White Notley Saturday First

White Notley Saturday First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 04/02/23 14:30 Lawford Lads First 0 - 2
White Notley Saturday First
L 28/01/23 14:00 Earls Colne First 0 - 2
White Notley Saturday First
L 07/01/23 14:00 White Notley Saturday First 2 - 1
Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
Cup 10/12/22 13:30 Abbey Fields A - W
White Notley Saturday First Away Walkover
L 03/12/22 14:00 Tiptree Heath First 6 - 1
White Notley Saturday First
L 26/11/22 14:00 Belle Vue Social Club First 4 - 1
White Notley Saturday First
L 19/11/22 14:00 Alresford Colne Rangers First 6 - 1
White Notley Saturday First
L 12/11/22 14:00 White Notley Saturday First 2 - 5
(HT 0-2)
Hatfield Peverel First
L 05/11/22 14:00 West Bergholt First 7 - 6
White Notley Saturday First
Cup 29/10/22 14:30 White Notley Saturday First 3 - 1
(HT 2-1)
Barnston First
L 22/10/22 15:00 White Notley Saturday First 1 - 7
(HT 0-3)
Dunmow Town First
L 15/10/22 15:00 White Notley Saturday First 3 - 3
(HT 1-1)
Sudbury Sports F.C. First
CC

Essex FA County Cups

BBC Essex Saturday Premier Cup

08/10/22 14:00 White Notley Saturday First 0 - 4
(HT 0-1)
Dunmow Town First
L 24/09/22 15:00 White Notley Saturday First 2 - 2
Colne Athletic
L 17/09/22 15:00 White Notley Saturday First 2 - 1
Barnston First
L 03/09/22 15:00 White Notley Saturday First 1 - 2
Earls Colne First
L 27/08/22 15:00 Harwich & Parkeston Reserves 5 - 4
White Notley Saturday First
L 24/08/22 18:30 White Notley Saturday First 1 - 3
(HT 0-1)
Chelmsford City Reserves
L 20/08/22 15:00 White Notley Saturday First 1 - 1
Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)
L 17/08/22 18:30 White Notley Saturday First 0 - 2
Tiptree Heath First
L 13/08/22 15:00 White Notley Saturday First 2 - 2
West Bergholt First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 11/02/23 14:30 Dedham Old Boys First VS White Notley Saturday First THE DUCHY FIELD
L 18/02/23 14:30 Colne Athletic VS White Notley Saturday First BAYARD RECREATION GROUND
Cup 04/03/23 14:30 Stanway Rovers Community U23 VS White Notley Saturday First STANWAY ROVERS COMMUNITY FOOTBALL CLUB

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 AKINRIBIDE, Kish 1 1
2 Bailey, Craig 1 1
3 Barker, Andrew 10 1 6 4 1
4 Bean Brown, Masiah 3 1 1 1 3
5 Bensley, Gavin 1 1
6 Carter, Ellis 3 3
7 Cheek, Andrew 3 1 1 2 1
8 Cole, Rob 2 1 1 1
9 Corr, Daniel 1 1
10 Dobrowolski, Kane 1 1
11 Drann, Ezra 1 1
12 Dyson, Arran 2 2 2 1 1
13 Earthy, Spencer 2 1 1
14 Falco, Peter 7 1 1 5 2 1
15 Farley-Hearn, Regan 11 2 1 1 2 11 1
16 Geisha, Jordan 2 1 1
17 Goodey, Josh 1 1
18 Grace, Dean 1
19 Gray, Jamie 8 1 1 8 5
20 Griffiths, Charlie 6 2 5 1 2
21 Griffiths, Thomas 8 1 7 1 1
22 Hammond, Peter 1
23 Haxell, Peter 3 3
24 Holliday, Lloyd 2 1 1 1
25 Hutchings, Gareth 3 1 1 1 3
26 Jennings, Christopher 5 1 1 3 2
27 Keaney, Liam 1 1 1 1 2
28 King, Robert 9 1 1 2 9
29 Knightbridge, Callum 2 1 1
30 Knight, Matt 8 1 1 8
31 Knight, Michael 1
32 Leftly, Derrick 3 3
33 Lightly, Samuel 5 1 2 3 1
34 Lightly, Thomas 5 3 2 3
35 Mayes, Matthew 2 2 1 1
36 Navesey, George 3 1 1 1 2
37 Nieckarz, Damian 1 1
38 Pater, Bartosz 13 12 1
39 Pitts, Jack 17 2 13 4
40 Pleace, Charlie 9 2 2 1 8 1 1
41 Prue, Mitchell 8 1 1 1 7 1 1
42 Quinn, Bobby 6 1 6
43 Rusu, Robert 2 2
44 Showemimo, Dideoluwa 1 1
45 Simmonds, Stephen 14 14 1
46 Simpson, Matthew 7 7 7 7
47 Stoneham, Harry 1
48 Stracey, Jack 6 2 2 2 1 6
49 Taylor, Sam 13 4 4 3 12 1 1
50 Tokley, Dylan 6 2 4 1
51 Waugh, Anthony 1 1
52 Whiteman, Ryan 11 5 5 2 1 7 4 2
53 Wilkes, Ben 2 2 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 5 0 2 3 8 13 D L D L L

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

2 - 2

West Bergholt First

Wed 17 Aug 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

0 - 2

Tiptree Heath First

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

1 - 1

Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)

Wed 24 Aug 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

1 - 3

Chelmsford City Reserves

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Harwich & Parkeston Reserves

5 - 4

White Notley Saturday First

Sep 3 1 1 1 5 5 L W D

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

1 - 2

Earls Colne First

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

2 - 1

Barnston First

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

2 - 2

Colne Athletic First

Oct 3 1 1 1 7 11 D L W

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

3 - 3

Sudbury Sports F.C. First

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

1 - 7

Dunmow Town First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

3 - 1

Barnston First

Nov 4 0 0 4 10 22 L L L L

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

West Bergholt First

7 - 6

White Notley Saturday First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

2 - 5

Hatfield Peverel First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: ALRESFORD PLAYING FIELD

Alresford Colne Rangers First

6 - 1

White Notley Saturday First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: COLCHESTER A GROUND

Belle Vue Social Club First

4 - 1

White Notley Saturday First

Dec 2 1 0 1 1 6 L W

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: PHILIP MORANT SCHOOL

Tiptree Heath First

6 - 1

White Notley Saturday First

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #1

Abbey Fields First

A - W

White Notley Saturday First

Jan 2 2 0 0 4 1 W W

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

2 - 1

Harwich & Parkeston Reserves

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: EARLS COLNE RECREATION CLUB

Earls Colne First

0 - 2

White Notley Saturday First

Feb 1 1 0 0 2 0 W

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: SCHOOL LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Lawford Lads First

0 - 2

White Notley Saturday First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 12 3 4 5 20 30 L W D D L W L W

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

2 - 2

West Bergholt First

Wed 17 Aug 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

0 - 2

Tiptree Heath First

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

1 - 1

Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)

Wed 24 Aug 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

1 - 3

Chelmsford City Reserves

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

1 - 2

Earls Colne First

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

2 - 1

Barnston First

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

2 - 2

Colne Athletic First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

3 - 3

Sudbury Sports F.C. First

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

1 - 7

Dunmow Town First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

3 - 1

Barnston First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

2 - 5

Hatfield Peverel First

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

2 - 1

Harwich & Parkeston Reserves

Away 8 3 0 5 17 28 L L L L L W W W

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Harwich & Parkeston Reserves

5 - 4

White Notley Saturday First

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

West Bergholt First

7 - 6

White Notley Saturday First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: ALRESFORD PLAYING FIELD

Alresford Colne Rangers First

6 - 1

White Notley Saturday First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: COLCHESTER A GROUND

Belle Vue Social Club First

4 - 1

White Notley Saturday First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: PHILIP MORANT SCHOOL

Tiptree Heath First

6 - 1

White Notley Saturday First

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #1

Abbey Fields First

A - W

White Notley Saturday First

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: EARLS COLNE RECREATION CLUB

Earls Colne First

0 - 2

White Notley Saturday First

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: SCHOOL LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Lawford Lads First

0 - 2

White Notley Saturday First

Overall 20 6 4 10 37 58 L L L L W W W W

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

2 - 2

West Bergholt First

Wed 17 Aug 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

0 - 2

Tiptree Heath First

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

1 - 1

Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)

Wed 24 Aug 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

1 - 3

Chelmsford City Reserves

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Harwich & Parkeston Reserves

5 - 4

White Notley Saturday First

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

1 - 2

Earls Colne First

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

2 - 1

Barnston First

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

2 - 2

Colne Athletic First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

3 - 3

Sudbury Sports F.C. First

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

1 - 7

Dunmow Town First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

3 - 1

Barnston First

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

West Bergholt First

7 - 6

White Notley Saturday First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

2 - 5

Hatfield Peverel First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: ALRESFORD PLAYING FIELD

Alresford Colne Rangers First

6 - 1

White Notley Saturday First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: COLCHESTER A GROUND

Belle Vue Social Club First

4 - 1

White Notley Saturday First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: PHILIP MORANT SCHOOL

Tiptree Heath First

6 - 1

White Notley Saturday First

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #1

Abbey Fields First

A - W

White Notley Saturday First

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

2 - 1

Harwich & Parkeston Reserves

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: EARLS COLNE RECREATION CLUB

Earls Colne First

0 - 2

White Notley Saturday First

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: SCHOOL LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Lawford Lads First

0 - 2

White Notley Saturday First

Players

Kish AKINRIBIDE

Craig Bailey

Andrew Barker

Stephen Barnes

Masiah Bean Brown

Robbie Bennett

Gavin Bensley

Michael Bignell

Rory Bone

Greg Bryant

William Capper

Ellis Carter

Andrew Cheek

Daniel Corr

Steven Daniels

Troy Davidson

Stacey Dawes

Steven Dines

Kane Dobrowolski

Ezra Drann

Adam Drew

Gary Driscoll

Kevin Duckworth

Spencer Earthy

Alexander Efreme

Daniel Elsey

Peter Falco

Regan Farley-Hearn

Calum Foster

Adam French

Jordan Geisha

Josh Goodey

Jonah Gosling

Dean Grace

Jamie Gray

Levi Gray

Charlie Griffiths

Thomas Griffiths

Peter Hammond

Gary Harbert

Jason Hardy

Alex Harrington

Max Hawkins

Peter Haxell

Daniel Haynes

Glenn Hearnah

Lewis Holbard

Lloyd Holliday

Joshua Homer

Gareth Hutchings

Christopher Jennings

Kacper Kazmierczak

Liam Keaney

Stuart Kent

Robert King

Matt Knight

Michael Knight

Callum Knightbridge

Derrick Leftly

Gregory Leslie

Jamie Levy

Samuel Lightly

Thomas Lightly

Scott Lodge

Glory Longi

Johnny ME Lynch

Jay Mackshea

Lukasz Markiewicz

Matthew Mayes

Jack McCartney

Jack Morter

James Murphy

George Navesey

Jack Neale

Edward Newton

Damian Nieckarz

Stuart Nock

Bartosz Pater

Jack Pitts

Charlie Pleace

Nick Prosser

Mitchell Prue

Bobby Quinn

Joe Raby

Tom Rae

Adam Ratcliffe

Christopher Reeve

Darren Rowlands

Robert Rusu

Danny Saffer

Gurpreet Sahota

Dideoluwa Showemimo

Stephen Simmonds

Louis Smart

Matthew Smith

Ashley Spurling

Kai Staines

Harry Stoneham

Jack Stracey

Sam Taylor

Michael Thompson

Freddie Tighe

Dylan Tokley

Stuart Vaughan

Anthony Waugh

Ryan Whiteman

Ben Wilkes

Patrick Wilkinson

Tyler Wilsher