Douglas & District Combination

Douglas & District Combination

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 29/01/22 14:00 Onchan VS Douglas & District Onchan Combination
L 19/02/22 14:00 Douglas & District VS Foxdale The Bowl Stadium
L 26/02/22 14:30 Malew VS Douglas & District Malew Combination
L 12/03/22 14:00 Douglas & District VS Pulrose United The Bowl Stadium
L 18/03/22 19:00 St Johns United VS Douglas & District St Johns United Combination
L 26/03/22 14:00 Douglas & District VS Castletown The Bowl Stadium
L 02/04/22 14:30 Gymnasium VS Douglas & District Gymnasium Combination
L 09/04/22 14:00 Douglas & District VS Colby The Bowl Stadium
L 20/04/22 18:30 Governors Athletic VS Douglas & District Colby Combination

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Minutes Played Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Anunontat, Atapon 7 5 2
2 ARMSTRONG, DARREN 11 11
3 Aspden, Christopher 11 3 3 11
4 Barber, Simon 14 1 1 14
5 CALLISTER, LUKE 3 2 2 3
6 Colley, Andrew 10 10
7 CORLETT, JACK 10 8 2
8 Delaney, Richard 2 1 1
9 GAVIN, WILLIAM 1 1
10 Gawne, Graeme 10 2 2 7 3
11 GREGG, MATTHEW 7 2 2 6 1
12 Hall, Benjamin 3 2 2 3
13 HAY, ROBERT 1 1 1 1
14 HUMPHREY, ASHLEY 3 3
15 Johnson, Adedeji 2 2
16 JONES, SEAN 5 1 1 4 1
17 KINLEY, DANIEL 10 4 4 10
18 LAZAROV, KOSTADIN 5 1 1 2 3
19 Lees, Daniel 3 3
20 Lewis, Joe 4 2 2
21 Mellon, Robert 4 2 2
22 Okafor, Uche 1 1
23 PLAYFORD, DANIEL 2 2
24 Preston, Jacob 1 1
25 QUIRK, DOMINIC 2 1 1
26 QUIRK, MARK 6 2 4
27 RADCLIFFE, RICHARD 11 6 6 6 5
28 REDMOND, JAMIE 8 2 2 8
29 REEDAY, ANDREW 1 1
30 Stephenson, Kai 3 2 1 1 3
31 STEWART-CLAGUE, DANIEL 6 11 11 6
32 STEWART, LUKE 5 1 1 5
33 STEWART, TONY 3 3
34 Stowell, Harry 4 2 2
35 Terris, Mark 3 1 1 3
36 TUNG, BRIAN 9 1 1 7 2
37 VARNEY, TOM 7 1 1 4 3
38 waddington, joseph 11 4 4 10 1
39 Williams, Tyler 1 1 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 0 1 3 10 17 L L D L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Michael United Combination

Michael United Combination

7 - 2

Douglas & District Combination

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District Combination

3 - 4

Douglas Athletic Combination

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Braddan Combination

Braddan Combination

2 - 2

Douglas & District Combination

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District Combination

3 - 4

Onchan Combination

Oct 4 3 0 1 17 13 W W W L

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Foxdale Combination

Foxdale Combination

4 - 5

Douglas & District Combination

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District Combination

6 - 4

Malew Combination

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Pulrose United Combination

Pulrose United Combination

2 - 4

Douglas & District Combination

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District Combination

2 - 3

St Johns United Combination

Nov 4 1 2 1 12 9 L D D W

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Castletown Combination

Castletown Combination

2 - 1

Douglas & District Combination

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District Combination

2 - 2

Gymnasium Combination

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Colby Combination

Colby Combination

3 - 3

Douglas & District Combination

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District Combination

6 - 2

Governors Athletic Combination

Dec 1 0 0 1 3 6 L

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District Combination

3 - 6

Michael United Combination

Jan 2 1 0 1 8 4 W L

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Douglas Athletic Combination

Douglas Athletic Combination

2 - 7

Douglas & District Combination

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District Combination

1 - 2

Braddan Combination

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 8 2 1 5 26 27 L L W L D W L L

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District Combination

3 - 4

Douglas Athletic Combination

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District Combination

3 - 4

Onchan Combination

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District Combination

6 - 4

Malew Combination

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District Combination

2 - 3

St Johns United Combination

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District Combination

2 - 2

Gymnasium Combination

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District Combination

6 - 2

Governors Athletic Combination

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District Combination

3 - 6

Michael United Combination

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District Combination

1 - 2

Braddan Combination

Away 7 3 2 2 24 22 L D W W L D W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Michael United Combination

Michael United Combination

7 - 2

Douglas & District Combination

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Braddan Combination

Braddan Combination

2 - 2

Douglas & District Combination

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Foxdale Combination

Foxdale Combination

4 - 5

Douglas & District Combination

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Pulrose United Combination

Pulrose United Combination

2 - 4

Douglas & District Combination

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Castletown Combination

Castletown Combination

2 - 1

Douglas & District Combination

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Colby Combination

Colby Combination

3 - 3

Douglas & District Combination

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Douglas Athletic Combination

Douglas Athletic Combination

2 - 7

Douglas & District Combination

Overall 15 5 3 7 50 49 L L D D W L W L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Michael United Combination

Michael United Combination

7 - 2

Douglas & District Combination

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District Combination

3 - 4

Douglas Athletic Combination

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Braddan Combination

Braddan Combination

2 - 2

Douglas & District Combination

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District Combination

3 - 4

Onchan Combination

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Foxdale Combination

Foxdale Combination

4 - 5

Douglas & District Combination

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District Combination

6 - 4

Malew Combination

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Pulrose United Combination

Pulrose United Combination

2 - 4

Douglas & District Combination

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District Combination

2 - 3

St Johns United Combination

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Castletown Combination

Castletown Combination

2 - 1

Douglas & District Combination

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District Combination

2 - 2

Gymnasium Combination

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Colby Combination

Colby Combination

3 - 3

Douglas & District Combination

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District Combination

6 - 2

Governors Athletic Combination

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District Combination

3 - 6

Michael United Combination

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Douglas Athletic Combination

Douglas Athletic Combination

2 - 7

Douglas & District Combination

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District Combination

1 - 2

Braddan Combination

Players

David Allen

Atapon Anunontat

DARREN ARMSTRONG

Christopher Aspden

Simon Barber

Matthew Birtles

LUKE CALLISTER

ENZO CIAPPELLI

Andrew Colley

JACK CORLETT

Arron Delaney

Richard Delaney

ANDREW DOSSOR

Karl fieldsend

Dean Franks

PAUL GAVIN

WILLIAM GAVIN

Graeme Gawne

MATTHEW GREGG

Shaun Gritton

Benjamin Hall

NIGEL HART

ROBERT HAY

ASHLEY HUMPHREY

Adedeji Johnson

SEAN JONES

DANIEL KINLEY

Patrick Kinvig

Josh Knights

KOSTADIN LAZAROV

Daniel Lees

Joe Lewis

Daniel Looney

DAVID MATHIESON

KEITH McELHINNEY

SCOTT McVEY

Robert Mellon

STEPHEN MULHERN

Uche Okafor

bruce parkinson

RICKI PEARSON

DANIEL PLAYFORD

Jacob Preston

Gareth Pryce-Jones

Stanley Puzzar

LEWIS QUALTROUGH

DOMINIC QUIRK

LEE QUIRK

RICHARD RADCLIFFE

JAMIE REDMOND

ANDREW REEDAY

Daniel Robson

JAMIE ROUT-MOORE

MARCO SANTOS

Robert sayle

DANIEL SCOTT

DAVID SHIMMIN

PAUL SHIMMIN

TREVOR SHIMMIN

DANIEL SHUTTLEWORTH

Jamie Skillen

James Smith

Richard Sparkes

Kai Stephenson

TONY STEWART

DANIEL STEWART-CLAGUE

Harry Stowell

PAUL SURGEON

ANTON TEARE

Mark Terris

LIAM THOMPSON

SAM TIPPER

BRIAN TUNG

HENRY TUNG

TOM VARNEY

joseph waddington

MATTHEW WEBB

Tyler Williams

PAWEL WREGA

Vusimbe Zivave