Abingdon United

Abingdon United

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
LC 26/09/22 21:45 Abingdon United VS Burnham Abingdon United FC U18
N 03/10/22 19:45 Abingdon United VS Flackwell Heath Abingdon United FC U18
N 10/10/22 19:45 Tring Athletic VS Abingdon United Tring Athletic U18 Allied Counties Midwe
N 24/10/22 19:45 Abingdon United VS Holmer Green Abingdon United FC U18
N 03/11/22 19:45 Thame United VS Abingdon United THAME FOOTBALL (MEADOW VIEW PARK)
N 14/11/22 19:45 Abingdon United VS Didcot Town Abingdon United FC U18
N 21/11/22 19:45 Burnham VS Abingdon United THE 1878 STADIUM (BURNHAM FOOTBALL CLUB)
N 01/12/22 19:45 Flackwell Heath VS Abingdon United WILKS PARK FOOTBALL GROUND
N 09/01/23 19:45 Abingdon United VS Penn & Tylers Green Abingdon United FC U18
N 23/01/23 19:45 Abingdon United VS Thame United Abingdon United FC U18
N 30/01/23 19:45 Abingdon United VS Tring Athletic Abingdon United FC U18
N 08/02/23 19:45 Slough Town VS Abingdon United Slough Town FC U18 STFC
N 20/02/23 19:45 Didcot Town VS Abingdon United NPOWER LOOP MEADOW STADIUM
N 06/03/23 19:45 Abingdon United VS Burnham Abingdon United FC U18
CC

Berks & Bucks FA County Cups

Bill Gosling County Youth Cup

02/10/22 10:30 Maidenhead United CT U18 Panthers VS Abingdon United FC U18 Maidenhead United CT U18 Panthers

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Bates, Finlay 2 3 3 1 1
2 Biddle, Toby 2 1 1
3 Booker, Oliver 3 2 1
4 Broome, Toby 3 1 1 2 1
5 Clark, Barney 1 1 2
6 Conlan, Dylan 3 2 2 3
7 Gallotta, Edoardo 3 1 2
8 Hilton, Owen 2 2
9 Jabari, Hamza 3 3
10 Kant, Mridul 2 2 1
11 McConnell, Joshua 3 1 1 2 1
12 Nelly, Williams 3 1 2
13 Reynolds, Joel 3 1 3 3
14 Warmington, Louis 3 1 2
15 Whiting, Harvey 3 3
16 Wiggins, Kyran 3 1 1 2 1
17 Williams, James 3 3 3 1 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 3 0 0 11 6 W W W

Mon 05 Sep 22

Venue: Penn & Tylers Green U18 Allied Counties

Penn & Tylers Green

2 - 4

Abingdon United

Mon 12 Sep 22

Venue: Hillingdon Borough U18 Blue

Hillingdon Borough

3 - 4

Abingdon United

Thu 22 Sep 22

Venue: HOLMER GREEN SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Holmer Green

1 - 3

Abingdon United

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 0 0 0 0 0 0
Away 3 3 0 0 11 6 W W W

Mon 05 Sep 22

Venue: Penn & Tylers Green U18 Allied Counties

Penn & Tylers Green

2 - 4

Abingdon United

Mon 12 Sep 22

Venue: Hillingdon Borough U18 Blue

Hillingdon Borough

3 - 4

Abingdon United

Thu 22 Sep 22

Venue: HOLMER GREEN SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Holmer Green

1 - 3

Abingdon United

Overall 3 3 0 0 11 6 W W W

Mon 05 Sep 22

Venue: Penn & Tylers Green U18 Allied Counties

Penn & Tylers Green

2 - 4

Abingdon United

Mon 12 Sep 22

Venue: Hillingdon Borough U18 Blue

Hillingdon Borough

3 - 4

Abingdon United

Thu 22 Sep 22

Venue: HOLMER GREEN SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Holmer Green

1 - 3

Abingdon United

Players

Finlay Bates

Toby Biddle

Oliver Booker

Toby Broome

Barney Clark

Dylan Conlan

Edoardo Gallotta

Owen Hilton

David Inyang

Hamza Jabari

Mridul Kant

Joshua McConnell

Conor McGrath

Williams Nelly

Oliwier Orzechowski

Joel Reynolds

Nadeem Shah

Joe Smart

Bailey Stowell

Armaree Taylor

Ellis Walker

Louis Warmington

Harvey Whiting

Kyran Wiggins

James Williams