AFC Bircotes First team

AFC Bircotes First team

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Cup 26/04/22 10:30 Hyde park FC 2nd 0 - 5
AFC Bircotes First team
Cup 10/04/22 10:30 AFC Bircotes First team 7 - 0
Sands United FC Doncaster
Cup 03/04/22 10:30 AFC Bircotes First team 4 - 2
Town Moor FC First
Cup 20/03/22 10:30 AFC Bircotes First team 7 - 5
Hyde park FC 2nd
Cup 13/03/22 10:30 Doncaster Spartans FC First Team 1 - 7
AFC Bircotes First team
Cup 06/03/22 10:30 Auckley FC 11 - 1
AFC Bircotes First team
Cup 27/02/22 10:30 Sands United FC Doncaster 4 - 2
AFC Bircotes First team
L 20/02/22 10:30 Town Moor FC First 4 - 6
AFC Bircotes First team
Cup 20/02/22 10:30 Town Moor FC First 4 - 6
AFC Bircotes First team
L 30/01/22 10:30 Hyde park FC 1st 3 - 1
AFC Bircotes First team
L 23/01/22 10:30 Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA 4 - 5
AFC Bircotes First team
L 16/01/22 10:30 FC Lord Nelson FCLN 7 - 0
AFC Bircotes First team
L 09/01/22 10:30 AFC Bircotes First team 1 - 6
Hyde park FC 2nd
L 02/01/22 10:30 AFC Bircotes First team 0 - 6
Wheatsheaf (Doncaster) First
L 19/12/21 10:30 AFC Bircotes First team 1 - 6
AFC Barnby Dun Reds
Cup 12/12/21 10:30 Stainforth Juniors S 4 All 7 - 0
AFC Bircotes First team
L 05/12/21 10:30 Doncaster Spartans FC First Team 1 - 3
AFC Bircotes First team
L 21/11/21 10:30 AFC Barnby Dun Reds 3 - 3
AFC Bircotes First team
L 31/10/21 10:30 AFC Bircotes First team 1 - 15
Sands United FC Doncaster
L 24/10/21 10:30 Sands United FC Doncaster 9 - 3
AFC Bircotes First team
L 10/10/21 09:00 AFC Bircotes First team 4 - 4
FC Lord Nelson FCLN
L 03/10/21 10:30 AFC Bircotes First team 1 - 7
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA
L 26/09/21 10:30 Hyde park FC 2nd 4 - 0
AFC Bircotes First team
L 19/09/21 10:30 AFC Bircotes First team 0 - 9
Hyde park FC 1st
L 05/09/21 10:30 AFC Bircotes First team 4 - 4
Town Moor FC First
L 29/08/21 10:30 Wheatsheaf (Doncaster) First 7 - 3
AFC Bircotes First team
L 22/08/21 10:30 AFC Bircotes First team 4 - 2
Doncaster Spartans FC First Team

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Cup 17/04/22 10:30 AFC Bircotes First team VS Doncaster Spartans FC First Team BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

There's currently no player statistics to display

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 1 0 1 7 9 W L

Sun 22 Aug 21

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Bircotes First team

4 - 2

Doncaster Spartans FC First Team

Sun 29 Aug 21

Venue: Wheatsheaf (Doncaster) First

Wheatsheaf (Doncaster) First

7 - 3

AFC Bircotes First team

Sep 3 0 1 2 4 17 D L L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Bircotes First team

4 - 4

Town Moor FC First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Bircotes First team

0 - 9

Hyde park FC 1st

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Hyde park FC 2nd

Hyde park FC 2nd

4 - 0

AFC Bircotes First team

Oct 4 0 1 3 9 35 L D L L

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Bircotes First team

1 - 7

Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Bircotes First team

4 - 4

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Sands United FC Doncaster

9 - 3

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Bircotes First team

1 - 15

Sands United FC Doncaster

Nov 1 0 1 0 3 3 D

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Barnby Dun Reds

3 - 3

AFC Bircotes First team

Dec 3 1 0 2 4 14 W L L

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

Doncaster Spartans FC First Team

1 - 3

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

7 - 0

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

AFC Bircotes First team

1 - 6

AFC Barnby Dun Reds

Jan 5 1 0 4 7 26 L L L W L

Sun 02 Jan 22

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Bircotes First team

0 - 6

Wheatsheaf (Doncaster) First

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Bircotes First team

1 - 6

Hyde park FC 2nd

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

7 - 0

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

4 - 5

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

Hyde park FC 1st

3 - 1

AFC Bircotes First team

Feb 3 2 0 1 14 12 W W L

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

Town Moor FC First

4 - 6

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

Town Moor FC First

4 - 6

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Sands United FC Doncaster

4 - 2

AFC Bircotes First team

Mar 3 2 0 1 15 17 L W W

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: AUCKLEY RECREATION GROUND

Auckley FC

11 - 1

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Doncaster Spartans FC First Team

Doncaster Spartans FC First Team

1 - 7

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Bircotes First team

7 - 5

Hyde park FC 2nd

Apr 3 3 0 0 16 2 W W W

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Bircotes First team

4 - 2

Town Moor FC First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Bircotes First team

7 - 0

Sands United FC Doncaster

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: Hyde park FC 2nd

Hyde park FC 2nd

0 - 5

AFC Bircotes First team

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 12 4 2 6 34 66 D L L L L W W W

Sun 22 Aug 21

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Bircotes First team

4 - 2

Doncaster Spartans FC First Team

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Bircotes First team

4 - 4

Town Moor FC First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Bircotes First team

0 - 9

Hyde park FC 1st

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Bircotes First team

1 - 7

Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Bircotes First team

4 - 4

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Bircotes First team

1 - 15

Sands United FC Doncaster

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

AFC Bircotes First team

1 - 6

AFC Barnby Dun Reds

Sun 02 Jan 22

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Bircotes First team

0 - 6

Wheatsheaf (Doncaster) First

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Bircotes First team

1 - 6

Hyde park FC 2nd

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Bircotes First team

7 - 5

Hyde park FC 2nd

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Bircotes First team

4 - 2

Town Moor FC First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Bircotes First team

7 - 0

Sands United FC Doncaster

Away 15 6 1 8 45 69 W L W W L L W W

Sun 29 Aug 21

Venue: Wheatsheaf (Doncaster) First

Wheatsheaf (Doncaster) First

7 - 3

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Hyde park FC 2nd

Hyde park FC 2nd

4 - 0

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Sands United FC Doncaster

9 - 3

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Barnby Dun Reds

3 - 3

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

Doncaster Spartans FC First Team

1 - 3

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

7 - 0

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

7 - 0

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

4 - 5

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

Hyde park FC 1st

3 - 1

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

Town Moor FC First

4 - 6

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

Town Moor FC First

4 - 6

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Sands United FC Doncaster

4 - 2

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: AUCKLEY RECREATION GROUND

Auckley FC

11 - 1

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Doncaster Spartans FC First Team

Doncaster Spartans FC First Team

1 - 7

AFC Bircotes First team

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: Hyde park FC 2nd

Hyde park FC 2nd

0 - 5

AFC Bircotes First team

Overall 27 10 3 14 79 135 W L L W W W W W

Sun 22 Aug 21

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Bircotes First team

4 - 2

Doncaster Spartans FC First Team

Sun 29 Aug 21

Venue: Wheatsheaf (Doncaster) First

Wheatsheaf (Doncaster) First

7 - 3

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Bircotes First team

4 - 4

Town Moor FC First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Bircotes First team

0 - 9

Hyde park FC 1st

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Hyde park FC 2nd

Hyde park FC 2nd

4 - 0

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Bircotes First team

1 - 7

Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Bircotes First team

4 - 4

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Sands United FC Doncaster

9 - 3

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Bircotes First team

1 - 15

Sands United FC Doncaster

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Barnby Dun Reds

3 - 3

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

Doncaster Spartans FC First Team

1 - 3

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

7 - 0

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

AFC Bircotes First team

1 - 6

AFC Barnby Dun Reds

Sun 02 Jan 22

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Bircotes First team

0 - 6

Wheatsheaf (Doncaster) First

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Bircotes First team

1 - 6

Hyde park FC 2nd

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

7 - 0

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

4 - 5

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

Hyde park FC 1st

3 - 1

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

Town Moor FC First

4 - 6

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

Town Moor FC First

4 - 6

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Sands United FC Doncaster

4 - 2

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: AUCKLEY RECREATION GROUND

Auckley FC

11 - 1

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Doncaster Spartans FC First Team

Doncaster Spartans FC First Team

1 - 7

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Bircotes First team

7 - 5

Hyde park FC 2nd

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Bircotes First team

4 - 2

Town Moor FC First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Bircotes First team

7 - 0

Sands United FC Doncaster

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: Hyde park FC 2nd

Hyde park FC 2nd

0 - 5

AFC Bircotes First team

Players

Aqeal Akhtar

Joe Ball

Kirk Barrow

Liam Barrow

Robert Boote

Tyler Booth

Ben Boothroyd

Ben Boothroyd

Charlie Boothroyd

Connor Clarke

Tom Clarke

Mathew Clay

Jack Daniel

Rhys Denham

Philip Dobson

Danny Ellery

Duane Garth

Taylor Griggs

Zak Hallsworth

Richard Harper

Kieran Harrup

Brandon Hooley

Cameron Jones

Brendon Kelly

Kian Layden

Jack Marrison

Jack McNeill

Todd Needham-Holliday

Connor Pencott

Kelvin Playfair

Sam Scothern

Jordan Scott

Robert Stewart

Lee Trueman

Kai Visser

Greg Waddell

Ricky Waddell

Jordan Wales

corey walker

Kian Walker

Colin Wardley

Drew Warrington

Levi Weeks

Bailey Wetton