Woodingdean Wanderers First

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Cup 29/01/23 17:45 Woodingdean Wanderers First 4 - 1
Brighton Aces FC
Cup 22/01/23 10:00 Valley Rovers First 2 - 1
Woodingdean Wanderers First
O 15/01/23 17:45 BN Dons First 4 - 2
Woodingdean Wanderers First
CC

Sussex FA County Cups

Sussex Sunday Challenge Cup

15/01/23 08:00 BN Dons First 4 - 2
Woodingdean Wanderers First
O 08/01/23 10:30 Lancing PHD First 0 - 9
Woodingdean Wanderers First
CC

Sussex FA County Cups

Sussex Sunday Challenge Cup

08/01/23 10:30 Lancing PHD First 0 - 8
(HT 0-2)
Woodingdean Wanderers First
Cup 05/01/23 12:00 Woodingdean Wanderers First H - W
Heathfield & Horam First Home Walkover
Cup 27/12/22 19:05 AFC Stanley Old Boys First A - W
Woodingdean Wanderers First Away Walkover
Cup 04/12/22 10:30 Hassocks Fatboys First 2 - 5
Woodingdean Wanderers First
L 27/11/22 10:30 Queens Park First 1 - 6
Woodingdean Wanderers First
Cup 18/11/22 20:15 Woodingdean Wanderers First 4 - 2
Preston Dynamos (AFC Varndeanians) First
O 13/11/22 11:00 Kingston Broadway First 1 - 8
Woodingdean Wanderers First
CC

Sussex FA County Cups

Sussex Sunday Challenge Cup

13/11/22 08:00 Kingston Broadway First 2 - 6
Woodingdean Wanderers First
L 30/10/22 10:00 Woodingdean Wanderers First 12 - 0
AFC Goring First
L 23/10/22 10:00 Woodingdean Wanderers First 0 - 2
Emerald First
L 16/10/22 10:30 AFC Goring First 0 - 5
Woodingdean Wanderers First
L 09/10/22 10:00 Woodingdean Wanderers First 5 - 0
Queens Park First
L 02/10/22 10:30 Preston Dynamos (AFC Varndeanians) First 2 - 5
Woodingdean Wanderers First
Cup 25/09/22 10:00 Standalona First 0 - 3
Woodingdean Wanderers First
L 18/09/22 10:30 Emerald First 2 - 2
Woodingdean Wanderers First
L 04/09/22 10:30 Heathfield & Horam First 0 - 4
Woodingdean Wanderers First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
O 11/12/22 00:00 Woodingdean Wanderers First VS Week off FC Week off requested
L 05/02/23 10:30 AC Inter Dean First VS Woodingdean Wanderers First waterhall #3
L 12/02/23 10:00 Woodingdean Wanderers First VS BN Dons First brighton rugby club (waterhall 3g)
L 19/02/23 10:30 Woodingdean Wanderers First VS AC Inter Dean First rottingdean council (bottom pitch)
L 26/02/23 10:30 Woodingdean Wanderers First VS Heathfield & Horam First rottingdean council (bottom pitch)
Cup 26/02/23 17:45 BN Dons First VS Woodingdean Wanderers First Ringmer AFC 4g facility
L 05/03/23 10:30 BN Dons First VS Woodingdean Wanderers First Victoria Rec #2
L 12/03/23 10:30 Woodingdean Wanderers First VS Preston Dynamos (AFC Varndeanians) First rottingdean council (bottom pitch)

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 ambler, marley 14 25 25 13 1
2 Beebee, Lewis 8 4 4 1 6 2 3
3 Beebee, Thai 9 2 4 5 1
4 Boland, Joseph 8 3 3 1 8 1
5 Bolingbroke, Zac 9 1 1 1 9 2
6 Bradley, Edward 7 1 1 4 3 1
7 Bradley, Ollie 8 1 1 1 7 3
8 Burstow, Jordan 13 2 2 2 11 2
9 Common, Ellis 5 1 1 5
10 Cox, Jack 14 3 3 14 1
11 Craig, Cody 12 8 4 1
12 Dunk, Alfie 8 1 1 7 1
13 Edmeads, Alfie 14 5 5 14
14 Hewens, Mitchell 4 1 3
15 Jeffery, Max 9 2 2 1 9
16 Jutton, Archie 12 1 1 12
17 Nolan, Michael 6 1 1 4 2
18 otway, harrison 1 1
19 Richards, Tariq 14 4 4 1 13 1
20 Rudwick, Jordan 13 11 11 1 10 3
21 Saunders, Scott 1 1
22 Shelley, Thomas 4 2 4
23 Slowey, Joss 16 2 2 7 9
24 Smith, Ross 7 7
25 Street, Josh 4 1 1 4
26 Stroomberg-Clarke, Nathan 2 1 2
27 Sullivan, Beau 8 6 6 1 2 6
28 Waite, Daniel 2 2 1
29 Whitehouse, Lewis 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 2 1 0 9 2 W D W

Sun 04 Sep 22

Venue: Heathfield & Horam First

Heathfield & Horam First

0 - 4

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: Emerald First

Emerald First

2 - 2

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: NEWHAVEN FC

Standalona First

0 - 3

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Oct 5 4 0 1 27 4 W W W L W

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: Rottingdean FC

Preston Dynamos (AFC Varndeanians) First

2 - 5

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: NEWHAVEN FC

Woodingdean Wanderers First

5 - 0

Queens Park First

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: POND LANE RECREATION GROUND

AFC Goring First

0 - 5

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: NEWHAVEN FC

Woodingdean Wanderers First

0 - 2

Emerald First

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: NEWHAVEN FC

Woodingdean Wanderers First

12 - 0

AFC Goring First

Nov 3 3 0 0 18 4 W W W

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: LONGHILL SCHOOL

Kingston Broadway First

1 - 8

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Fri 18 Nov 22

Venue: NEWHAVEN FC

Woodingdean Wanderers First

4 - 2

Preston Dynamos (AFC Varndeanians) First

Sun 27 Nov 22

Venue: east brighton 1 #1

Queens Park First

1 - 6

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Dec 2 2 0 0 5 2 W W

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: Clayton Rec

Hassocks Fatboys First

2 - 5

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Tue 27 Dec 22

Venue: brighton rugby club (waterhall 3g)

AFC Stanley Old Boys First

A - W

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Jan 5 3 0 2 16 7 W W L L W

Thu 05 Jan 23

Venue: brighton rugby club (waterhall 3g)

Woodingdean Wanderers First

H - W

Heathfield & Horam First

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: Buckingham park 1

Lancing PHD First

0 - 9

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Sun 15 Jan 23

Venue: SCFA LANCING 3G

BN Dons First

4 - 2

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Sun 22 Jan 23

Venue: brighton rugby club (waterhall 3g)

Valley Rovers First

2 - 1

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Sun 29 Jan 23

Venue: Ringmer AFC 4g facility

Woodingdean Wanderers First

4 - 1

Brighton Aces FC

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 6 5 0 1 25 5 W L W W W W

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: NEWHAVEN FC

Woodingdean Wanderers First

5 - 0

Queens Park First

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: NEWHAVEN FC

Woodingdean Wanderers First

0 - 2

Emerald First

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: NEWHAVEN FC

Woodingdean Wanderers First

12 - 0

AFC Goring First

Fri 18 Nov 22

Venue: NEWHAVEN FC

Woodingdean Wanderers First

4 - 2

Preston Dynamos (AFC Varndeanians) First

Thu 05 Jan 23

Venue: brighton rugby club (waterhall 3g)

Woodingdean Wanderers First

H - W

Heathfield & Horam First

Sun 29 Jan 23

Venue: Ringmer AFC 4g facility

Woodingdean Wanderers First

4 - 1

Brighton Aces FC

Away 12 9 1 2 50 14 W W W W W W L L

Sun 04 Sep 22

Venue: Heathfield & Horam First

Heathfield & Horam First

0 - 4

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: Emerald First

Emerald First

2 - 2

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: NEWHAVEN FC

Standalona First

0 - 3

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: Rottingdean FC

Preston Dynamos (AFC Varndeanians) First

2 - 5

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: POND LANE RECREATION GROUND

AFC Goring First

0 - 5

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: LONGHILL SCHOOL

Kingston Broadway First

1 - 8

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Sun 27 Nov 22

Venue: east brighton 1 #1

Queens Park First

1 - 6

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: Clayton Rec

Hassocks Fatboys First

2 - 5

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Tue 27 Dec 22

Venue: brighton rugby club (waterhall 3g)

AFC Stanley Old Boys First

A - W

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: Buckingham park 1

Lancing PHD First

0 - 9

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Sun 15 Jan 23

Venue: SCFA LANCING 3G

BN Dons First

4 - 2

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Sun 22 Jan 23

Venue: brighton rugby club (waterhall 3g)

Valley Rovers First

2 - 1

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Overall 18 14 1 3 75 19 W W W W W L L W

Sun 04 Sep 22

Venue: Heathfield & Horam First

Heathfield & Horam First

0 - 4

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: Emerald First

Emerald First

2 - 2

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: NEWHAVEN FC

Standalona First

0 - 3

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: Rottingdean FC

Preston Dynamos (AFC Varndeanians) First

2 - 5

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: NEWHAVEN FC

Woodingdean Wanderers First

5 - 0

Queens Park First

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: POND LANE RECREATION GROUND

AFC Goring First

0 - 5

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: NEWHAVEN FC

Woodingdean Wanderers First

0 - 2

Emerald First

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: NEWHAVEN FC

Woodingdean Wanderers First

12 - 0

AFC Goring First

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: LONGHILL SCHOOL

Kingston Broadway First

1 - 8

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Fri 18 Nov 22

Venue: NEWHAVEN FC

Woodingdean Wanderers First

4 - 2

Preston Dynamos (AFC Varndeanians) First

Sun 27 Nov 22

Venue: east brighton 1 #1

Queens Park First

1 - 6

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: Clayton Rec

Hassocks Fatboys First

2 - 5

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Tue 27 Dec 22

Venue: brighton rugby club (waterhall 3g)

AFC Stanley Old Boys First

A - W

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Thu 05 Jan 23

Venue: brighton rugby club (waterhall 3g)

Woodingdean Wanderers First

H - W

Heathfield & Horam First

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: Buckingham park 1

Lancing PHD First

0 - 9

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Sun 15 Jan 23

Venue: SCFA LANCING 3G

BN Dons First

4 - 2

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Sun 22 Jan 23

Venue: brighton rugby club (waterhall 3g)

Valley Rovers First

2 - 1

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Sun 29 Jan 23

Venue: Ringmer AFC 4g facility

Woodingdean Wanderers First

4 - 1

Brighton Aces FC

Players

marley ambler

Andrew Beebee

Lewis Beebee

Thai Beebee

Joseph Boland

Zac Bolingbroke

Edward Bradley

Ollie Bradley

Jordan Burstow

Ellis Common

Jack Cox

Jamie Cradock

Cody Craig

Alfie Dunk

Alfie Edmeads

Tegan Freeman

Mitchell Hewens

Max Jeffery

Connor Jones

Archie Jutton

George Mitchell-Phillips

Michael Nolan

harrison otway

Luca Paiano

Tariq Richards

Freddie Rowland

Jordan Rudwick

Scott Saunders

Joss Slowey

Ross Smith

Matthew Storm

Josh Street

Nathan Stroomberg-Clarke

Beau Sullivan

Daniel Waite

Lewis Whitehouse

Billy Wilson