Falcons

Falcons

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Div2 06/11/21 14:00 Leonard Stanley VS Falcons Leonard Stanley Playing Fields
Div2 13/11/21 14:00 Falcons VS FC Lakeside The Beeches, Charlton Kings
Div2 27/11/21 14:00 Falcons VS Tewkesbury Town The Beeches, Charlton Kings
Div2 04/12/21 14:00 Staunton & Corse VS Falcons Corse & Staunton Playing Fields
Div2 11/12/21 14:00 Kings Stanley VS Falcons KINGS STANLEY PLAYING FIELDS
Div2 18/12/21 14:00 Barnwood United VS Falcons Walls Sports & Social Club
Div2 08/01/22 14:00 Falcons VS Chesterton The Beeches, Charlton Kings
Div2 15/01/22 14:00 Stonehouse Town Reserves VS Falcons Oldends Lane
Div2 22/01/22 14:00 Winchcombe Town VS Falcons Winchcombe School Greet Road Winchcombe
Div2 29/01/22 14:00 Falcons VS Broadwell Amateurs Reserves The Beeches, Charlton Kings
Div2 05/02/22 15:00 Frampton United Reserves VS Falcons Bell Field
Div2 12/02/22 15:00 Falcons VS Smiths Barometrics The Beeches, Charlton Kings
Div2 19/02/22 15:00 Bibury VS Falcons Aldsworth Road
Div2 26/02/22 15:00 Falcons VS Leonard Stanley The Beeches, Charlton Kings
Div2 05/03/22 15:00 FC Lakeside VS Falcons The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane
Div2 12/03/22 15:00 Falcons VS Viney St Swithins The Beeches, Charlton Kings
Div2 19/03/22 15:00 Tewkesbury Town VS Falcons NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD
Div2 26/03/22 15:00 Falcons VS Staunton & Corse The Beeches, Charlton Kings
Div2 02/04/22 15:00 Falcons VS Lydbrook Athletic The Beeches, Charlton Kings
Div2 09/04/22 15:00 Falcons VS Bibury The Beeches, Charlton Kings

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Goals Penalties Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating
1 Aka, Mike 1 5 1
2 Beadnell, Tom 2
3 Brown, Michael 3 2 1
4 Buckland, Nathan 10
5 carter, Benjamin 1 3 1
6 Crawford, George 10 10 1
7 Davies, Scott 4 2 1
8 Elander, Dan 2
9 Gamble, Richard 4 1 2 9 1
10 gheorghe brinca, Ciprian 9 1 9
11 Griffin, Andrew 1 7 1 2
12 Hancock, Nick 1 2
13 Harker, George 1 5
14 Jallow, Yorro 2 10 1
15 Neamtu, Alin 4 1 6 2
16 Parsons, Christopher 4 1
17 Sesno, Frank 1 9
18 Stephens, Sam 1 3
19 Townsend, Joe 2 1
20 Wickens, William 1 4 3
21 Woodley, Richard 5 2 1 1
22 Woodley, Simon 3 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 6 4 1 1 19 12 W D W L W W

Wed 04 Aug 21

Venue: The Beeches, Charlton Kings

Falcons

2 - 1

Smiths Barometrics

Sat 07 Aug 21

Venue: Balcarras School

Charlton Rovers

3 - 3

Falcons

Wed 11 Aug 21

Venue: Winchcombe School Greet Road Winchcombe

Andoversford

3 - 5

Falcons

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: The Beeches, Charlton Kings

Falcons

2 - 3

Kings Stanley

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: The Beeches, Charlton Kings

Falcons

4 - 1

Barnwood United

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Reeds Sports Ground, Lower Lydbrook

Lydbrook Athletic

1 - 3

Falcons

Sep 3 2 1 0 4 1 W D W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: SIDDINGTON PLAYING FIELDS

Chesterton

1 - 2

Falcons

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: The Beeches, Charlton Kings

Falcons

0 - 0

Stonehouse Town Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: The Beeches, Charlton Kings

Falcons

2 - 0

Winchcombe Town

Oct 4 2 0 2 7 5 W W L L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: The Hawthorns, Broadwell

Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

2 - 4

Falcons

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: The Beeches, Charlton Kings

Falcons

2 - 0

Frampton United Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: The Beeches, Charlton Kings

Falcons

0 - 1

Andoversford

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Bishops Cleeve Playing Fields

Smiths Barometrics

2 - 1

Falcons

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 7 4 1 2 12 6 W L W D W W L

Wed 04 Aug 21

Venue: The Beeches, Charlton Kings

Falcons

2 - 1

Smiths Barometrics

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: The Beeches, Charlton Kings

Falcons

2 - 3

Kings Stanley

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: The Beeches, Charlton Kings

Falcons

4 - 1

Barnwood United

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: The Beeches, Charlton Kings

Falcons

0 - 0

Stonehouse Town Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: The Beeches, Charlton Kings

Falcons

2 - 0

Winchcombe Town

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: The Beeches, Charlton Kings

Falcons

2 - 0

Frampton United Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: The Beeches, Charlton Kings

Falcons

0 - 1

Andoversford

Away 6 4 1 1 18 12 D W W W W L

Sat 07 Aug 21

Venue: Balcarras School

Charlton Rovers

3 - 3

Falcons

Wed 11 Aug 21

Venue: Winchcombe School Greet Road Winchcombe

Andoversford

3 - 5

Falcons

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Reeds Sports Ground, Lower Lydbrook

Lydbrook Athletic

1 - 3

Falcons

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: SIDDINGTON PLAYING FIELDS

Chesterton

1 - 2

Falcons

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: The Hawthorns, Broadwell

Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

2 - 4

Falcons

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Bishops Cleeve Playing Fields

Smiths Barometrics

2 - 1

Falcons

Overall 13 8 2 3 30 18 W W D W W W L L

Wed 04 Aug 21

Venue: The Beeches, Charlton Kings

Falcons

2 - 1

Smiths Barometrics

Sat 07 Aug 21

Venue: Balcarras School

Charlton Rovers

3 - 3

Falcons

Wed 11 Aug 21

Venue: Winchcombe School Greet Road Winchcombe

Andoversford

3 - 5

Falcons

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: The Beeches, Charlton Kings

Falcons

2 - 3

Kings Stanley

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: The Beeches, Charlton Kings

Falcons

4 - 1

Barnwood United

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Reeds Sports Ground, Lower Lydbrook

Lydbrook Athletic

1 - 3

Falcons

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: SIDDINGTON PLAYING FIELDS

Chesterton

1 - 2

Falcons

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: The Beeches, Charlton Kings

Falcons

0 - 0

Stonehouse Town Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: The Beeches, Charlton Kings

Falcons

2 - 0

Winchcombe Town

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: The Hawthorns, Broadwell

Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

2 - 4

Falcons

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: The Beeches, Charlton Kings

Falcons

2 - 0

Frampton United Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: The Beeches, Charlton Kings

Falcons

0 - 1

Andoversford

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Bishops Cleeve Playing Fields

Smiths Barometrics

2 - 1

Falcons

Players

Mike Aka

Tom Beadnell

jordan benson

Michael Brown

Nathan Buckland

Benjamin carter

Ben Champion-Pinchin

George Crawford

Scott Davies

Dan Elander

Dominic Elander

Andrew Gamble

Richard Gamble

Ciprian gheorghe brinca

Andrew Griffin

Nick Hancock

George Harker

Jamie Hopson

Richard Howlett

Yorro Jallow

Rob Munro

Alin Neamtu

Christopher Parsons

Kyle Paterson

William Pugh

James Richards

Jonathan Senkbeil

Frank Sesno

Sam Stephens

Andrew Stevens

James Stevens

Romayne Thomas

RAVEN THOMAS-ROSS

Joe Townsend

William Wickens

Rory Williams

Richard Woodley

Simon Woodley