Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 30/03/24 14:30 Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys 5 - 4
(HT 2-0)
Askern Miners AMFC Reserves
L 16/03/24 13:30 Bessacarr JFC Development 2 - 2
Askern Miners AMFC Reserves
Cup 02/03/24 13:30 Askern Miners AMFC Reserves 2 - 2
(Pens 2-4)
Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys
Cup 24/02/24 13:30 Epworth Town Colts AFC Mens 4 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Askern Miners AMFC Reserves
Cup 20/02/24 19:00 Askern Miners AMFC Reserves 4 - 1
(HT 2-1)
Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys
L 03/02/24 13:30 Askern Miners AMFC Reserves 0 - 4
Bawtry Town (S&HCFA) Bawtry Town FC
L 13/01/24 13:30 Askern Miners AMFC Reserves 1 - 0
Bessacarr JFC Development
L 06/01/24 15:00 Bawtry Town (S&HCFA) Bawtry Town FC 5 - 1
Askern Miners AMFC Reserves
L 25/11/23 14:00 AFC Doncaster Town 1 0 - 3
Askern Miners AMFC Reserves
L 18/11/23 14:00 Askern Miners AMFC Reserves 2 - 2
Parklands Doncaster
L 11/11/23 14:30 AFC Bentley Development 2 - 3
(HT 2-0)
Askern Miners AMFC Reserves
L 04/11/23 14:00 West End Terriers FC - Men's 1st Team 2 - 3
Askern Miners AMFC Reserves
L 28/10/23 14:00 Askern Miners AMFC Reserves 2 - 1
(HT 2-0)
Pilkingtons FC First
L 07/10/23 14:00 Epworth Town Colts AFC Mens 2 - 3
Askern Miners AMFC Reserves
L 30/09/23 14:00 Askern Miners AMFC Reserves 5 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Bridon AFC Bridon AFC Saturday
L 23/09/23 14:30 Askern Miners AMFC Reserves 5 - 2
(HT 3-1)
Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys
L 09/09/23 14:00 Bridon AFC Bridon AFC Saturday 3 - 5
(HT 1-2)
Askern Miners AMFC Reserves
L 02/09/23 14:30 Parklands Doncaster 2 - 6
Askern Miners AMFC Reserves
L 26/08/23 14:30 Pilkingtons FC First 3 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Askern Miners AMFC Reserves
L 18/08/23 19:30 Askern Miners AMFC Reserves 2 - 4
(HT 1-2)
AFC Bentley Development
L 12/08/23 14:30 Askern Miners AMFC Reserves 4 - 3
(HT 3-0)
AFC Doncaster Town 1
Cup 14/07/23 19:30 Swinton Athletic First Team 10 - 3
Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 13/04/24 14:00 Askern Miners AMFC Reserves VS West End Terriers FC - Men's 1st Team ASKERN WELFARE GROUND
L 04/05/24 14:00 Askern Miners AMFC Reserves VS Epworth Town Colts AFC Mens ASKERN WELFARE GROUND

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Refs Player Of Match Performance Rating Fouls Committed Fouls Received
1 Baines, Benjamin 17 15 15 15 2 1
2 Beazley, Kinsley 6 1 5
3 carrick, Kyle 20 10 10
4 Dixon, Niall 17 1 1 16 1
5 dixon, scott 15 6 6 15
6 Flynn, Kieran 6 1 1 4 2
7 Fox, Adam 13 11 2
8 Fretwell-Barker, Owen 6 1 1 3 3
9 Gallimore, Cody 11 1 1 10 1
10 Goodwin, Marcus 14 5 5 13 1
11 Gorrill, Ethan 3 2 2 3
12 Groom, Richard 8 3 5 1
13 Irwin, Alex 8 7 7 7 1
14 Monaghan, Kieran 9 1 1 4 5
15 Mounfield, Elliott 7 1 1 6 1
16 Pearson, Jenson 5 4 1
17 Pemberton, Jake 12 2 10
18 redmile, nathan 18 3 3 18
19 Roberts, Jack 12 12
20 Smart, Ryan 3 3
21 Squire, Simon 3 1 1 3
22 Steel, Alex 12 2 2 11 1
23 Steel, Brachan 4 2 2 4
24 Steel, Connor 12 8 4
25 thorpe, Leighton-Rhys 14 2 2 1 13
26 Tilley, Jack 6 1 1 1 1 3 4 1
27 Tinsley, Lewis 16 15 1
28 Wilkinson, Mark 19 3 3 19

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Jul 1 0 0 1 3 10 L

Fri 14 Jul 23

Venue: SWINTON MINERS WELFARE

Swinton Athletic First Team

10 - 3

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Aug 3 1 0 2 8 10 W L L

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: ASKERN WELFARE GROUND

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

4 - 3

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Fri 18 Aug 23

Venue: ASKERN WELFARE GROUND

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

2 - 4

AFC Bentley Development

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Pilkingtons FC First

3 - 2

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Sep 4 4 0 0 21 8 W W W W

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: PARKLANDS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Parklands Doncaster

2 - 6

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: RETFORD OAKS ACADEMY

Bridon AFC Bridon AFC Saturday

3 - 5

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: ASKERN WELFARE GROUND

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

5 - 2

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: ASKERN WELFARE GROUND

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

5 - 1

Bridon AFC Bridon AFC Saturday

Oct 2 2 0 0 5 3 W W

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: CARRSIDE PLAYING FIELD

Epworth Town Colts AFC Mens

2 - 3

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: ASKERN WELFARE GROUND

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

2 - 1

Pilkingtons FC First

Nov 4 3 1 0 11 6 W W D W

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: SANDYGATE FOOTBALL FACILITY

West End Terriers FC - Men's 1st Team

2 - 3

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM #2

AFC Bentley Development

2 - 3

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: ASKERN WELFARE GROUND

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

2 - 2

Parklands Doncaster

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

0 - 3

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Jan 2 1 0 1 2 5 L W

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

Bawtry Town (S&HCFA) Bawtry Town FC

5 - 1

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: ASKERN WELFARE GROUND

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

1 - 0

Bessacarr JFC Development

Feb 3 1 0 2 5 9 L W L

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: ASKERN WELFARE GROUND

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

0 - 4

Bawtry Town (S&HCFA) Bawtry Town FC

Tue 20 Feb 24

Venue: ASKERN WELFARE GROUND

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

4 - 1

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: CARRSIDE PLAYING FIELD

Epworth Town Colts AFC Mens

4 - 1

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Mar 3 0 1 2 8 9 L D L

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: ASKERN WELFARE GROUND

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

2 - 2

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: CANTLEY PARK

Bessacarr JFC Development

2 - 2

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: KINSLEY PLAYING FIELDS

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

5 - 4

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 6 1 3 27 20 W W W D W L W L

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: ASKERN WELFARE GROUND

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

4 - 3

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Fri 18 Aug 23

Venue: ASKERN WELFARE GROUND

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

2 - 4

AFC Bentley Development

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: ASKERN WELFARE GROUND

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

5 - 2

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: ASKERN WELFARE GROUND

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

5 - 1

Bridon AFC Bridon AFC Saturday

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: ASKERN WELFARE GROUND

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

2 - 1

Pilkingtons FC First

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: ASKERN WELFARE GROUND

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

2 - 2

Parklands Doncaster

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: ASKERN WELFARE GROUND

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

1 - 0

Bessacarr JFC Development

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: ASKERN WELFARE GROUND

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

0 - 4

Bawtry Town (S&HCFA) Bawtry Town FC

Tue 20 Feb 24

Venue: ASKERN WELFARE GROUND

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

4 - 1

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: ASKERN WELFARE GROUND

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

2 - 2

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

Away 12 6 1 5 36 40 W W W W L L D L

Fri 14 Jul 23

Venue: SWINTON MINERS WELFARE

Swinton Athletic First Team

10 - 3

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Pilkingtons FC First

3 - 2

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: PARKLANDS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Parklands Doncaster

2 - 6

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: RETFORD OAKS ACADEMY

Bridon AFC Bridon AFC Saturday

3 - 5

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: CARRSIDE PLAYING FIELD

Epworth Town Colts AFC Mens

2 - 3

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: SANDYGATE FOOTBALL FACILITY

West End Terriers FC - Men's 1st Team

2 - 3

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM #2

AFC Bentley Development

2 - 3

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

0 - 3

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

Bawtry Town (S&HCFA) Bawtry Town FC

5 - 1

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: CARRSIDE PLAYING FIELD

Epworth Town Colts AFC Mens

4 - 1

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: CANTLEY PARK

Bessacarr JFC Development

2 - 2

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: KINSLEY PLAYING FIELDS

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

5 - 4

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Overall 22 12 2 8 63 60 L W L W L L D L

Fri 14 Jul 23

Venue: SWINTON MINERS WELFARE

Swinton Athletic First Team

10 - 3

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: ASKERN WELFARE GROUND

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

4 - 3

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Fri 18 Aug 23

Venue: ASKERN WELFARE GROUND

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

2 - 4

AFC Bentley Development

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Pilkingtons FC First

3 - 2

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: PARKLANDS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Parklands Doncaster

2 - 6

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: RETFORD OAKS ACADEMY

Bridon AFC Bridon AFC Saturday

3 - 5

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: ASKERN WELFARE GROUND

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

5 - 2

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: ASKERN WELFARE GROUND

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

5 - 1

Bridon AFC Bridon AFC Saturday

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: CARRSIDE PLAYING FIELD

Epworth Town Colts AFC Mens

2 - 3

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: ASKERN WELFARE GROUND

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

2 - 1

Pilkingtons FC First

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: SANDYGATE FOOTBALL FACILITY

West End Terriers FC - Men's 1st Team

2 - 3

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM #2

AFC Bentley Development

2 - 3

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: ASKERN WELFARE GROUND

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

2 - 2

Parklands Doncaster

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

0 - 3

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

Bawtry Town (S&HCFA) Bawtry Town FC

5 - 1

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: ASKERN WELFARE GROUND

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

1 - 0

Bessacarr JFC Development

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: ASKERN WELFARE GROUND

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

0 - 4

Bawtry Town (S&HCFA) Bawtry Town FC

Tue 20 Feb 24

Venue: ASKERN WELFARE GROUND

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

4 - 1

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: CARRSIDE PLAYING FIELD

Epworth Town Colts AFC Mens

4 - 1

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: ASKERN WELFARE GROUND

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

2 - 2

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: CANTLEY PARK

Bessacarr JFC Development

2 - 2

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: KINSLEY PLAYING FIELDS

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

5 - 4

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Players

Benjamin Baines

Kinsley Beazley

Daniel Butler

Kyle carrick

Michael Curtis

Niall Dixon

scott dixon

Keil Embury

Kieran Flynn

Adam Fox

Owen Fretwell-Barker

Cody Gallimore

Marcus Goodwin

Ethan Gorrill

Richard Groom

Alex Irwin

Will Kaye

Kieran Monaghan

Elliott Mounfield

Taylor-Jay North

Jenson Pearson

Jake Pemberton

nathan redmile

Jack Roberts

Joe Simpson

Simon Squire

Alex Steel

Brachan Steel

Connor Steel

Leighton-Rhys thorpe

Jack Tilley

Lewis Tinsley

Max Vincent

Owen Walker

Mark Wilkinson