Tewkesbury Town

Tewkesbury Town

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Div2 30/10/21 14:00 Tewkesbury Town VS Leonard Stanley NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD
Div2 06/11/21 14:00 FC Lakeside VS Tewkesbury Town The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane
Div2 13/11/21 14:00 Tewkesbury Town VS Viney St Swithins NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD
Div2 20/11/21 14:00 Tewkesbury Town VS Staunton & Corse NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD
Div2 27/11/21 14:00 Falcons VS Tewkesbury Town The Beeches, Charlton Kings
Div2 04/12/21 14:00 Tewkesbury Town VS Kings Stanley NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD
Div2 11/12/21 14:00 Barnwood United VS Tewkesbury Town Walls Sports & Social Club
Div2 18/12/21 14:00 Lydbrook Athletic VS Tewkesbury Town Reeds Sports Ground, Lower Lydbrook
Div2 08/01/22 14:00 Stonehouse Town Reserves VS Tewkesbury Town Oldends Lane
Div2 15/01/22 14:00 Tewkesbury Town VS Winchcombe Town NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD
Div2 22/01/22 14:00 Broadwell Amateurs Reserves VS Tewkesbury Town The Hawthorns, Broadwell
Div2 29/01/22 14:00 Tewkesbury Town VS Frampton United Reserves NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD
Div2 05/02/22 15:00 Smiths Barometrics VS Tewkesbury Town Bishops Cleeve Playing Fields
Div2 12/02/22 15:00 Tewkesbury Town VS Bibury NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD
Div2 19/02/22 15:00 Leonard Stanley VS Tewkesbury Town Leonard Stanley Playing Fields
Div2 26/02/22 15:00 Tewkesbury Town VS FC Lakeside NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD
Div2 05/03/22 15:00 Viney St Swithins VS Tewkesbury Town VINEY ST SWITHINS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB
Div2 12/03/22 15:00 Staunton & Corse VS Tewkesbury Town Corse & Staunton Playing Fields
Div2 19/03/22 15:00 Tewkesbury Town VS Falcons NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD
Div2 26/03/22 15:00 Kings Stanley VS Tewkesbury Town KINGS STANLEY PLAYING FIELDS
Div2 02/04/22 15:00 Tewkesbury Town VS Chesterton NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD
Div2 09/04/22 15:00 Tewkesbury Town VS Stonehouse Town Reserves NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Goals Penalties Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating
1 Baillie, Noah 1 1
2 Banfield, Nathan 1 1
3 BANFIELD, RYAN 1 2 3
4 Brady, Cameron 1 6 1 1
5 Brazdys, Antanas 1 7 1 1
6 Bristow, Harry 1 1 1 1 2
7 Buckley, David 2 2
8 CORDELL, JACK 1
9 Cox, Matthew 3 1
10 Damadzic, Alen 4 1 1
11 Fendt, Thomas 7 1
12 Game, Daryl 1
13 griffiths, Jed 1
14 Hardy, Benjamin 1 2
15 Hutchins, Anthony 1 3 1
16 Keating, Daniel 3 2 1 5
17 Lord, Max 3 4 1
18 Newland-Gallaway, Nathan 2 4 1 1
19 Parkinson, Anthony 2 1 1 1 3
20 Pepperell, Andrew 5 1
21 Pepperell, Bobby 3
22 sallis, Chris 8 1 5 2
23 Scarrott, Ed 1 6 2
24 Sullivan, Ben 4
25 Tarling, Matthew 4 8 2 1
26 Thomas, Ashley 7 1
27 Trotter, Benjamin 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 3 2 0 1 8 5 W W L

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD

Tewkesbury Town

2 - 0

Barnwood United

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD

Tewkesbury Town

5 - 2

Lydbrook Athletic

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: SIDDINGTON PLAYING FIELDS

Chesterton

3 - 1

Tewkesbury Town

Sep 3 2 0 1 4 2 W L W

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Winchcombe School Greet Road Winchcombe

Winchcombe Town

0 - 1

Tewkesbury Town

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD

Tewkesbury Town

1 - 2

Charfield

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD

Tewkesbury Town

2 - 0

Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

Oct 3 0 1 2 5 10 D L L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Bell Field

Frampton United Reserves

3 - 3

Tewkesbury Town

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD

Tewkesbury Town

0 - 3

Smiths Barometrics

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

4 - 2

Tewkesbury Town

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 5 3 0 2 10 7 W W L W L

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD

Tewkesbury Town

2 - 0

Barnwood United

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD

Tewkesbury Town

5 - 2

Lydbrook Athletic

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD

Tewkesbury Town

1 - 2

Charfield

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD

Tewkesbury Town

2 - 0

Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD

Tewkesbury Town

0 - 3

Smiths Barometrics

Away 4 1 1 2 7 10 L W D L

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: SIDDINGTON PLAYING FIELDS

Chesterton

3 - 1

Tewkesbury Town

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Winchcombe School Greet Road Winchcombe

Winchcombe Town

0 - 1

Tewkesbury Town

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Bell Field

Frampton United Reserves

3 - 3

Tewkesbury Town

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

4 - 2

Tewkesbury Town

Overall 9 4 1 4 17 17 W L W L W D L L

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD

Tewkesbury Town

2 - 0

Barnwood United

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD

Tewkesbury Town

5 - 2

Lydbrook Athletic

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: SIDDINGTON PLAYING FIELDS

Chesterton

3 - 1

Tewkesbury Town

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Winchcombe School Greet Road Winchcombe

Winchcombe Town

0 - 1

Tewkesbury Town

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD

Tewkesbury Town

1 - 2

Charfield

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD

Tewkesbury Town

2 - 0

Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Bell Field

Frampton United Reserves

3 - 3

Tewkesbury Town

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD

Tewkesbury Town

0 - 3

Smiths Barometrics

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

4 - 2

Tewkesbury Town

Players

Samson Arishe

Stuart Bailey

Noah Baillie

Nathan Banfield

RYAN BANFIELD

Tobias Bennett

Waylon Borg

Cameron Brady

Antanas Brazdys

Harry Bristow

David Buckley

Jake Butler

JACK CORDELL

Matthew Cox

Alen Damadzic

Lewis Danter

Ryan Davies

Thomas Fendt

Aaron Galloway

Daryl Game

Elliott Gordon

Colin Gray

Jed griffiths

Benjamin Hardy

Nicholas Hill

Anthony Hutchins

Alan Iles

Sam Janes

Nicholas Jones

Tyler Jones

Paul Kavanagh

Daniel Keating

Ellis Lane

Marc Lane

James Layton-Hill

Max Lord

Paul McGarry

Henry McMahon

Stuart Morris

Nathan Newland-Gallaway

Anthony Parkinson

Andrew Pepperell

Bobby Pepperell

Jake Pettitt

Callum Pringle

Jack Rogers

Chris sallis

Edgar Sanha

Ed Scarrott

Elliot Seal

Ben Sullivan

Matthew Tarling

Ashley Thomas

Benjamin Trotter

James Whitmore