Polytechnic 5th

Polytechnic 5th

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating Kit Washes
1 ADEFESOBI, ASHIMI 1 1
2 Asante, Daniel 4 3 1
3 Asllani, Gerald 1 1
4 Asllani, Renis 1 1
5 Bagnall, Michael 1 1
6 Bailey, Christopher 9 8 1
7 Batchen, Angus 8 8
8 BOLTON, LEE 1 1
9 Brown, Aidan 14 14
10 Burgess, Elliott 1 1
11 Cartwright, Nicholas 15 14 1
12 Ferguson, Gavin 8 8
13 Fossum, Emil 1 1
14 Giannopoulos, Miltiadis 15 15
15 Haggas, Aaron 2 2
16 Hancox, David 11 10 1
17 Harper, Campbell 1 1
18 Hutton, David 2 1 1
19 Jones, Chris 14 12 2
20 Jones, Matthew 5 2 3
21 Kandebe, Ben 11 11
22 Kerins, Darron 3 1 2
23 Kutyrkin, Fedor 5 5
24 Madrilejo, Dran 1 1
25 Marie, Jad 11 11
26 McAlister, Kieran 1 1
27 Meskell, Shane 10 10
28 Muzuni, Brian 1 1
29 Navarro, Carlos 2 2
30 Paul, Christian 1 1
31 Pett, Samuel 2 2
32 Prior, Scott 2 1 1
33 Purdie, Charlie 18 17 1
34 Purdie, Jack 16 16
35 Rrustemaj, Arber 1 1
36 Santos, Luciano 1 1
37 Sriwickramasekaran, Sajith 2 2
38 Walker, Reece 1 1
39 Wilson, Scott 16 15 1
40 woodward, john 4 4

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 1 0 1 11 9 W L

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: JOSEPH HOOD RECREATION GROUND

Merton Res

5 - 8

Polytechnic 5th

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

East Barnet Old Grammarians 3rd

4 - 3

Polytechnic 5th

Oct 3 2 0 1 11 8 L W W

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 5th

0 - 6

Actonians Association 3rd

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 5th

5 - 0

Old Manorians 3rd (AFC)

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 5th

6 - 2

Carshalton

Nov 2 0 1 1 3 11 L D

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: RIVERSIDE LANDS PLAYING FIELDS

Old Meadonians 3rd (AFC)

9 - 1

Polytechnic 5th

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: RACECOURSE GROUND (ALEXANDRA PARK)

Alexandra Park 3rd

2 - 2

Polytechnic 5th

Dec 1 0 0 1 4 6 L

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 5th

4 - 6

East Barnet Old Grammarians 3rd

Jan 2 1 0 1 6 5 W L

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: ACTONIANS SPORTS CLUB

Actonians Association 3rd

3 - 5

Polytechnic 5th

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 5th

1 - 2

Actonians Association 3rd

Feb 4 2 1 1 12 12 W W L D

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

East Barnet Old Grammarians 3rd

1 - 3

Polytechnic 5th

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

Polytechnic 5th

2 - 1

East Barnet Old Grammarians 3rd

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: BEDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB

Carshalton

5 - 2

Polytechnic 5th

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 5th

5 - 5

Merton Res

Mar 2 0 1 1 1 6 D L

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: JOSEPH HOOD RECREATION GROUND

Merton Res

1 - 1

Polytechnic 5th

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 5th

0 - 5

Carshalton

Apr 2 1 0 1 2 2 L W

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 5th

0 - 1

Alexandra Park 3rd

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 5th

2 - 1

Alexandra Park 3rd

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 4 1 5 25 29 W L L W D L L W

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 5th

0 - 6

Actonians Association 3rd

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 5th

5 - 0

Old Manorians 3rd (AFC)

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 5th

6 - 2

Carshalton

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 5th

4 - 6

East Barnet Old Grammarians 3rd

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 5th

1 - 2

Actonians Association 3rd

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

Polytechnic 5th

2 - 1

East Barnet Old Grammarians 3rd

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 5th

5 - 5

Merton Res

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 5th

0 - 5

Carshalton

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 5th

0 - 1

Alexandra Park 3rd

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 5th

2 - 1

Alexandra Park 3rd

Away 8 3 2 3 25 30 W L L D W W L D

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: JOSEPH HOOD RECREATION GROUND

Merton Res

5 - 8

Polytechnic 5th

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

East Barnet Old Grammarians 3rd

4 - 3

Polytechnic 5th

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: RIVERSIDE LANDS PLAYING FIELDS

Old Meadonians 3rd (AFC)

9 - 1

Polytechnic 5th

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: RACECOURSE GROUND (ALEXANDRA PARK)

Alexandra Park 3rd

2 - 2

Polytechnic 5th

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: ACTONIANS SPORTS CLUB

Actonians Association 3rd

3 - 5

Polytechnic 5th

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

East Barnet Old Grammarians 3rd

1 - 3

Polytechnic 5th

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: BEDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB

Carshalton

5 - 2

Polytechnic 5th

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: JOSEPH HOOD RECREATION GROUND

Merton Res

1 - 1

Polytechnic 5th

Overall 18 7 3 8 50 59 W W L D D L L W

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: JOSEPH HOOD RECREATION GROUND

Merton Res

5 - 8

Polytechnic 5th

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

East Barnet Old Grammarians 3rd

4 - 3

Polytechnic 5th

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 5th

0 - 6

Actonians Association 3rd

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 5th

5 - 0

Old Manorians 3rd (AFC)

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 5th

6 - 2

Carshalton

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: RIVERSIDE LANDS PLAYING FIELDS

Old Meadonians 3rd (AFC)

9 - 1

Polytechnic 5th

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: RACECOURSE GROUND (ALEXANDRA PARK)

Alexandra Park 3rd

2 - 2

Polytechnic 5th

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 5th

4 - 6

East Barnet Old Grammarians 3rd

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: ACTONIANS SPORTS CLUB

Actonians Association 3rd

3 - 5

Polytechnic 5th

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 5th

1 - 2

Actonians Association 3rd

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

East Barnet Old Grammarians 3rd

1 - 3

Polytechnic 5th

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

Polytechnic 5th

2 - 1

East Barnet Old Grammarians 3rd

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: BEDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB

Carshalton

5 - 2

Polytechnic 5th

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 5th

5 - 5

Merton Res

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: JOSEPH HOOD RECREATION GROUND

Merton Res

1 - 1

Polytechnic 5th

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 5th

0 - 5

Carshalton

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 5th

0 - 1

Alexandra Park 3rd

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 5th

2 - 1

Alexandra Park 3rd

Players

Thomas Achtelstetter

ASHIMI ADEFESOBI

Toni Afoke

Hyder Al-Said

Gordon Allan

Tomas ALLISON

Randal Ambersley

Joshua Ampah

Daniel Asante

Peniel Asare

Ross Ashby

Gerald Asllani

Renis Asllani

Gregory Aubert

Artem Avanesov

Jed Backhouse

Michael Bagnall

Christopher Bailey

BOBBY BAILY

Fidan Bala

Tom Barbour

Elliott Barrett

Alex Barry

Chet Bellchambers

Ryan Birch

Hamish Alistair Duff Birrel

Tom Bispham

Jerome Bond

Deni Bosnjak

Jack Brady

Nick Brandford

Chris Brewer

ELLIS BRIGHT

Karl Brindle

Anthony Brockies

Aidan Brown

Bobby Brown

Rory Brown

Sam Buckley

Elliott Burgess

Chris Byrne

Kyle Carlisle

Nicholas Cartwright

Carlos Ceballos Veneri

Paul Checketts

Jack Clarke

Gary Cooper

Patrick Cope

George Coyle

Matthew Craze

James Cree

Peter Critchley

Leo Cunningham

Greg Davies

James Davies

Will Deledicq

Joe Donohoe

Rehat Draga

Elliott Drage

Ryan Drake

Alistair Dryer

Luke Edghill

Tarik Ellekhlifi

Keiran Everden

Chris Fairhead

Ben Femiola

Gavin Ferguson

LEVI FERRIS

Mark Flanagan

Logan Forbes

Emil Fossum

Nathan Fowell

Joe Freeman

George Georgiou

Kristian Georgiou

Miltiadis Giannopoulos

Luke Giles

William Goggin

William Gove

Jay Griffiths

Jamel Gyamfi

Duncan Hall

Reece Hall

David Hancox

Henry Hardwicke

Campbell Harper

OWEN HARPER

Joseph Heard

Christian Hedberg Moller

Ismael Hernandez

Denzil Hinkson

Robert Holmes Reed

Nicholas Horne

Andrew Hutchings

David Hutton

David Impollonia

HENRY IVEY

Oscar Jackson

Josh Jamieson

Bojan Jelovac

Nathan Jennings

Keith Johnston

Chris Jones

Dafydd Jones

Matthew Jones

Rhys Jordan

Jeremie Joy

Kayd Kalali

Ben Kandebe

Daniel Kane

Cameron Kavanagh

Patrick Kelly

Jordan Kennedy

Reuben Kenton-Harris

Darron Kerins

Noah Kibreab

Robert Konstandelos

Alex Kozak

Fedor Kutyrkin

Joseph Kyriacou

Damian Lafeuille

Lawrence Lambe

Thomas Lancaster

James Law

Julian Lodeiro Martinez

Ramy Lotfy

Ricky Luvara

Magnus Lyche

Dran Madrilejo

Tom Mahoney

Ashley Mann

Jad Marie

Luke Martin

Kieran McAlister

Joshua McCabe

Patrick McClements

Alan McDermott

Conor McGonigle

Ryan Meaney

Theo Meredith

Shane Meskell

Najib Mohamed

Oliver Monguel

James Monk

Marcus Moody

George Moon

Rory Moss

Mike Moussoulides

Brian Muzuni

Faizan Nael

Luke Nalder

Carlos Navarro

Kei Nguyen

Miguel Nobrega

Kieran O'Shea

Sherif Obeid

Christopher Okello

Anton Orpin-Massey

Tom Orpin-Massey

Robert Orr

Mark Parker

Abhishek Pattni

Christian Paul

Samuel Pett

Jonathan Pinn

Scott Prior

Charlie Purdie

Thomas Purshouse

Matthew Quigley

Nabeel Qureshi

Lee Raji

Christopher Ratcliffe

Andrew Raynor

Daniel Reed

Joshua Rees

Oliver Richardson

Harry Riley

George Rix

Tais Roden

Danjal Roi Olsen

Elliot Ross

Dominic Rowe

Arber Rrustemaj

Luke Rudman

Moatassem Sadouki

Nasrawt Said

Wajam Said

Nick Sazeides

Jeetinder Shergill

Sam Shuff

Nick Smith

Sandy Smith

SONNIE SMITH

Joshua Smithson

Jan Soldan

John Sparks

Laurence Spear

Sajith Sriwickramasekaran

RICHARD STORRS

Sam Swain

William Sylvester

Igor Tampei

STEFAN TARLOWSKI

Ross Teasdale

Nacho Tierno

Rodrigo Villa Vega

Reece Walker

matthew walsh

NIALL WALSH

TASHARNE Ward

Matthew Wateridge

Mark Webster

Andrew Wells

Lloyd Welsh

David Weston

Adam Whitfield

Josh Wilkinson

Gregory Williams

Stephen Williams

Scott Wilson

john woodward

Joseph Woodward

Ho Yin Fok

CASPIAN ZADEH