Weybridge Town First

Weybridge Town First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Lge 24/02/24 14:00 University of Surrey Reserves VS Weybridge Town SURREY SPORTS PARK #1
Lge 09/03/24 14:00 Weybridge Town VS Beacon Hill OTTERSHAW MEMORIAL FIELD #2
Lge 16/03/24 14:00 Weybridge Town VS Horsley Reserves OTTERSHAW MEMORIAL FIELD #2
Lge 23/03/24 14:00 Woking & Maybury VS Weybridge Town WHEATSHEAF

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Abbott, Jack 4 1 4
2 Amos, Robbie 1 1
3 Bailey, Jack 2
4 Bishop, Jack 4 1 1 1 4
5 Blanchard, Connor 3 5 5 3
6 Camara, Adam 1 1 1
7 Earles, Tom 1 1
8 Fishpool, Ethan 7 3 1 7
9 Goodsall, Tom 1
10 Grealey, William 5 3 5
11 Haynes, Jamie 5 3 5
12 Jones, Andrew 4 1 4
13 KANE YOUNG, ROSS 1 1
14 McIvor, Josh 1 1 1 1
15 Mellor, Archie 1 1 1 1
16 Nabo, Sidney 2 1 2
17 Parsons, Edward 3 1 1 2 1 1
18 Parsons, Richard 1 1
19 Watson, Felix 2 1 1 2
20 Webster, Luke 1 1
21 Williams, Edward 1 2 1
22 Yates, Tomas 3 1 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 1 0 2 6 9 L W L

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: HINDHEAD PLAYING FIELDS (HINDHEAD CC)

Beacon Hill 1sts

4 - 2

Weybridge Town First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: OTTERSHAW MEMORIAL FIELD #2

Weybridge Town First

3 - 1

Woking Veterans (Saturday) First XI

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: TOMS FIELD (HORSLEY FOOTBALL CLUB) #1 - main pitch

Horsley Reserves

4 - 1

Weybridge Town First

Oct 2 0 1 1 3 4 D L

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR #2

Chertsey Old Salesians First

1 - 1

Weybridge Town First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: OTTERSHAW MEMORIAL FIELD #2

Weybridge Town First

2 - 3

Woking & Maybury First

Nov 2 1 0 1 5 5 L W

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: EASTWOOD LEISURE CENTRE

Sheerwater Pilgrims

5 - 3

Weybridge Town First

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: OTTERSHAW MEMORIAL FIELD #2

Weybridge Town First

2 - 0

University of Surrey Reserves

Dec 2 0 0 2 1 7 L L

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: OTTERSHAW MEMORIAL FIELD #2

Weybridge Town First

0 - 1

Woking Veterans (Saturday) First XI

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK 1

Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Saturday)

6 - 1

Weybridge Town First

Jan 2 0 0 2 1 7 L L

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PARK #1

Burpham First

3 - 0

Weybridge Town First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: OTTERSHAW MEMORIAL FIELD #2

Weybridge Town First

1 - 4

Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Saturday)

Feb 2 0 0 2 1 2 L L

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: WOKING AND HORSELL CRICKET CLUB

Horsell First

2 - 1

Weybridge Town First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: OTTERSHAW MEMORIAL FIELD #2

Weybridge Town First

A - W

Burpham First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 6 2 0 4 8 9 W L W L L L

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: OTTERSHAW MEMORIAL FIELD #2

Weybridge Town First

3 - 1

Woking Veterans (Saturday) First XI

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: OTTERSHAW MEMORIAL FIELD #2

Weybridge Town First

2 - 3

Woking & Maybury First

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: OTTERSHAW MEMORIAL FIELD #2

Weybridge Town First

2 - 0

University of Surrey Reserves

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: OTTERSHAW MEMORIAL FIELD #2

Weybridge Town First

0 - 1

Woking Veterans (Saturday) First XI

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: OTTERSHAW MEMORIAL FIELD #2

Weybridge Town First

1 - 4

Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Saturday)

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: OTTERSHAW MEMORIAL FIELD #2

Weybridge Town First

A - W

Burpham First

Away 7 0 1 6 9 25 L L D L L L L

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: HINDHEAD PLAYING FIELDS (HINDHEAD CC)

Beacon Hill 1sts

4 - 2

Weybridge Town First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: TOMS FIELD (HORSLEY FOOTBALL CLUB) #1 - main pitch

Horsley Reserves

4 - 1

Weybridge Town First

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR #2

Chertsey Old Salesians First

1 - 1

Weybridge Town First

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: EASTWOOD LEISURE CENTRE

Sheerwater Pilgrims

5 - 3

Weybridge Town First

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK 1

Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Saturday)

6 - 1

Weybridge Town First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PARK #1

Burpham First

3 - 0

Weybridge Town First

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: WOKING AND HORSELL CRICKET CLUB

Horsell First

2 - 1

Weybridge Town First

Overall 13 2 1 10 17 34 L W L L L L L L

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: HINDHEAD PLAYING FIELDS (HINDHEAD CC)

Beacon Hill 1sts

4 - 2

Weybridge Town First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: OTTERSHAW MEMORIAL FIELD #2

Weybridge Town First

3 - 1

Woking Veterans (Saturday) First XI

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: TOMS FIELD (HORSLEY FOOTBALL CLUB) #1 - main pitch

Horsley Reserves

4 - 1

Weybridge Town First

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR #2

Chertsey Old Salesians First

1 - 1

Weybridge Town First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: OTTERSHAW MEMORIAL FIELD #2

Weybridge Town First

2 - 3

Woking & Maybury First

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: EASTWOOD LEISURE CENTRE

Sheerwater Pilgrims

5 - 3

Weybridge Town First

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: OTTERSHAW MEMORIAL FIELD #2

Weybridge Town First

2 - 0

University of Surrey Reserves

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: OTTERSHAW MEMORIAL FIELD #2

Weybridge Town First

0 - 1

Woking Veterans (Saturday) First XI

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK 1

Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Saturday)

6 - 1

Weybridge Town First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PARK #1

Burpham First

3 - 0

Weybridge Town First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: OTTERSHAW MEMORIAL FIELD #2

Weybridge Town First

1 - 4

Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Saturday)

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: WOKING AND HORSELL CRICKET CLUB

Horsell First

2 - 1

Weybridge Town First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: OTTERSHAW MEMORIAL FIELD #2

Weybridge Town First

A - W

Burpham First

Players

Jack Abbott

Ben Adams

Robbie Amos

Jack Bailey

Jack Bishop

Connor Blanchard

Adam Camara

Jack Chapman

Tom Earles

Liam Elliott

Ethan Fishpool

Tom Goodsall

William Grealey

Jamie Haynes

Andrew Jones

ROSS KANE YOUNG

Dan Leatherdale

Paul McCabe

Lewis McIntosh

Josh McIvor

Archie Mellor

Sidney Nabo

Edward Parsons

Richard Parsons

Andre Pimenta

Daniel Waters

Luke Webster

Edward Williams

Umer Yahya

Tomas Yates