Sportsman

Sportsman

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Penalties Missed Player Of Match
1 Agbonlahor, Osarieme 4 2 1 1 3 1
2 Ahmed, Mahad 3 3
3 Aibangbee, Osayame 6 1 1 6
4 Bojang, Rapjael 13 3 3 12 1
5 Bouye, Badou 8 1 1 8
6 Chinyama, Titus 1 1
7 Chipato, Wesley 11 4 4 10 1
8 Cole, Thomas 4 4
9 Collins, Warren 8 3 3 5 3
10 Crisan, Darius 3 3
11 David, Ishi 5 4 1
12 Farrell, Drue 1 1 1
13 Fortes, Jean Prince 4 1 1 4
14 Gabriel, Nicholas 4 4
15 Githu, Eric 12 9 3
16 Green, Shakeil 5 3 2
17 Heal, Sean 2 2 1
18 Holt, Louis 2 1 1 2
19 Hunter, Shaquille 7 3 3 6 1 1
20 Hylton, Deondre 5 5
21 Ibrahim, Mohammed 3 2 1
22 Kingsbury, Darrell 6 4 2 1
23 MacLeod, Joe 3 3
24 Mahazo, Rem 1 1
25 marsh, henry 11 11
26 Martin, Davaughn 10 8 2
27 McCarthy, Nathan 3 1 2
28 Morgan, Lee 5 1 1 3 2
29 Muhammed, Zayd 2 2
30 Nichols, Elias 3 1 1 2 1
31 Nichols, Gabriel 5 4 1
32 NIKOLOVSKI, DARREL 9 4 3 1 7 2
33 Njie, Muhammed 4 3 1
34 Preddie, Dean Jabez 2 4 4 2 1
35 Rands, Jayden 1 1
36 Regula, Dawid 2 1 1 1 1
37 Richards, Leon 2 1 1 2
38 Rodford, Thomas 4 4
39 Roland, Guy 11 9 2
40 Sall, Moctar 2 1 1
41 Saunders, Jacob 3 2 2 1 2 1
42 Shaffi, Samir 4 2 2
43 Siamplettos, Kyriakos 1 1 1 1
44 Simpson, Kane 2 2
45 Soandro-Jones, Remahazo 4 4
46 Waugh, Raphael 2 1 1 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 3 0 1 15 9 W L W W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Netham Recreation Ground #2

Bristol Academia

3 - 4

Sportsman

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

1 - 2

FC United of Yate

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Imperial Ground

The Robins FC

2 - 4

Sportsman

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Patchway Community College - 3G Pitch

Longreach Athletic

2 - 6

Sportsman

Oct 3 2 0 1 7 6 L W W

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

3 - 2

Sportsman

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

3 - 5

Sportsman

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Norton Lane (Hengrove's PItch)

3 Lions Disbanded

A - W

Sportsman

Nov 2 0 1 1 3 4 D L

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Netham Recreation Ground #2

Bristol Academia

1 - 1

Sportsman

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

2 - 3

FC United of Yate

Dec 2 0 0 2 4 8 L L

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: BAWA #1

FC United of Yate

3 - 1

Sportsman

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

3 - 5

Cutters Friday Sunday

Jan 3 0 0 3 2 8 L L L

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

1 - 4

Bristol Academia

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

0 - 2

Cutters Friday Sunday

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: BAWA #1

Cutters Friday Sunday

2 - 1

Sportsman

Feb 2 0 0 2 1 7 L L

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Imperial Ground

The Robins FC

H - W

Sportsman

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

1 - 7

The Robins FC

Mar 3 1 0 2 2 1 L W L

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

A - W

Bristol Academia

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Hawkesbury Upton

AFC Sodbury

1 - 2

Sportsman

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Cutters Friday FC #1

Cutters Friday Sunday

H - W

Sportsman

Apr 3 2 0 1 1 3 L W W

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Norman Scott Park

SWYD United

3 - 1

Sportsman

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: BAWA #1

Galenicals

A - W

Sportsman

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

H - W

Galenicals

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 8 1 0 7 8 23 L L L L L L L W

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

1 - 2

FC United of Yate

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

2 - 3

FC United of Yate

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

3 - 5

Cutters Friday Sunday

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

1 - 4

Bristol Academia

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

0 - 2

Cutters Friday Sunday

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

1 - 7

The Robins FC

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

A - W

Bristol Academia

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

H - W

Galenicals

Away 14 7 1 6 27 23 D L L L W L L W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Netham Recreation Ground #2

Bristol Academia

3 - 4

Sportsman

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Imperial Ground

The Robins FC

2 - 4

Sportsman

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Patchway Community College - 3G Pitch

Longreach Athletic

2 - 6

Sportsman

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

3 - 2

Sportsman

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

3 - 5

Sportsman

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Norton Lane (Hengrove's PItch)

3 Lions Disbanded

A - W

Sportsman

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Netham Recreation Ground #2

Bristol Academia

1 - 1

Sportsman

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: BAWA #1

FC United of Yate

3 - 1

Sportsman

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: BAWA #1

Cutters Friday Sunday

2 - 1

Sportsman

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Imperial Ground

The Robins FC

H - W

Sportsman

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Hawkesbury Upton

AFC Sodbury

1 - 2

Sportsman

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Cutters Friday FC #1

Cutters Friday Sunday

H - W

Sportsman

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Norman Scott Park

SWYD United

3 - 1

Sportsman

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: BAWA #1

Galenicals

A - W

Sportsman

Overall 22 8 1 13 35 46 L L L W L L W W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Netham Recreation Ground #2

Bristol Academia

3 - 4

Sportsman

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

1 - 2

FC United of Yate

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Imperial Ground

The Robins FC

2 - 4

Sportsman

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Patchway Community College - 3G Pitch

Longreach Athletic

2 - 6

Sportsman

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

3 - 2

Sportsman

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

3 - 5

Sportsman

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Norton Lane (Hengrove's PItch)

3 Lions Disbanded

A - W

Sportsman

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Netham Recreation Ground #2

Bristol Academia

1 - 1

Sportsman

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

2 - 3

FC United of Yate

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: BAWA #1

FC United of Yate

3 - 1

Sportsman

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

3 - 5

Cutters Friday Sunday

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

1 - 4

Bristol Academia

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

0 - 2

Cutters Friday Sunday

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: BAWA #1

Cutters Friday Sunday

2 - 1

Sportsman

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Imperial Ground

The Robins FC

H - W

Sportsman

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

1 - 7

The Robins FC

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

A - W

Bristol Academia

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Hawkesbury Upton

AFC Sodbury

1 - 2

Sportsman

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Cutters Friday FC #1

Cutters Friday Sunday

H - W

Sportsman

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Norman Scott Park

SWYD United

3 - 1

Sportsman

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: BAWA #1

Galenicals

A - W

Sportsman

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

H - W

Galenicals

Players

Osarieme Agbonlahor

Mahad Ahmed

Osayame Aibangbee

Leonardi Assaghi

Royston Bartlett

Rapjael Bojang

Badou Bouye

Niza Chilufya

Titus Chinyama

Wesley Chipato

Thomas Cole

Warren Collins

Darius Crisan

Ishi David

Drue Farrell

Jean Prince Fortes

Nicholas Gabriel

Eric Githu

Shakeil Green

Sean Heal

Louis Holt

Mohammed Ibrahim

Ryan Kilbane

Darrell Kingsbury

Joe MacLeod

Rem Mahazo

henry marsh

Davaughn Martin

Peter Mather

Nathan McCarthy

Jack Mills

Lee Morgan

Zayd Muhammed

Gabriel Nichols

DARREL NIKOLOVSKI

Muhammed Njie

Shuah-Anthony Okonmah

Luca Pike

James Potts

Dean Jabez Preddie

Jayden Rands

Dawid Regula

Leon Richards

Thomas Rodford

Guy Roland

Moctar Sall

Jacob Saunders

Samir Shaffi

Kyriakos Siamplettos

Neil Simons

Kane Simpson

Remahazo Soandro-Jones

Johnny Sullivan

Reuben Walters

Raphael Waugh