Thames City Blues

Thames City Blues

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
JPS 19/05/24 10:30 AFC SEL 3 - 4
Thames City Blues
TED 05/05/24 11:00 Thames City Blues 4 - 0
Catford FC Sunday
JPS 28/04/24 10:30 Honor Oak 3 - 6
Thames City Blues
JPS 21/04/24 10:30 South Hill United 1 - 4
(HT 1-3)
Thames City Blues
TED 14/04/24 10:30 South London Doves 2 - 7
Thames City Blues
BILL 07/04/24 10:30 Thames City Blues 3 - 5
Lusitanos FC (London) Seniors
JPS 31/03/24 10:30 Thames City Blues 1 - 2
AFC SEL
TED 24/03/24 10:30 Southside Trojans FC 3 - 5
Thames City Blues
JPS 10/03/24 10:30 Thames City Blues 7 - 1
The People's FC MHM
JPS 25/02/24 10:30 Thames City Blues 8 - 1
Honor Oak
BILL 18/02/24 10:30 Thames City Blues 2 - 0
The People's FC MHM
JPS 28/01/24 10:30 Shooters Hill United 2 - 6
Thames City Blues
JPS 21/01/24 10:30 Thames City Blues 0 - 0
Petts Wood Black Vultures
CC

London FA County Cups

London Sunday Junior Cup_2023 - 2024

14/01/24 10:30 The Gun (Pub) FC I 5 - 1
Thames City Blues
O 17/12/23 10:30 South London Athletic . 1 - 10
Thames City Blues
JPS 10/12/23 10:30 Petts Wood Black Vultures 3 - 2
Thames City Blues
TED 03/12/23 10:30 Haywards FC 3 - 6
Thames City Blues
CC

London FA County Cups

London Sunday Junior Cup_2023 - 2024

26/11/23 00:00 Enate United First 2 - 4
Thames City Blues
JPS 19/11/23 10:30 Thames City Blues 1 - 2
(HT 0-1)
South Hill United
BILL 12/11/23 10:30 Lambeth All Stars 3 - 4
Thames City Blues
JPS 05/11/23 10:30 Thames City Blues 7 - 1
Shooters Hill United
CC

London FA County Cups

London Sunday Junior Cup_2023 - 2024

29/10/23 00:00 United Amateurs Sunday First 0 - 5
Thames City Blues
BILL 15/10/23 10:30 Thames City Blues 2 - 1
Catford FC Sunday
JPS 08/10/23 10:30 The People's FC MHM 1 - 8
Thames City Blues
CC

London FA County Cups

London Sunday Junior Cup_2023 - 2024

24/09/23 00:00 Thames City Blues H - W
Edmonton Rovers First Home Walkover

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
JPS 01/09/23 10:30 Catford Wanderers (2008) VS Thames City Blues CATFORD WANDERERS SPORTS CLUB #1
JPS 10/09/23 10:30 Thames City Blues VS Catford Wanderers (2008) KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (SIDCUP)

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating
1 Adeniran, Ayodimeji 15 22 22 15 1
2 Adesina, Myron 14 13 1
3 Agyekum, Lloyd 13 1 1 12 1
4 Akala, Anthony 15 1 1 15
5 Allen, Ore 4 1 3
6 Aluko, Alex 4 1 3
7 Amusan, Junior 18 27 27 18 13
8 Bangura, Ahmed 6 3 3 5 1
9 Dainkeh, Zach 10 2 2 8 2 1
10 Fawole, Davis 1 1 1 1
11 Hayes, Samuel 18 18 1
12 Jno-Baptiste, Kai 3 3
13 Keba, Japhet 6 1 1 1 5
14 Nketiah, Shaun 3 1 1 3
15 Ojo, David 18 2 2 18 1
16 Ojo, Taiwo Daniel 16 14 14 16 1
17 Okorosobo, Miles Oritse 10 4 6
18 Oladapo, Yinka 18 7 7 14 4
19 oladunni, tobi 15 3 3 14 1
20 Olayiwola, AJ 8 5 3 1
21 Olukunle, Tobi-Huthman 1 1
22 Owusu, Stephen 8 3 5
23 Pinto, John 1 1
24 Sasmaz, Muzaffer 19 2 2 19
25 Senga, David 4 1 1 2 2
26 Songu, Thomas 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Oct 2 2 0 0 10 2 W W

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: SPORTING CLUB THAMESMEAD

The People's FC MHM

1 - 8

Thames City Blues

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (SIDCUP)

Thames City Blues

2 - 1

Catford FC Sunday

Nov 3 2 0 1 12 6 W W L

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (SIDCUP)

Thames City Blues

7 - 1

Shooters Hill United

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: HSBC SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Lambeth All Stars

3 - 4

Thames City Blues

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (SIDCUP)

Thames City Blues

1 - 2

South Hill United

Dec 3 2 0 1 18 7 W L W

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: COLDHARBOUR LEISURE CENTRE #2

Haywards FC

3 - 6

Thames City Blues

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: NORMAN PARK RECREATION GROUND

Petts Wood Black Vultures

3 - 2

Thames City Blues

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: CHARLTON PARK #1

South London Athletic .

1 - 10

Thames City Blues

Jan 2 1 1 0 6 2 D W

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (SIDCUP)

Thames City Blues

0 - 0

Petts Wood Black Vultures

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: MERIDIAN SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB LTD

Shooters Hill United

2 - 6

Thames City Blues

Feb 2 2 0 0 10 1 W W

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (SIDCUP)

Thames City Blues

2 - 0

The People's FC MHM

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (SIDCUP)

Thames City Blues

8 - 1

Honor Oak

Mar 3 2 0 1 13 6 W W L

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

Thames City Blues

7 - 1

The People's FC MHM

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: MOTTINGHAM SPORTS GROUND #1

Southside Trojans FC

3 - 5

Thames City Blues

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (SIDCUP)

Thames City Blues

1 - 2

AFC SEL

Apr 4 3 0 1 20 11 L W W W

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (SIDCUP)

Thames City Blues

3 - 5

Lusitanos FC (London) Seniors

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: COLDHARBOUR LEISURE CENTRE #5

South London Doves

2 - 7

Thames City Blues

Sun 21 Apr 24

Venue: COLDHARBOUR LEISURE CENTRE #3

South Hill United

1 - 4

Thames City Blues

Sun 28 Apr 24

Venue: FIRHILL ROAD RECREATION GROUND #2

Honor Oak

3 - 6

Thames City Blues

May 2 2 0 0 8 3 W W

Sun 05 May 24

Venue: BECKENHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Thames City Blues

4 - 0

Catford FC Sunday

Sun 19 May 24

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

AFC SEL

3 - 4

Thames City Blues

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 6 1 3 35 13 L D W W W L L W

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (SIDCUP)

Thames City Blues

2 - 1

Catford FC Sunday

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (SIDCUP)

Thames City Blues

7 - 1

Shooters Hill United

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (SIDCUP)

Thames City Blues

1 - 2

South Hill United

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (SIDCUP)

Thames City Blues

0 - 0

Petts Wood Black Vultures

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (SIDCUP)

Thames City Blues

2 - 0

The People's FC MHM

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (SIDCUP)

Thames City Blues

8 - 1

Honor Oak

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

Thames City Blues

7 - 1

The People's FC MHM

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (SIDCUP)

Thames City Blues

1 - 2

AFC SEL

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (SIDCUP)

Thames City Blues

3 - 5

Lusitanos FC (London) Seniors

Sun 05 May 24

Venue: BECKENHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Thames City Blues

4 - 0

Catford FC Sunday

Away 11 10 0 1 62 25 L W W W W W W W

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: SPORTING CLUB THAMESMEAD

The People's FC MHM

1 - 8

Thames City Blues

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: HSBC SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Lambeth All Stars

3 - 4

Thames City Blues

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: COLDHARBOUR LEISURE CENTRE #2

Haywards FC

3 - 6

Thames City Blues

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: NORMAN PARK RECREATION GROUND

Petts Wood Black Vultures

3 - 2

Thames City Blues

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: CHARLTON PARK #1

South London Athletic .

1 - 10

Thames City Blues

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: MERIDIAN SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB LTD

Shooters Hill United

2 - 6

Thames City Blues

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: MOTTINGHAM SPORTS GROUND #1

Southside Trojans FC

3 - 5

Thames City Blues

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: COLDHARBOUR LEISURE CENTRE #5

South London Doves

2 - 7

Thames City Blues

Sun 21 Apr 24

Venue: COLDHARBOUR LEISURE CENTRE #3

South Hill United

1 - 4

Thames City Blues

Sun 28 Apr 24

Venue: FIRHILL ROAD RECREATION GROUND #2

Honor Oak

3 - 6

Thames City Blues

Sun 19 May 24

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

AFC SEL

3 - 4

Thames City Blues

Overall 21 16 1 4 97 38 W L L W W W W W

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: SPORTING CLUB THAMESMEAD

The People's FC MHM

1 - 8

Thames City Blues

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (SIDCUP)

Thames City Blues

2 - 1

Catford FC Sunday

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (SIDCUP)

Thames City Blues

7 - 1

Shooters Hill United

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: HSBC SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Lambeth All Stars

3 - 4

Thames City Blues

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (SIDCUP)

Thames City Blues

1 - 2

South Hill United

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: COLDHARBOUR LEISURE CENTRE #2

Haywards FC

3 - 6

Thames City Blues

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: NORMAN PARK RECREATION GROUND

Petts Wood Black Vultures

3 - 2

Thames City Blues

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: CHARLTON PARK #1

South London Athletic .

1 - 10

Thames City Blues

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (SIDCUP)

Thames City Blues

0 - 0

Petts Wood Black Vultures

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: MERIDIAN SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB LTD

Shooters Hill United

2 - 6

Thames City Blues

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (SIDCUP)

Thames City Blues

2 - 0

The People's FC MHM

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (SIDCUP)

Thames City Blues

8 - 1

Honor Oak

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

Thames City Blues

7 - 1

The People's FC MHM

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: MOTTINGHAM SPORTS GROUND #1

Southside Trojans FC

3 - 5

Thames City Blues

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (SIDCUP)

Thames City Blues

1 - 2

AFC SEL

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (SIDCUP)

Thames City Blues

3 - 5

Lusitanos FC (London) Seniors

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: COLDHARBOUR LEISURE CENTRE #5

South London Doves

2 - 7

Thames City Blues

Sun 21 Apr 24

Venue: COLDHARBOUR LEISURE CENTRE #3

South Hill United

1 - 4

Thames City Blues

Sun 28 Apr 24

Venue: FIRHILL ROAD RECREATION GROUND #2

Honor Oak

3 - 6

Thames City Blues

Sun 05 May 24

Venue: BECKENHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Thames City Blues

4 - 0

Catford FC Sunday

Sun 19 May 24

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

AFC SEL

3 - 4

Thames City Blues

Players

Bahar Abo ahmad

Ayodimeji Adeniran

Myron Adesina

Damola Agunbiade

Aaron Agyei

Lloyd Agyekum

Anthony Akala

Seyi Akinde

Owen Alake

Ore Allen

Alex Aluko

Junior Amusan

Regan Ball

Tony Ball

Ahmed Bangura

Emmanuel Begah

Zach Dainkeh

Maxwell Ekho

Davis Fawole

Hassan Fazal

Joel Flanagan

Zachary Hallett

Samuel Hayes

Sharif Ibrahim

Kai Jno-Baptiste

Japhet Keba

Lateef Lawal

Shaun Nketiah

Rylie Ofeosi

David Ojo

Taiwo Daniel Ojo

Miles Oritse Okorosobo

Emmanuel Okunnuga

Yinka Oladapo

tobi oladunni

AJ Olayiwola

Tobi-Huthman Olukunle

Stephen Owusu

John Pinto

Muzaffer Sasmaz

David Senga

Thomas Songu

Micah Taylor-Minlah