South Thurrock (S) Reserves

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Div3 24/04/22 10:30 South Thurrock (S) Reserves 2 - 3
Riverside Elite (S) Frst
Div3 03/04/22 10:30 South Thurrock (S) Reserves 2 - 0
Chadwell Rovers (S) First
Div3 27/03/22 10:30 South Thurrock (S) Reserves 1 - 2
Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves
Div3 20/03/22 10:30 Fobbing United (S) First 0 - 3
South Thurrock (S) Reserves
Div3 13/03/22 10:30 Jurgens Sports (S) First 4 - 1
South Thurrock (S) Reserves
Div3 06/03/22 10:30 South Thurrock (S) Reserves 0 - 3
Stanford Royals (S) First
Div3 27/02/22 10:30 Riverside Elite (S) Frst 2 - 4
South Thurrock (S) Reserves
Div3 06/02/22 10:30 Thames Wanderers (S) First 0 - 2
(HT 0-0)
South Thurrock (S) Reserves
TFC 30/01/22 10:30 Sparks (S) First 8 - 1
South Thurrock (S) Reserves
TFC 23/01/22 10:30 South Thurrock (S) Reserves 2 - 0
Riverside Elite (S) Frst
D3C 16/01/22 10:30 Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves 3 - 1
South Thurrock (S) Reserves
Div3 09/01/22 10:30 South Thurrock (S) Reserves 2 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Esperanto (S) First
Div3 05/12/21 10:30 South Thurrock (S) Reserves 2 - 1
Jurgens Sports (S) First
Div3 28/11/21 10:30 Stanford Royals (S) First V - V
South Thurrock (S) Reserves Void
Div3 21/11/21 10:30 South Thurrock (S) Reserves 5 - 0
Fobbing United (S) First
Div3 14/11/21 10:30 Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves 0 - 3
South Thurrock (S) Reserves
Div3 31/10/21 10:30 Belhus Park Athletic (S) First 1 - 3
South Thurrock (S) Reserves
Div3 24/10/21 10:30 South Thurrock (S) Reserves 3 - 3
Belhus Park Athletic (S) First
Div3 17/10/21 10:30 Esperanto (S) First 2 - 3
(HT 0-0)
South Thurrock (S) Reserves
Div3 10/10/21 10:30 South Thurrock (S) Reserves 10 - 1
Thames Wanderers (S) First
Div3 19/09/21 10:30 Chadwell Rovers (S) First 1 - 5
South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Marsh, Bradley 01/05/22 1 Division Three South Thurrock (S) Reserves S7 Received a 2nd yellow card in same match

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Appleton, Darryl 16 1 1 1 13 3
2 BERRY, BENJAMIN 1 1 1
3 Branton, Harry 19 2 2 1 17 2 1 1
4 Buckley, Sonny 3 3
5 Codreanu, Victor 7 6 6 4 3 1
6 Colley, Ian 1 1
7 Dragos, Dumitru 1
8 eldridge, Kieran 1 1 1
9 Everett, Jake 3 1 2
10 Fraser, Alan 16 2 2 16 1
11 Gibbs, Ben 15 15
12 Gibson, Kiale 1 1 1
13 gore, ollie 20 8 8 19 1
14 Gowing, Bradley 15 1 1 7 8 1
15 Hodges, Aaron 20 3 3 1 17 3
16 Julier, Lee 2 1 1
17 kearney, lukie 20 3 3 9 11
18 King, Darren 12 12 7
19 Lizzimore, Luke 13 7 7 8 5
20 Marsh, Bradley 20 1 1 20 2
21 Marsh, Tyler 20 20
22 McFeeters, Louis 17 11 11 1 13 4 1
23 Monk, Jordan 1 1
24 Murray, Steven 8 7 1
25 Nicholson, Jamie 9 1 1 6 3
26 Ryan, Ben 1 1
27 Shorter, Henry 2 1 1
28 Stylianou, Harry 5 3 3 2 3
29 Taylor, Joshua 1 1 1 1
30 Tucker, Joe 3 1 2
31 Tucker, Ryan 13 2 2 7 6

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 1 1 0 0 5 1 W

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 5

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Oct 4 3 1 0 19 7 W W D W

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

10 - 1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

2 - 3

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

3 - 3

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

1 - 3

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Nov 2 2 0 0 8 0 W W

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

0 - 3

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

5 - 0

Fobbing United (S) First

Dec 1 1 0 0 2 1 W

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

2 - 1

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Jan 4 2 0 2 6 11 W L W L

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

2 - 0

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

3 - 1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

2 - 0

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Sparks (S) First

8 - 1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Feb 2 2 0 0 6 2 W W

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

0 - 2

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

2 - 4

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Mar 4 1 0 3 5 9 L L W L

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

0 - 3

Stanford Royals (S) First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

4 - 1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

0 - 3

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #2

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

1 - 2

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Apr 2 1 0 1 4 3 W L

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

2 - 0

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

2 - 3

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 6 1 3 29 13 W W W W L L W L

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

10 - 1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

3 - 3

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

5 - 0

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

2 - 1

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

2 - 0

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

2 - 0

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

0 - 3

Stanford Royals (S) First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #2

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

1 - 2

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

2 - 0

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

2 - 3

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Away 10 7 0 3 26 21 W W L L W W L W

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 5

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

2 - 3

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

1 - 3

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

0 - 3

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

3 - 1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Sparks (S) First

8 - 1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

0 - 2

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

2 - 4

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

4 - 1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

0 - 3

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Overall 20 13 1 6 55 34 W W L L W L W L

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 5

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

10 - 1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

2 - 3

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

3 - 3

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

1 - 3

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

0 - 3

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

5 - 0

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

2 - 1

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

2 - 0

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

3 - 1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

2 - 0

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Sparks (S) First

8 - 1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

0 - 2

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

2 - 4

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

0 - 3

Stanford Royals (S) First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

4 - 1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

0 - 3

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #2

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

1 - 2

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

2 - 0

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

2 - 3

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Players

Darryl Appleton

Joe Ballard

Joby Bibby

Harry Branton

Sonny Buckley

Victor Codreanu

Dumitru Dragos

Kieran eldridge

Jake Everett

Alan Fraser

Ben Gibbs

Kiale Gibson

ollie gore

Bradley Gowing

Aaron Hodges

Lee Julier

lukie kearney

Darren King

Luke Lizzimore

Bradley Marsh

Tyler Marsh

Louis McFeeters

Jordan Monk

Steven Murray

Jamie Nicholson

Ben Ryan

Henry Shorter

George Stanbrook

Harry Stylianou

Joshua Taylor

Charlie Tricker

Gwion Trigg

Joe Tucker

Ryan Tucker