Hunslet Club

Hunslet Club

Latest Results

All Results

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Badibalowa, Jonas 13/05/23 4 Division 1 Hunslet Club S2 - Violent Conduct
Toft, Rhys 06/02/24 2 Division 1 Hunslet Club S7 -Receives a second yellow card in same match
Toft, Rhys 14/11/23 1 Division 1 Hunslet Club S7 -Receives a second yellow card in same match
Wheelhouse, Richard 05/03/24 4 Division 1 Hunslet Club E3 (f) Improper Conduct

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Aghahowa, Emmanual 14 1 13 1
2 Ashurst, Jack 17 1 1 16 1
3 Bah, Bubackar 6 1 1 3 3 1
4 berkeley, jay 13 2 2 13 1
5 Boafo, Richard 8 2 2 7 1
6 Browne, Leon 3 3
7 Bussue, Cris 1 1
8 Christmas, Kevin 12 1 1 11 1
9 Cook, Rhodri 1
10 Daniel, Jonathan 1 1
11 Darko, Jude 1 1
12 Dean, Deany 1 1 3
13 Dione, Mohammed 6 6
14 Drammeh, Sulayman 1 1
15 Egharevba, Osamegbe 13 10 3
16 Ernest, Sarfo 5 1 1 3 2 1
17 Ferreira, Rui 4 1 3
18 Fishley-Johnson, Reyez 2 1 2
19 Gill, Lucas 1 1
20 Goddard, Thomas 2 1 1
21 Grant, Jaymol 20 1 1 11 9 1
22 Grant, Luca Ordeen 12 5 5 12
23 Greaves, Charles 2 2
24 Hassaan, Ibrahim 3 2 2 1 2
25 Jalloh, Mohammed 2 1 1 1
26 Kerr, Jack 2 2 1
27 Kosovskis, Kristian 4 1 3 1
28 Lamouri, Omar 8 7 1
29 Littlefair, Charles 5 5
30 Livitsanos, Sergio Andreas 1 1
31 MacMillan, Ryan 1 1
32 Marong, Abdoule 4 1 4
33 MBAKI, JOSUE 1 1
34 Mckenzie, Bradley 5 2 2 1 5
35 Mead, Oliver 6 6
36 Mighton, Rhyonne 14 1 1 13 1 1
37 Ngwenya, Zwelitsha 7 7
38 O'Brien, Dylan 6 1 5 1
39 O'DONNELL, RYAN 8 1 1 8 1
40 Owusu, Ebenezer 6 2 4
41 Parker-Fairbairn, Charlie 7 1 7
42 Potts, Jordan 8 1 3 5
43 Richards, Kierran 14 1 11 3
44 Rodley, Josh 8 7 1
45 Rubain, Nathan 1 1 1
46 SANTOS, EDSON PATRICIO 5 1 4 1
47 Sefah, Daniel 7 1 6 1
48 Shaw, Sonny 1 1
49 swithenbank, Kyle 5 3 3 1 5 1
50 Varandas, Alan 5 5
51 Warner, Arren 6 6
52 wellington, fabian 13 3 3 11 2 1
53 Welsh, Oakley 2 2
54 Wheelhouse, Richard 5 2 2 1 5
55 Wiredu, Kofi 3 2 1
56 Yankey, Kevin 11 11
57 ZACHARY, AKEEL 3 1 2 2
58 Zamora, Juan 8 6 2
59 Zawodny, Filip 7 5 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 4 0 0 4 4 28 L L L L

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

0 - 9

Littletown

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors

10 - 1

Hunslet Club

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: SWILLINGTON MINERS WELFARE CLUB #1

Swillington Saints Welfare

3 - 1

Hunslet Club

Wed 23 Aug 23

Venue: KINGS FIELD

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

6 - 2

Hunslet Club

Sep 3 0 0 3 9 16 L L L

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: THE INGS

Wetherby Athletic

6 - 5

Hunslet Club

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

4 - 7

Otley Town

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

0 - 3

Altofts

Oct 3 0 0 3 4 20 L L L

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: RIPON CITY AFC

Ripon City

5 - 1

Hunslet Club

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

3 - 7

Ripon City

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

0 - 8

Horbury Town

Nov 1 0 0 1 2 10 L

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: ALDBOROUGH ROAD SPORTS GROUND

Boroughbridge

10 - 2

Hunslet Club

Dec 1 0 0 1 0 10 L

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town

10 - 0

Hunslet Club

Jan 3 1 0 2 4 12 W L L

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

3 - 1

Boroughbridge

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

0 - 5

Kirk Deighton Rangers

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

1 - 6

Swillington Saints Welfare

Feb 3 0 0 3 1 15 L L L

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: OXENHOPE SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Oxenhope Recreation

5 - 1

Hunslet Club

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

0 - 5

Leeds Modernians

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

0 - 5

Ripon City

Mar 2 0 0 2 2 9 L L

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

0 - 4

Wetherby Athletic

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

2 - 5

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

Apr 4 0 0 4 1 29 L L L L

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: SLAZENGERS FOOTBALL FIELDS

Horbury Town

9 - 0

Hunslet Club

Wed 10 Apr 24

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

1 - 7

Rothwell Juniors

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: ALTOFTS COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB

Altofts

9 - 0

Hunslet Club

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: KIRK DEIGHTON RANGERS FC

Kirk Deighton Rangers

4 - 0

Hunslet Club

May 2 0 0 2 1 16 L L

Wed 01 May 24

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

0 - 6

Oxenhope Recreation

Sat 04 May 24

Venue: BECK LANE FOOTBALL GROUND

Littletown

10 - 1

Hunslet Club

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 14 1 0 13 14 78 L L L L L L L L

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

0 - 9

Littletown

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

4 - 7

Otley Town

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

0 - 3

Altofts

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

3 - 7

Ripon City

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

0 - 8

Horbury Town

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

3 - 1

Boroughbridge

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

0 - 5

Kirk Deighton Rangers

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

1 - 6

Swillington Saints Welfare

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

0 - 5

Leeds Modernians

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

0 - 5

Ripon City

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

0 - 4

Wetherby Athletic

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

2 - 5

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

Wed 10 Apr 24

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

1 - 7

Rothwell Juniors

Wed 01 May 24

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

0 - 6

Oxenhope Recreation

Away 12 0 0 12 14 87 L L L L L L L L

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors

10 - 1

Hunslet Club

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: SWILLINGTON MINERS WELFARE CLUB #1

Swillington Saints Welfare

3 - 1

Hunslet Club

Wed 23 Aug 23

Venue: KINGS FIELD

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

6 - 2

Hunslet Club

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: THE INGS

Wetherby Athletic

6 - 5

Hunslet Club

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: RIPON CITY AFC

Ripon City

5 - 1

Hunslet Club

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: ALDBOROUGH ROAD SPORTS GROUND

Boroughbridge

10 - 2

Hunslet Club

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town

10 - 0

Hunslet Club

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: OXENHOPE SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Oxenhope Recreation

5 - 1

Hunslet Club

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: SLAZENGERS FOOTBALL FIELDS

Horbury Town

9 - 0

Hunslet Club

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: ALTOFTS COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB

Altofts

9 - 0

Hunslet Club

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: KIRK DEIGHTON RANGERS FC

Kirk Deighton Rangers

4 - 0

Hunslet Club

Sat 04 May 24

Venue: BECK LANE FOOTBALL GROUND

Littletown

10 - 1

Hunslet Club

Overall 26 1 0 25 28 165 L L L L L L L L

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

0 - 9

Littletown

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors

10 - 1

Hunslet Club

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: SWILLINGTON MINERS WELFARE CLUB #1

Swillington Saints Welfare

3 - 1

Hunslet Club

Wed 23 Aug 23

Venue: KINGS FIELD

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

6 - 2

Hunslet Club

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: THE INGS

Wetherby Athletic

6 - 5

Hunslet Club

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

4 - 7

Otley Town

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

0 - 3

Altofts

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: RIPON CITY AFC

Ripon City

5 - 1

Hunslet Club

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

3 - 7

Ripon City

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

0 - 8

Horbury Town

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: ALDBOROUGH ROAD SPORTS GROUND

Boroughbridge

10 - 2

Hunslet Club

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town

10 - 0

Hunslet Club

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

3 - 1

Boroughbridge

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

0 - 5

Kirk Deighton Rangers

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

1 - 6

Swillington Saints Welfare

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: OXENHOPE SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Oxenhope Recreation

5 - 1

Hunslet Club

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

0 - 5

Leeds Modernians

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

0 - 5

Ripon City

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

0 - 4

Wetherby Athletic

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

2 - 5

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: SLAZENGERS FOOTBALL FIELDS

Horbury Town

9 - 0

Hunslet Club

Wed 10 Apr 24

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

1 - 7

Rothwell Juniors

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: ALTOFTS COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB

Altofts

9 - 0

Hunslet Club

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: KIRK DEIGHTON RANGERS FC

Kirk Deighton Rangers

4 - 0

Hunslet Club

Wed 01 May 24

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club

0 - 6

Oxenhope Recreation

Sat 04 May 24

Venue: BECK LANE FOOTBALL GROUND

Littletown

10 - 1

Hunslet Club

Players

Ben Abel

Emmanual Aghahowa

JOCIMAR ALMEIDA

Jack Ashurst

Jake Baah

Bubackar Bah

Ryan Baum

FARDIN BAYAT

jay berkeley

Richard Boafo

Leon Browne

Cris Bussue

Kevin Christmas

Louis Coates

Rhodri Cook

Bambo Dabo

Jonathan Daniel

Jude Darko

Miller Davis

Deany Dean

Mohammed Dione

Sulayman Drammeh

Osamegbe Egharevba

Sarfo Ernest

Rui Ferreira

Reyez Fishley-Johnson

Lucas Gill

Thomas Goddard

Jaymol Grant

Luca Ordeen Grant

Charles Greaves

Freddie Hallas

Ibrahim Hassaan

Charles Hedley

Kieran Hickey

Mohammed Jalloh

Jack Kerr

Kristian Kosovskis

Buba Sagna Krubally

Omar Lamouri

William Levitt

Charles Littlefair

Sergio Andreas Livitsanos

Ryan MacMillan

Abdoule Marong

JOSUE MBAKI

Rhyonne Mighton

Asa Mitchell

Joshua morris

KISIRA NAIKA

NAPOLEON CHIBUIKEM NDUBUEZE

Zwelitsha Ngwenya

Sam Nixon

Jermaine Norman

Dylan O'Brien

Alfie O'Toole

Cameron Owen

Ebenezer Owusu

Charlie Parker-Fairbairn

Maxo Pitu

Jordan Potts

Kierran Richards

Nathan Rubain

Ebrima Saidy

EDSON PATRICIO SANTOS

Daniel Sefah

Sonny Shaw

Haruna Sonko

Kyle swithenbank

ISSA TAHIR

Godson Tiresias

CHRISTOPHER TOMLINSON

Arren Warner

fabian wellington

Richard Wheelhouse

FINLAY WILSON

Kofi Wiredu

Bailey Woodhead

Tyler Woodhouse

Kevin Yankey

AKEEL ZACHARY

Juan Zamora

Filip Zawodny