Taplow United

Taplow United

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
HL2E 27/04/24 14:00 Taplow United 1 - 4
FC Beaconsfield
HL2E 20/04/24 14:00 Taplow United 1 - 4
(HT 1-2)
Chalvey (WMC) Sports
HL2E 16/04/24 18:00 Aston Clinton Sports 6 - 1
Taplow United
HL2E 13/04/24 15:00 Holmer Green Dev 0 - 1
Taplow United
HL2E 30/03/24 14:30 Chalvey (WMC) Sports 2 - 3
Taplow United
HL2E 23/03/24 14:00 Taplow United 0 - 4
Prestwood
HL2E 16/03/24 15:00 FC Beaconsfield 4 - 3
Taplow United
HL2E 09/03/24 14:30 Britwell 6 - 0
Taplow United
HL2E 17/02/24 14:00 Mortimer 1 - 1
Taplow United
HL2E 27/01/24 14:00 Chalfont Wasps 3 - 2
(HT 2-2)
Taplow United
HL2E 13/01/24 14:00 Taplow United 1 - 2
(HT 1-0)
Chalfont Wasps
MCC 16/12/23 14:00 Taplow United 1 - 2
Aston Clinton Sports
HL2E 25/11/23 14:00 Taplow United 2 - 3
Mortimer
BSPC 04/11/23 15:00 FC Beaconsfield 6 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Taplow United
HL2E 28/10/23 14:00 Taplow United 3 - 4
Britwell
HL2E 21/10/23 14:00 Taplow United 3 - 2
Holmer Green Dev
HL2E 14/10/23 14:00 Taplow United 0 - 6
Aston Clinton Sports
MCC 07/10/23 14:00 Taplow United 5 - 3
Mortimer
BSCC 30/09/23 15:00 Letcombe 6 - 0
Taplow United
HL2E 19/09/23 19:45 Chinnor 4 - 4
Taplow United
MCC 16/09/23 14:00 Taplow United 3 - 1
Bishops Cleeve Dev
CC

Berks & Bucks FA County Cups

Charles Twelftree Trophy_2023 - 2024

09/09/23 14:00 Pundit Pundit FC 2 - 2
(Pens 4-3)
Taplow United (Saturday) 1st
HL2E 02/09/23 14:00 Prestwood 2 - 0
Taplow United
HL2E 26/08/23 15:00 Taplow United 1 - 5
Chinnor
HL2E 19/08/23 15:00 Hazlemere Sports Crusaders V - V
Taplow United Void
HL2E 19/08/23 15:00 Taplow United V - V
Hazlemere Sports Crusaders Void

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match
1 Ahmed, Fahad 7 2 5 2 3 2 1
2 Ames, Daniel 11 1 5 7 7 6 3
3 Baker, Nicholas 4 1 4
4 Bennaceur, Nizar 1 1 1
5 Bhatti, Jaiveer 20 4 4 1 19 7 10 1 1
6 Bone, Daniel 21 21 1 1
7 Church, Mitchell 5 1 5 3 4
8 Daley, Davion 7 1 6 3 6 1
9 Dunn, Joshua 20 2 12 11 7 8
10 el Mouak, Akarm 1 1 1
11 Finan, Drew 6 1 2 4 1 4 2
12 Fountain, Michael 1 1 1
13 Freeman, Edward 18 7 7 2 18 1 6 4
14 Hill, Charlie 13 1 1 1 13 5 2
15 Hutton, Rob 1 1 1
16 Jawandha, Jordan 23 7 7 6 23 2 2 23
17 Jirku, Alexander 18 3 18 2 2
18 Kemp, James 6 4 3 1 2
19 Kew, Aaron 14 11 11 1 8 6 1 6 1
20 Lyall, Ryan 1 1 1 5
21 Moore, Ryan 19 1 1 2 16 4 5 3 1
22 Mulley, Oliver 23 1 22 2 3 1
23 Murtagh, Simon 1 1
24 Nowotynski, Jakub 10 2 10 3 1
25 Peacock, Josh 11 4 11 1 4 1
26 Quested, Luke 8 1 6 2 3 2 2
27 Sriram, Saketh 2 2
28 Stent, Dan 15 8 8 4 7
29 Vallis, Luke 13 4 4 9 6 6 4 4
30 Wisely, Tom 16 1 1 1 12 7 5 4

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 1 0 0 1 1 5 L

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

1 - 5

Chinnor

Sep 4 1 1 2 7 13 L W D L

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: Sprinters Leisure Centre, HP16 9QY

Prestwood

2 - 0

Taplow United

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

3 - 1

Bishops Cleeve Dev

Tue 19 Sep 23

Venue: Station Road Playing Fields, OX39 4PU

Chinnor

4 - 4

Taplow United

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: Letcombe Regis Recreation Ground, OX12 9LJ

Letcombe

6 - 0

Taplow United

Oct 4 2 0 2 11 15 W L W L

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

5 - 3

Mortimer

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

0 - 6

Aston Clinton Sports

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

3 - 2

Holmer Green Dev

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

3 - 4

Britwell

Nov 2 0 0 2 2 9 L L

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

6 - 0

Taplow United

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

2 - 3

Mortimer

Dec 1 0 0 1 1 2 L

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

1 - 2

Aston Clinton Sports

Jan 2 0 0 2 3 5 L L

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

1 - 2

Chalfont Wasps

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Chalfont St. Giles Playing Fields, HP8 4QN

Chalfont Wasps

3 - 2

Taplow United

Feb 1 0 1 0 1 1 D

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

1 - 1

Taplow United

Mar 4 1 0 3 6 16 L L L W

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: Britwell Community Centre, SL2 2PH

Britwell

6 - 0

Taplow United

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

4 - 3

Taplow United

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

0 - 4

Prestwood

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: George Pitcher Memorial Ground, SL1 8DL

Chalvey (WMC) Sports

2 - 3

Taplow United

Apr 4 1 0 3 4 14 W L L L

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

0 - 1

Taplow United

Tue 16 Apr 24

Venue: Aston Clinton Park, HP22 5HL

Aston Clinton Sports

6 - 1

Taplow United

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

1 - 4

Chalvey (WMC) Sports

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

1 - 4

FC Beaconsfield

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 12 3 0 9 21 40 W L L L L L L L

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

1 - 5

Chinnor

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

3 - 1

Bishops Cleeve Dev

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

5 - 3

Mortimer

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

0 - 6

Aston Clinton Sports

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

3 - 2

Holmer Green Dev

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

3 - 4

Britwell

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

2 - 3

Mortimer

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

1 - 2

Aston Clinton Sports

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

1 - 2

Chalfont Wasps

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

0 - 4

Prestwood

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

1 - 4

Chalvey (WMC) Sports

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

1 - 4

FC Beaconsfield

Away 11 2 2 7 15 40 L L D L L W W L

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: Sprinters Leisure Centre, HP16 9QY

Prestwood

2 - 0

Taplow United

Tue 19 Sep 23

Venue: Station Road Playing Fields, OX39 4PU

Chinnor

4 - 4

Taplow United

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: Letcombe Regis Recreation Ground, OX12 9LJ

Letcombe

6 - 0

Taplow United

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

6 - 0

Taplow United

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Chalfont St. Giles Playing Fields, HP8 4QN

Chalfont Wasps

3 - 2

Taplow United

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

1 - 1

Taplow United

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: Britwell Community Centre, SL2 2PH

Britwell

6 - 0

Taplow United

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

4 - 3

Taplow United

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: George Pitcher Memorial Ground, SL1 8DL

Chalvey (WMC) Sports

2 - 3

Taplow United

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

0 - 1

Taplow United

Tue 16 Apr 24

Venue: Aston Clinton Park, HP22 5HL

Aston Clinton Sports

6 - 1

Taplow United

Overall 23 5 2 16 36 80 L L L W W L L L

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

1 - 5

Chinnor

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: Sprinters Leisure Centre, HP16 9QY

Prestwood

2 - 0

Taplow United

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

3 - 1

Bishops Cleeve Dev

Tue 19 Sep 23

Venue: Station Road Playing Fields, OX39 4PU

Chinnor

4 - 4

Taplow United

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: Letcombe Regis Recreation Ground, OX12 9LJ

Letcombe

6 - 0

Taplow United

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

5 - 3

Mortimer

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

0 - 6

Aston Clinton Sports

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

3 - 2

Holmer Green Dev

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

3 - 4

Britwell

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

6 - 0

Taplow United

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

2 - 3

Mortimer

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

1 - 2

Aston Clinton Sports

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

1 - 2

Chalfont Wasps

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Chalfont St. Giles Playing Fields, HP8 4QN

Chalfont Wasps

3 - 2

Taplow United

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

1 - 1

Taplow United

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: Britwell Community Centre, SL2 2PH

Britwell

6 - 0

Taplow United

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

4 - 3

Taplow United

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

0 - 4

Prestwood

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: George Pitcher Memorial Ground, SL1 8DL

Chalvey (WMC) Sports

2 - 3

Taplow United

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

0 - 1

Taplow United

Tue 16 Apr 24

Venue: Aston Clinton Park, HP22 5HL

Aston Clinton Sports

6 - 1

Taplow United

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

1 - 4

Chalvey (WMC) Sports

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

1 - 4

FC Beaconsfield

Players

Fahad Ahmed

Daniel Ames

Mohamed Amrani

Nicholas Baker

Luke Banerji

Nizar Bennaceur

Harry Bennett

Jake Bennett

Jaiveer Bhatti

Daniel Bone

Mitchell Church

Davion Daley

Joshua Dunn

Akarm el Mouak

Hady Essam

Drew Finan

Michael Fountain

Edward Freeman

Stephen Hann

Nathan Haynes

Charlie Hill

Joseph Holt

Rob Hutton

Jordan Jawandha

Alexander Jirku

James Kemp

Aaron Kew

Ryan Lyall

Tyrone Markman

Mason McCluskey

Ryan Moore

Morgan Morris

Oliver Mulley

Simon Murtagh

Jakub Nowotynski

James Oldham

Alan Ombewa

Josh Peacock

Dakarai Preston Andrews

Liam Prout

Luke Quested

Oliver Ross

Travis Smith

Saketh Sriram

Dan Stent

Sam Thomson

Luke Vallis

Finnley Viotto

Tom Wisely