AFC SEL

AFC SEL

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
JPS 19/05/24 10:30 AFC SEL 3 - 4
Thames City Blues
BILL 05/05/24 14:30 AFC SEL 4 - 3
(AET, HT 0-1)
Lusitanos FC (London) Seniors
BART 21/04/24 10:30 AFC SEL 2 - 3
(HT 0-0)
FC Kawooya
BILL 14/04/24 10:30 Brockley Athletic 4 - 4
(Pens 3-4, HT 2-1)
AFC SEL
JPS 31/03/24 10:30 Thames City Blues 1 - 2
AFC SEL
JPS 17/03/24 10:30 Petts Wood Black Vultures 1 - 5
AFC SEL
JPS 03/03/24 10:30 AFC SEL 2 - 2
(HT 0-1)
The People's FC MHM
JPS 25/02/24 10:30 Shooters Hill United 0 - 8
AFC SEL
BILL 04/02/24 10:30 AFC SEL 7 - 1
(HT 5-0)
Athletic Dildao
BART 28/01/24 10:30 AFC SEL 4 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Xavelhas FC
JPS 21/01/24 10:30 AFC SEL 6 - 4
(HT 3-1)
Shooters Hill United
BART 14/01/24 10:30 Lions United 2 - 1
(HT 0-1)
AFC SEL
JPS 10/12/23 10:30 The People's FC MHM 0 - 4
(HT 0-3)
AFC SEL
BART 03/12/23 10:30 Xavelhas FC 0 - 6
(HT 0-4)
AFC SEL
JPS 19/11/23 10:30 Honor Oak 3 - 3
AFC SEL
JPS 12/11/23 10:30 South Hill United 0 - 6
AFC SEL
BART 05/11/23 10:30 AFC SEL 1 - 5
(HT 1-2)
Lions United
BILL 29/10/23 10:30 Shooters Hill United 1 - 5
(HT 1-4)
AFC SEL
JPS 22/10/23 10:30 AFC SEL 5 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Petts Wood Black Vultures
JPS 15/10/23 10:30 Catford Wanderers (2008) V - V
AFC SEL Void
JPS 08/10/23 10:30 AFC SEL 7 - 2
(HT 2-2)
South Hill United
BILL 01/10/23 10:30 AFC SEL 2 - 2
(Pens 4-2, HT 0-0)
Honor Oak
CC

London FA County Cups

London Sunday Junior Cup_2023 - 2024

24/09/23 10:30 AFC SEL Lads 1 - 2
(HT 1-2)
NLR FC Adult
JPS 17/09/23 10:30 AFC SEL 8 - 5
(HT 5-2)
Honor Oak

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
JPS 01/09/23 10:30 AFC SEL VS Catford Wanderers (2008) SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating
1 Bacon, Jake 1 1 4
2 Barber, Jack 4 4 10
3 Beasley, Freddie 4 4 5
4 Breed, Edward 4 4 5
5 Chitty, Nicholas 2
6 Clark, Hugo 2
7 Debney, Ben 14 5 5 2 14 1
8 Debney, Sam 3 3 1 3 2
9 Dennehy, Ruairi 1 1
10 Dewar Hassan, James 16 3 3 5 16 2
11 Gardiner, Joe 18 16 16 6 18 2
12 Harrington, Samuel 21 8 8 17 21
13 Hollington, Calum 21 6 6 21 1 2
14 Hollington, Finlay 2 2 1
15 Hurley, Jack 11 1 1 11 3
16 Innes, Wynter 1
17 Lee, Joe 2 2
18 Malivoire, Joe 19 20 20 11 19 3
19 Martin, James 1
20 Masher, Brandon 1 1 8
21 Miller, Daniel 2 2
22 Mooney, Edward 10 2 2 3 10 8
23 Pannell-Rae, Cameron 3 1 1 1 1 3 6 1
24 Payne, Dylan 8
25 Ralph, Ewan 9 2 2 2 9 3
26 Roth, Jacob 3 3 1
27 Rouland, Isaac 19 2 2 5 2 19 1
28 Rowe, Elliot 1 1
29 Rowlands, Will 8 5 5 2 8 10 2
30 Sedenu, Mateen 18 5 5 4 1 18
31 Shorrock, Joseph 3 3 1
32 Smith, William 2
33 Stanley-Ruthven, Alex 2
34 Tate, Alex 18 18
35 Townsend, Joseph 1
36 Watson, Dominic 7 7 5
37 Wilson Ford, Sam 10 1 10 6

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 1 1 0 0 8 5 W

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

AFC SEL

8 - 5

Honor Oak

Oct 4 4 0 0 19 6 W W W W

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

AFC SEL

2 - 2

Honor Oak

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

AFC SEL

7 - 2

South Hill United

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

AFC SEL

5 - 1

Petts Wood Black Vultures

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: MERIDIAN SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB LTD

Shooters Hill United

1 - 5

AFC SEL

Nov 3 1 1 1 10 8 L W D

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

AFC SEL

1 - 5

Lions United

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: COLDHARBOUR LEISURE CENTRE #3

South Hill United

0 - 6

AFC SEL

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: FIRHILL ROAD RECREATION GROUND #2

Honor Oak

3 - 3

AFC SEL

Dec 2 2 0 0 10 0 W W

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: MOTTINGHAM SPORTS GROUND #6

Xavelhas FC

0 - 6

AFC SEL

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: SPORTING CLUB THAMESMEAD

The People's FC MHM

0 - 4

AFC SEL

Jan 3 2 0 1 11 6 L W W

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: JAMES DIXON PRIMARY SCHOOL

Lions United

2 - 1

AFC SEL

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

AFC SEL

6 - 4

Shooters Hill United

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

AFC SEL

4 - 0

Xavelhas FC

Feb 2 2 0 0 15 1 W W

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

AFC SEL

7 - 1

Athletic Dildao

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: MERIDIAN SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB LTD

Shooters Hill United

0 - 8

AFC SEL

Mar 3 2 1 0 9 4 D W W

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

AFC SEL

2 - 2

The People's FC MHM

Sun 17 Mar 24

Venue: NORMAN PARK RECREATION GROUND

Petts Wood Black Vultures

1 - 5

AFC SEL

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (SIDCUP)

Thames City Blues

1 - 2

AFC SEL

Apr 2 1 0 1 5 6 W L

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: CHINBROOK MEADOWS #2

Brockley Athletic

4 - 4

AFC SEL

Sun 21 Apr 24

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

AFC SEL

2 - 3

FC Kawooya

May 2 1 0 1 4 5 W L

Sun 05 May 24

Venue: BECKENHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

AFC SEL

4 - 3

Lusitanos FC (London) Seniors

Sun 19 May 24

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

AFC SEL

3 - 4

Thames City Blues

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 12 8 1 3 48 30 L W W W D L W L

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

AFC SEL

8 - 5

Honor Oak

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

AFC SEL

2 - 2

Honor Oak

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

AFC SEL

7 - 2

South Hill United

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

AFC SEL

5 - 1

Petts Wood Black Vultures

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

AFC SEL

1 - 5

Lions United

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

AFC SEL

6 - 4

Shooters Hill United

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

AFC SEL

4 - 0

Xavelhas FC

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

AFC SEL

7 - 1

Athletic Dildao

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

AFC SEL

2 - 2

The People's FC MHM

Sun 21 Apr 24

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

AFC SEL

2 - 3

FC Kawooya

Sun 05 May 24

Venue: BECKENHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

AFC SEL

4 - 3

Lusitanos FC (London) Seniors

Sun 19 May 24

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

AFC SEL

3 - 4

Thames City Blues

Away 10 8 1 1 43 11 D W W L W W W W

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: MERIDIAN SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB LTD

Shooters Hill United

1 - 5

AFC SEL

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: COLDHARBOUR LEISURE CENTRE #3

South Hill United

0 - 6

AFC SEL

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: FIRHILL ROAD RECREATION GROUND #2

Honor Oak

3 - 3

AFC SEL

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: MOTTINGHAM SPORTS GROUND #6

Xavelhas FC

0 - 6

AFC SEL

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: SPORTING CLUB THAMESMEAD

The People's FC MHM

0 - 4

AFC SEL

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: JAMES DIXON PRIMARY SCHOOL

Lions United

2 - 1

AFC SEL

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: MERIDIAN SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB LTD

Shooters Hill United

0 - 8

AFC SEL

Sun 17 Mar 24

Venue: NORMAN PARK RECREATION GROUND

Petts Wood Black Vultures

1 - 5

AFC SEL

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (SIDCUP)

Thames City Blues

1 - 2

AFC SEL

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: CHINBROOK MEADOWS #2

Brockley Athletic

4 - 4

AFC SEL

Overall 22 16 2 4 91 41 W D W W W L W L

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

AFC SEL

8 - 5

Honor Oak

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

AFC SEL

2 - 2

Honor Oak

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

AFC SEL

7 - 2

South Hill United

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

AFC SEL

5 - 1

Petts Wood Black Vultures

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: MERIDIAN SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB LTD

Shooters Hill United

1 - 5

AFC SEL

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

AFC SEL

1 - 5

Lions United

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: COLDHARBOUR LEISURE CENTRE #3

South Hill United

0 - 6

AFC SEL

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: FIRHILL ROAD RECREATION GROUND #2

Honor Oak

3 - 3

AFC SEL

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: MOTTINGHAM SPORTS GROUND #6

Xavelhas FC

0 - 6

AFC SEL

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: SPORTING CLUB THAMESMEAD

The People's FC MHM

0 - 4

AFC SEL

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: JAMES DIXON PRIMARY SCHOOL

Lions United

2 - 1

AFC SEL

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

AFC SEL

6 - 4

Shooters Hill United

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

AFC SEL

4 - 0

Xavelhas FC

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

AFC SEL

7 - 1

Athletic Dildao

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: MERIDIAN SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB LTD

Shooters Hill United

0 - 8

AFC SEL

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

AFC SEL

2 - 2

The People's FC MHM

Sun 17 Mar 24

Venue: NORMAN PARK RECREATION GROUND

Petts Wood Black Vultures

1 - 5

AFC SEL

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (SIDCUP)

Thames City Blues

1 - 2

AFC SEL

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: CHINBROOK MEADOWS #2

Brockley Athletic

4 - 4

AFC SEL

Sun 21 Apr 24

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

AFC SEL

2 - 3

FC Kawooya

Sun 05 May 24

Venue: BECKENHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

AFC SEL

4 - 3

Lusitanos FC (London) Seniors

Sun 19 May 24

Venue: SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CENTRE #3

AFC SEL

3 - 4

Thames City Blues

Players

Jake Bacon

Jack Barber

Freddie Beasley

Will Bevan

Edward Breed

Nicholas Chitty

Archie Clark

Hugo Clark

Ben Debney

Sam Debney

Ruairi Dennehy

James Dewar Hassan

James Freeman-Haynes

Joe Gardiner

Conor Gray

Samuel Harrington

Calum Hollington

Finlay Hollington

Jack Hurley

Wynter Innes

Joe Lee

Joe Malivoire

James Martin

Brandon Masher

Daniel Miller

Edward Mooney

Rory Muldowney

Peter Ouko

Cameron Pannell-Rae

Dylan Payne

Ewan Ralph

Jacob Roth

Isaac Rouland

Elliot Rowe

Will Rowlands

Mateen Sedenu

Joseph Shorrock

William Smith

Alex Stanley-Ruthven

Alex Tate

Joseph Townsend

Joe Watkins

Dominic Watson

Sam Wilson Ford