FC Beaconsfield

FC Beaconsfield

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
HL2E 27/04/24 14:00 Taplow United 1 - 4
FC Beaconsfield
HL2E 13/04/24 15:00 Chalvey (WMC) Sports 1 - 5
(HT 1-1)
FC Beaconsfield
HL2E 06/04/24 15:00 FC Beaconsfield 2 - 1
Britwell
HL2E 30/03/24 15:00 FC Beaconsfield 2 - 2
Aston Clinton Sports
HL2E 16/03/24 15:00 FC Beaconsfield 4 - 3
Taplow United
BSPC 02/03/24 15:00 FC Beaconsfield 0 - 4
Easington Sports Dev
HL2E 24/02/24 15:00 FC Beaconsfield 0 - 3
Chinnor
HL2E 17/02/24 14:15 Britwell 4 - 0
(HT 2-0)
FC Beaconsfield
HL2E 03/02/24 15:00 Holmer Green Dev 0 - 9
(HT 0-6)
FC Beaconsfield
HL2E 27/01/24 14:00 Mortimer 0 - 4
FC Beaconsfield
HL2E 20/01/24 14:15 FC Beaconsfield 4 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Chalfont Wasps
HL2E 13/01/24 14:00 Aston Clinton Sports 4 - 0
FC Beaconsfield
HL2E 16/12/23 14:15 Chalfont Wasps 0 - 3
(HT 0-0)
FC Beaconsfield
HL2E 09/12/23 15:00 FC Beaconsfield 5 - 2
Mortimer
HL2E 25/11/23 14:30 Chinnor 0 - 4
(HT 0-2)
FC Beaconsfield
MCC 21/11/23 19:45 Fairford Town 4 - 2
(HT 3-0)
FC Beaconsfield
HL2E 18/11/23 14:30 Prestwood 2 - 0
FC Beaconsfield
CC

Berks & Bucks FA County Cups

Charles Twelftree Trophy_2023 - 2024

11/11/23 13:30 Aston Clinton First 7 - 1
FC Beaconsfield Saturday
BSPC 04/11/23 15:00 FC Beaconsfield 6 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Taplow United
O 28/10/23 14:00 Virginia Water Dev' 4 - 0
FC Beaconsfield
CC

Berks & Bucks FA County Cups

Charles Twelftree Trophy_2023 - 2024

14/10/23 14:00 Newport Pagnell Athletic First 0 - 5
FC Beaconsfield Saturday
MCC 07/10/23 15:00 FC Beaconsfield 4 - 3
(HT 2-3)
Malmesbury Victoria
BSCC 30/09/23 15:00 FC Beaconsfield 1 - 3
Didcot Town Dev
HL2E 23/09/23 15:00 FC Beaconsfield 5 - 3
(HT 1-3)
Prestwood
MCC 16/09/23 15:00 FC Beaconsfield 4 - 0
(HT 3-0)
Ardley United Dev
CC

Berks & Bucks FA County Cups

Charles Twelftree Trophy_2023 - 2024

09/09/23 14:00 Stoke Poges First 0 - 3
(HT 0-0)
FC Beaconsfield Saturday
HL2E 26/08/23 15:00 FC Beaconsfield 4 - 0
(HT 3-0)
Holmer Green Dev
HL2E 19/08/23 15:00 FC Beaconsfield 5 - 2
(HT 4-1)
Chalvey (WMC) Sports
HL2E 19/08/23 15:00 FC Beaconsfield V - V
Hazlemere Sports Crusaders Void
HL2E 19/08/23 15:00 Hazlemere Sports Crusaders V - V
FC Beaconsfield Void

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match
1 Allen, Spencer 9 2 7 2 2 2 1
2 Anning, Joe 1 1 1
3 Auger, James 18 4 4 11 8 6 7 1
4 Avery, Jaiden 1 1
5 Baptiste-Williams, Corey 3 1 3 3
6 Baptiste, Jarelle 18 1 18 2
7 Broadbent, Simeon 17 2 2 4 16 1 6 1
8 Browne, Dennis 4 1 1 3 1 3 3
9 Burke, Jordan 1 1
10 Bushay, Rias 1 1 1
11 Catalin, Surdariu 8 2 2 4 3 1 4 1
12 Couch, Aaron 1 1 1
13 Crane, Liam 7 4 4 4 3 3
14 Cross, Jermiah 7 1 1 1 2 5 5
15 Eccles, Shane 4 1 1 3 1 3 1
16 Emery, Alex 16 1 1 1 8 7 3 8
17 George, Junathaen 16 4 4 14 2 7 2
18 Goldswain, Keith 16 1 1 16 1 7 2 1
19 Guy-Seifert, Kane Darnell Mervin 19 13 13 3 1 17 1 10 2
20 Homes, Gary 3 3 2
21 Howell, Ashley 10 6 6 2 10 2 1
22 Inniss, Mikhail 3 2 3 2
23 King, Ramel 11 6 6 11 4 1
24 Knights, Matthew 11 9 2 2
25 McAllister, Andrew 4 1 4 4
26 Middling, Samuel 15 3 3 1 6 9 9 1
27 Midgley, Billy 1 1 1
28 Miguel, Brad 14 11 8 3 1 14 4
29 Njani, Methembe 8 1 1 7 1 1 1
30 Peck, Joshua 2 1 1 1 1
31 Pilca, Marius 4 6 6 1 4 1
32 Rabess, Rhys 7 6 6 7 1
33 Smith, Adrian 13 12 1 4 1 1
34 Thomas, Qwam 3 2 2 3 1
35 Turner, Andre 8 4 4 3 4 1
36 Vicos, Ben 17 3 3 17
37 Voineag, Nicu-Iulian 1 1 1
38 Williams, Justin 7 4 3 3
39 Williams, Taishan 1 1
40 Wilson, Tom 17 1 17 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 2 0 0 9 2 W W

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

5 - 2

Chalvey (WMC) Sports

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

4 - 0

Holmer Green Dev

Sep 3 2 0 1 10 6 W W L

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

4 - 0

Ardley United Dev

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

5 - 3

Prestwood

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

1 - 3

Didcot Town Dev

Oct 2 1 0 1 4 7 W L

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

4 - 3

Malmesbury Victoria

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: The Timbers

Virginia Water Development

4 - 0

FC Beaconsfield

Nov 4 2 0 2 12 6 W L L W

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

6 - 0

Taplow United

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: Sprinters Leisure Centre, HP16 9QY

Prestwood

2 - 0

FC Beaconsfield

Tue 21 Nov 23

Venue: SEM Stadium. GL7 4AX

Fairford Town

4 - 2

FC Beaconsfield

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Station Road Playing Fields, OX39 4PU

Chinnor

0 - 4

FC Beaconsfield

Dec 2 2 0 0 8 2 W W

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

5 - 2

Mortimer

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Chalfont St. Giles Playing Fields, HP8 4QN

Chalfont Wasps

0 - 3

FC Beaconsfield

Jan 3 2 0 1 8 5 L W W

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Aston Clinton Park, HP22 5HL

Aston Clinton Sports

4 - 0

FC Beaconsfield

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

4 - 1

Chalfont Wasps

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

0 - 4

FC Beaconsfield

Feb 3 1 0 2 9 7 W L L

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

0 - 9

FC Beaconsfield

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Britwell Community Centre, SL2 2PH

Britwell

4 - 0

FC Beaconsfield

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

0 - 3

Chinnor

Mar 3 1 1 1 6 9 L W D

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

0 - 4

Easington Sports Dev

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

4 - 3

Taplow United

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

2 - 2

Aston Clinton Sports

Apr 3 3 0 0 11 3 W W W

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

2 - 1

Britwell

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: George Pitcher Memorial Ground, SL1 8DL

Chalvey (WMC) Sports

1 - 5

FC Beaconsfield

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

1 - 4

FC Beaconsfield

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 14 10 1 3 46 27 W W W L L W D W

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

5 - 2

Chalvey (WMC) Sports

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

4 - 0

Holmer Green Dev

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

4 - 0

Ardley United Dev

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

5 - 3

Prestwood

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

1 - 3

Didcot Town Dev

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

4 - 3

Malmesbury Victoria

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

6 - 0

Taplow United

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

5 - 2

Mortimer

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

4 - 1

Chalfont Wasps

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

0 - 3

Chinnor

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

0 - 4

Easington Sports Dev

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

4 - 3

Taplow United

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

2 - 2

Aston Clinton Sports

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

2 - 1

Britwell

Away 11 6 0 5 31 20 W W L W W L W W

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: The Timbers

Virginia Water Development

4 - 0

FC Beaconsfield

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: Sprinters Leisure Centre, HP16 9QY

Prestwood

2 - 0

FC Beaconsfield

Tue 21 Nov 23

Venue: SEM Stadium. GL7 4AX

Fairford Town

4 - 2

FC Beaconsfield

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Station Road Playing Fields, OX39 4PU

Chinnor

0 - 4

FC Beaconsfield

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Chalfont St. Giles Playing Fields, HP8 4QN

Chalfont Wasps

0 - 3

FC Beaconsfield

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Aston Clinton Park, HP22 5HL

Aston Clinton Sports

4 - 0

FC Beaconsfield

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

0 - 4

FC Beaconsfield

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

0 - 9

FC Beaconsfield

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Britwell Community Centre, SL2 2PH

Britwell

4 - 0

FC Beaconsfield

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: George Pitcher Memorial Ground, SL1 8DL

Chalvey (WMC) Sports

1 - 5

FC Beaconsfield

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

1 - 4

FC Beaconsfield

Overall 25 16 1 8 77 47 L L L W D W W W

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

5 - 2

Chalvey (WMC) Sports

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

4 - 0

Holmer Green Dev

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

4 - 0

Ardley United Dev

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

5 - 3

Prestwood

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

1 - 3

Didcot Town Dev

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

4 - 3

Malmesbury Victoria

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: The Timbers

Virginia Water Development

4 - 0

FC Beaconsfield

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

6 - 0

Taplow United

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: Sprinters Leisure Centre, HP16 9QY

Prestwood

2 - 0

FC Beaconsfield

Tue 21 Nov 23

Venue: SEM Stadium. GL7 4AX

Fairford Town

4 - 2

FC Beaconsfield

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Station Road Playing Fields, OX39 4PU

Chinnor

0 - 4

FC Beaconsfield

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

5 - 2

Mortimer

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Chalfont St. Giles Playing Fields, HP8 4QN

Chalfont Wasps

0 - 3

FC Beaconsfield

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Aston Clinton Park, HP22 5HL

Aston Clinton Sports

4 - 0

FC Beaconsfield

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

4 - 1

Chalfont Wasps

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

0 - 4

FC Beaconsfield

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

0 - 9

FC Beaconsfield

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Britwell Community Centre, SL2 2PH

Britwell

4 - 0

FC Beaconsfield

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

0 - 3

Chinnor

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

0 - 4

Easington Sports Dev

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

4 - 3

Taplow United

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

2 - 2

Aston Clinton Sports

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

2 - 1

Britwell

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: George Pitcher Memorial Ground, SL1 8DL

Chalvey (WMC) Sports

1 - 5

FC Beaconsfield

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

1 - 4

FC Beaconsfield

Players

Spencer Allen

Joe Anning

James Auger

Jaiden Avery

Jarelle Baptiste

Corey Baptiste-Williams

Michael Bond

Simeon Broadbent

Dennis Browne

Jordan Burke

Rias Bushay

Surdariu Catalin

Liam Crane

Jermiah Cross

Jonathan Manuel Duarte de Freitas

Shane Eccles

Alex Emery

Junathaen George

Keith Goldswain

Kane Darnell Mervin Guy-Seifert

Gary Homes

Ashley Howell

Mikhail Inniss

Ramel King

Matthew Knights

Ryan Martindale

Andrew McAllister

Samuel Middling

Billy Midgley

Brad Miguel

Methembe Njani

daniel olabode

Elliott Pattinson

David Pearson

Joshua Peck

Marius Pilca

Rhys Rabess

Adrian Smith

Qwam Thomas

Andre Turner

Ben Vicos

Nicu-Iulian Voineag

Malachi Warren

Justin Williams

Taishan Williams

Tom Wilson