Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
LGE 30/04/22 15:00 Wendron United 3rd Team 6 - 3
(HT 2-2)
Holman Sports Club First Team
LGE 26/04/22 18:45 Wendron United 3rd Team 7 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Rosudgeon First
LGE 23/04/22 15:00 Wendron United 3rd Team 2 - 3
(HT 0-1)
Mawnan First
LGE 16/04/22 15:00 Hayle Reserves 2 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Wendron United 3rd Team
LGE 09/04/22 15:00 Wendron United 3rd Team 3 - 3
(HT 0-2)
Lizard Argyle First
LGE 26/03/22 15:00 Wendron United 3rd Team 1 - 3
(HT 1-3)
St Agnes Reserves
LGE 15/03/22 19:00 Helston Athletic Thirds 1 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Wendron United 3rd Team
LGE 05/03/22 15:00 Penryn Athletic 2nd 4 - 1
(HT 2-0)
Wendron United 3rd Team
LGE 26/02/22 14:30 Wendron United 3rd Team 2 - 2
(HT 1-2)
RNAS Culdrose First
Cup 23/02/22 19:00 Penryn Athletic 2nd 7 - 1
(HT 6-1)
Wendron United 3rd Team
LGE 05/02/22 14:30 Wendron United 3rd Team 4 - 0
(HT 4-0)
Goonhavern Athletic First
LGE 22/01/22 14:30 Goonhavern Athletic First 3 - 2
(HT 2-2)
Wendron United 3rd Team
Cup 03/01/22 14:00 Wendron United 3rd Team 3 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds
LGE 11/12/21 14:30 Rosudgeon First 1 - 2
(HT 0-0)
Wendron United 3rd Team
LGE 04/12/21 14:30 Wendron United 3rd Team 3 - 0
(HT 3-0)
Pendeen Rovers First
LGE 20/11/21 12:45 RNAS Culdrose First 0 - 8
(HT 3-0)
Wendron United 3rd Team
LGE 13/11/21 14:30 St Day Reserves 5 - 2
(HT 2-2)
Wendron United 3rd Team
LGE 30/10/21 15:00 Mawnan First 4 - 1
(HT 2-1)
Wendron United 3rd Team
LGE 16/10/21 15:00 Holman Sports Club First Team 3 - 2
(HT 1-0)
Wendron United 3rd Team
LGE 09/10/21 15:00 Pendeen Rovers First 1 - 4
(HT 1-1)
Wendron United 3rd Team
LGE 02/10/21 15:00 Mullion Reserves 3 - 1
(HT 2-0)
Wendron United 3rd Team
LGE 28/09/21 19:00 Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds 3 - 2
(HT 2-0)
Wendron United 3rd Team
LGE 18/09/21 15:00 Wendron United 3rd Team 4 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Hayle Reserves
LGE 14/09/21 19:00 Wendron United 3rd Team 2 - 2
(HT 1-1)
St Day Reserves
LGE 11/09/21 15:00 St Agnes Reserves 1 - 2
(HT 1-0)
Wendron United 3rd Team
LGE 07/09/21 19:00 Wendron United 3rd Team 0 - 3
(HT 0-2)
Helston Athletic Thirds
LGE 04/09/21 15:00 Wendron United 3rd Team 4 - 6
(HT 0-3)
Penryn Athletic 2nd
LGE 31/08/21 18:30 Wendron United 3rd Team 1 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Mullion Reserves
LGE 28/08/21 15:00 Wendron United 3rd Team 5 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds
LGE 24/08/21 18:30 Lizard Argyle First 2 - 3
(HT 1-3)
Wendron United 3rd Team

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Alexander, Zach 20 6 6 1 19 1 1
2 Andrew, Brett 11 10 1
3 Badcock, Harrison 15 2 2 11 2 4
4 Bennetto, Ryan 20 6 6 1 11 9
5 Blatch, Jamie 30 8 8 1 29 2 1
6 Care, Oliver 3 1 1 2 1
7 Care, Samuel 23 2 2 5 23
8 Carpenter, Keenan 14 14
9 Chapman, Joseph 1 1 1
10 Childs, Elliott 18 1 14 1 4 1
11 Collins, Thomas 29 1 1 2 29
12 Fletcher, Ben 5 7 7 2 3
13 Hague, Robert 25 1 22 3
14 James, Matthew 2 1 1
15 Knibb, Darcy 2 1 1 1
16 Knibb, Oliver 1 1
17 Martin, Ben 13 5 5 12 1
18 Martin, Craig 3 1 1 1 3 2
19 Middlewick, George 2 2
20 Miller, Josh 7 1 1 7
21 Oakden-Matthews, Jordan 25 23 2
22 Owens, Craig 27 13 13 23 1 2 4
23 Padgeth, Joshua 23 1 1 1 15 2 2 8
24 Padgeth, Lee 1 1 1 1
25 Retchford, Steven 24 5 5 21 3 1 3 2
26 Rogers, Charlie 1 1
27 Scoffin, Bryan 3 3
28 Searle, Justin 9 13 13 8 1 1
29 Smith, Lee 25 1 1 20 2 5 1
30 Souch, Joe 1 1 1
31 Tomba, Nicolas 3
32 Watts, Lennon 4 1 1 1 3
33 Webb, Rory 6 2 3 4 1
34 Williams, Antony 14 4 4 6 2 8 7
35 Williamson, Simon 3 1 1 3 1
36 Wray, Jack 5 5

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 3 2 0 1 9 5 W W L

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

2 - 3

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

5 - 1

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

1 - 2

Mullion Reserves

Sep 6 2 1 3 14 16 L L W D W L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

4 - 6

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

0 - 3

Helston Athletic Thirds

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

1 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Tue 14 Sep 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

2 - 2

St Day Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

4 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Tue 28 Sep 21

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

3 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Oct 4 1 0 3 8 11 L W L L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

3 - 1

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

1 - 4

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

3 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

4 - 1

Wendron United 3rd Team

Nov 2 1 0 1 10 5 L W

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

5 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

0 - 8

Wendron United 3rd Team

Dec 2 2 0 0 5 1 W W

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

3 - 0

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

1 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Jan 2 1 0 1 5 3 W L

Mon 03 Jan 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

3 - 0

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

3 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Feb 3 1 1 1 7 9 W L D

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

4 - 0

Goonhavern Athletic First

Wed 23 Feb 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

7 - 1

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

2 - 2

RNAS Culdrose First

Mar 3 0 1 2 3 8 L D L

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

4 - 1

Wendron United 3rd Team

Tue 15 Mar 22

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

1 - 1

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

1 - 3

St Agnes Reserves

Apr 5 2 2 1 20 11 D D L W W

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

3 - 3

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

2 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

2 - 3

Mawnan First

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

7 - 0

Rosudgeon First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

6 - 3

Holman Sports Club First Team

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 15 7 3 5 47 29 W W D L D L W W

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

5 - 1

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

1 - 2

Mullion Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

4 - 6

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

0 - 3

Helston Athletic Thirds

Tue 14 Sep 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

2 - 2

St Day Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

4 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

3 - 0

Pendeen Rovers First

Mon 03 Jan 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

3 - 0

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

4 - 0

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

2 - 2

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

1 - 3

St Agnes Reserves

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

3 - 3

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

2 - 3

Mawnan First

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

7 - 0

Rosudgeon First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

6 - 3

Holman Sports Club First Team

Away 15 5 2 8 34 40 L W W L L L D D

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

2 - 3

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

1 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Tue 28 Sep 21

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

3 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

3 - 1

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

1 - 4

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

3 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

4 - 1

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

5 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

0 - 8

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

1 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

3 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Wed 23 Feb 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

7 - 1

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

4 - 1

Wendron United 3rd Team

Tue 15 Mar 22

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

1 - 1

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

2 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Overall 30 12 5 13 81 69 L D L D D L W W

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

2 - 3

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

5 - 1

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

1 - 2

Mullion Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

4 - 6

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

0 - 3

Helston Athletic Thirds

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

1 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Tue 14 Sep 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

2 - 2

St Day Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

4 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Tue 28 Sep 21

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

3 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

3 - 1

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

1 - 4

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

3 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

4 - 1

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

5 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

0 - 8

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

3 - 0

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

1 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Mon 03 Jan 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

3 - 0

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

3 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

4 - 0

Goonhavern Athletic First

Wed 23 Feb 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

7 - 1

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

2 - 2

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

4 - 1

Wendron United 3rd Team

Tue 15 Mar 22

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

1 - 1

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

1 - 3

St Agnes Reserves

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

3 - 3

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

2 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

2 - 3

Mawnan First

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

7 - 0

Rosudgeon First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

6 - 3

Holman Sports Club First Team

Players

James Aaron Waplington

Blake Adams

Zach Alexander

Brett Andrew

Oska Arne Hilton Meadows

Harrison Badcock

Tristan Barrett

Ryan Bennetto

George Bennetts

Tyler Bennetts

Jamie Blatch

Dale Bowden

Max Bowden

Will Brooks

Zak Broome-Thomas

Sam Buckley

Perran Burley

Thomas Burley

Phillip Burnett

Kyan Caddy

Morgan Cardell

Oliver Care

Samuel Care

Thomas Care

Ian Carpenter

Keenan Carpenter

Reece Carroll

Joseph Chapman

Elliott Childs

Oliver Classey

Ben Coleman

Dan Coleman

Matthew Collinge

Thomas Collins

Bradley Dennis

Phil Doherty

Matthew Dunn

Max Edwards

Oscar Ellery

Ethan Fearn

Connor Ferne

Ben Fletcher

Samuel Fuller

Jasper Gould

Jacob Grange

Thomas Greenaway

Robert Hague

Chris Harris

Matthew Hemelik

Charlie Hill

Billy Holden

Callum Hosking

Harvey Hutchings

Simon Inwards

Matthew James

Rory Jarvis

Sean Johnston

William kitto

Darcy Knibb

Oliver Knibb

Ryan Lang

Jordan Lawry

Josh Liam Sobey

Thomas Mallows

andrew martin

Ben Martin

Craig Martin

James Martin

Joshua McDonald

Guill McIvor

George Middlewick

Josh Miller

James Mitchell

James Moseley

Darren Mullins

Jack Noy

Michael O'Neill

Jordan Oakden-Matthews

Tom Orchard

Craig Owens

Bailey Packenas

Taylor Packenas

Joshua Padgeth

Lee Padgeth

Brad Page

Scott Palmer

Ashley Pascoe

William Paul

Lee Pawley

Marcus Penhaligon

Oliver Perrow

Adam Peters

Jake Pimlott

Lucas Potts

Matthew Potts

Harry Price

Luke Rawley

Steven Retchford

Joseph Richards

Paul Richards

Ryan Ring

Ben Ringrose

Oliver Robson Wintrip

Charlie Rogers

Harry Rogers

Lachlan Royle

Bryan Scoffin

Justin Searle

Lee Smith

Joe Souch

jowan tyler spear

Daniel Stedman

Jack Stocker

Billy Stone

William Symes

Daniel Tarrant

elliot thomas

Kian James Thomas

Nicolas Tomba

Matthew Trise

Chris Unsworth

Freddie Walter

Thomas Walter

Jude Warr

Robin Watson

Matt Watters

Lennon Watts

Izaak Webb

Rory Webb

Toby Webb

Cameron Wheat

Warren Whittington

Antony Williams

Simon Williamson

Sam Winterbourne

Jacob Woods

Jack Wray

Jack Yates

Charles Young

Sam Young