Thame United U18 Red

Thame United U18 Red

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 25/02/24 00:00 Thame United U18 Red VS Burnham Junior U18 Blues Thame United U18 Red
L 03/03/24 00:00 Marlow Town U18 VS Thame United U18 Red Marlow Town U18
L 10/03/24 00:00 Aylesbury United Juniors U18 VS Thame United U18 Red Aylesbury United Juniors U18
L 17/03/24 00:00 Thame United U18 Red VS Burnham Junior U18 Blues Thame United U18 Red
L 24/03/24 00:00 Thame United U18 Red VS Aylesbury United Juniors U18 Thame United U18 Red
L 14/04/24 00:00 Thame United U18 Red VS George Green Juniors U18 Thame United U18 Red
L 21/04/24 00:00 Totteridge FC U18 VS Thame United U18 Red Widmer End Playing Fields, Kingshill Road, Widmer End HP15 6LH
L 28/04/24 00:00 Aylesbury United Juniors U18 VS Thame United U18 Red Aylesbury United Juniors U18
L 05/05/24 00:00 Thame United U18 Red VS Totteridge FC U18 Thame United U18 Red

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Barnett, Alexander 4 1 1 2 2 1 2
2 Brown, Henry 5 1 3 1 4
3 Craib, Shay 5 3 3 5 1 1
4 Crockett, Harvey 5 3 3 5
5 dodd, samuel 6 6 1
6 gibson, Charles 5 4 1 3 1
7 Hemmings, Theo 2 1 1 1
8 Holland-Smith, Jamie 3 2 2 2 1 1 1
9 Hoole, Joseph 1 1
10 Jones, Finlay 6 5 1 1
11 Joy, Jacob 4 4 4 3 1 1
12 Knox, Jack 5 1 1 2 2 3
13 MacFarlane, Tom 6 6
14 Mackenzie, Damon 2 2
15 McNicholas, Rian 5 5 3
16 Pacetti, Oliver 6 3 3 6 2
17 Rollins, Luke 6 4 1 1 2
18 Socrates, Ellison 6 6

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 0 0 2 L L

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: Thame United U18 Red

Thame United U18 Red

0 - 4

George Green Juniors U18

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: Thame United U18 Red

Thame United U18 Red

A - W

Tring Athletic U18 Bucks

Oct 4 2 0 2 L L W W

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: Burnham Junior U18 Blues

Burnham Junior U18 Blues

5 - 1

Thame United U18 Red

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: Ashlyns School, Chesham Rd, Berkhamsted HP4 3AH

Berkhamsted Raiders Youth U18 Silvers

H - W

Thame United U18 Red

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: Thame United U18 Red

Thame United U18 Red

8 - 2

Berkhamsted Raiders Youth U18 Silvers

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: Thame United U18 Red

Thame United U18 Red

4 - 2

Totteridge FC U18

Nov 4 1 0 3 L W L L

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: Burnham Grammar School, Hog Fair Lane, Burnham. SL1 7HG

George Green Juniors U18

2 - 0

Thame United U18 Red

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: Thame United U18 Red

Thame United U18 Red

4 - 3

Marlow Town U18

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: Thame United U18 Red

Thame United U18 Red

2 - 3

Berkhamsted Raiders Youth U18 Silvers

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: TBC

Hinksey Park U17 Leopards

H - W

Thame United U18 Red

Dec 1 1 0 0 W

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: Ashlyns School, Chesham Rd, Berkhamsted HP4 3AH

Berkhamsted Raiders Youth U18 Silvers

5 - 6

Thame United U18 Red

Jan 1 0 0 1 L

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: Thame United U18 Red

Thame United U18 Red

1 - 6

George Green Juniors U18

Feb 1 1 0 0 W

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: Marlow Town U18

Marlow Town U18

0 - 18

Thame United U18 Red

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 7 3 0 4 L L W W W L L

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: Thame United U18 Red

Thame United U18 Red

0 - 4

George Green Juniors U18

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: Thame United U18 Red

Thame United U18 Red

A - W

Tring Athletic U18 Bucks

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: Thame United U18 Red

Thame United U18 Red

8 - 2

Berkhamsted Raiders Youth U18 Silvers

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: Thame United U18 Red

Thame United U18 Red

4 - 2

Totteridge FC U18

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: Thame United U18 Red

Thame United U18 Red

4 - 3

Marlow Town U18

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: Thame United U18 Red

Thame United U18 Red

2 - 3

Berkhamsted Raiders Youth U18 Silvers

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: Thame United U18 Red

Thame United U18 Red

1 - 6

George Green Juniors U18

Away 6 2 0 4 L L L L W W

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: Burnham Junior U18 Blues

Burnham Junior U18 Blues

5 - 1

Thame United U18 Red

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: Ashlyns School, Chesham Rd, Berkhamsted HP4 3AH

Berkhamsted Raiders Youth U18 Silvers

H - W

Thame United U18 Red

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: Burnham Grammar School, Hog Fair Lane, Burnham. SL1 7HG

George Green Juniors U18

2 - 0

Thame United U18 Red

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: TBC

Hinksey Park U17 Leopards

H - W

Thame United U18 Red

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: Ashlyns School, Chesham Rd, Berkhamsted HP4 3AH

Berkhamsted Raiders Youth U18 Silvers

5 - 6

Thame United U18 Red

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: Marlow Town U18

Marlow Town U18

0 - 18

Thame United U18 Red

Overall 13 5 0 8 W L W L L W L W

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: Thame United U18 Red

Thame United U18 Red

0 - 4

George Green Juniors U18

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: Thame United U18 Red

Thame United U18 Red

A - W

Tring Athletic U18 Bucks

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: Burnham Junior U18 Blues

Burnham Junior U18 Blues

5 - 1

Thame United U18 Red

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: Ashlyns School, Chesham Rd, Berkhamsted HP4 3AH

Berkhamsted Raiders Youth U18 Silvers

H - W

Thame United U18 Red

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: Thame United U18 Red

Thame United U18 Red

8 - 2

Berkhamsted Raiders Youth U18 Silvers

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: Thame United U18 Red

Thame United U18 Red

4 - 2

Totteridge FC U18

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: Burnham Grammar School, Hog Fair Lane, Burnham. SL1 7HG

George Green Juniors U18

2 - 0

Thame United U18 Red

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: Thame United U18 Red

Thame United U18 Red

4 - 3

Marlow Town U18

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: Thame United U18 Red

Thame United U18 Red

2 - 3

Berkhamsted Raiders Youth U18 Silvers

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: TBC

Hinksey Park U17 Leopards

H - W

Thame United U18 Red

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: Ashlyns School, Chesham Rd, Berkhamsted HP4 3AH

Berkhamsted Raiders Youth U18 Silvers

5 - 6

Thame United U18 Red

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: Thame United U18 Red

Thame United U18 Red

1 - 6

George Green Juniors U18

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: Marlow Town U18

Marlow Town U18

0 - 18

Thame United U18 Red

Players

Alexander Barnett

Matthew Cayley

Shay Craib

Harvey Crockett

samuel dodd

Sam Earl

Charles gibson

Theo Hemmings

Jamie Holland-Smith

Finlay Jones

Jacob Joy

Jack Knox

Tom MacFarlane

Damon Mackenzie

Rian McNicholas

Oliver Pacetti

Luke Rollins

Matthew Sisk

Ellison Socrates

James Swindlehurst

Dylan Thomason

Lucas Yorke

Players' names are displayed on this page to allow players to track their own stats and for player registration audit purposes completed by the league. If you have concerns about you or your child's name being displayed, please use the contact form.