Westerfield United F.C. First

Westerfield United F.C. First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
SD 28/01/23 14:00 Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) 2 - 0
Westerfield United F.C. First
SD 14/01/23 14:00 Westerfield United F.C. First 2 - 3
(HT 1-2)
Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)
Cup 10/12/22 13:30 Westerfield United F.C. First 1 - 1
(Pens 5-6, HT 1-1)
Tattingstone United F.C. First (Sat)
SD 03/12/22 14:00 Westerfield United F.C. First 0 - 13
Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat)
SD 26/11/22 14:00 Westerfield United F.C. First 1 - 3
Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat)
SD 19/11/22 14:00 Westerfield United F.C. First 1 - 7
East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)
SD 12/11/22 14:00 Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat) 4 - 1
Westerfield United F.C. First
SD 05/11/22 14:00 Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat) 6 - 1
Westerfield United F.C. First
SD 29/10/22 14:30 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First (Sat) 5 - 2
Westerfield United F.C. First
SD 22/10/22 14:30 Westerfield United F.C. First 3 - 3
Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)
CC

Suffolk FA County Cups

Suffolk FA Senior Cup

08/10/22 14:00 Westerfield United F.C. First 1 - 3
Framlingham Town F.C. First
O 08/10/22 14:00 Westerfield United F.C. First 1 - 3
Framlingham Town
SD 01/10/22 14:30 Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat) 2 - 1
Westerfield United F.C. First
SD 24/09/22 14:30 Westerfield United F.C. First 1 - 1
Haughley United F.C. First (Sat)
SD 17/09/22 14:30 Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat) 3 - 0
Westerfield United F.C. First
SD 03/09/22 14:30 Westerfield United F.C. First 4 - 2
Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)
SD 27/08/22 14:30 Westerfield United F.C. First 1 - 1
Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat)
SD 23/08/22 18:30 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) 2 - 2
(HT 2-0)
Westerfield United F.C. First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
SD 04/02/23 14:30 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat) VS Westerfield United F.C. First Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston
SD 11/02/23 14:30 Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) VS Westerfield United F.C. First Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich
SD 18/02/23 14:30 Haughley United F.C. First (Sat) VS Westerfield United F.C. First King George V! Playing Field, Haughley
SD 25/02/23 14:30 Westerfield United F.C. First VS Halesworth Town F.C. First (Sat) The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A
SD 04/03/23 14:30 Westerfield United F.C. First VS Claydon F.C. First (Sat) The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A
SD 18/03/23 14:30 Westerfield United F.C. First VS Bildeston Rangers F.C. First (Sat) The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A
SD 25/03/23 14:30 Westerfield United F.C. First VS Benhall St Mary F.C. First The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A
SD 08/04/23 14:30 East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) VS Westerfield United F.C. First Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP
SD 15/04/23 14:30 Benhall St Mary F.C. First VS Westerfield United F.C. First School Lane Benhall St Mary
SD 22/04/23 14:30 Claydon F.C. First (Sat) VS Westerfield United F.C. First Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1
SD 29/04/23 14:30 Westerfield United F.C. First VS Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat) The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A
SD 02/05/23 18:15 Westerfield United F.C. First VS Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat) The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A
SD 06/05/23 14:30 Halesworth Town F.C. First (Sat) VS Westerfield United F.C. First Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Allum, Joseph 13 2 2 6 1 13 5 2
2 Allum, Joshua 7 2 2 1 1 4 3 4
3 Archer, Harry 11 4 4 9 2 1
4 Brito, Filipe 2 2
5 Brkovic, Daniel 16 1 1 13 3 2
6 Burn, Derren 15 1 1 15 5 4
7 Clarke, Melvyn 12 4 1 12 1
8 Compton, Cameron Jay Carl 14 9 5
9 Cornell, Nathan 1 1
10 crapnell, liam 1 1
11 Culf, Bradley 7 1 7
12 Doney, Riley 4 1 4 2
13 Double, Kieron 13 4 4 1 12 1
14 Durrant, Aaron 13 1 11 2 1
15 Durrant, Kieran 5 2 3
16 Garner, Oliver 1 1 1
17 godbold, Alfie 1 1 2
18 Haynes-Sparkes, Lamon 11 9 2
19 Howell, Aren 3
20 Howell, Macauley 8 1 4 4 3
21 Howell, Tyler 13 2 1 1 1 11 2 6
22 Hughes, Jake 4 1 1 1 3
23 Hurren, Ricky 2 1 1 2
24 Laws, Josiah 2 1 1
25 Leech, Joshua 13 2 1 10 3 1
26 Mace, Daniel 8 1 1 1 7 1 2
27 Prentice, Bradley 12 4 4 1 7 5
28 Risby, Daniel 1 1 2
29 Scott, Callum 1
30 Sparrow, Ryan 14 1 1 2 14 1 1
31 Steel, John 1 1
32 Urso, Gianluca 12 2 10 2 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 0 2 0 3 3 D D

Tue 23 Aug 22

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 2

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 1

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat)

Sep 3 1 1 1 5 6 W L D

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

4 - 2

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat)

3 - 0

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 1

Haughley United F.C. First (Sat)

Oct 4 0 1 3 7 13 L L D L

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: The Playing Field, High St, Wickham Mkt

Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 1

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Westerfield United F.C. First

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 3

Framlingham Town

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

3 - 3

Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First (Sat)

5 - 2

Westerfield United F.C. First

Nov 4 0 0 4 4 20 L L L L

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat)

6 - 1

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane Pitch A A

Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat)

4 - 1

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 7

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 3

Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat)

Dec 2 0 0 2 1 14 L L

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

0 - 13

Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 1

Tattingstone United F.C. First (Sat)

Jan 2 0 0 2 2 5 L L

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

2 - 3

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: Victory Sports Ground, Bury St Edmunds #1

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 0

Westerfield United F.C. First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 1 3 6 15 37 D L D L L L L L

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 1

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

4 - 2

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 1

Haughley United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Westerfield United F.C. First

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 3

Framlingham Town

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

3 - 3

Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 7

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 3

Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

0 - 13

Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 1

Tattingstone United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

2 - 3

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

Away 7 0 1 6 7 24 D L L L L L L

Tue 23 Aug 22

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 2

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat)

3 - 0

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: The Playing Field, High St, Wickham Mkt

Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 1

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First (Sat)

5 - 2

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat)

6 - 1

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane Pitch A A

Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat)

4 - 1

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: Victory Sports Ground, Bury St Edmunds #1

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 0

Westerfield United F.C. First

Overall 17 1 4 12 22 61 L L L L L L L L

Tue 23 Aug 22

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 2

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 1

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

4 - 2

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat)

3 - 0

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 1

Haughley United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: The Playing Field, High St, Wickham Mkt

Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 1

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Westerfield United F.C. First

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 3

Framlingham Town

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

3 - 3

Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First (Sat)

5 - 2

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat)

6 - 1

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane Pitch A A

Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat)

4 - 1

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 7

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 3

Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

0 - 13

Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 1

Tattingstone United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

2 - 3

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: Victory Sports Ground, Bury St Edmunds #1

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 0

Westerfield United F.C. First

Players

Joseph Allum

Joshua Allum

Stanley Anness

Harry Archer

jack barnes

Jay Bater

Matthew Bensly

Jeavon Berry

Oliver Brett

Filipe Brito

Daniel Brkovic

Derren Burn

Jack Butcher

Oliver Chandler

Benjamin Chittock

Melvyn Clarke

Nathan Cornell

liam crapnell

Bradley Culf

Alexander Day

Ethan Dixon

Riley Doney

Kieron Double

Aaron Durrant

Kieran Durrant

Antonio Frost

Oliver Garner

Alfie godbold

Ashley Green

Joe Hackett

Dan Harris

Lamon Haynes-Sparkes

James Head

Simon Head

Liam Howe

Aren Howell

Macauley Howell

Tyler Howell

Ricky Hurren

Jacob Kite

Pacey Laughlin

Josiah Laws

Joshua Leech

Robson Ling

Henry Lockwood

Daniel Mace

Zachary Miller

Brandon Moyes

Sean Munro

Isaac Nicholson

Tristan Orton

Bradley Prentice

Daniel Risby

Marco Russo

Jack Sayers

Alex Scott

Oilver Sharman

Lewis Smy

Ryan Sparrow

Ben Stannard

Callum Tysoe

Gianluca Urso

Dylan Woods

Zak Youngman