Uplyme Reserves

Uplyme Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Alner, Bayley 1 1
2 Alner, Oliver 2 2 2 2
3 Andrews, Freddie 6 3 3 6
4 Beddows, James 4 4
5 Bowditch, Bradley 18 11 11 1 18 1
6 Bowditch, Cody 1 1 1 1
7 Bryant, Guy 13 10 3
8 Cleere, Joseph 1 1
9 Copp, Finlay Newton 14 12 1 2 2
10 Day, Jonathan 1 1 1 1 1
11 Day, Kieran 10 6 1 4 1
12 Driver, Ben 1 1
13 Fifer, Lee 6 6 5
14 Fitzgerald, Jack 3 2 2 3
15 Foster, Samuel 2 2 2 2
16 Gait, Billy 1 1
17 Gillan, Nate 14 13 1
18 Gillan, Steve 2 2 1
19 Goodrick, Dylan 2 2
20 Hankin, Lorcan 2 2
21 Hansford, James 1 1 1
22 Harris, Jonnie 2 1 1 1 1
23 Heath, Fred 11 10 1
24 Heath, George 1 1
25 Heath, Jack 1 1
26 Hill, Alex 8 8 2
27 Holmes, Daley 1 1 1 1 1
28 Holmes, Wesley 1 1 1
29 Hulbert, Aiden 13 10 3
30 Hulbert, Rhys 16 1 1 14 1 2
31 Jones, Alexander 2 2
32 lawrence, joshua 7 6 1 1
33 McLean, Finlay 1 1 1
34 Merigaux, Tom 6 1 1 3 3
35 Merritt, George 2 1 1 1
36 Murray, Jamie 3 3 1
37 Newns, Conor 4 4
38 Nichol, Matthew 9 1 1 7 2
39 Osborne, William 12 10 2 1
40 Pennington, Alex 3 1 1 3
41 Richards, Jack 1 1
42 Robson, Harry 1 1
43 Rowe, Matt 2 1 1
44 Sayers, Michael 2 1 1 2
45 Sladen, Oscar 2 2 2 2
46 Smith, Lyndon 2 2
47 Symonds, Marcus 4 1 1 4
48 Tate, Connor 5 2 2 5 1
49 Urquhart, Joe 3 6 6 3
50 Wheeler, Tyler 5 5
51 Williams, Max 3 1 2 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 1 0 0 1 1 5 L

Mon 09 Aug 21

Venue: COMBE ST NICHOLAS FOOTBALL CLUB Main Pitch

Combe St Nicholas Reserves

5 - 1

Uplyme Reserves

Sep 2 0 1 1 2 5 L D

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: WADHAM SCHOOL

Crewkerne Rangers A

4 - 1

Uplyme Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: FARWAY UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

Farway United 2nd

1 - 1

Uplyme Reserves

Oct 3 0 0 3 1 14 L L L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: UPLYME FOOTBALL CLUB

Uplyme Reserves

1 - 3

Pen Mill Athletic United

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: UPLYME FOOTBALL CLUB

Uplyme Reserves

0 - 5

Kingsbury Episcopi

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: UPLYME FOOTBALL CLUB

Uplyme Reserves

0 - 6

Combe St Nicholas A Team

Nov 3 2 0 1 7 11 L W W

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: UPLYME FOOTBALL CLUB

Uplyme Reserves

1 - 11

Merriott Dynamos

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: MERRIOTT RECREATION GROUND

Merriott Dynamos

0 - 4

Uplyme Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: UPLYME FOOTBALL CLUB

Uplyme Reserves

2 - 0

Farway United 2nd

Dec 2 0 1 1 1 8 L D

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: TATWORTH PLAYING FIELDS

Perry Street & Yonder Hill Reserves

7 - 0

Uplyme Reserves

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: UPLYME FOOTBALL CLUB

Uplyme Reserves

1 - 1

Barrington Reserves

Jan 3 0 1 2 7 22 D L L

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: UPLYME FOOTBALL CLUB

Uplyme Reserves

6 - 6

Crewkerne Rangers A

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: KINGSBURY EPISCOPI RECREATION GROUND

Kingsbury Episcopi

7 - 1

Uplyme Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: UPLYME FOOTBALL CLUB

Uplyme Reserves

0 - 9

Perry Street & Yonder Hill Reserves

Feb 2 0 0 2 0 6 L L

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: YETMINSTER PLAYING FIELDS

Pen Mill Athletic United

2 - 0

Uplyme Reserves

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: COMBE ST NICHOLAS FOOTBALL CLUB Main Pitch

Combe St Nicholas A Team

4 - 0

Uplyme Reserves

Mar 1 1 0 0 5 3 W

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: UPLYME FOOTBALL CLUB

Uplyme Reserves

5 - 3

Barrington Reserves

Apr 4 2 1 1 12 5 W L D W

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: UPLYME FOOTBALL CLUB

Uplyme Reserves

6 - 2

Farway United 2nd

Wed 06 Apr 22

Venue: COMBE ST NICHOLAS FOOTBALL CLUB Second Pitch

Combe St Nicholas A Team

H - W

Uplyme Reserves

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: BARRINGTON FC

Barrington Reserves

1 - 1

Uplyme Reserves

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: MERRIOTT RECREATION GROUND

Merriott Dynamos

2 - 5

Uplyme Reserves

May 1 1 0 0 4 2 W

Fri 27 May 22

Venue: TATWORTH PLAYING FIELDS

Uplyme Reserves

4 - 2

Pen Mill Athletic United

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 4 2 5 26 48 L W D D L W W W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: UPLYME FOOTBALL CLUB

Uplyme Reserves

1 - 3

Pen Mill Athletic United

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: UPLYME FOOTBALL CLUB

Uplyme Reserves

0 - 5

Kingsbury Episcopi

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: UPLYME FOOTBALL CLUB

Uplyme Reserves

0 - 6

Combe St Nicholas A Team

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: UPLYME FOOTBALL CLUB

Uplyme Reserves

1 - 11

Merriott Dynamos

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: UPLYME FOOTBALL CLUB

Uplyme Reserves

2 - 0

Farway United 2nd

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: UPLYME FOOTBALL CLUB

Uplyme Reserves

1 - 1

Barrington Reserves

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: UPLYME FOOTBALL CLUB

Uplyme Reserves

6 - 6

Crewkerne Rangers A

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: UPLYME FOOTBALL CLUB

Uplyme Reserves

0 - 9

Perry Street & Yonder Hill Reserves

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: UPLYME FOOTBALL CLUB

Uplyme Reserves

5 - 3

Barrington Reserves

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: UPLYME FOOTBALL CLUB

Uplyme Reserves

6 - 2

Farway United 2nd

Fri 27 May 22

Venue: TATWORTH PLAYING FIELDS

Uplyme Reserves

4 - 2

Pen Mill Athletic United

Away 11 2 2 7 14 33 W L L L L L D W

Mon 09 Aug 21

Venue: COMBE ST NICHOLAS FOOTBALL CLUB Main Pitch

Combe St Nicholas Reserves

5 - 1

Uplyme Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: WADHAM SCHOOL

Crewkerne Rangers A

4 - 1

Uplyme Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: FARWAY UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

Farway United 2nd

1 - 1

Uplyme Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: MERRIOTT RECREATION GROUND

Merriott Dynamos

0 - 4

Uplyme Reserves

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: TATWORTH PLAYING FIELDS

Perry Street & Yonder Hill Reserves

7 - 0

Uplyme Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: KINGSBURY EPISCOPI RECREATION GROUND

Kingsbury Episcopi

7 - 1

Uplyme Reserves

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: YETMINSTER PLAYING FIELDS

Pen Mill Athletic United

2 - 0

Uplyme Reserves

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: COMBE ST NICHOLAS FOOTBALL CLUB Main Pitch

Combe St Nicholas A Team

4 - 0

Uplyme Reserves

Wed 06 Apr 22

Venue: COMBE ST NICHOLAS FOOTBALL CLUB Second Pitch

Combe St Nicholas A Team

H - W

Uplyme Reserves

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: BARRINGTON FC

Barrington Reserves

1 - 1

Uplyme Reserves

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: MERRIOTT RECREATION GROUND

Merriott Dynamos

2 - 5

Uplyme Reserves

Overall 22 6 4 12 40 81 L L W W L D W W

Mon 09 Aug 21

Venue: COMBE ST NICHOLAS FOOTBALL CLUB Main Pitch

Combe St Nicholas Reserves

5 - 1

Uplyme Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: WADHAM SCHOOL

Crewkerne Rangers A

4 - 1

Uplyme Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: FARWAY UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

Farway United 2nd

1 - 1

Uplyme Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: UPLYME FOOTBALL CLUB

Uplyme Reserves

1 - 3

Pen Mill Athletic United

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: UPLYME FOOTBALL CLUB

Uplyme Reserves

0 - 5

Kingsbury Episcopi

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: UPLYME FOOTBALL CLUB

Uplyme Reserves

0 - 6

Combe St Nicholas A Team

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: UPLYME FOOTBALL CLUB

Uplyme Reserves

1 - 11

Merriott Dynamos

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: MERRIOTT RECREATION GROUND

Merriott Dynamos

0 - 4

Uplyme Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: UPLYME FOOTBALL CLUB

Uplyme Reserves

2 - 0

Farway United 2nd

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: TATWORTH PLAYING FIELDS

Perry Street & Yonder Hill Reserves

7 - 0

Uplyme Reserves

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: UPLYME FOOTBALL CLUB

Uplyme Reserves

1 - 1

Barrington Reserves

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: UPLYME FOOTBALL CLUB

Uplyme Reserves

6 - 6

Crewkerne Rangers A

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: KINGSBURY EPISCOPI RECREATION GROUND

Kingsbury Episcopi

7 - 1

Uplyme Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: UPLYME FOOTBALL CLUB

Uplyme Reserves

0 - 9

Perry Street & Yonder Hill Reserves

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: YETMINSTER PLAYING FIELDS

Pen Mill Athletic United

2 - 0

Uplyme Reserves

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: COMBE ST NICHOLAS FOOTBALL CLUB Main Pitch

Combe St Nicholas A Team

4 - 0

Uplyme Reserves

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: UPLYME FOOTBALL CLUB

Uplyme Reserves

5 - 3

Barrington Reserves

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: UPLYME FOOTBALL CLUB

Uplyme Reserves

6 - 2

Farway United 2nd

Wed 06 Apr 22

Venue: COMBE ST NICHOLAS FOOTBALL CLUB Second Pitch

Combe St Nicholas A Team

H - W

Uplyme Reserves

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: BARRINGTON FC

Barrington Reserves

1 - 1

Uplyme Reserves

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: MERRIOTT RECREATION GROUND

Merriott Dynamos

2 - 5

Uplyme Reserves

Fri 27 May 22

Venue: TATWORTH PLAYING FIELDS

Uplyme Reserves

4 - 2

Pen Mill Athletic United

Players

Bayley Alner

Oliver Alner

Freddie Andrews

Peter Blandamer

Bradley Bowditch

Guy Bryant

Joseph Cleere

Finlay Newton Copp

Jonathan Day

Lee Fifer

Jack Fitzgerald

Samuel Foster

Dylan Goodrick

Lorcan Hankin

James Hansford

Jonnie Harris

Daley Holmes

Wesley Holmes

Aiden Hulbert

James Jobson

Alexander Jones

joshua lawrence

Finlay McLean

Tom Merigaux

George Merritt

Jamie Murray

Conor Newns

Matthew Nichol

Ryan Prendeville

Ben Prosser

Robert Prosser

Harry Robson

Matt Rowe

Michael Sayers

Oscar Sladen

Lyndon Smith

George Symonds

Marcus Symonds

Joe Urquhart

Tyler Wheeler

Max Williams