Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sovereign Saints Reserves

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Allen, Bobby 17 16 1
2 Anderson, Travis 15 9 9 4 1 14 1
3 Andrews, Matthew 3 3
4 Bakewell, Tobin 11 1 1 3 1 7 4
5 Banks, Lewis 2 2
6 Barden, Nicholas 10 3 3 9 1
7 Berry, Tyrell 6 1 6
8 Birch, Isaac 1 1
9 Cheetham, Jack 3 1 2 1
10 Dale, Anthony 10 9 1
11 Dale, Max 4 1 3
12 Funnell, Jordon 12 8 8 11 1
13 Gillman, Jack 1 1 1
14 Green, David 16 4 3 1 16 14
15 Hale, Daniel 6 2 4
16 Hulkes, Jake 9 1 1 4 5 1
17 keeley, aidan 2 2
18 Knell, Alistair 10 2 2 8 2
19 Lade, Joshua 5 1 1 1 4 1
20 Lewis, Josh 1 1 1
21 Maglennon, Luke 5 1 1 1 4
22 May, Chris 8 1 7
23 Maynard, Jake 11 10 10 2 1 8 3
24 McAndrew, Ryley 1 1
25 Murphy, Ben 10 10
26 Parks, Drew 2 2
27 Parks, Kieran 12 2 12
28 Parks, Travis 3 3 3 1 2
29 Price, Jamie 15 1 1 15
30 Sambrook, Joe 4 2 2
31 Seymour, Patrick 1 1
32 Sheldon, Josh 2 1 1 2
33 Usher, Ben 1 2 2 1
34 Wheatley, Alex 6 5 1
35 Williams, Chris 8 5 5 6 2
36 Wisdom, David 12 8 8 9 3
37 Worman, Mykee 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 2 2 0 18 10 W D D W

Sat 05 Sep 20

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

4 - 0

Welcroft Park Rangers First

Sat 12 Sep 20

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

4 - 4

Hooe First

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

Orington First

3 - 3

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: WASHWELL LANE

Wadhurst United Reserves

3 - 7

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Oct 4 4 0 0 14 7 W W W W

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

4 - 2

Worthing Town II

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

3 - 1

Battle Town Third

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: EASTBOURNE SPORTS PARK

Parkfield First

3 - 4

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

3 - 1

Orington First

Dec 2 0 0 2 5 8 L L

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: BATTLE SPORTS CENTRE

Battle Town Third

4 - 3

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: EASTBOURNE SPORTS PARK

Sovereign Saints Reserves

2 - 4

Icklesham Casuals First

Apr 5 4 0 1 22 7 W L W W W

Sat 03 Apr 21

Venue: WASHWELL LANE

Wadhurst United Reserves

2 - 8

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

1 - 2

Welcroft Park Rangers First

Sat 17 Apr 21

Venue: LIME CROSS

Herstmonceux Reserves

2 - 3

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 24 Apr 21

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

2 - 0

Hampden Park U23

Wed 28 Apr 21

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

8 - 1

Sedlescombe Rangers Development

May 2 0 0 2 0 2 L L

Sat 01 May 21

Venue: BEXHILL ROAD RECREATION GROUND pitch 1

Hastings Comets First

1 - 0

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 08 May 21

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

0 - 1

Hooe First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 6 1 3 31 16 W W W L L W W L

Sat 05 Sep 20

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

4 - 0

Welcroft Park Rangers First

Sat 12 Sep 20

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

4 - 4

Hooe First

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

4 - 2

Worthing Town II

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

3 - 1

Battle Town Third

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

3 - 1

Orington First

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: EASTBOURNE SPORTS PARK

Sovereign Saints Reserves

2 - 4

Icklesham Casuals First

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

1 - 2

Welcroft Park Rangers First

Sat 24 Apr 21

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

2 - 0

Hampden Park U23

Wed 28 Apr 21

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

8 - 1

Sedlescombe Rangers Development

Sat 08 May 21

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

0 - 1

Hooe First

Away 7 4 1 2 28 18 D W W L W W L

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

Orington First

3 - 3

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: WASHWELL LANE

Wadhurst United Reserves

3 - 7

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: EASTBOURNE SPORTS PARK

Parkfield First

3 - 4

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: BATTLE SPORTS CENTRE

Battle Town Third

4 - 3

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 03 Apr 21

Venue: WASHWELL LANE

Wadhurst United Reserves

2 - 8

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 17 Apr 21

Venue: LIME CROSS

Herstmonceux Reserves

2 - 3

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 01 May 21

Venue: BEXHILL ROAD RECREATION GROUND pitch 1

Hastings Comets First

1 - 0

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Overall 17 10 2 5 59 34 L W L W W W L L

Sat 05 Sep 20

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

4 - 0

Welcroft Park Rangers First

Sat 12 Sep 20

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

4 - 4

Hooe First

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

Orington First

3 - 3

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: WASHWELL LANE

Wadhurst United Reserves

3 - 7

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

4 - 2

Worthing Town II

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

3 - 1

Battle Town Third

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: EASTBOURNE SPORTS PARK

Parkfield First

3 - 4

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

3 - 1

Orington First

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: BATTLE SPORTS CENTRE

Battle Town Third

4 - 3

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: EASTBOURNE SPORTS PARK

Sovereign Saints Reserves

2 - 4

Icklesham Casuals First

Sat 03 Apr 21

Venue: WASHWELL LANE

Wadhurst United Reserves

2 - 8

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

1 - 2

Welcroft Park Rangers First

Sat 17 Apr 21

Venue: LIME CROSS

Herstmonceux Reserves

2 - 3

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 24 Apr 21

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

2 - 0

Hampden Park U23

Wed 28 Apr 21

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

8 - 1

Sedlescombe Rangers Development

Sat 01 May 21

Venue: BEXHILL ROAD RECREATION GROUND pitch 1

Hastings Comets First

1 - 0

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 08 May 21

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

0 - 1

Hooe First

Players

Bobby Allen

Travis Anderson

Matthew Andrews

Tobin Bakewell

Lewis Banks

Nicholas Barden

rhys barnes

Tyrell Berry

Isaac Birch

Marcus Blackford

Daniel Blaney

Aaron Brindley

Jack Cheetham

Anthony Dale

Max Dale

Joe Dunlop

Jordon Funnell

Jack Gillman

David Green

George griffin

Jack Griffin

Max Guy

Daniel Hale

Jake Hulkes

Afshar Hussain

OWEN JONES

Toby Jones

aidan keeley

Alistair Knell

Joshua Lade

Josh Lewis

Jack Lovick

Luke Maglennon

Chris May

Jake Maynard

Ryley McAndrew

Ben Murphy

George Murphy

Drew Parks

Kieran Parks

Travis Parks

Marcus Parrett

Jamie Price

Riki Prodger

Luke Riley

George Sambrook

Joe Sambrook

Patrick Seymour

Josh Sheldon

Tyler Smith

Gorazd Stojanovski

Hamish Tallud

zach Taylor

Sam Trumble

Ben Usher

Sam Westlake

Alex Wheatley

George Wheeler

Tom Wilding

Chris Williams

David Wisdom

Mykee Worman