Ascot United

Ascot United

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 22/01/22 15:00 Ascot United 3 - 1
Edgware Town
L 15/01/22 15:00 Wembley 1 - 2
Ascot United
L 11/01/22 19:45 Virginia Water P - P
Ascot United Postponed
L 27/12/21 13:30 Ascot United 4 - 2
Wokingham & Emmbrook
L 18/12/21 15:00 Reading City 3 - 2
Ascot United
L 04/12/21 15:00 Ascot United 2 - 2
Southall
L 27/11/21 15:00 CB Hounslow United 0 - 3
Ascot United
Cup 23/11/21 19:45 AFC Croydon Athletic 5 - 3
Ascot United
L 20/11/21 15:00 Ascot United 3 - 1
St Panteleimon
BBS 16/11/21 19:45 Ascot United 8 - 2
Newport Pagnell Town
L 13/11/21 15:00 Hanworth Villa 3 - 0
Ascot United
L 06/11/21 15:00 Ascot United 0 - 2
Spelthorne Sports
L 30/10/21 15:00 Egham Town 1 - 1
Ascot United
FAV 23/10/21 15:00 Wallingford Town 2 - 2
(Pens 6-5)
Ascot United
L 16/10/21 15:00 Windsor 3 - 1
(HT 2-0)
Ascot United
L 09/10/21 15:00 Ascot United 3 - 2
North Greenford United
L 02/10/21 15:00 Edgware Town 2 - 4
Ascot United
L 28/09/21 19:45 Ascot United 5 - 0
Burnham
FAV 25/09/21 15:00 Tadley Calleva 1 - 4
Ascot United
BBS 21/09/21 19:45 Ascot United 3 - 1
Windsor
L 18/09/21 15:00 Ascot United 1 - 1
Wembley
FAV 11/09/21 15:00 Hengrove Athletic 0 - 2
Ascot United
FAC 04/09/21 15:00 Hythe Town 1 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Ascot United
L 31/08/21 19:45 Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 - 2
Ascot United
L 28/08/21 15:00 Ascot United 2 - 2
Reading City
FAC 24/08/21 19:45 Ascot United 3 - 2
(HT 0-0)
Risborough Rangers
FAC 21/08/21 15:00 Risborough Rangers 1 - 1
Ascot United
L 17/08/21 19:45 Tadley Calleva 1 - 5
Ascot United
L 14/08/21 15:00 Southall 5 - 0
Ascot United
FAC 06/08/21 19:45 Ascot United 3 - 0
Holyport

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 29/01/22 15:00 Spelthorne Sports VS Ascot United SPELTHORNE SPORTS CLUB
L 05/02/22 15:00 St Panteleimon VS Ascot United QUEEN ELIZABETH STADIUM
L 12/02/22 15:00 Ascot United VS Holyport ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)
L 19/02/22 15:00 Abbey Rangers VS Ascot United ADDLESTONE MOOR
L 26/02/22 15:00 Burnham VS Ascot United THE GORE (BURNHAM FOOTBALL CLUB)
L 05/03/22 15:00 Ascot United VS Virginia Water ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)
L 12/03/22 15:00 Holyport VS Ascot United SUMMERLEAZE PARK
L 19/03/22 15:00 Ascot United VS CB Hounslow United ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)
L 26/03/22 15:00 Ascot United VS Tadley Calleva ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)
L 02/04/22 15:00 North Greenford United VS Ascot United BERKELEY FIELDS
L 05/04/22 19:45 Ascot United VS Hanworth Villa ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)
L 18/04/22 11:30 Ascot United VS Abbey Rangers ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)
L 23/04/22 15:00 Ascot United VS Egham Town ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Amate, David 5 2 3
2 Andrady, Riccardo 2 2 2 2
3 August, Keaton 20 5 5 14 3 2 6
4 Bailey, Daniel 19 2 2 2 1 19 12
5 Bouwers, Louis 8 2 6 2 3 6
6 Davies, Ian 10 1 5 1 3 5 1
7 Denton, Jonathan 18 2 2 7 18 2 2
8 Ellis, Christopher 12 6 12 1 1
9 Evans, Sam 7 1 1 1 6 1 1 1
10 Everiss, Adam 8 1 1 8
11 Farhall, Leonard 1 1
12 Ferguson, Calum 8 3 4 2 2 4 4
13 Frank, William 1 1 1
14 Graham, Oliver 5 1 2 4 1
15 Gray, Samuel 20 20
16 Gutteridge, Mitchell 1 1 1
17 Hall, Alexander 1 1
18 Hamid, Rashid 9 2 4 5
19 HARPER, JAMES 6 5 1
20 Laflin, Harry 21 19 19 20 1 1
21 Lock, George 19 4 4 18 1 1 2
22 Masters, Joshua 9 2 3 8 1 1 1
23 McCormack, Sean 19 2 2 1 5 19 2 1
24 Merrick, Rory 3 1 2 2
25 Morgan, Taylor 15 5 5 3 15 3 3 2
26 Nice, Josh 2 1 2
27 Nortey, Denis 10 1 1 9
28 Price, Daniel 2 1 2
29 Scott, Thomas 12 2 2 2 10 1 2 1
30 Surpanu, Duarte 19 1 1 10 3 3 9 1 1
31 Sykes, Alex 1 1 1 14
32 Tarrant, Joshua 1 1 1
33 Thompson, Toby 1 1 2
34 Walden, Danny 4 1 2 1 1 2 4

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 7 4 2 1 16 12 W L W D W D W

Fri 06 Aug 21

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

3 - 0

Holyport

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: ASHFORD TOWN (MIDDLESEX) FOOTBALL CLUB

Southall

5 - 0

Ascot United

Tue 17 Aug 21

Venue: BARLOWS PARK

Tadley Calleva

1 - 5

Ascot United

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Risborough Rangers

Risborough Rangers

1 - 1

Ascot United

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

3 - 2

Risborough Rangers

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

2 - 2

Reading City

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: EMMBROOK SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Wokingham & Emmbrook

1 - 2

Ascot United

Sep 6 4 1 1 15 4 L W D W W W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Hythe Town

Hythe Town

1 - 0

Ascot United

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Hengrove Athletic

Hengrove Athletic

0 - 2

Ascot United

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

1 - 1

Wembley

Tue 21 Sep 21

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

3 - 1

Windsor

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: BARLOWS PARK

Tadley Calleva

1 - 4

Ascot United

Tue 28 Sep 21

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

5 - 0

Burnham

Oct 5 2 1 2 11 10 W W L L D

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: SILVER JUBILEE PARK

Edgware Town

2 - 4

Ascot United

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

3 - 2

North Greenford United

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: STAG MEADOW (WINDSOR)

Windsor

3 - 1

Ascot United

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: WALLINGFORD SPORTS PARK

Wallingford Town

2 - 2

Ascot United

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: RUNNYMEDE STADIUM

Egham Town

1 - 1

Ascot United

Nov 6 3 0 3 17 13 L L W W L W

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

0 - 2

Spelthorne Sports

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: HANWORTH VILLA FC

Hanworth Villa

3 - 0

Ascot United

Tue 16 Nov 21

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

8 - 2

Newport Pagnell Town

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

3 - 1

St Panteleimon

Tue 23 Nov 21

Venue: AFC CROYDON ATHLETIC TRAINING GROUND

AFC Croydon Athletic

5 - 3

Ascot United

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: GREEN LANE SPORTS GROUND

CB Hounslow United

0 - 3

Ascot United

Dec 3 1 1 1 8 7 D L W

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

2 - 2

Southall

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: READING CITY FC

Reading City

3 - 2

Ascot United

Mon 27 Dec 21

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

4 - 2

Wokingham & Emmbrook

Jan 2 2 0 0 5 2 W W

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: WEMBLEY FOOTBALL CLUB

Wembley

1 - 2

Ascot United

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

3 - 1

Edgware Town

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 13 9 3 1 40 18 W W L W W D W W

Fri 06 Aug 21

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

3 - 0

Holyport

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

3 - 2

Risborough Rangers

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

2 - 2

Reading City

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

1 - 1

Wembley

Tue 21 Sep 21

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

3 - 1

Windsor

Tue 28 Sep 21

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

5 - 0

Burnham

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

3 - 2

North Greenford United

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

0 - 2

Spelthorne Sports

Tue 16 Nov 21

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

8 - 2

Newport Pagnell Town

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

3 - 1

St Panteleimon

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

2 - 2

Southall

Mon 27 Dec 21

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

4 - 2

Wokingham & Emmbrook

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

3 - 1

Edgware Town

Away 16 7 2 7 32 30 L L D L L W L W

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: ASHFORD TOWN (MIDDLESEX) FOOTBALL CLUB

Southall

5 - 0

Ascot United

Tue 17 Aug 21

Venue: BARLOWS PARK

Tadley Calleva

1 - 5

Ascot United

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Risborough Rangers

Risborough Rangers

1 - 1

Ascot United

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: EMMBROOK SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Wokingham & Emmbrook

1 - 2

Ascot United

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Hythe Town

Hythe Town

1 - 0

Ascot United

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Hengrove Athletic

Hengrove Athletic

0 - 2

Ascot United

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: BARLOWS PARK

Tadley Calleva

1 - 4

Ascot United

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: SILVER JUBILEE PARK

Edgware Town

2 - 4

Ascot United

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: STAG MEADOW (WINDSOR)

Windsor

3 - 1

Ascot United

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: WALLINGFORD SPORTS PARK

Wallingford Town

2 - 2

Ascot United

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: RUNNYMEDE STADIUM

Egham Town

1 - 1

Ascot United

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: HANWORTH VILLA FC

Hanworth Villa

3 - 0

Ascot United

Tue 23 Nov 21

Venue: AFC CROYDON ATHLETIC TRAINING GROUND

AFC Croydon Athletic

5 - 3

Ascot United

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: GREEN LANE SPORTS GROUND

CB Hounslow United

0 - 3

Ascot United

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: READING CITY FC

Reading City

3 - 2

Ascot United

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: WEMBLEY FOOTBALL CLUB

Wembley

1 - 2

Ascot United

Overall 29 16 5 8 72 48 W L W D L W W W

Fri 06 Aug 21

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

3 - 0

Holyport

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: ASHFORD TOWN (MIDDLESEX) FOOTBALL CLUB

Southall

5 - 0

Ascot United

Tue 17 Aug 21

Venue: BARLOWS PARK

Tadley Calleva

1 - 5

Ascot United

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Risborough Rangers

Risborough Rangers

1 - 1

Ascot United

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

3 - 2

Risborough Rangers

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

2 - 2

Reading City

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: EMMBROOK SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Wokingham & Emmbrook

1 - 2

Ascot United

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Hythe Town

Hythe Town

1 - 0

Ascot United

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Hengrove Athletic

Hengrove Athletic

0 - 2

Ascot United

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

1 - 1

Wembley

Tue 21 Sep 21

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

3 - 1

Windsor

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: BARLOWS PARK

Tadley Calleva

1 - 4

Ascot United

Tue 28 Sep 21

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

5 - 0

Burnham

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: SILVER JUBILEE PARK

Edgware Town

2 - 4

Ascot United

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

3 - 2

North Greenford United

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: STAG MEADOW (WINDSOR)

Windsor

3 - 1

Ascot United

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: WALLINGFORD SPORTS PARK

Wallingford Town

2 - 2

Ascot United

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: RUNNYMEDE STADIUM

Egham Town

1 - 1

Ascot United

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

0 - 2

Spelthorne Sports

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: HANWORTH VILLA FC

Hanworth Villa

3 - 0

Ascot United

Tue 16 Nov 21

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

8 - 2

Newport Pagnell Town

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

3 - 1

St Panteleimon

Tue 23 Nov 21

Venue: AFC CROYDON ATHLETIC TRAINING GROUND

AFC Croydon Athletic

5 - 3

Ascot United

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: GREEN LANE SPORTS GROUND

CB Hounslow United

0 - 3

Ascot United

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

2 - 2

Southall

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: READING CITY FC

Reading City

3 - 2

Ascot United

Mon 27 Dec 21

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

4 - 2

Wokingham & Emmbrook

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: WEMBLEY FOOTBALL CLUB

Wembley

1 - 2

Ascot United

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

3 - 1

Edgware Town

Players

David Amate

Riccardo Andrady

Keaton August

Daniel Bailey

Louis Bouwers

George Bowden

Ian Davies

Jonathan Denton

James Dirkin

Christopher Ellis

Sam Evans

Adam Everiss

Calum Ferguson

William Frank

Ben Gill

Oliver Graham

Samuel Gray

Mitchell Gutteridge

Alexander Hall

Rashid Hamid

JAMES HARPER

Harry Laflin

George Lock

Joshua Masters

Sean McCormack

Rory Merrick

Taylor Morgan

Josh Nice

Denis Nortey

Daniel Price

James Richardson

Thomas Scott

Duarte Surpanu

Alex Sykes

Joshua Tarrant

Toby Thompson

Danny Walden