Braintree Iron (S) First

Braintree Iron (S) First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Cup 14/11/21 10:30 Coggeshall Town FC U23 VS Braintree Iron (S) First FEERING COMMUNITY CENTRE
PD 28/11/21 10:30 Braintree Iron (S) First VS CFC Shalford (S) First King George V Playing Field 2
PD 05/12/21 10:30 Braintree Iron (S) First VS Panfield Bell Sunday First King George V Playing Field 2
Cup 12/12/21 10:30 Braintree Iron (S) First VS Swizzino (S) First King George V Playing Field #1
Cup 19/12/21 10:30 Braintree Iron (S) First VS Finchingfield Rovers (S) First King George V Playing Field #1

Table Adjustments

Issue date Type Quantity Description
Wed 13 Oct 21 points -3 Drum Inn withdrawn - Braintree Iron won 6-4
Wed 13 Oct 21 goals against -4 Drum Inn withdrawn - Braintree Iron won 6-4
Wed 13 Oct 21 goals for -6 Drum Inn withdrawn - Braintree Iron won 6-4
Wed 13 Oct 21 points 3 Game awarded vs Halstead Town

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Blanche, Toby 1 1
2 Capper, William 3 3 1
3 Cooke, Blake 1 1 1 1 1
4 Curry, Simon 3 4 4 1 3
5 Evans, Jack 3 1 2
6 Frearson, Michael 3 1 3 1
7 Frisby, Luke 3 2 1
8 Gilham, Samuel 3 2 1
9 Gray, Jamie 2 2
10 Jones, Sam 3 1 1 1 3
11 Miller, Alex 1 1
12 Miller, Jordan 4 5 5 1 4
13 Musto, Mitchell 2 2 1
14 Norris, Daniel 4 4
15 Norris, James 2 2
16 Simmons, Mitchell 3 2 1
17 Soraf, Lewis 2 1 1 1 1
18 Stackhouse, Nicholas 4 3 1
19 Turner, Bradley 3 2 1
20 Ward, Daniel 3 2 1
21 Warren, Ben 4 4

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 1 1 0 0 0 0 W

Sun 29 Aug 21

Venue: Tolleshunt D'Arcy Recreation Ground

Halstead Town Sunday

A - W

Braintree Iron (S) First

Sep 2 2 0 0 7 1 W W

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Finchingfield Sports Ground

Finchingfield Rovers (S) First

1 - 3

Braintree Iron (S) First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Sauls Bridge Playing Field

Swan Athletic (S) First

0 - 4

Braintree Iron (S) First

Oct 2 1 1 0 5 4 D W

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Sauls Bridge Playing Field

Swan Athletic (S) First

2 - 2

Braintree Iron (S) First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: King George V Playing Field #1

Braintree Iron (S) First

3 - 2

Halstead Town Sunday

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 1 1 0 0 3 2 W

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: King George V Playing Field #1

Braintree Iron (S) First

3 - 2

Halstead Town Sunday

Away 4 3 1 0 9 3 W W W D

Sun 29 Aug 21

Venue: Tolleshunt D'Arcy Recreation Ground

Halstead Town Sunday

A - W

Braintree Iron (S) First

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Finchingfield Sports Ground

Finchingfield Rovers (S) First

1 - 3

Braintree Iron (S) First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Sauls Bridge Playing Field

Swan Athletic (S) First

0 - 4

Braintree Iron (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Sauls Bridge Playing Field

Swan Athletic (S) First

2 - 2

Braintree Iron (S) First

Overall 5 4 1 0 12 5 W W W D W

Sun 29 Aug 21

Venue: Tolleshunt D'Arcy Recreation Ground

Halstead Town Sunday

A - W

Braintree Iron (S) First

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Finchingfield Sports Ground

Finchingfield Rovers (S) First

1 - 3

Braintree Iron (S) First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Sauls Bridge Playing Field

Swan Athletic (S) First

0 - 4

Braintree Iron (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Sauls Bridge Playing Field

Swan Athletic (S) First

2 - 2

Braintree Iron (S) First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: King George V Playing Field #1

Braintree Iron (S) First

3 - 2

Halstead Town Sunday

Players

Toby Blanche

William Capper

Jack Cherry

Blake Cooke

Simon Curry

Jack Evans

Michael Frearson

Luke Frisby

Samuel Gilham

Jamie Gray

Sam Jones

Alex Miller

Jordan Miller

Ryan Miller

Mitchell Musto

Daniel Norris

James Norris

Kyle Sibthorpe

Mitchell Simmons

Lewis Soraf

Nicholas Stackhouse

Bradley Turner

Daniel Ward

Ben Warren