Appleby

Appleby

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
DIV1 24/02/24 14:00 Greystoke 1 - 7
Appleby
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Senior Challenge Cup sponsored by Kirkby Lonsdale Bathrooms_2023 - 2024

10/02/24 13:30 Appleby First 3 - 0
Greystoke first
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Benevolent Trophy sponsored by Gan Yam

03/02/24 13:30 Shap First 1 - 0
Appleby First
DIV1 27/01/24 14:00 Appleby 6 - 2
Kendal United Reserves
DIV1 13/01/24 14:00 Appleby 5 - 1
Sedbergh & Dent United
HSC 06/01/24 14:00 Kendal United Reserves 2 - 6
Appleby
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Benevolent Trophy sponsored by Gan Yam

11/11/23 13:30 Appleby First 4 - 0
Wetheriggs United First XI
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Senior Challenge Cup sponsored by Kirkby Lonsdale Bathrooms_2023 - 2024

04/11/23 13:30 Appleby First 1 - 0
(AET)
Milnthorpe Corinthians FC First
DIV1 21/10/23 14:30 Appleby 5 - 1
Windermere SC
DIV1 14/10/23 14:30 Ambleside United 0 - 0
Appleby
DIV1 07/10/23 14:30 Appleby 2 - 1
Endmoor KGR
DIV1 30/09/23 14:30 Appleby 6 - 0
Greystoke
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Senior Challenge Cup sponsored by Kirkby Lonsdale Bathrooms_2023 - 2024

23/09/23 14:00 Appleby First 7 - 1
Braithwaite First
DIV1 16/09/23 14:30 Kendal United Reserves 0 - 3
Appleby
DIV1 09/09/23 14:30 Appleby 5 - 2
Ibis
DIV1 23/08/23 18:45 Penrith AFC Reserves 2 - 2
Appleby
DIV1 19/08/23 14:30 Wetheriggs United 0 - 1
Appleby
DIV1 16/08/23 18:45 Sedbergh & Dent United 1 - 2
Appleby
DIV1 12/08/23 14:30 Kirkby Lonsdale 2 - 4
Appleby
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Invitation Trophy sponsored by Hadwins Motor Group_2023 - 2024

25/07/23 18:45 Kendal United First 1 - 1
(Pens 4-3)
Appleby First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
HSC 09/03/24 14:30 Appleby VS Kirkoswald Broad Close
DIV1 16/03/24 14:30 Appleby VS Wetheriggs United Broad Close
DIV1 23/03/24 14:30 Endmoor KGR VS Appleby Woodside Road
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Senior Challenge Cup sponsored by Kirkby Lonsdale Bathrooms_2023 - 2024

02/03/24 14:00 Appleby First VS Kendal County First Appleby First

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Addison, James 12 1 1 10 2
2 Armstrong, Thomas 2 2
3 Atkinson, Bobby 14 11 11 13 1
4 Baxter, Jack 4 2 2
5 Bellas, Joshua 3 1 2
6 Birkett, Thomas 14 14
7 Brabbins, Joshua 9 8 1
8 Coward, John 5 1 4
9 Crawford, Jordan 10 4 4 10
10 Critchley, Dylan 11 1 1 11
11 Dent, Aaron 1 1 1 1
12 Drummond, Kian 3 3
13 Eggleston, Ben 5 2 3 1
14 Faustino, Richard 1 1
15 Jackson, Thomas 4 3 1
16 Jenkinson, Daniel 12 2 2 10 2
17 Kinnear, Liam 7 6 6 7
18 Nugent, David 2 2
19 Oliver, Joseph 9 9
20 oliver, sam 5 2 3
21 Palmer, Ben 13 16 16 13
22 Parkin, Craig 12 1 1 5 7
23 Parkin, Ross 11 4 4 11
24 Randall West, Louis 5 2 2 5
25 Randall West, Oscar 1 1
26 Robinson, Dan 11 4 4 10 1
27 Turnbull, Scott 8 6 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 4 3 1 0 9 5 W W W D

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: Lunefield Park

Kirkby Lonsdale

2 - 4

Appleby

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: HOWGILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Sedbergh & Dent United

1 - 2

Appleby

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: Castletown Recreation Ground

Wetheriggs United

0 - 1

Appleby

Wed 23 Aug 23

Venue: Frenchfield 5

Penrith AFC Reserves

2 - 2

Appleby

Sep 3 3 0 0 14 2 W W W

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: Broad Close

Appleby

5 - 2

Ibis

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

0 - 3

Appleby

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: Broad Close

Appleby

6 - 0

Greystoke

Oct 3 2 1 0 7 2 W D W

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Broad Close

Appleby

2 - 1

Endmoor KGR

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

0 - 0

Appleby

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Broad Close

Appleby

5 - 1

Windermere SC

Jan 3 3 0 0 17 5 W W W

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

2 - 6

Appleby

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Broad Close

Appleby

5 - 1

Sedbergh & Dent United

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Frenchfield 2

Appleby

6 - 2

Kendal United Reserves

Feb 1 1 0 0 7 1 W

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: Greystoke Recreation Field

Greystoke

1 - 7

Appleby

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 6 6 0 0 29 7 W W W W W W

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: Broad Close

Appleby

5 - 2

Ibis

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: Broad Close

Appleby

6 - 0

Greystoke

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Broad Close

Appleby

2 - 1

Endmoor KGR

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Broad Close

Appleby

5 - 1

Windermere SC

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Broad Close

Appleby

5 - 1

Sedbergh & Dent United

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Frenchfield 2

Appleby

6 - 2

Kendal United Reserves

Away 8 6 2 0 25 8 W W W D W D W W

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: Lunefield Park

Kirkby Lonsdale

2 - 4

Appleby

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: HOWGILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Sedbergh & Dent United

1 - 2

Appleby

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: Castletown Recreation Ground

Wetheriggs United

0 - 1

Appleby

Wed 23 Aug 23

Venue: Frenchfield 5

Penrith AFC Reserves

2 - 2

Appleby

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

0 - 3

Appleby

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

0 - 0

Appleby

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

2 - 6

Appleby

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: Greystoke Recreation Field

Greystoke

1 - 7

Appleby

Overall 14 12 2 0 54 15 W W D W W W W W

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: Lunefield Park

Kirkby Lonsdale

2 - 4

Appleby

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: HOWGILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Sedbergh & Dent United

1 - 2

Appleby

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: Castletown Recreation Ground

Wetheriggs United

0 - 1

Appleby

Wed 23 Aug 23

Venue: Frenchfield 5

Penrith AFC Reserves

2 - 2

Appleby

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: Broad Close

Appleby

5 - 2

Ibis

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

0 - 3

Appleby

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: Broad Close

Appleby

6 - 0

Greystoke

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Broad Close

Appleby

2 - 1

Endmoor KGR

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

0 - 0

Appleby

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Broad Close

Appleby

5 - 1

Windermere SC

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

2 - 6

Appleby

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Broad Close

Appleby

5 - 1

Sedbergh & Dent United

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Frenchfield 2

Appleby

6 - 2

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: Greystoke Recreation Field

Greystoke

1 - 7

Appleby

Players

James Addison

Richard Addison

Joshua Addison Adams

Charlie Addison-Adams

Thomas Armstrong

Bobby Atkinson

Jack Baxter

Joshua Bellas

Thomas Birkett

Joshua Brabbins

Andrew Butterworth

Nathan Clifford

John Coward

Jordan Crawford

Dylan Critchley

Warren Cross

Ben Davies

Neil Dean

Aaron Dent

Kian Drummond

Ben Eggleston

Richard Faustino

Thomas Fisher

Blake Forrester

Morgan Fothergill

Cameron Harrison

Lennon Harrison

Nathan Haworth

Nick Howard

Thomas Jackson

Daniel Jenkinson

Kieran Kay

Jordan Kenny

Liam Kinnear

Antony Lund

Willis Machell

Andrew Moncaster

Adam Mudd

Michael Newton

David Nugent

Joseph Oliver

sam oliver

Tony Ousby

Jack Overs

Ben Palmer

Craig Parkin

Ross Parkin

Louis Randall West

Oscar Randall West

Dan Robinson

Lucas Romano

Jonathan Smith

Richard Strong

Scott Turnbull

Finley Watson

Joe Waugh

Jake Wharton

Kieran Williams