Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 12/12/21 14:00 Bradley Stoke Ladies FC VS Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development Bradley Stoke Community School
L 19/12/21 14:00 Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development VS Mitcheldean SC Ladies First Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
L 09/01/22 14:00 Southmead Community Sport Ladies 1st VS Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development Southmead Community Sport
L 16/01/22 14:00 Bishops Cleeve Ladies Reserves VS Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development Bishops Cleeve FC
L 23/01/22 14:00 Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development VS Olveston United Ladies Reserves Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
L 30/01/22 14:00 Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development VS Kingswood Women First Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
L 06/02/22 14:00 Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development VS Stoke Lane Athletic Women 1st Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
L 13/02/22 14:00 Downend Flyers Women Reserves VS Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development Hanham Athletic
L 20/02/22 14:00 Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development VS Southmead Community Sport Ladies 1st Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
L 27/02/22 14:00 Whitchurch & Bristol Ladies Whitchurch L VS Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development South Bristol Sports Centre

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Athugala, Rachel 2 1 2
2 Bunting, Esme 7 8 8 7
3 Freke, Charlotte 7 5 2
4 Garton, Polly 7 9 9 7
5 Gibbs, Zoe 8 8
6 Groves, Lucy 3 2 2 3
7 Haines, Martha 8 1 1 8
8 Hawkins, Isabella 4 1 1 1 1 3 1
9 Long, Kelsea 1 1
10 Ogilvie, Samantha 8 3 3 8
11 Porter, Leah 1 1 1 1
12 Saunders, Eve 5 1 1 5
13 Simmons, Hebe 4 4
14 Spear, Summer 6 2 2 4 2 1
15 Szabo, Mira 1 1
16 Taverner, Millie 8 8
17 Taylor, Erin 4 3 3 3 1 1
18 Thornhill, Kiana 4 3 1
19 Wollen, Kensee 7 6 1
20 Wuelfing, Mara 8 3 3 7 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 4 0 0 22 4 W W W W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD

Tewkesbury Town Ladies 1sts

0 - 12

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

2 - 1

Winchcombe Town Ladies Ladies

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: NORMAN SCOTT PARK

Stoke Lane Athletic Women 1st

2 - 6

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: KINGSWOOD PLAYING FIELDS

Kingswood Women First

1 - 2

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

Oct 4 2 0 2 3 10 L W L W

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

2 - 6

Bradley Stoke Ladies FC

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Mitcheldean Playing Fields

Mitcheldean SC Ladies First

0 - 1

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

0 - 4

Whitchurch & Bristol Ladies Whitchurch L

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

H - W

Bishops Cleeve Ladies Reserves

Nov 3 2 0 1 10 4 W L W

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Winchcombe Senior School

Winchcombe Town Ladies Ladies

0 - 7

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

3 - 4

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

H - W

Tewkesbury Town Ladies 1sts

Dec 1 1 0 0 3 0 W

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Olveston United AFC

Olveston United Ladies Reserves

0 - 3

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 6 3 0 3 7 15 W L L W L W

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

2 - 1

Winchcombe Town Ladies Ladies

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

2 - 6

Bradley Stoke Ladies FC

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

0 - 4

Whitchurch & Bristol Ladies Whitchurch L

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

H - W

Bishops Cleeve Ladies Reserves

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

3 - 4

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

H - W

Tewkesbury Town Ladies 1sts

Away 6 6 0 0 31 3 W W W W W W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD

Tewkesbury Town Ladies 1sts

0 - 12

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: NORMAN SCOTT PARK

Stoke Lane Athletic Women 1st

2 - 6

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: KINGSWOOD PLAYING FIELDS

Kingswood Women First

1 - 2

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Mitcheldean Playing Fields

Mitcheldean SC Ladies First

0 - 1

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Winchcombe Senior School

Winchcombe Town Ladies Ladies

0 - 7

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Olveston United AFC

Olveston United Ladies Reserves

0 - 3

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

Overall 12 9 0 3 38 18 L W L W W L W W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD

Tewkesbury Town Ladies 1sts

0 - 12

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

2 - 1

Winchcombe Town Ladies Ladies

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: NORMAN SCOTT PARK

Stoke Lane Athletic Women 1st

2 - 6

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: KINGSWOOD PLAYING FIELDS

Kingswood Women First

1 - 2

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

2 - 6

Bradley Stoke Ladies FC

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Mitcheldean Playing Fields

Mitcheldean SC Ladies First

0 - 1

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

0 - 4

Whitchurch & Bristol Ladies Whitchurch L

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

H - W

Bishops Cleeve Ladies Reserves

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Winchcombe Senior School

Winchcombe Town Ladies Ladies

0 - 7

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

3 - 4

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

H - W

Tewkesbury Town Ladies 1sts

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Olveston United AFC

Olveston United Ladies Reserves

0 - 3

Bristol Ladies Union Youth Development

Players

Rachel Athugala

Esme Bunting

Charlotte Freke

Polly Garton

Zoe Gibbs

Lucy Groves

Martha Haines

Isabella Hawkins

Lily Kington

Kelsea Long

Samantha Ogilvie

Leah Porter

Eve Saunders

Ruby Saunders

Hebe Simmons

Summer Spear

Mira Szabo

Millie Taverner

Erin Taylor

Kiana Thornhill

Abigail White

Jessica White

Kensee Wollen

Mara Wuelfing