FC Lord Nelson FCLN

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Cup 26/04/22 10:30 Hyde park FC 1st 0 - 5
FC Lord Nelson FCLN
Cup 21/04/22 10:30 FC Lord Nelson FCLN 5 - 0
Hyde park FC 1st
Cup 10/04/22 10:30 Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA 5 - 0
FC Lord Nelson FCLN
Cup 27/03/22 10:30 CWP FC First H - W
FC Lord Nelson FCLN Home Walkover
Cup 27/03/22 10:30 FC Lord Nelson FCLN 5 - 0
AFC Barnby Dun Reds
Cup 20/03/22 10:30 AFC Barnby Dun Reds 8 - 2
FC Lord Nelson FCLN
Cup 06/03/22 10:30 FC Lord Nelson FCLN 2 - 8
Wheatsheaf (Doncaster) First
Cup 27/02/22 10:30 FC Lord Nelson FCLN 0 - 12
AFC Royal First Team
Cup 13/02/22 10:30 FC Lord Nelson FCLN 3 - 8
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA
Cup 06/02/22 10:30 Hyde park FC 2nd 2 - 3
FC Lord Nelson FCLN
Cup 30/01/22 10:30 Wheatsheaf (Doncaster) First 7 - 2
FC Lord Nelson FCLN
L 16/01/22 10:30 FC Lord Nelson FCLN 7 - 0
AFC Bircotes First team
L 19/12/21 10:30 Wheatsheaf (Doncaster) First 4 - 0
FC Lord Nelson FCLN
L 05/12/21 10:30 FC Lord Nelson FCLN 2 - 4
AFC Barnby Dun Reds
L 28/11/21 10:30 FC Lord Nelson FCLN 10 - 0
Doncaster Spartans FC First Team
L 21/11/21 13:00 FC Lord Nelson FCLN 2 - 4
Hyde park FC 2nd
L 14/11/21 11:30 FC Lord Nelson FCLN 2 - 2
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA
L 07/11/21 10:30 Sands United FC Doncaster 4 - 3
FC Lord Nelson FCLN
L 31/10/21 10:30 Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA 7 - 1
FC Lord Nelson FCLN
L 24/10/21 10:30 Hyde park FC 1st 1 - 0
FC Lord Nelson FCLN
L 17/10/21 13:00 Hyde park FC 2nd 0 - 2
FC Lord Nelson FCLN
L 10/10/21 09:00 AFC Bircotes First team 4 - 4
FC Lord Nelson FCLN
L 03/10/21 10:30 FC Lord Nelson FCLN 4 - 3
Town Moor FC First
L 26/09/21 10:30 FC Lord Nelson FCLN 1 - 4
Hyde park FC 1st
L 19/09/21 10:30 AFC Barnby Dun Reds 1 - 2
FC Lord Nelson FCLN
L 12/09/21 10:30 Town Moor FC First 4 - 2
FC Lord Nelson FCLN
L 05/09/21 10:30 FC Lord Nelson FCLN 1 - 3
Sands United FC Doncaster
L 29/08/21 10:30 Doncaster Spartans FC First Team 1 - 4
FC Lord Nelson FCLN
L 22/08/21 10:30 FC Lord Nelson FCLN 3 - 4
Wheatsheaf (Doncaster) First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

There's currently no player statistics to display

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 1 0 1 7 5 L W

Sun 22 Aug 21

Venue: FC Lord Nelson FCLN

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

3 - 4

Wheatsheaf (Doncaster) First

Sun 29 Aug 21

Venue: Doncaster Spartans FC First Team

Doncaster Spartans FC First Team

1 - 4

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sep 4 1 0 3 6 12 L L W L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: FC Lord Nelson FCLN

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

1 - 3

Sands United FC Doncaster

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

Town Moor FC First

4 - 2

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

AFC Barnby Dun Reds

1 - 2

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: FC Lord Nelson FCLN

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

1 - 4

Hyde park FC 1st

Oct 5 2 1 2 11 15 W D W L L

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: FC Lord Nelson FCLN

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

4 - 3

Town Moor FC First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Bircotes First team

4 - 4

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Keepmoat Stadium 3G or 4G Keepmoat 4G

Hyde park FC 2nd

0 - 2

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

Hyde park FC 1st

1 - 0

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

7 - 1

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Nov 4 1 1 2 17 10 L D L W

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Sands United FC Doncaster

4 - 3

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

2 - 2

Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

2 - 4

Hyde park FC 2nd

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

10 - 0

Doncaster Spartans FC First Team

Dec 2 0 0 2 2 8 L L

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

2 - 4

AFC Barnby Dun Reds

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: Wheatsheaf (Doncaster) First

Wheatsheaf (Doncaster) First

4 - 0

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Jan 2 1 0 1 9 7 W L

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

7 - 0

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Wheatsheaf (Doncaster) First

Wheatsheaf (Doncaster) First

7 - 2

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Feb 3 1 0 2 6 22 W L L

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: PARKLANDS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Hyde park FC 2nd

2 - 3

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

3 - 8

Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

0 - 12

AFC Royal First Team

Mar 4 1 0 3 9 16 L L L W

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

2 - 8

Wheatsheaf (Doncaster) First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

AFC Barnby Dun Reds

8 - 2

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

5 - 0

AFC Barnby Dun Reds

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

CWP FC First

H - W

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Apr 3 2 0 1 10 5 L W W

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

5 - 0

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Thu 21 Apr 22

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

5 - 0

Hyde park FC 1st

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

Hyde park FC 1st

0 - 5

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 14 5 1 8 47 52 W L W L L L W W

Sun 22 Aug 21

Venue: FC Lord Nelson FCLN

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

3 - 4

Wheatsheaf (Doncaster) First

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: FC Lord Nelson FCLN

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

1 - 3

Sands United FC Doncaster

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: FC Lord Nelson FCLN

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

1 - 4

Hyde park FC 1st

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: FC Lord Nelson FCLN

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

4 - 3

Town Moor FC First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

2 - 2

Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

2 - 4

Hyde park FC 2nd

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

10 - 0

Doncaster Spartans FC First Team

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

2 - 4

AFC Barnby Dun Reds

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

7 - 0

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

3 - 8

Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

0 - 12

AFC Royal First Team

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

2 - 8

Wheatsheaf (Doncaster) First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

5 - 0

AFC Barnby Dun Reds

Thu 21 Apr 22

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

5 - 0

Hyde park FC 1st

Away 15 5 1 9 30 48 L L L W L L L W

Sun 29 Aug 21

Venue: Doncaster Spartans FC First Team

Doncaster Spartans FC First Team

1 - 4

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

Town Moor FC First

4 - 2

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

AFC Barnby Dun Reds

1 - 2

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Bircotes First team

4 - 4

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Keepmoat Stadium 3G or 4G Keepmoat 4G

Hyde park FC 2nd

0 - 2

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

Hyde park FC 1st

1 - 0

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

7 - 1

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Sands United FC Doncaster

4 - 3

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: Wheatsheaf (Doncaster) First

Wheatsheaf (Doncaster) First

4 - 0

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Wheatsheaf (Doncaster) First

Wheatsheaf (Doncaster) First

7 - 2

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: PARKLANDS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Hyde park FC 2nd

2 - 3

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

AFC Barnby Dun Reds

8 - 2

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

CWP FC First

H - W

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

5 - 0

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

Hyde park FC 1st

0 - 5

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Overall 29 10 2 17 77 100 L L L L W L W W

Sun 22 Aug 21

Venue: FC Lord Nelson FCLN

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

3 - 4

Wheatsheaf (Doncaster) First

Sun 29 Aug 21

Venue: Doncaster Spartans FC First Team

Doncaster Spartans FC First Team

1 - 4

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: FC Lord Nelson FCLN

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

1 - 3

Sands United FC Doncaster

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

Town Moor FC First

4 - 2

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

AFC Barnby Dun Reds

1 - 2

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: FC Lord Nelson FCLN

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

1 - 4

Hyde park FC 1st

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: FC Lord Nelson FCLN

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

4 - 3

Town Moor FC First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: BRODSWORTH WAY PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Bircotes First team

4 - 4

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Keepmoat Stadium 3G or 4G Keepmoat 4G

Hyde park FC 2nd

0 - 2

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

Hyde park FC 1st

1 - 0

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

7 - 1

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Sands United FC Doncaster

4 - 3

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

2 - 2

Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

2 - 4

Hyde park FC 2nd

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

10 - 0

Doncaster Spartans FC First Team

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

2 - 4

AFC Barnby Dun Reds

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: Wheatsheaf (Doncaster) First

Wheatsheaf (Doncaster) First

4 - 0

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

7 - 0

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Wheatsheaf (Doncaster) First

Wheatsheaf (Doncaster) First

7 - 2

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: PARKLANDS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Hyde park FC 2nd

2 - 3

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

3 - 8

Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

0 - 12

AFC Royal First Team

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

2 - 8

Wheatsheaf (Doncaster) First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

AFC Barnby Dun Reds

8 - 2

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

5 - 0

AFC Barnby Dun Reds

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

CWP FC First

H - W

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

5 - 0

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Thu 21 Apr 22

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

5 - 0

Hyde park FC 1st

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

Hyde park FC 1st

0 - 5

FC Lord Nelson FCLN

Players

Liam Arnold

Chris Barker

Mitchell Barnett

Oliver Boldy

Liam Brice

Luke Bunting

Danny Cook

Scott Cross

Adam Fritchley

Kieran Fritchley

Felix Gonzalez

Andy Hall

Levi Hibbard

Thomas Hogg

Carl Kenny

Jordan lambert

Keiren Land

Luke Marsden

Reece Mclaughlin

Vladik Mitrofanov

Ashley Moon

Ben Moules

Steven Parker

Nathaniel Rothwell

Thomas Stolly

Steven Walker

Ethan Williams

James Williams

Mark Woffenden