Britannia Sports A Team

Britannia Sports A Team

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Angaye, Layefa 1 1
2 Castledine, Harry 1 1
3 Cook, Michael 6 6 1
4 Crossland, Ben 3 4 4 3
5 Cuminskey, Thomas 1 1
6 Davis, Marley 6 6
7 Dawson, Mark 5 4 1
8 Dawson, Peter 4 4
9 Edwards, Jaron 2 2
10 forbes, louis 1 1
11 Fowler, Chris 1 1
12 Gledhill, Robert 1 1
13 Gledhill, Sam 3 3
14 Green, Bryn 1 1
15 Hamlet, James 6 1 1 6
16 Hirst, Dale 1 1
17 Hodgson, James 1 1 1
18 Johnstone, Marshal 1 2 2 1
19 Jordan, Kain 2 1 1 1
20 Kelly, Thomas 2 1 1
21 Khan, Khizer 1 1
22 Lenihan, Kieran 1 2 2 1
23 Lenihan, Matthew 3 1 1 3
24 Lenihan, Ryan 1 1 1 1
25 miller, Harvey 4 2 2 4
26 Mitchell, Antony 1 1
27 Muaza, Fahad 2 2 1
28 Pearson, Ethan 6 2 2 6
29 Pearson, Tearnan 2 2
30 Redshaw, Josh 3 1 2
31 Smith-wike, Matthew 1 1
32 Steele, Connor 1 3 3 1
33 Tyas, Chris 4 4
34 Winnard, Will 1 1
35 Womack, Ben 5 5 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 1 0 0 1 0 2 L

Thu 26 Aug 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

0 - 2

Marsh United Reserve

Sep 5 3 0 2 19 22 W W L L W

Thu 02 Sep 21

Venue: BIRCHENCLIFFE SPORTS CLUB

AFC Lindley Reserves

4 - 5

Britannia Sports A Team

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

6 - 3

Holmbridge F.C. Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

3 - 6

Cumberworth Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

2 - 8

Scholes A.F.C. A Team

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: NORTONTHORPE SPORTS CLUB

Scissett Reserves

1 - 3

Britannia Sports A Team

Oct 3 1 0 2 3 8 W L L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

H - W

St Johns Bowling Eagles First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: GREGORY PLAYING FIELDS

Kirkburton Reserves

2 - 1

Britannia Sports A Team

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

2 - 6

Linthwaite Athletic A Team

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 6 2 0 4 13 25 L W L L W L

Thu 26 Aug 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

0 - 2

Marsh United Reserve

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

6 - 3

Holmbridge F.C. Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

3 - 6

Cumberworth Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

2 - 8

Scholes A.F.C. A Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

H - W

St Johns Bowling Eagles First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

2 - 6

Linthwaite Athletic A Team

Away 3 2 0 1 9 7 W W L

Thu 02 Sep 21

Venue: BIRCHENCLIFFE SPORTS CLUB

AFC Lindley Reserves

4 - 5

Britannia Sports A Team

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: NORTONTHORPE SPORTS CLUB

Scissett Reserves

1 - 3

Britannia Sports A Team

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: GREGORY PLAYING FIELDS

Kirkburton Reserves

2 - 1

Britannia Sports A Team

Overall 9 4 0 5 22 32 W W L L W W L L

Thu 26 Aug 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

0 - 2

Marsh United Reserve

Thu 02 Sep 21

Venue: BIRCHENCLIFFE SPORTS CLUB

AFC Lindley Reserves

4 - 5

Britannia Sports A Team

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

6 - 3

Holmbridge F.C. Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

3 - 6

Cumberworth Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

2 - 8

Scholes A.F.C. A Team

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: NORTONTHORPE SPORTS CLUB

Scissett Reserves

1 - 3

Britannia Sports A Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

H - W

St Johns Bowling Eagles First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: GREGORY PLAYING FIELDS

Kirkburton Reserves

2 - 1

Britannia Sports A Team

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

2 - 6

Linthwaite Athletic A Team

Players

yunus abdulmumni

yusuf ahmed

Jack Allen

Layefa Angaye

MIKE ANNOVILLE

Ryan Arbuckle

Seb Avery

Ahmed Bayero

Jamie Beaumont

Raith Binny

Steven Boswell

Jonathan Bottomley

John Buckley

Matthew Burger

Harry Castledine

Ben Clayton-Smith

Michael Cook

Michael Cross

Steve Cross

Ben Crossland

Thomas Cuminskey

Marley Davis

miles davis peltier

Mark Dawson

Peter Dawson

James Dickinson

Jaron Edwards

louis forbes

Declan Foster

Chris Fowler

James Gilling-Kelly

Robert Gledhill

Sam Gledhill

Bryn Green

Tom Green

James Hamlet

Dale Hirst

James Hodgson

Marshal Johnstone

Kain Jordan

Gary Kaye

Thomas Kelly

Shyar Khalaf

Khizer Khan

Nicholas Kitson

Michael Krzywonos

Ryan Lach

Kieran Lenihan

Matthew Lenihan

Ryan Lenihan

Harry Martin

Zak Masterson

Sam McDermott

Dale McLean

James Meadows

Harvey miller

Antony Mitchell

Thomas Mitchell

Tenbo Mpala

Fahad Muaza

Ari Naanma

Ryan OHara

Alex Pearson

Ethan Pearson

Tearnan Pearson

Waleed Raja

John Rathmell

Josh Redshaw

Matthew Smith-wike

Bradley Stansfield

Connor Steele

Benjamin Sullivan

John Turner

Chris Tyas

Farouk Usman

Daniel Walker

Jake Waterson

Alfie Westwood

James Whyte

Jude Wilkins

RICHARD WILKINS

Will Winnard

Ben Womack