South Coast Athletico Reserves

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
O 02/04/22 13:30 Willingdon Athletic III 4 - 0
South Coast Athletico Reserves
Div4 05/03/22 14:00 Sovereign Saints Reserves 2 - 3
(HT 1-3)
South Coast Athletico Reserves
O 26/02/22 15:30 South Coast Athletico Reserves 1 - 6
Crowhurst Reserves
Div4 12/02/22 13:30 South Coast Athletico Reserves 1 - 5
(HT 0-3)
Orington First
Div4 29/01/22 14:00 Battle Town Third 2 - 4
South Coast Athletico Reserves
Cup 22/01/22 13:30 Westfield Thirds 4 - 1
South Coast Athletico Reserves
O 15/01/22 13:30 Sedlescombe Rangers Development 0 - 1
South Coast Athletico Reserves
Div4 08/01/22 13:30 South Coast Athletico Reserves 0 - 1
Sedlescombe Rangers Development
Div4 18/12/21 13:30 South Coast Athletico Reserves A - W
Parkfield First Away Walkover
Div4 27/11/21 13:30 Orington First 2 - 1
(HT 1-1)
South Coast Athletico Reserves
Div4 20/11/21 14:00 Hastings Comets First 1 - 3
South Coast Athletico Reserves
Cup 30/10/21 15:00 Hampden Park First 3 - 5
South Coast Athletico Reserves
Div4 23/10/21 15:00 Ticehurst First 3 - 1
South Coast Athletico Reserves
Div4 16/10/21 16:00 South Coast Athletico Reserves 0 - 2
Sovereign Saints Reserves
Div4 02/10/21 16:00 South Coast Athletico Reserves 0 - 3
Hastings Comets First
Div4 25/09/21 16:00 Parkfield First 4 - 1
South Coast Athletico Reserves
Div4 18/09/21 13:30 South Coast Athletico Reserves 6 - 0
Battle Town Third
Div4 11/09/21 16:00 South Coast Athletico Reserves 1 - 4
(HT 1-2)
Ticehurst First
Div4 04/09/21 16:00 Sedlescombe Rangers Development 2 - 0
South Coast Athletico Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Adams, Charley 4 3 1 1 1
2 Aldous, Chris 15 2 2 15 2 6
3 Aldous, Danyal 5 5 1 1 1
4 Beaumont, Jarad 1 1 1
5 Biddiss, Nathan 13 10 1 2 3 1
6 Bloomfield, Jack 3 1 1 3
7 Brock, Sonny 2 1 1 1 1
8 Burch, David 1
9 Clark, Taylor 1 1 1
10 Colvin, Ryan 4 1 4 1 3
11 Cook, Harry 2 2
12 Cook, Sam 1
13 Cook, Tony 5 3 2 1 2 1
14 Czeller, Eduard Benyi 2 1 1 1
15 Easton, Connor 7 5 5 2 7 1 1
16 Easton, Jay 8 3 3 3 3 1 5 1
17 Finnigan, Lee 8 2 1 8 1
18 Francis, Seb 1 1
19 Fuller, Ryan 5 5 1 1
20 Glisson, Robert 2 1 1 1 1
21 Goring, Sam 6 6 2
22 Hardcastle, Jake 4 4
23 Hardcastle, Ryan 7 1 5 2 2 2
24 Harris, Jack 3 2 2 1 3 2
25 Hart, Ben 2 1 1 1 1
26 Hawley, Michael 14 4 4 2 2 3 12 2 3 2
27 Head, Joseph 5 5
28 Jackson, Harry 2 1 1 1 1
29 Jamieson, Ashley 3 1 1 2 2 1 1
30 Jones, Harry 2 1 1 2 1
31 Leach, Josh 11 10 1 6 1
32 Luffman, Charlie 5 3 3 1 2
33 Martellini, Sebastiano 1
34 maurice, jason 13 11 2 5 2
35 McDonagh, George 3 2 1
36 McGurk, Dayle 8 1 1 2 6 1 2
37 Moffat-Bailey, Sydney 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
38 Nichol, Byron 2 2
39 Owens, Bradley 2 1 1 2 1 1 1
40 Roper, George 6 3 2 2 3
41 Seddon, Adam 1 1
42 Smith, Connor 7 1 6 2 1 1 1
43 Smith, Danny 17 17 1 1 1
44 Smith, Tyler 8 8 8 6 8 1
45 Taylor, Chris 4 1 3 1 2 1 1
46 Watkinson-Aldous, Alfie 13 1 1 2 1 4 7 2 9 2 1
47 Wickham, Matthew 4 1 3 1 1 1
48 Willis, Danny 4 3 1 1 1
49 Willis, Liam 5 1 1 2 4 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 1 0 3 8 10 L L W L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BEXHILL ROAD RECREATION GROUND pitch 1

Sedlescombe Rangers Development

2 - 0

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico Reserves

1 - 4

Ticehurst First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico Reserves

6 - 0

Battle Town Third

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: EASTBOURNE SPORTS PARK

Parkfield First

4 - 1

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Oct 4 1 0 3 6 11 L L L W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico Reserves

0 - 3

Hastings Comets First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico Reserves

0 - 2

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: BELL FIELD

Ticehurst First

3 - 1

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: EASTBOURNE SPORTS PARK

Hampden Park First

3 - 5

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Nov 2 1 0 1 4 3 W L

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: BEXHILL ROAD RECREATION GROUND pitch 3

Hastings Comets First

1 - 3

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

Orington First

2 - 1

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Dec 1 0 0 1 0 0 L

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico Reserves

A - W

Parkfield First

Jan 4 2 0 2 6 7 L W L W

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico Reserves

0 - 1

Sedlescombe Rangers Development

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: BEXHILL ROAD RECREATION GROUND pitch 1

Sedlescombe Rangers Development

0 - 1

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: THE HASTINGS ACADEMY

Westfield Thirds

4 - 1

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: BATTLE SPORTS CENTRE

Battle Town Third

2 - 4

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Feb 2 0 0 2 2 11 L L

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico Reserves

1 - 5

Orington First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico Reserves

1 - 6

Crowhurst Reserves

Mar 1 1 0 0 3 2 W

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

2 - 3

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Apr 1 0 0 1 0 4 L

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: EASTBOURNE SPORTS PARK

Willingdon Athletic III

4 - 0

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 8 1 0 7 9 21 L W L L L L L L

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico Reserves

1 - 4

Ticehurst First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico Reserves

6 - 0

Battle Town Third

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico Reserves

0 - 3

Hastings Comets First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico Reserves

0 - 2

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico Reserves

A - W

Parkfield First

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico Reserves

0 - 1

Sedlescombe Rangers Development

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico Reserves

1 - 5

Orington First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico Reserves

1 - 6

Crowhurst Reserves

Away 11 5 0 6 20 27 W W L W L W W L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BEXHILL ROAD RECREATION GROUND pitch 1

Sedlescombe Rangers Development

2 - 0

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: EASTBOURNE SPORTS PARK

Parkfield First

4 - 1

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: BELL FIELD

Ticehurst First

3 - 1

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: EASTBOURNE SPORTS PARK

Hampden Park First

3 - 5

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: BEXHILL ROAD RECREATION GROUND pitch 3

Hastings Comets First

1 - 3

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

Orington First

2 - 1

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: BEXHILL ROAD RECREATION GROUND pitch 1

Sedlescombe Rangers Development

0 - 1

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: THE HASTINGS ACADEMY

Westfield Thirds

4 - 1

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: BATTLE SPORTS CENTRE

Battle Town Third

2 - 4

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

2 - 3

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: EASTBOURNE SPORTS PARK

Willingdon Athletic III

4 - 0

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Overall 19 6 0 13 29 48 L W L W L L W L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BEXHILL ROAD RECREATION GROUND pitch 1

Sedlescombe Rangers Development

2 - 0

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico Reserves

1 - 4

Ticehurst First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico Reserves

6 - 0

Battle Town Third

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: EASTBOURNE SPORTS PARK

Parkfield First

4 - 1

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico Reserves

0 - 3

Hastings Comets First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico Reserves

0 - 2

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: BELL FIELD

Ticehurst First

3 - 1

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: EASTBOURNE SPORTS PARK

Hampden Park First

3 - 5

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: BEXHILL ROAD RECREATION GROUND pitch 3

Hastings Comets First

1 - 3

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

Orington First

2 - 1

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico Reserves

A - W

Parkfield First

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico Reserves

0 - 1

Sedlescombe Rangers Development

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: BEXHILL ROAD RECREATION GROUND pitch 1

Sedlescombe Rangers Development

0 - 1

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: THE HASTINGS ACADEMY

Westfield Thirds

4 - 1

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: BATTLE SPORTS CENTRE

Battle Town Third

2 - 4

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico Reserves

1 - 5

Orington First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico Reserves

1 - 6

Crowhurst Reserves

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

2 - 3

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: EASTBOURNE SPORTS PARK

Willingdon Athletic III

4 - 0

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Players

Charley Adams

Chris Aldous

Danyal Aldous

lewis Barrett

Jarad Beaumont

Connor Benton Powell

Nathan Biddiss

Jack Bloomfield

Sonny Brock

David Burch

Taylor Clark

Ryan Colvin

Sam Cook

Tony Cook

Eduard Benyi Czeller

Connor Easton

Jay Easton

Lee Finnigan

Seb Francis

Ryan Fuller

Nicolas Gamble

Robert Glisson

Sam Goring

Jake Hardcastle

Ryan Hardcastle

Jack Harris

Ben Hart

Michael Hawley

Joseph Head

Tyler Hughes

Harry Jackson

Harry Jones

Josh Leach

jason maurice

George McDonagh

Dominic McGurk

Daniel Mintern

Sydney Moffat-Bailey

Byron Nichol

Bradley Owens

George Roper

Adam Seddon

Connor Smith

Danny Smith

Tyler Smith

Ben Tate

Chris Taylor

Thomas Towse-Perry

Alfie Watkinson-Aldous

Matthew Wickham

Danny Willis

Liam Willis