 1 13 1
17 Larner, Steven 2
18 Luce, Tom 1
19 O'Neill, Dominic 3 4 5
20 Outram, Kane 1 8 5
21 Outram, Ryan 1
22 Reynolds, Scott 7 11 1 2
23 Shannon, Daniel 11 1 2 1
24 Shutt, George 1 1
25 Slack, Joe 5 1 13
26 Smart, Harry 2 1 8 1
27 Smart, Owen 4 8 1
28 SMITH, JACOB 2 9 2
29 Sutton, Chris 1 1 3 1
30 Wainwright, Dean 3 3 2
31 Willetts, Jordan 1 6 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 5 3 1 1 19 12 D W L W W

Wed 04 Aug 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

2 - 2

Brockworth Albion

Sat 07 Aug 21

Venue: Bell Field

Frampton United Reserves

1 - 3

Bibury

Wed 11 Aug 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

0 - 4

Smiths Barometrics

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

9 - 2

Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Bell Field

Frampton United Reserves

3 - 5

Bibury

Sep 3 2 0 1 7 6 L W W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

1 - 5

Smiths Barometrics

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

2 - 1

Staunton & Corse

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Leonard Stanley Playing Fields

Leonard Stanley

0 - 4

Bibury

Oct 4 3 0 1 12 9 L W W W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

3 - 6

FC Lakeside

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: VINEY ST SWITHINS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Viney St Swithins

1 - 3

Bibury

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

2 - 0

Newent Town Reserves (Hellenic)

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

4 - 2

Tewkesbury Town

Nov 3 2 0 1 11 10 W W L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

4 - 3

Kings Stanley

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Walls Sports & Social Club

Barnwood United

3 - 5

Bibury

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Grove Road, Whitecroft

Whitecroft

4 - 2

Bibury

Dec 3 1 0 2 7 9 L W L

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

3 - 4

Stonehouse Town Reserves

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

2 - 1

Winchcombe Town

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: The Hawthorns, Broadwell

Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

4 - 2

Bibury

Jan 1 1 0 0 3 0 W

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

3 - 0

Leonard Stanley

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 12 7 1 4 35 30 W L W W W L W W

Wed 04 Aug 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

2 - 2

Brockworth Albion

Wed 11 Aug 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

0 - 4

Smiths Barometrics

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

9 - 2

Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

1 - 5

Smiths Barometrics

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

2 - 1

Staunton & Corse

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

3 - 6

FC Lakeside

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

2 - 0

Newent Town Reserves (Hellenic)

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

4 - 2

Tewkesbury Town

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

4 - 3

Kings Stanley

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

3 - 4

Stonehouse Town Reserves

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

2 - 1

Winchcombe Town

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

3 - 0

Leonard Stanley

Away 7 5 0 2 24 16 W W W W W L L

Sat 07 Aug 21

Venue: Bell Field

Frampton United Reserves

1 - 3

Bibury

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Bell Field

Frampton United Reserves

3 - 5

Bibury

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Leonard Stanley Playing Fields

Leonard Stanley

0 - 4

Bibury

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: VINEY ST SWITHINS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Viney St Swithins

1 - 3

Bibury

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Walls Sports & Social Club

Barnwood United

3 - 5

Bibury

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Grove Road, Whitecroft

Whitecroft

4 - 2

Bibury

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: The Hawthorns, Broadwell

Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

4 - 2

Bibury

Overall 19 12 1 6 59 46 W W W L L W L W

Wed 04 Aug 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

2 - 2

Brockworth Albion

Sat 07 Aug 21

Venue: Bell Field

Frampton United Reserves

1 - 3

Bibury

Wed 11 Aug 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

0 - 4

Smiths Barometrics

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

9 - 2

Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Bell Field

Frampton United Reserves

3 - 5

Bibury

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

1 - 5

Smiths Barometrics

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

2 - 1

Staunton & Corse

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Leonard Stanley Playing Fields

Leonard Stanley

0 - 4

Bibury

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

3 - 6

FC Lakeside

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: VINEY ST SWITHINS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Viney St Swithins

1 - 3

Bibury

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

2 - 0

Newent Town Reserves (Hellenic)

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

4 - 2

Tewkesbury Town

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

4 - 3

Kings Stanley

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Walls Sports & Social Club

Barnwood United

3 - 5

Bibury

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Grove Road, Whitecroft

Whitecroft

4 - 2

Bibury

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

3 - 4

Stonehouse Town Reserves

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

2 - 1

Winchcombe Town

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: The Hawthorns, Broadwell

Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

4 - 2

Bibury

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

3 - 0

Leonard Stanley

Players

Harrison Archer

Jacob Ashley

Ricardo Canestra

Greg Carter

Kyle Chambers

Alfie Cook

Kasey Davies

Archie Day

Craig Donnan

Archie Doyle

Jason Evans

Connor Hall

Alexander Harding

Oliver Hopwood

Daniel Jones

Declan Keen

Ben Knowles

Steven Larner

Tom Luce

Dominic O'Neill

Kane Outram

Ryan Outram

Scott Reynolds

Daniel Shannon

George Shutt

Joe Slack

Harry Smart

Owen Smart

JACOB SMITH

Chris Sutton

Callum Vaughan

Dean Wainwright

Jordan Willetts