Fleet Spurs

Fleet Spurs

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
W 29/03/23 19:30 Hartley Wintney VS Fleet Spurs HARTLEY WINTNEY MEMORIAL GROUND
W 04/04/23 19:45 Farnham Town VS Fleet Spurs FARNHAM TOWN FC
W 10/04/23 19:45 Fleet Spurs VS Aldershot Town SOUTHWOOD PLAYING FIELDS
W 13/04/23 19:45 Fleet Spurs VS Alton SOUTHWOOD PLAYING FIELDS
W 27/04/23 19:45 Fleet Spurs VS Hartley Wintney SOUTHWOOD PLAYING FIELDS

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Attrill, Patrick 1 1
2 Axtell, Callum 13 1 1 2 12 1
3 Baiao, Ryan 2 2
4 Barber, Oliver 9 5 4
5 Bicheno, Joel 4 4
6 Blissett, Oliver 5 4 1
7 Bridger, Taylor 8 8
8 Carrig, Charlie 3 3
9 Coleman, Kai 6 4 2
10 Collins, Charlie 7 6 1
11 Collins, George 2 2
12 David, Henry 11 1 1 5 6
13 Doyle, Toby 1 1
14 Goddard, Jack 11 11
15 Gray, Daniel George 10 8 2
16 Haddad, Kai 4 1 3
17 Higgins, Jake 2 2
18 Hill, William 4 3 1
19 Howarth, Stanley 1 1 1
20 Jarvis, Guy 1
21 Jolley, Edward 1 1
22 Kirkland, Will 3 3
23 Montgomery, Tom 8 3 5
24 Rogers, Bailey 3 3
25 Rose, Ben 4 4
26 Rush, Craig 12 1 1 8 4 1
27 Rush, Kieran 11 11 1
28 Sanderson, Charlie 7 6 1
29 Shayler, Rory 7 1 1 7
30 Sims, Michael 1 1
31 Smith, Henry 8 6 2 1
32 Stake, Josh 3 3
33 Vermeulen, Ruben 11 3 2 1 11

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 1 1 0 0 0 0 W

Wed 31 Aug 22

Venue: Wallingford

Wallingford & Crowmarsh

0 - 0

Fleet Spurs

Sep 3 0 0 3 1 15 L L L

Mon 12 Sep 22

Venue: WATERSIDE PARK

Thatcham Town

6 - 0

Fleet Spurs

Wed 21 Sep 22

Venue: Aldershot Town U18 ACYL

Aldershot Town

7 - 1

Fleet Spurs

Thu 29 Sep 22

Venue: SOUTHWOOD PLAYING FIELDS

Fleet Spurs

0 - 2

Badshot Lea

Oct 1 0 0 1 1 6 L

Thu 27 Oct 22

Venue: SOUTHWOOD PLAYING FIELDS

Fleet Spurs

1 - 6

Ash United

Nov 2 0 0 2 3 12 L L

Wed 02 Nov 22

Venue: ASH UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

Ash United

6 - 2

Fleet Spurs

Thu 10 Nov 22

Venue: SOUTHWOOD PLAYING FIELDS

Fleet Spurs

1 - 6

Farnham Town

Dec 1 0 0 1 0 3 L

Thu 22 Dec 22

Venue: SOUTHWOOD PLAYING FIELDS

Fleet Spurs

0 - 3

Cove

Feb 4 0 0 4 1 14 L L L L

Thu 02 Feb 23

Venue: SOUTHWOOD PLAYING FIELDS

Fleet Spurs

1 - 2

Thatcham Town

Thu 09 Feb 23

Venue: SOUTHWOOD PLAYING FIELDS

Fleet Spurs

0 - 3

Badshot Lea

Thu 16 Feb 23

Venue: WESTFIELD LANE (BADSHOT LEA FC)

Badshot Lea

H - W

Fleet Spurs

Mon 27 Feb 23

Venue: WATERSIDE PARK

Thatcham Town

9 - 0

Fleet Spurs

Mar 2 1 0 1 3 8 W L

Thu 16 Mar 23

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

0 - 1

Fleet Spurs

Thu 23 Mar 23

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Alton

8 - 2

Fleet Spurs

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 6 0 0 6 3 22 L L L L L L

Thu 29 Sep 22

Venue: SOUTHWOOD PLAYING FIELDS

Fleet Spurs

0 - 2

Badshot Lea

Thu 27 Oct 22

Venue: SOUTHWOOD PLAYING FIELDS

Fleet Spurs

1 - 6

Ash United

Thu 10 Nov 22

Venue: SOUTHWOOD PLAYING FIELDS

Fleet Spurs

1 - 6

Farnham Town

Thu 22 Dec 22

Venue: SOUTHWOOD PLAYING FIELDS

Fleet Spurs

0 - 3

Cove

Thu 02 Feb 23

Venue: SOUTHWOOD PLAYING FIELDS

Fleet Spurs

1 - 2

Thatcham Town

Thu 09 Feb 23

Venue: SOUTHWOOD PLAYING FIELDS

Fleet Spurs

0 - 3

Badshot Lea

Away 8 2 0 6 6 36 W L L L L L W L

Wed 31 Aug 22

Venue: Wallingford

Wallingford & Crowmarsh

0 - 0

Fleet Spurs

Mon 12 Sep 22

Venue: WATERSIDE PARK

Thatcham Town

6 - 0

Fleet Spurs

Wed 21 Sep 22

Venue: Aldershot Town U18 ACYL

Aldershot Town

7 - 1

Fleet Spurs

Wed 02 Nov 22

Venue: ASH UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

Ash United

6 - 2

Fleet Spurs

Thu 16 Feb 23

Venue: WESTFIELD LANE (BADSHOT LEA FC)

Badshot Lea

H - W

Fleet Spurs

Mon 27 Feb 23

Venue: WATERSIDE PARK

Thatcham Town

9 - 0

Fleet Spurs

Thu 16 Mar 23

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

0 - 1

Fleet Spurs

Thu 23 Mar 23

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Alton

8 - 2

Fleet Spurs

Overall 14 2 0 12 9 58 L L L L L L W L

Wed 31 Aug 22

Venue: Wallingford

Wallingford & Crowmarsh

0 - 0

Fleet Spurs

Mon 12 Sep 22

Venue: WATERSIDE PARK

Thatcham Town

6 - 0

Fleet Spurs

Wed 21 Sep 22

Venue: Aldershot Town U18 ACYL

Aldershot Town

7 - 1

Fleet Spurs

Thu 29 Sep 22

Venue: SOUTHWOOD PLAYING FIELDS

Fleet Spurs

0 - 2

Badshot Lea

Thu 27 Oct 22

Venue: SOUTHWOOD PLAYING FIELDS

Fleet Spurs

1 - 6

Ash United

Wed 02 Nov 22

Venue: ASH UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

Ash United

6 - 2

Fleet Spurs

Thu 10 Nov 22

Venue: SOUTHWOOD PLAYING FIELDS

Fleet Spurs

1 - 6

Farnham Town

Thu 22 Dec 22

Venue: SOUTHWOOD PLAYING FIELDS

Fleet Spurs

0 - 3

Cove

Thu 02 Feb 23

Venue: SOUTHWOOD PLAYING FIELDS

Fleet Spurs

1 - 2

Thatcham Town

Thu 09 Feb 23

Venue: SOUTHWOOD PLAYING FIELDS

Fleet Spurs

0 - 3

Badshot Lea

Thu 16 Feb 23

Venue: WESTFIELD LANE (BADSHOT LEA FC)

Badshot Lea

H - W

Fleet Spurs

Mon 27 Feb 23

Venue: WATERSIDE PARK

Thatcham Town

9 - 0

Fleet Spurs

Thu 16 Mar 23

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

0 - 1

Fleet Spurs

Thu 23 Mar 23

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Alton

8 - 2

Fleet Spurs

Players

Patrick Attrill

Callum Axtell

Ryan Baiao

Oliver Barber

Joel Bicheno

Oliver Blissett

Taylor Bridger

Charlie Carrig

Kai Coleman

Charlie Collins

George Collins

Henry David

Toby Doyle

Jack Goddard

Daniel George Gray

Kai Haddad

Jake Higgins

William Hill

Stanley Howarth

Luke Jarman

Guy Jarvis

Edward Jolley

Will Kirkland

Oliver Luttrell

Tom Montgomery

Ben Rose

Craig Rush

Kieran Rush

Charlie Sanderson

Rory Shayler

Michael Sims

Henry Smith

Josh Stake

Ruben Vermeulen

Players' names are displayed on this page to allow players to track their own stats and for player registration audit purposes completed by the league. If you have concerns about you or your child's name being displayed, please use the contact form.