Shoebury Town Reserves

Shoebury Town Reserves

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Sen4 13/04/24 14:00 Shoebury Town Reserves 2 - 2
Harold Hill Saturday Reserves
Sen4 30/03/24 14:00 Shoebury Town Reserves 1 - 1
Leytonstone United First
SNT 16/03/24 14:00 Shoebury Town Reserves 7 - 3
Sungate Saturday Reserves
Sen4 09/03/24 14:00 Shoebury Town Reserves 5 - 2
Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves
Sen4 17/02/24 14:00 Shoebury Town Reserves 2 - 2
Wakering Sports A
Sen4 03/02/24 14:00 Shoebury Town Reserves 0 - 2
Shenfield A Reserves
Sen4 13/01/24 14:00 Canning Town Reserves 1 - 1
Shoebury Town Reserves
Sen4 16/12/23 14:00 Galleywood Reserves 6 - 1
Shoebury Town Reserves
Sen4 02/12/23 14:00 Leytonstone United First 0 - 1
Shoebury Town Reserves
Sen4 25/11/23 14:00 Shoebury Town Reserves 3 - 0
Corinthians Saturday Reserves
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Saturday Junior Cup_2023 - 2024

18/11/23 13:30 Earls Hall United First 5 - 0
Shoebury Town Reserves
Sen4 11/11/23 14:00 Shoebury Town Reserves 1 - 2
Toby Reserves
Sen4 28/10/23 14:00 Shoebury Town Reserves 3 - 1
Sungate Saturday Reserves
RLC 21/10/23 14:00 Harold Hill Saturday Reserves 3 - 1
Shoebury Town Reserves
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Saturday Junior Cup_2023 - 2024

07/10/23 14:00 AS Rawreth Reserves A - W
Shoebury Town Reserves Away Walkover
Sen4 30/09/23 14:00 Shoebury Town Reserves 2 - 2
Canning Town Reserves
Sen4 23/09/23 14:00 Corinthians Saturday Reserves 3 - 5
Shoebury Town Reserves
Sen4 16/09/23 14:00 Shoebury Town Reserves 0 - 1
Galleywood Reserves
Sen4 02/09/23 14:00 Wakering Sports A 1 - 3
Shoebury Town Reserves
Sen4 26/08/23 14:00 Toby Reserves 3 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Shoebury Town Reserves
Sen4 12/08/23 13:00 Harold Hill Saturday Reserves 0 - 0
Shoebury Town Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
SNT 20/04/24 14:00 Shoebury Town Reserves VS Bishop's Stortford Swifts Reserves EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)
Sen4 27/04/24 14:00 Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves VS Shoebury Town Reserves BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 0 1 1 1 3 D L

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: Henderson Sports & Social Club (P1)

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

0 - 0

Shoebury Town Reserves

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: NURSERY SPORTS GROUND

Toby Reserves

3 - 1

Shoebury Town Reserves

Sep 4 2 1 1 10 7 W L W D

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

1 - 3

Shoebury Town Reserves

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

0 - 1

Galleywood Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: STAMBRIDGE MEMORIAL GROUND

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

3 - 5

Shoebury Town Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

2 - 2

Canning Town Reserves

Oct 2 1 0 1 4 4 L W

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Henderson Sports & Social Club (P1)

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

3 - 1

Shoebury Town Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

3 - 1

Sungate Saturday Reserves

Nov 2 1 0 1 4 2 L W

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

1 - 2

Toby Reserves

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

3 - 0

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Dec 2 1 0 1 2 6 W L

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

0 - 1

Shoebury Town Reserves

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

6 - 1

Shoebury Town Reserves

Jan 1 0 1 0 1 1 D

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: BOBBY MOORE STADIUM

Canning Town Reserves

1 - 1

Shoebury Town Reserves

Feb 2 0 1 1 2 4 L D

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

0 - 2

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

2 - 2

Wakering Sports A

Mar 3 2 1 0 13 6 W W D

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

5 - 2

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

7 - 3

Sungate Saturday Reserves

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

1 - 1

Leytonstone United First

Apr 1 0 1 0 2 2 D

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

2 - 2

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 4 4 3 26 18 L W L D W W D D

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

0 - 1

Galleywood Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

2 - 2

Canning Town Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

3 - 1

Sungate Saturday Reserves

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

1 - 2

Toby Reserves

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

3 - 0

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

0 - 2

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

2 - 2

Wakering Sports A

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

5 - 2

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

7 - 3

Sungate Saturday Reserves

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

1 - 1

Leytonstone United First

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

2 - 2

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

Away 8 3 2 3 13 17 D L W W L W L D

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: Henderson Sports & Social Club (P1)

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

0 - 0

Shoebury Town Reserves

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: NURSERY SPORTS GROUND

Toby Reserves

3 - 1

Shoebury Town Reserves

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

1 - 3

Shoebury Town Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: STAMBRIDGE MEMORIAL GROUND

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

3 - 5

Shoebury Town Reserves

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Henderson Sports & Social Club (P1)

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

3 - 1

Shoebury Town Reserves

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

0 - 1

Shoebury Town Reserves

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

6 - 1

Shoebury Town Reserves

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: BOBBY MOORE STADIUM

Canning Town Reserves

1 - 1

Shoebury Town Reserves

Overall 19 7 6 6 39 35 L D L D W W D D

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: Henderson Sports & Social Club (P1)

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

0 - 0

Shoebury Town Reserves

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: NURSERY SPORTS GROUND

Toby Reserves

3 - 1

Shoebury Town Reserves

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

1 - 3

Shoebury Town Reserves

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

0 - 1

Galleywood Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: STAMBRIDGE MEMORIAL GROUND

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

3 - 5

Shoebury Town Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

2 - 2

Canning Town Reserves

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Henderson Sports & Social Club (P1)

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

3 - 1

Shoebury Town Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

3 - 1

Sungate Saturday Reserves

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

1 - 2

Toby Reserves

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

3 - 0

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

0 - 1

Shoebury Town Reserves

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

6 - 1

Shoebury Town Reserves

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: BOBBY MOORE STADIUM

Canning Town Reserves

1 - 1

Shoebury Town Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

0 - 2

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

2 - 2

Wakering Sports A

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

5 - 2

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

7 - 3

Sungate Saturday Reserves

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

1 - 1

Leytonstone United First

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

2 - 2

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

Players

Luke Abbott

Adam Ballard

Joshua Beckford

Joseph Bennett

Reece Bess

Tom Bonnett

Jaden Bonnick

Kian Bradshaw

Leon Bruff

Robert Byrne

Tom Cotgrove

Harrison Cox

Joe Creak

Ben Crooks

Samuel Cunnington

George Demain

Bailey Diamond

Kieran Dillane

Chadrack Kisoka Domingo

Finley Dopson

Liam Dunne

Maxwell Durski

John Easterford

Aidan Fenn

Charlie Fish

Luke Fletcher

Ricky fogg

Dawid Gabor

Lewis Gates

Matthew Gipson

William Gipson

Sebastian Godwin-Turner

Jack Gosling

Aaron Grant

Enoch Gyimah

Arry Hardy

Alan Hesketh

Craig Heskey

Jeffrey Hlongwane

Michael Hood

Teon Houghton

Ashley Jenkinson

Garry Johnson

Callum kavanagh

Shaun Lewis-Evans

Harry Lincoln

jack lodge

Cyrus Lumba

Ross Maher

Danny Mahoney

Darren Masaire

Kyle McAlindon

Ryan McGoldrick

Krystian Mirga

Amer Mohamed

Alec Monk

Ewart Msiska

Iqbary Mtambo

Edward Mukudu

Nigel Mukundu

Herbert Ndlovu

Thabang Ngwenya

Thabo Ngwenya

Kieran Norris

Ikem Nwogbo

Danny-Lee O'Donovan

Kwateng Obeng

Akorede john Oke

Riley Oliver

Festus Onuoha

Kobi Paris-Adams

Dylan Pattison

Rodrigo da Costa Pijaque

Haydn Quorn

Patrik Rac

Scott Read

Adam Rice

Bradley Samaroo

Ben Selby

Jack Sharman

Steven Sharpe

Akintunde Shoderu

Jack Shorter

Mark Simmons

Yasin Suhail

Bill Templeton

Joe Templeton

Dan Teper

Jamie Thomson

Cian Thurston

Mitchell Tuffin

Sean Uisso

Telmo Valerio

Dave Williams

Jake Wilson

Ellis Windsor

Robert Woolsey