Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 12/04/22 19:30 Stainforth Juniors S 4 All 1 - 3
Woodfield Squash FC Black
Cup 10/04/22 11:00 Bentley West End S & S First 3 - 4
Stainforth Juniors S 4 All
Cup 03/04/22 10:30 Woodfield Squash FC Black 3 - 1
Stainforth Juniors S 4 All
Cup 27/03/22 10:30 Woodfield Squash FC Black 0 - 0
(Pens 3-4)
Stainforth Juniors S 4 All
Cup 13/03/22 10:30 Stainforth Juniors S 4 All 7 - 2
FC Independant First
Cup 06/03/22 10:30 Stainforth Juniors S 4 All 2 - 2
(Pens 4-2)
Carpenters Arms FC First
L 21/02/22 10:30 Finningley Athletic First 0 - 5
Stainforth Juniors S 4 All
L 20/02/22 10:30 Stainforth Juniors S 4 All 2 - 0
Social Athletic F.C.
L 16/02/22 10:30 Stainforth Juniors S 4 All 5 - 0
The Crown (Askern) FC Mens
Cup 06/02/22 10:30 Stainforth Juniors S 4 All 9 - 4
AFC Barnby Dun Reds
L 23/01/22 10:30 Stainforth Juniors S 4 All 1 - 4
Wheatley Club FC
L 16/01/22 10:30 Windmill F.C Blue 4 - 2
Stainforth Juniors S 4 All
L 09/01/22 10:30 Wheatley Club FC 3 - 1
Stainforth Juniors S 4 All
L 19/12/21 10:30 Stainforth Juniors S 4 All 7 - 0
Finningley Athletic First
Cup 12/12/21 10:30 Stainforth Juniors S 4 All 7 - 0
AFC Bircotes First team
L 28/11/21 10:30 Social Athletic F.C. 1 - 3
Stainforth Juniors S 4 All
L 14/11/21 10:30 FC Independant First 5 - 2
Stainforth Juniors S 4 All
L 07/11/21 10:30 Stainforth Juniors S 4 All 2 - 2
Stainforth First
L 24/10/21 10:30 Woodfield Squash FC Black 3 - 1
Stainforth Juniors S 4 All
L 10/10/21 10:30 The Crown (Askern) FC Mens 3 - 2
Stainforth Juniors S 4 All
L 03/10/21 10:30 Stainforth Juniors S 4 All 4 - 4
Windmill F.C Blue
L 26/09/21 10:30 Rosehill Press First 4 - 4
(HT 1-2)
Stainforth Juniors S 4 All
L 19/09/21 10:30 Stainforth Juniors S 4 All 5 - 0
FC Independant First
L 29/08/21 10:30 Stainforth Juniors S 4 All 1 - 2
Rosehill Press First
L 22/08/21 10:30 Stainforth First 0 - 1
Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Cup 22/05/22 12:30 Stainforth Juniors S 4 All VS Scawthorpe Athletic Men YORKSHIRE MAIN MINERS WELFARE

There's currently no player statistics to display

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 1 0 1 2 2 W L

Sun 22 Aug 21

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Stainforth First

0 - 1

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 29 Aug 21

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

1 - 2

Rosehill Press First

Sep 2 1 1 0 9 4 W D

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

5 - 0

FC Independant First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

4 - 4

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Oct 3 0 1 2 7 10 D L L

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

4 - 4

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

3 - 2

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Woodfield Squash FC Black

Woodfield Squash FC Black

3 - 1

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Nov 3 1 1 1 7 8 D L W

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

2 - 2

Stainforth First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: SOUTH KIRKBY RECREATION GROUND

FC Independant First

5 - 2

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: TOLL BAR RECREATION GROUND

Social Athletic F.C.

1 - 3

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Dec 2 2 0 0 14 0 W W

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

7 - 0

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: LINDLEY ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

7 - 0

Finningley Athletic First

Jan 3 0 0 3 4 11 L L L

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: PARKLANDS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Wheatley Club FC

3 - 1

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

4 - 2

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

1 - 4

Wheatley Club FC

Feb 4 4 0 0 21 4 W W W W

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: SANDALL PARK

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

9 - 4

AFC Barnby Dun Reds

Wed 16 Feb 22

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

5 - 0

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

2 - 0

Social Athletic F.C.

Mon 21 Feb 22

Venue: LINDLEY ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Finningley Athletic First

0 - 5

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Mar 3 3 0 0 9 4 W W W

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

2 - 2

Carpenters Arms FC First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

7 - 2

FC Independant First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Woodfield Squash FC Black

Woodfield Squash FC Black

0 - 0

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Apr 3 1 0 2 6 9 L W L

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Woodfield Squash FC Black

Woodfield Squash FC Black

3 - 1

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: Brodsworth Welfare Fc

Bentley West End S & S First

3 - 4

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

1 - 3

Woodfield Squash FC Black

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 13 8 2 3 53 23 W L W W W W W L

Sun 29 Aug 21

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

1 - 2

Rosehill Press First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

5 - 0

FC Independant First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

4 - 4

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

2 - 2

Stainforth First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

7 - 0

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: LINDLEY ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

7 - 0

Finningley Athletic First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

1 - 4

Wheatley Club FC

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: SANDALL PARK

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

9 - 4

AFC Barnby Dun Reds

Wed 16 Feb 22

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

5 - 0

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

2 - 0

Social Athletic F.C.

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

2 - 2

Carpenters Arms FC First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

7 - 2

FC Independant First

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

1 - 3

Woodfield Squash FC Black

Away 12 5 1 6 26 29 L W L L W W L W

Sun 22 Aug 21

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Stainforth First

0 - 1

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

4 - 4

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

3 - 2

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Woodfield Squash FC Black

Woodfield Squash FC Black

3 - 1

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: SOUTH KIRKBY RECREATION GROUND

FC Independant First

5 - 2

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: TOLL BAR RECREATION GROUND

Social Athletic F.C.

1 - 3

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: PARKLANDS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Wheatley Club FC

3 - 1

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

4 - 2

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Mon 21 Feb 22

Venue: LINDLEY ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Finningley Athletic First

0 - 5

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Woodfield Squash FC Black

Woodfield Squash FC Black

0 - 0

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Woodfield Squash FC Black

Woodfield Squash FC Black

3 - 1

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: Brodsworth Welfare Fc

Bentley West End S & S First

3 - 4

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Overall 25 13 3 9 79 52 W W W W W L W L

Sun 22 Aug 21

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Stainforth First

0 - 1

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 29 Aug 21

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

1 - 2

Rosehill Press First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

5 - 0

FC Independant First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

4 - 4

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

4 - 4

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

3 - 2

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Woodfield Squash FC Black

Woodfield Squash FC Black

3 - 1

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

2 - 2

Stainforth First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: SOUTH KIRKBY RECREATION GROUND

FC Independant First

5 - 2

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: TOLL BAR RECREATION GROUND

Social Athletic F.C.

1 - 3

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

7 - 0

AFC Bircotes First team

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: LINDLEY ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

7 - 0

Finningley Athletic First

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: PARKLANDS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Wheatley Club FC

3 - 1

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

4 - 2

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

1 - 4

Wheatley Club FC

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: SANDALL PARK

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

9 - 4

AFC Barnby Dun Reds

Wed 16 Feb 22

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

5 - 0

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

2 - 0

Social Athletic F.C.

Mon 21 Feb 22

Venue: LINDLEY ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Finningley Athletic First

0 - 5

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

2 - 2

Carpenters Arms FC First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

7 - 2

FC Independant First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Woodfield Squash FC Black

Woodfield Squash FC Black

0 - 0

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Woodfield Squash FC Black

Woodfield Squash FC Black

3 - 1

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: Brodsworth Welfare Fc

Bentley West End S & S First

3 - 4

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

1 - 3

Woodfield Squash FC Black

Players

Mitchell blunt

Jake Bray

MASON BROADBENT

Connor Clayton

Anthony clegg

Tyler Connor

Owen Edwards

Shay Evans-Booth

Lewis Fitzpatrick

Bradley Fletcher

richard gover

Jenson Harper

Marshal Higton

Brenden Jeffery

Callum Marsh

liam norris

Kyle Oglesby

cole penders

Joe Rhodes

Callum Sadd

Jake Smith

Daniel Standish

Lewis Stocks

Ben Teale

Brad Teale

robert wallace

Bobby Watson

Keian Webb

Tom Willis