Highgate Albion 2nds

Highgate Albion 2nds

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
CHAM 07/05/23 12:00 Panda FC NLD A - W
Highgate Albion 2nds Away Walkover
RJCC 05/05/23 19:45 Highgate Albion 2nds 1 - 3
(HT 0-1)
Highgate Albion
CHAM 30/04/23 11:00 London Wednesday A - W
Highgate Albion 2nds Away Walkover
CHAM 23/04/23 11:00 Highgate Albion 2nds 1 - 4
(HT 0-1)
Olympia FC
RJCC 16/04/23 11:00 Highgate Albion 2nds 1 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Enfield United
CHAM 09/04/23 11:00 Highgate Albion 2nds 2 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Horizon F.C
CHAM 02/04/23 10:30 Highgate Albion 2nds 2 - 2
North West Wanderers
INVI 26/03/23 13:30 Mehmetcik Galata 3 - 3
(Pens 5-4)
Highgate Albion 2nds
BPC 19/03/23 10:30 Highgate Albion 2nds 1 - 4
(HT 1-0)
Highgate Albion
RJCC 12/03/23 10:30 London Wednesday 3 - 3
(Pens 5-6, HT 3-1)
Highgate Albion 2nds
CHAM 05/03/23 13:30 Highgate Albion 2nds 1 - 2
(HT 0-1)
AFTV FC
CHAM 05/03/23 12:30 AFTV FC 1 - 3
(HT 0-1)
Highgate Albion 2nds
RJCC 26/02/23 00:00 Highgate Albion 2nds 2 - 2
(Pens 5-4)
FC Trent Park
BPC 12/02/23 12:30 North West Wanderers 1 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Highgate Albion 2nds
RJCC 05/02/23 12:15 Nissi FC 0 - 4
(HT 0-0)
Highgate Albion 2nds
CHAM 11/12/22 10:30 Highgate Albion 2nds H - W
Panathanaikos Home Walkover
CHAM 20/11/22 10:30 Highgate Albion 2nds 3 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Panda FC NLD
CHAM 30/10/22 12:30 North West Wanderers 2 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Highgate Albion 2nds
CHAM 16/10/22 10:15 Olympia FC 7 - 0
(HT 3-0)
Highgate Albion 2nds
CHAM 02/10/22 12:30 Horizon F.C 2 - 3
(HT 2-1)
Highgate Albion 2nds
BPC 02/10/22 10:30 Highgate Albion 2nds H - W
Westbourne United Home Walkover
CHAM 18/09/22 12:15 Panathanaikos 4 - 2
Highgate Albion 2nds
CHAM 04/09/22 10:30 Highgate Albion 2nds 3 - 4
(HT 0-3)
London Wednesday

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match Performance Rating
1 Alawiye, Oyewole 1 1 1
2 Ayeketi, Olalekan 5 1 5 1
3 Bejta, Ard 2 1 2
4 Blackwood, Shay 2 1 2 2
5 Bradshaw-Brown, Tashan 7 3 3 1 7 1
6 Bradshaw-Casey, Djon 1 1
7 Callaghan, Alan 3 2 2 1 2 1 2
8 Clarke, Ryan 16 1 15 1 1 2
9 Courail, Akim 2 2 1
10 Crowie-wingrove, Dillon 1 1
11 CUSHING, CALLUM 1 1 1
12 Dewar, Deondre 3 3 3 2 1 1 1
13 Dowsett, Anthony 4 1 4 2
14 Falzone, Giovanni 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
15 Fitzgerald, Luke 11 1 1 1 9 2 2 2 3
16 Flynn, Lee 6 2 2 5 1 1 1 1 1
17 Francis, Alfie 8 4 4 6 2 1 2 1 1
18 Glaude, Daniel 17 3 3 4 14 3 7 3 15
19 Kikamba, Jely 1 1 1
20 King, Jamie 1 1 1
21 Laffan, Sonny 1 1
22 Leong, Max 2 2 2
23 Maitland, Charlie 1 1 1
24 McCabe, Michael 6 1 1 5 5
25 McNamara, John 17 2 2 9 8 5 8
26 McNamara, Shane 14 3 14 3
27 Morgan, Luke 5 2 3 2 2 2 1
28 Murtagh, Harry 1 1 1
29 Nela, Aron 13 2 2 13 6
30 Owusu Agyemang, Michael 2 2
31 Palmer-Samuels, Jordan 10 8 8 1 10 1
32 Peters, Morgan 12 3 5 7 2 7
33 Purdom, Jonti 3 2 1 1
34 Reid, Paul 10 2 2 10 3 1
35 Rice, Jason 3 3 3 2
36 Sabine, Chelsea 1 1
37 Saintain, Vijon 8 2 2 6 2 3 2
38 Santana, Henrique 1 1
39 Scott, Lee 18 2 2 1 17 1 1 1 4 1
40 Sexton, Jon-Jon 1 1 1
41 Sinani, Denis 16 16
42 Tesfamariam, Simon 4 1 3 1 3
43 Thompson, Tray 7 4 3 2 3
44 Underwood, Billy 2 1 1 1 1
45 White, Andrew 1 1 1
46 white, reece 9 9 4 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 0 0 2 5 8 L L

Sun 04 Sep 22

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 02)

Highgate Albion 2nds

3 - 4

London Wednesday

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (3G Astro)

Panathanaikos

4 - 2

Highgate Albion 2nds

Oct 4 2 0 2 3 11 W W L L

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: ST ALOYSIUS PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 2)

Highgate Albion 2nds

H - W

Westbourne United

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: AYLANDS OPEN SPACE Pitch 2

Horizon F.C

2 - 3

Highgate Albion 2nds

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

7 - 0

Highgate Albion 2nds

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: RODING VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

North West Wanderers

2 - 0

Highgate Albion 2nds

Nov 1 1 0 0 3 0 W

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: ST ALOYSIUS PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 2)

Highgate Albion 2nds

3 - 0

Panda FC NLD

Dec 1 1 0 0 0 0 W

Sun 11 Dec 22

Venue: ST ALOYSIUS PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 2)

Highgate Albion 2nds

H - W

Panathanaikos

Feb 3 3 0 0 8 3 W W W

Sun 05 Feb 23

Venue: GOFFS ACADEMY

Nissi FC

0 - 4

Highgate Albion 2nds

Sun 12 Feb 23

Venue: RODING VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

North West Wanderers

1 - 2

Highgate Albion 2nds

Sun 26 Feb 23

Venue: ST ALOYSIUS PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 2)

Highgate Albion 2nds

2 - 2

FC Trent Park

Mar 5 2 0 3 11 13 W L W L L

Sun 05 Mar 23

Venue: AYLANDS OPEN SPACE Pitch 2

AFTV FC

1 - 3

Highgate Albion 2nds

Sun 05 Mar 23

Venue: ST ALOYSIUS PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 2)

Highgate Albion 2nds

1 - 2

AFTV FC

Sun 12 Mar 23

Venue: CLOWES SPORTS GROUND (Pitch One)

London Wednesday

3 - 3

Highgate Albion 2nds

Sun 19 Mar 23

Venue: ST ALOYSIUS PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 2)

Highgate Albion 2nds

1 - 4

Highgate Albion

Sun 26 Mar 23

Venue: NEW RIVER SPORT AND FITNESS (3G Astro Pitch)

Mehmetcik Galata

3 - 3

Highgate Albion 2nds

Apr 5 3 1 1 6 6 D W W L W

Sun 02 Apr 23

Venue: ST ALOYSIUS PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 2)

Highgate Albion 2nds

2 - 2

North West Wanderers

Sun 09 Apr 23

Venue: ST ALOYSIUS PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 2)

Highgate Albion 2nds

2 - 0

Horizon F.C

Sun 16 Apr 23

Venue: ST ALOYSIUS PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 2)

Highgate Albion 2nds

1 - 0

Enfield United

Sun 23 Apr 23

Venue: ST ALOYSIUS PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 2)

Highgate Albion 2nds

1 - 4

Olympia FC

Sun 30 Apr 23

Venue: CLOWES SPORTS GROUND *

London Wednesday

A - W

Highgate Albion 2nds

May 2 1 0 1 1 3 L W

Fri 05 May 23

Venue: CHESHUNT FC (THE STADIUM) #1

Highgate Albion 2nds

1 - 3

Highgate Albion

Sun 07 May 23

Venue: CHESHUNT FC (THE STADIUM) (3G Astro)

Panda FC NLD

A - W

Highgate Albion 2nds

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 12 6 1 5 17 21 W L L D W W L L

Sun 04 Sep 22

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 02)

Highgate Albion 2nds

3 - 4

London Wednesday

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: ST ALOYSIUS PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 2)

Highgate Albion 2nds

H - W

Westbourne United

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: ST ALOYSIUS PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 2)

Highgate Albion 2nds

3 - 0

Panda FC NLD

Sun 11 Dec 22

Venue: ST ALOYSIUS PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 2)

Highgate Albion 2nds

H - W

Panathanaikos

Sun 26 Feb 23

Venue: ST ALOYSIUS PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 2)

Highgate Albion 2nds

2 - 2

FC Trent Park

Sun 05 Mar 23

Venue: ST ALOYSIUS PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 2)

Highgate Albion 2nds

1 - 2

AFTV FC

Sun 19 Mar 23

Venue: ST ALOYSIUS PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 2)

Highgate Albion 2nds

1 - 4

Highgate Albion

Sun 02 Apr 23

Venue: ST ALOYSIUS PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 2)

Highgate Albion 2nds

2 - 2

North West Wanderers

Sun 09 Apr 23

Venue: ST ALOYSIUS PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 2)

Highgate Albion 2nds

2 - 0

Horizon F.C

Sun 16 Apr 23

Venue: ST ALOYSIUS PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 2)

Highgate Albion 2nds

1 - 0

Enfield United

Sun 23 Apr 23

Venue: ST ALOYSIUS PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 2)

Highgate Albion 2nds

1 - 4

Olympia FC

Fri 05 May 23

Venue: CHESHUNT FC (THE STADIUM) #1

Highgate Albion 2nds

1 - 3

Highgate Albion

Away 11 7 0 4 20 23 L W W W W L W W

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (3G Astro)

Panathanaikos

4 - 2

Highgate Albion 2nds

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: AYLANDS OPEN SPACE Pitch 2

Horizon F.C

2 - 3

Highgate Albion 2nds

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

7 - 0

Highgate Albion 2nds

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: RODING VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

North West Wanderers

2 - 0

Highgate Albion 2nds

Sun 05 Feb 23

Venue: GOFFS ACADEMY

Nissi FC

0 - 4

Highgate Albion 2nds

Sun 12 Feb 23

Venue: RODING VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

North West Wanderers

1 - 2

Highgate Albion 2nds

Sun 05 Mar 23

Venue: AYLANDS OPEN SPACE Pitch 2

AFTV FC

1 - 3

Highgate Albion 2nds

Sun 12 Mar 23

Venue: CLOWES SPORTS GROUND (Pitch One)

London Wednesday

3 - 3

Highgate Albion 2nds

Sun 30 Apr 23

Venue: CLOWES SPORTS GROUND *

London Wednesday

A - W

Highgate Albion 2nds

Sun 07 May 23

Venue: CHESHUNT FC (THE STADIUM) (3G Astro)

Panda FC NLD

A - W

Highgate Albion 2nds

Overall 23 13 1 9 37 44 L D W W L W L W

Sun 04 Sep 22

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 02)

Highgate Albion 2nds

3 - 4

London Wednesday

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (3G Astro)

Panathanaikos

4 - 2

Highgate Albion 2nds

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: ST ALOYSIUS PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 2)

Highgate Albion 2nds

H - W

Westbourne United

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: AYLANDS OPEN SPACE Pitch 2

Horizon F.C

2 - 3

Highgate Albion 2nds

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

7 - 0

Highgate Albion 2nds

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: RODING VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

North West Wanderers

2 - 0

Highgate Albion 2nds

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: ST ALOYSIUS PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 2)

Highgate Albion 2nds

3 - 0

Panda FC NLD

Sun 11 Dec 22

Venue: ST ALOYSIUS PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 2)

Highgate Albion 2nds

H - W

Panathanaikos

Sun 05 Feb 23

Venue: GOFFS ACADEMY

Nissi FC

0 - 4

Highgate Albion 2nds

Sun 12 Feb 23

Venue: RODING VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

North West Wanderers

1 - 2

Highgate Albion 2nds

Sun 26 Feb 23

Venue: ST ALOYSIUS PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 2)

Highgate Albion 2nds

2 - 2

FC Trent Park

Sun 05 Mar 23

Venue: AYLANDS OPEN SPACE Pitch 2

AFTV FC

1 - 3

Highgate Albion 2nds

Sun 05 Mar 23

Venue: ST ALOYSIUS PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 2)

Highgate Albion 2nds

1 - 2

AFTV FC

Sun 12 Mar 23

Venue: CLOWES SPORTS GROUND (Pitch One)

London Wednesday

3 - 3

Highgate Albion 2nds

Sun 19 Mar 23

Venue: ST ALOYSIUS PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 2)

Highgate Albion 2nds

1 - 4

Highgate Albion

Sun 02 Apr 23

Venue: ST ALOYSIUS PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 2)

Highgate Albion 2nds

2 - 2

North West Wanderers

Sun 09 Apr 23

Venue: ST ALOYSIUS PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 2)

Highgate Albion 2nds

2 - 0

Horizon F.C

Sun 16 Apr 23

Venue: ST ALOYSIUS PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 2)

Highgate Albion 2nds

1 - 0

Enfield United

Sun 23 Apr 23

Venue: ST ALOYSIUS PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 2)

Highgate Albion 2nds

1 - 4

Olympia FC

Sun 30 Apr 23

Venue: CLOWES SPORTS GROUND *

London Wednesday

A - W

Highgate Albion 2nds

Fri 05 May 23

Venue: CHESHUNT FC (THE STADIUM) #1

Highgate Albion 2nds

1 - 3

Highgate Albion

Sun 07 May 23

Venue: CHESHUNT FC (THE STADIUM) (3G Astro)

Panda FC NLD

A - W

Highgate Albion 2nds

Players

Samuel Aggrey-Adams

Mark Ajayi

Oluwajuwon Samuel Akintunde

Oyewole Alawiye

Luke Nicholas Edward Alfano

Callum Ali

Derek Asamoah

Olalekan Ayeketi

LIAM BARNABIE

Moses Barnett

Bobson Bawling

Ard Bejta

Shay Blackwood

Davis Boateng

Tashan Bradshaw-Brown

Djon Bradshaw-Casey

kyle brindle

gareth brooks

Nathan Bryan

Harrison Bull

Alan Callaghan

Jake Casey

Jake Henry Cass

Frankie Chandler

Jayden Richard Clarke

Ryan Clarke

Michael Coffey

Akim Courail

Michael Cox

Dillon Crowie-wingrove

CALLUM CUSHING

Jeremy Da Silva

Anthoney Dalton

Daniel Deeney

Deondre Dewar

James Dill

Lion Docaj

Anthony Dowsett

Ashley Dray

Jordan James Edwards

Younes El-Hasnaoui

Josh Elishi

Samir Elishi

Richard Kofi Ennin

James esprit

Giovanni Falzone

Kyron Farrell

Akinola Fayoyin

Luke Fitzgerald

Lee Flynn

Alfie Francis

Jamie Gallagher

Archie Gamman-gates

Harold Gander

Alexandru Gavriloaia

Warren Gladdy

Daniel Glaude

Ronaldo Gordon

Albi Green

Shehzad Griffiths Anwar

Nnamdi Chinenye Harold-Egole

Billy Hayes

Albert Hicks

Harry Husseyin

Joseph Huston-Mendy

Josip Jevdjic

Ben Joao

Anton Johnson

Ben Julian

Troy Kakande

Jason Kayila

James Kelly

Tage Kennedy

Kyle Kidd

Jely Kikamba

Joseph Killingback

Jamie King

Kaleb King

Alvin Kyeremeh

Sonny Laffan

Reece Lambert

Tim Le Breton

Max Leong

Leon Alan Lobjoit

Emmanuel Lubeto-Makola

Robert Magwood

Charlie Maitland

Ian Maitland

Aaron Maragh

Mason McBride

Michael McCabe

John McNamara

Shane McNamara

Stephen Michael

Tom Milton

Akram Mohamed

Luke Morgan

Andy Morris

Bradley Mubia

Excellence Muhemba

Harry Murtagh

Scott Myers

Ashley Nathan

Aron Nela

Jeremy Nestor

Daniel O'Brien

Joseph O'Connor

Nicholas o'hara

Stephen O'Hara

Solomon Ofori

Najib Omar

Michael Owusu Agyemang

Freddie Palmer

Jordan Palmer-Samuels

Charles Robert Patmore

Taylor Peck

felix percy

Morgan Peters

REMI PIERRE

Perry Price

Jonti Purdom

Parsa Ranjbar

Christopher Ethan Regis

Paul Reid

Jason Reilly

Louie Christian J Remi

Jason Rice

Shane Rice

Billy Riches

Pele Riley

Neville Rivelino

jamie roberts

Kimani Rockwood

Neo-Chay Rodney

Ricky Rose

Nathan Rosel

MATTHEW RUSSELL

Chelsea Sabine

Vijon Saintain

Henrique Santana

Gaku Sato

Cameron Saunders

Harry Scannell

Aaron Scott

Frankie Scott

Lee Scott

Joe Seabrook

MATTHEW SELLAR

Hamza Semakula

Adam Severn

Jon-Jon Sexton

Adam Shahein

Nathan Shaw

Hassan Sheikh

Rhys Shirley-Clarke

Denis Sinani

Michael Slowey

Ollie Smith

Harry Smyth

Eric Sowonola

Anthony Sparks

Teddy Hayden Stacey

David Staniforth

Liam Stevenson

Amar Suleiman

Steven Swain

William Swain

Lonit Talla

Charles Taylor

Daniel Robert Taylor

Jack Taylor

Simon Tesfamariam

Tray Thompson

Conner Joel Toomey

Lewis Toomey

Adam Tripp

Billy Underwood

George Vallis

Christopher Varin

Yves von Daniken

Jason Walker

Kai Rio Waul

Andrew White

reece white

Andrew Wilson

Thomas Wilton

GEORGE WINTER

Teon Wright

Javan Wright-Keizer

Michael Yeboah