Eaton Socon First Team

Eaton Socon First Team

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
O 18/12/21 13:30 Eaton Socon First Team VS Ramsey Town EATON SPORTS GROUND
L 08/01/22 14:00 Foxton First VS Eaton Socon First Team FOXTON RECREATION GROUND
PKO 15/01/22 13:45 Eaton Socon First Team VS Isleham United First EATON SPORTS GROUND
L 22/01/22 14:00 Eaton Socon First Team VS March Town United Reserves EATON SPORTS GROUND
L 29/01/22 14:00 Eaton Socon First Team VS Cambridge University Press First EATON SPORTS GROUND
L 05/02/22 14:00 Eaton Socon First Team VS Over Sports First EATON SPORTS GROUND
L 12/02/22 14:00 Eaton Socon First Team VS Ely City Reserves EATON SPORTS GROUND
L 19/02/22 14:00 Eaton Socon First Team VS Gamlingay United First EATON SPORTS GROUND
L 26/02/22 14:00 Eaton Socon First Team VS Witchford 96 First EATON SPORTS GROUND
L 05/03/22 15:00 Eaton Socon First Team VS Linton Granta First EATON SPORTS GROUND
L 12/03/22 15:00 Fulbourn Institute First VS Eaton Socon First Team FULBOURN RECREATION GROUND #1
L 19/03/22 15:00 Cherry Hinton First VS Eaton Socon First Team CHERRY HINTON VILLAGE LEISURE CENTRE #1
L 26/03/22 15:00 Over Sports First VS Eaton Socon First Team OVER COMMUNITY CENTRE
L 09/04/22 15:00 Ely City Reserves VS Eaton Socon First Team ELY CITY FOOTBALL CLUB #1
L 16/04/22 15:00 Eaton Socon First Team VS West Wratting First EATON SPORTS GROUND
L 23/04/22 15:00 Eaton Socon First Team VS Somersham Town First EATON SPORTS GROUND
L 07/05/22 15:00 West Wratting First VS Eaton Socon First Team West Wratting Recreation Ground

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Alderson, Jake 14 6 6 14
2 Andrews, Tashriq 1 1
3 Baxter, Thomas 14 2 2 1 13 1
4 Bissett-Clarke, Reif 1 1
5 Boothby, Adam 4 2 2
6 Clark, Harri 1 1
7 Clark, Harri 1
8 Dawkes, Stanley 1 1
9 Dawson, Luke 1 1
10 Francis, Josh 8 6 2 1
11 Franklin, Mark 7 1 6 1
12 Griffiths, Shay 16 1 16
13 Hayden, Kieran 1 1 1
14 Hayden, Matthew 1 3 3 1
15 Hickling, Ben 13 2 13
16 Irvine, Callan 9 1 1 4 5
17 Keech, Joseph 12 1 1 9 3 2
18 Kerr, Fraser 8 1 1 8
19 Le, Christian 1 1
20 Mason, Dominic 12 8 8 1 1 12 2
21 Mitham, Kieran 1 1
22 Parratt, Dean 13 7 6 1 11 2
23 Quint, Christopher 1 1
24 Roberts, Joshua 6 6
25 Roberts, Thomas 15 1 1 2 14 1
26 Rodden, Liam 5 5
27 Sagwete, Nyasha 5 6 6 4 1
28 Stockwell, Callum 2 1 1 1
29 Taylor, Callum 11 1 6 5
30 Thorpe, Rhys 8 11 11 1 8 6
31 Vale, Ryan 15 2 2 9 6
32 Whittingham, Ryan 9 3 3 1 5 4 1
33 Williams, Jeremiah 1 1 2
34 Woodend, Darren 13 1 1 2 12 1 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 5 3 0 2 18 8 L W W W L

Tue 10 Aug 21

Venue: EATON SPORTS GROUND

Eaton Socon First Team

2 - 3

Hemingfords United First team

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: CASS CENTRE

Cambridge University Press First

1 - 2

Eaton Socon First Team

Tue 17 Aug 21

Venue: GAMLINGAY PLAYING FIELDS

Gamlingay United First

0 - 5

Eaton Socon First Team

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: EATON SPORTS GROUND

Eaton Socon First Team

8 - 1

Fulbourn Institute First

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: SOMERSHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Somersham Town First

3 - 1

Eaton Socon First Team

Sep 3 2 1 0 7 3 W D W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: EATON SPORTS GROUND

Eaton Socon First Team

4 - 1

Isleham United First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: HEMINGFORD PAVILION #1

Hemingfords United First team

2 - 2

Eaton Socon First Team

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: LINTON RECREATION GROUND

Linton Granta First

0 - 1

Eaton Socon First Team

Oct 5 4 0 1 14 9 W L W W W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: EATON SPORTS GROUND

Eaton Socon First Team

4 - 2

Cherry Hinton First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: EATON SPORTS GROUND

Eaton Socon First Team

0 - 2

Foxton First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: MARCH TOWN UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

March Town United Reserves

2 - 3

Eaton Socon First Team

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: EATON SPORTS GROUND

Eaton Socon First Team

2 - 1

Great Shelford First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Witchford Recreation Ground #1

Witchford 96 First

2 - 5

Eaton Socon First Team

Nov 3 2 0 1 14 5 W L W

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: EATON SPORTS GROUND

Eaton Socon First Team

5 - 0

Yaxley

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: GREAT SHELFORD RECREATION GROUND #1

Great Shelford First

3 - 0

Eaton Socon First Team

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: ISLEHAM RECREATION GROUND #1

Isleham United First

2 - 9

Eaton Socon First Team

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 7 5 0 2 25 10 L W W W L W W

Tue 10 Aug 21

Venue: EATON SPORTS GROUND

Eaton Socon First Team

2 - 3

Hemingfords United First team

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: EATON SPORTS GROUND

Eaton Socon First Team

8 - 1

Fulbourn Institute First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: EATON SPORTS GROUND

Eaton Socon First Team

4 - 1

Isleham United First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: EATON SPORTS GROUND

Eaton Socon First Team

4 - 2

Cherry Hinton First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: EATON SPORTS GROUND

Eaton Socon First Team

0 - 2

Foxton First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: EATON SPORTS GROUND

Eaton Socon First Team

2 - 1

Great Shelford First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: EATON SPORTS GROUND

Eaton Socon First Team

5 - 0

Yaxley

Away 9 6 1 2 28 15 W L D W W W L W

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: CASS CENTRE

Cambridge University Press First

1 - 2

Eaton Socon First Team

Tue 17 Aug 21

Venue: GAMLINGAY PLAYING FIELDS

Gamlingay United First

0 - 5

Eaton Socon First Team

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: SOMERSHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Somersham Town First

3 - 1

Eaton Socon First Team

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: HEMINGFORD PAVILION #1

Hemingfords United First team

2 - 2

Eaton Socon First Team

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: LINTON RECREATION GROUND

Linton Granta First

0 - 1

Eaton Socon First Team

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: MARCH TOWN UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

March Town United Reserves

2 - 3

Eaton Socon First Team

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Witchford Recreation Ground #1

Witchford 96 First

2 - 5

Eaton Socon First Team

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: GREAT SHELFORD RECREATION GROUND #1

Great Shelford First

3 - 0

Eaton Socon First Team

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: ISLEHAM RECREATION GROUND #1

Isleham United First

2 - 9

Eaton Socon First Team

Overall 16 11 1 4 53 25 W L W W W W L W

Tue 10 Aug 21

Venue: EATON SPORTS GROUND

Eaton Socon First Team

2 - 3

Hemingfords United First team

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: CASS CENTRE

Cambridge University Press First

1 - 2

Eaton Socon First Team

Tue 17 Aug 21

Venue: GAMLINGAY PLAYING FIELDS

Gamlingay United First

0 - 5

Eaton Socon First Team

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: EATON SPORTS GROUND

Eaton Socon First Team

8 - 1

Fulbourn Institute First

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: SOMERSHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Somersham Town First

3 - 1

Eaton Socon First Team

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: EATON SPORTS GROUND

Eaton Socon First Team

4 - 1

Isleham United First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: HEMINGFORD PAVILION #1

Hemingfords United First team

2 - 2

Eaton Socon First Team

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: LINTON RECREATION GROUND

Linton Granta First

0 - 1

Eaton Socon First Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: EATON SPORTS GROUND

Eaton Socon First Team

4 - 2

Cherry Hinton First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: EATON SPORTS GROUND

Eaton Socon First Team

0 - 2

Foxton First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: MARCH TOWN UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

March Town United Reserves

2 - 3

Eaton Socon First Team

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: EATON SPORTS GROUND

Eaton Socon First Team

2 - 1

Great Shelford First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Witchford Recreation Ground #1

Witchford 96 First

2 - 5

Eaton Socon First Team

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: EATON SPORTS GROUND

Eaton Socon First Team

5 - 0

Yaxley

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: GREAT SHELFORD RECREATION GROUND #1

Great Shelford First

3 - 0

Eaton Socon First Team

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: ISLEHAM RECREATION GROUND #1

Isleham United First

2 - 9

Eaton Socon First Team

Players

Lee Adams

Jake Alderson

Tashriq Andrews

Nicholas Applegarth

Nathan Arnold

Ryan Barnet

Ryan Bates

Kane Baxter

Thomas Baxter

Reif Bissett-Clarke

Harry Blair

Adam Boothby

James Brace

Bradley Brown

Jason Chapman

Harri Clark

Harri Clark

Wade Cockram

Ben Cole

Andrew Coles

Robert Coles

Richard Conby

Neville Cooper

Simon Cooper

Cameron Crisp

Jacob Cruddas

Lewis Davies

Brett Davis

Ian Dawkes

Stanley Dawkes

Luke Dawson

Alexander Douglas

Samuel Drew

Joe Duguid

George Duncan

Cameron Dunlop

Owen Dunnett

George Fairbrass

Oliver Flack

Luke Fox

Josh Francis

Mark Franklin

Jack Garwood

Mark Garwood

Dean Gibbs

Andrew Gosnell

Shay Griffiths

Thomas Hall

Kyran Harness

Kieran Hayden

Matthew Hayden

Connor Heaps

Ben Hickling

Keenan Hosking

Callan Irvine

Luke Jakes

Ben Joyce

Josh Kane

Richard Kay

Joseph Keech

Fraser Kerr

Kirk Kidd

Bontle Kotelo

Jay Lambert

Christian Le

Scott Lee

Dominic Mason

Tom Masterson

Tobias Mee

Kieran Mitham

Alan Moore

Callum Moore

Kyle Morris

Ben Musgrove

Dean Parratt

Ciaran Pearsall

Bryan Portway

Samuel Pritchard

George Pyke

Christopher Quint

Christopher Regan

Joshua Roberts

Thomas Roberts

Max Ruffles

Nyasha Sagwete

alfie simms

Max Smalley

Craig Smith

Shane Smith

Aidan Stockwell

Callum Stockwell

Harley-Jack Summers-Morris

Callum Taylor

Jacob Taylor

Rhys Thorpe

Harrison Upton

Ryan Vale

Adam Walker

Samuel Ward

James Watson

Ronny Wheeler

Eric White

Simon White

Ryan Whittingham

Jeremiah Williams

Darren Woodend