Armenian Youth Association

Armenian Youth Association

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
DIV3 19/05/24 10:30 Armenian Youth Association 0 - 7
AFC Muswell Hill
DIV3 21/04/24 10:30 Armenian Youth Association 6 - 5
North London Colts FC
DIV3 07/04/24 10:30 AFC Edmonton 0 - 2
Armenian Youth Association
INVI 31/03/24 10:30 South Tottenham United 8 - 3
Armenian Youth Association
INVI 24/03/24 10:30 PS Birlik Spor A - W
Armenian Youth Association Away Walkover
JMCC 10/03/24 10:30 Armenian Youth Association 0 - 3
Northumberland Park Rangers
INVI 03/03/24 12:15 Nissi 3 - 3
(Pens 1-4, HT 2-1)
Armenian Youth Association
BJC 25/02/24 10:30 AFC Edmonton 6 - 2
Armenian Youth Association
JMCC 11/02/24 11:30 Anatolians 1 - 3
Armenian Youth Association
DIV3 04/02/24 12:30 Armenian Youth Association 0 - 2
NLR
BJC 28/01/24 10:30 North London Colts FC 2 - 5
(HT 0-2)
Armenian Youth Association
DIV3 21/01/24 10:30 North London Athletic II 5 - 3
Armenian Youth Association
DIV3 14/01/24 10:30 Armenian Youth Association 2 - 1
Northumberland Park Rangers
O 07/01/24 00:00 Armenian Youth Association P - P
No Fixture (Requested Week Off) Postponed
JMCC 03/12/23 10:30 Armenian Youth Association 5 - 1
AFC Rose
DIV3 26/11/23 10:30 Albany Athletic 8 - 1
Armenian Youth Association
DIV3 19/11/23 10:30 Armenian Youth Association 4 - 2
(HT 1-1)
AFC Edmonton
DIV3 12/11/23 10:30 Northumberland Park Rangers 1 - 2
Armenian Youth Association
DIV3 05/11/23 10:30 Armenian Youth Association 2 - 2
AC Finchley
DIV3 29/10/23 10:30 AFC Muswell Hill 2 - 1
Armenian Youth Association
DIV3 22/10/23 10:30 Armenian Youth Association 1 - 5
North London Athletic II
DIV3 15/10/23 13:30 NLR 2 - 2
Armenian Youth Association
CC

Middlesex FA Cups

Middlesex FA Sunday Junior Cup_2023 - 2024

08/10/23 11:00 North London Athletic Second 4 - 3
Armenian Youth Association First
DIV3 01/10/23 10:30 AC Finchley 2 - 5
Armenian Youth Association
DIV3 24/09/23 10:30 Armenian Youth Association 0 - 2
(HT 0-2)
Albany Athletic
DIV3 17/09/23 10:30 North London Colts FC 5 - 1
(HT 2-0)
Armenian Youth Association
RJCC 10/09/23 10:30 Armenian Youth Association 1 - 4
Albany Athletic

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match Performance Rating
1 ANDERSON, BEN 14 2 2 2 14 1
2 Aulnette, Mateo 13 13 1
3 Basha, Odysseas 24 7 6 1 12 24 1
4 Burda, George 2 2 1 2
5 Cherchian, Vatche 7 2 7 5
6 Christodoulou, Harry 3 1 1 3
7 Djerrahian, Norayr 1 1 1 1 1
8 Duvarciyan, Alen 18 14 1 4 2 1 2
9 Eleftheriadis, Konstantinos 3 1 2 1 1
10 ESEN, ADAM 1
11 Garsia, Guilherme 19 2 2 2 19 1
12 Heath, Garo 20 19 15 4 4 20 2 4 1
13 Hurkoo, Nikash 16 1 15 1 1
14 Iyoyo, Jamal 21 5 5 2 21 1 4 2
15 Litsas, Dimitris 4 3 3 4
16 MUSTU, ESER 18 17 1 4 1
17 Muya, Joel 7 2 5 5 1
18 Natoyan, Harut 10 3 3 2 9 1 2
19 Ohanessyan, Alexander 14 1 5 5 1 9
20 Papachristou, Sav 24 1 2 20 4 3 4 1
21 Pilides, Giovanni 18 2 2 5 1 18 4
22 SAVVA, ANDREA 2
23 Sharif, Ahmed 7 1 2 6 1
24 Shenas, Daniel 1 1 1 1
25 Sopta, Ivan 15 1 1 2 1 1 15 5
26 Stephen, Aren 15 7 7 4 1 15 1 3
27 Suvari, Erhan 1 1
28 THURSTON, JORDON 3 1 2 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Feb 3 0 0 3 2 11 L L L

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

1 - 4

Albany Athletic

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: OLD CAMDENIANS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

North London Colts FC

5 - 1

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

0 - 2

Albany Athletic

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

0 - 2

NLR

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: POWERLEAGUE (ENFIELD)

Anatolians

1 - 3

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: CLOWES SPORTS GROUND (Pitch One)

AFC Edmonton

6 - 2

Armenian Youth Association

Mar 4 1 1 2 9 11 W D L L

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: OLD CHOLMELIANS SPORTS GROUND

AC Finchley

2 - 5

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: NEW RIVER SPORT AND FITNESS (3G Astro Pitch)

NLR

2 - 2

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

1 - 5

North London Athletic II

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: MUSWELL HILL PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Muswell Hill

2 - 1

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: GOFFS ACADEMY

Nissi

3 - 3

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

0 - 3

Northumberland Park Rangers

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 05)

PS Birlik Spor

A - W

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: ENFIELD GRAMMAR SCHOOL (3G Astro)

South Tottenham United

8 - 3

Armenian Youth Association

Apr 4 2 1 1 9 13 D W W L

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

2 - 2

AC Finchley

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: CLOWES SPORTS GROUND *

Northumberland Park Rangers

1 - 2

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

4 - 2

AFC Edmonton

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: FIRS FARM PLAYING FIELDS *

Albany Athletic

8 - 1

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: CLOWES SPORTS GROUND *

AFC Edmonton

0 - 2

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 21 Apr 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

6 - 5

North London Colts FC

May 1 1 0 0 5 1 W

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

5 - 1

AFC Rose

Sun 19 May 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

0 - 7

AFC Muswell Hill

Jan 3 2 0 1 10 8 W L W

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

2 - 1

Northumberland Park Rangers

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB *

North London Athletic II

5 - 3

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: OLD CAMDENIANS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

North London Colts FC

2 - 5

Armenian Youth Association

Feb 3 1 0 2 5 9 L W L

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

1 - 4

Albany Athletic

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: OLD CAMDENIANS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

North London Colts FC

5 - 1

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

0 - 2

Albany Athletic

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

0 - 2

NLR

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: POWERLEAGUE (ENFIELD)

Anatolians

1 - 3

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: CLOWES SPORTS GROUND (Pitch One)

AFC Edmonton

6 - 2

Armenian Youth Association

Mar 4 2 0 2 6 14 W L W L

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: OLD CHOLMELIANS SPORTS GROUND

AC Finchley

2 - 5

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: NEW RIVER SPORT AND FITNESS (3G Astro Pitch)

NLR

2 - 2

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

1 - 5

North London Athletic II

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: MUSWELL HILL PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Muswell Hill

2 - 1

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: GOFFS ACADEMY

Nissi

3 - 3

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

0 - 3

Northumberland Park Rangers

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 05)

PS Birlik Spor

A - W

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: ENFIELD GRAMMAR SCHOOL (3G Astro)

South Tottenham United

8 - 3

Armenian Youth Association

Apr 2 2 0 0 8 5 W W

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

2 - 2

AC Finchley

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: CLOWES SPORTS GROUND *

Northumberland Park Rangers

1 - 2

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

4 - 2

AFC Edmonton

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: FIRS FARM PLAYING FIELDS *

Albany Athletic

8 - 1

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: CLOWES SPORTS GROUND *

AFC Edmonton

0 - 2

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 21 Apr 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

6 - 5

North London Colts FC

May 1 0 0 1 0 7 L

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

5 - 1

AFC Rose

Sun 19 May 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

0 - 7

AFC Muswell Hill

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 4 1 6 21 34 D W W W L L W L

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

1 - 4

Albany Athletic

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

0 - 2

Albany Athletic

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

1 - 5

North London Athletic II

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

2 - 2

AC Finchley

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

4 - 2

AFC Edmonton

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

5 - 1

AFC Rose

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

2 - 1

Northumberland Park Rangers

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

0 - 2

NLR

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

0 - 3

Northumberland Park Rangers

Sun 21 Apr 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

6 - 5

North London Colts FC

Sun 19 May 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

0 - 7

AFC Muswell Hill

Away 14 7 1 6 33 45 L W W L W W L W

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: OLD CAMDENIANS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

North London Colts FC

5 - 1

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: OLD CHOLMELIANS SPORTS GROUND

AC Finchley

2 - 5

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: NEW RIVER SPORT AND FITNESS (3G Astro Pitch)

NLR

2 - 2

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: MUSWELL HILL PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Muswell Hill

2 - 1

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: CLOWES SPORTS GROUND *

Northumberland Park Rangers

1 - 2

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: FIRS FARM PLAYING FIELDS *

Albany Athletic

8 - 1

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB *

North London Athletic II

5 - 3

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: OLD CAMDENIANS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

North London Colts FC

2 - 5

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: POWERLEAGUE (ENFIELD)

Anatolians

1 - 3

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: CLOWES SPORTS GROUND (Pitch One)

AFC Edmonton

6 - 2

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: GOFFS ACADEMY

Nissi

3 - 3

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 05)

PS Birlik Spor

A - W

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: ENFIELD GRAMMAR SCHOOL (3G Astro)

South Tottenham United

8 - 3

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: CLOWES SPORTS GROUND *

AFC Edmonton

0 - 2

Armenian Youth Association

Overall 25 11 2 12 54 79 L W L W L W W L

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

1 - 4

Albany Athletic

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: OLD CAMDENIANS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

North London Colts FC

5 - 1

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

0 - 2

Albany Athletic

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: OLD CHOLMELIANS SPORTS GROUND

AC Finchley

2 - 5

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: NEW RIVER SPORT AND FITNESS (3G Astro Pitch)

NLR

2 - 2

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

1 - 5

North London Athletic II

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: MUSWELL HILL PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Muswell Hill

2 - 1

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

2 - 2

AC Finchley

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: CLOWES SPORTS GROUND *

Northumberland Park Rangers

1 - 2

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

4 - 2

AFC Edmonton

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: FIRS FARM PLAYING FIELDS *

Albany Athletic

8 - 1

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

5 - 1

AFC Rose

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

2 - 1

Northumberland Park Rangers

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB *

North London Athletic II

5 - 3

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: OLD CAMDENIANS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

North London Colts FC

2 - 5

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

0 - 2

NLR

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: POWERLEAGUE (ENFIELD)

Anatolians

1 - 3

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: CLOWES SPORTS GROUND (Pitch One)

AFC Edmonton

6 - 2

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: GOFFS ACADEMY

Nissi

3 - 3

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

0 - 3

Northumberland Park Rangers

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 05)

PS Birlik Spor

A - W

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: ENFIELD GRAMMAR SCHOOL (3G Astro)

South Tottenham United

8 - 3

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: CLOWES SPORTS GROUND *

AFC Edmonton

0 - 2

Armenian Youth Association

Sun 21 Apr 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

6 - 5

North London Colts FC

Sun 19 May 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Armenian Youth Association

0 - 7

AFC Muswell Hill

Players

ALEX ALTEPARMAKIAN

BEN ANDERSON

Mateo Aulnette

Odysseas Basha

George Burda

Vatche Cherchian

Harry Christodoulou

Arek Djerrahian

Norayr Djerrahian

SARO DJERRAHIAN

Alen Duvarciyan

Konstantinos Eleftheriadis

ADAM ESEN

Guilherme Garsia

Garo Heath

Nikash Hurkoo

Jamal Iyoyo

Yiannis Kastritis

Dimitris Litsas

ESER MUSTU

Joel Muya

Harut Natoyan

Alexander Ohanessyan

Sav Papachristou

Giovanni Pilides

MASIS SARIKAYAN

ANDREA SAVVA

Ahmed Sharif

Daniel Shenas

Ivan Sopta

Aren Stephen

Erhan Suvari

JORDON THURSTON