Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 08/05/22 10:30 Grove & Hove Albion (S) First 6 - 4
(HT 2-1)
Social Club Birchanger (S) H&DFL
L 01/05/22 10:30 Harlow Corinthia First 2 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Grove & Hove Albion (S) First
L 24/04/22 10:30 Frontiers (S) First 1 - 3
(HT 0-1)
Grove & Hove Albion (S) First
Cup 10/04/22 15:00 Grove & Hove Albion (S) First 3 - 1
(HT 2-0)
Harlow Rangers (S) First
L 03/04/22 10:30 Harlow Old Town (S) First 0 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Grove & Hove Albion (S) First
L 27/03/22 10:30 Grove & Hove Albion (S) First 4 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Frontiers (S) First
L 20/03/22 10:30 Social Club Birchanger (S) H&DFL 1 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Grove & Hove Albion (S) First
L 13/03/22 10:30 Risden Wood (S) A 1 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Grove & Hove Albion (S) First
L 06/03/22 10:30 Grove & Hove Albion (S) First 6 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Harlow Old Town (S) First
L 27/02/22 10:30 Grove & Hove Albion (S) First 2 - 3
(HT 0-1)
Harlow Rangers (S) First
Cup 06/02/22 13:00 Social Club Birchanger (S) H&DFL 2 - 2
(Pens 4-5, HT 1-2)
Grove & Hove Albion (S) First
L 30/01/22 10:30 Grove & Hove Albion (S) First 2 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Epping Rangers (S) First
Cup 12/12/21 10:30 Parsonage Leys (S) Reserves 1 - 1
(Pens 4-3)
Grove & Hove Albion (S) First
Cup 05/12/21 10:30 Coppice Row (S) First 1 - 8
(HT 1-2)
Grove & Hove Albion (S) First
Cup 28/11/21 10:30 Bocas Jogabonito Sunday 4 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Grove & Hove Albion (S) First
Cup 21/11/21 10:30 Harlow Corinthia First 3 - 3
(Pens 4-5, HT 2-1)
Grove & Hove Albion (S) First
L 07/11/21 10:30 Harlow Rangers (S) First 0 - 4
(HT 0-1)
Grove & Hove Albion (S) First
L 31/10/21 10:30 Grove & Hove Albion (S) First 3 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Forest Rovers First
Cup 24/10/21 10:30 Grove & Hove Albion (S) First 1 - 1
(Pens 4-3, HT 0-1)
Social Club Birchanger (S) H&DFL
L 17/10/21 10:30 Forest Rovers First 0 - 8
(HT 0-1)
Grove & Hove Albion (S) First
L 26/09/21 10:30 Epping Rangers (S) First 1 - 10
(HT 0-5)
Grove & Hove Albion (S) First
L 19/09/21 10:30 Grove & Hove Albion (S) First 2 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Risden Wood (S) A
L 05/09/21 10:30 Grove & Hove Albion (S) First 1 - 2
(HT 0-2)
Harlow Corinthia First
L 04/09/21 10:30 Grove & Hove Albion (S) First V - V
Stansted Airport First Void
L 04/09/21 10:30 Stansted Airport First V - V
Grove & Hove Albion (S) First Void
O 29/08/21 10:30 Grove & Hove Albion (S) First 5 - 2
Parsloe Athletic Reserves
O 22/08/21 10:30 Grove & Hove Albion (S) First 1 - 2
Harchester Ducks (S) First
O 19/08/21 18:45 Grove & Hove Albion (S) First 5 - 1
Bocas Jogabonito Sunday

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
O 15/05/22 10:30 Grove & Hove Albion (S) First VS 28 day request TBA

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Baldwin, Daniel 15 1 1 13 2
2 Brett, Ryan 21 1 1 14 7 1 1
3 Brett, Shane 15 5 5 14 1 2 1
4 Chivrall, Jack 22 11 11 22 2
5 Coyle, Max 21 4 4 19 2
6 Debnam, Will 20 8 8 19 1 2
7 Dowsett, Alfie 19 1 1 17 2 2
8 Ede, Owen 17 14 3 1
9 Elson, Zachary 18 14 14 17 1 17 1
10 Fuller, Jordan 20 18 2 1
11 Hartgrove, Tom 2 2
12 hibbert, garry 10 10 11
13 Hulbert, Shane 9 10 10 8 1
14 Linden, Joe 3 3 1
15 Mitchell, Adi 20 3 3 13 7
16 pullen, daniel 20 2 2 10 10
17 Qureshi, Arif 19 2 2 18 1 1
18 Rawlinson, Damian 11 5 5 4 7 7 1
19 Sontag, Evan 2
20 Ward, Jon-Joe 20 20 3
21 West, Jack 7 2 5 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 3 2 0 1 11 5 W L W

Thu 19 Aug 21

Venue: FAIRWAYS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #3

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

5 - 1

Bocas Jogabonito Sunday

Sun 22 Aug 21

Venue: FAIRWAYS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #3

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

1 - 2

Harchester Ducks (S) First

Sun 29 Aug 21

Venue: Link #1

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

5 - 2

Parsloe Athletic Reserves

Sep 3 2 0 1 13 3 L W W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: FAIRWAYS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

1 - 2

Harlow Corinthia First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: FAIRWAYS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

2 - 0

Risden Wood (S) A

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: BUSH FAIR #1

Epping Rangers (S) First

1 - 10

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Oct 3 3 0 0 12 1 W W W

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: BARN MEAD #1

Forest Rovers First

0 - 8

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: BUSH FAIR #2

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

1 - 1

Social Club Birchanger (S) H&DFL

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: COLLINS MEADOW

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

3 - 0

Forest Rovers First

Nov 3 2 0 1 6 6 W W L

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: BUSH FAIR #1

Harlow Rangers (S) First

0 - 4

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: PARINGDON SPORTS CLUB 2

Harlow Corinthia First

3 - 3

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: PASSMORES ACADEMY

Bocas Jogabonito Sunday

4 - 0

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Dec 2 1 0 1 8 1 W L

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: RODING VALLEY RECREATION GROUND (NORTH)

Coppice Row (S) First

1 - 8

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: BARN MEAD #2

Parsonage Leys (S) Reserves

1 - 1

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Jan 1 1 0 0 2 0 W

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: BUSH FAIR #2

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

2 - 0

Epping Rangers (S) First

Feb 2 1 0 1 4 5 W L

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Social Club Birchanger

Social Club Birchanger (S) H&DFL

2 - 2

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: BUSH FAIR #1

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

2 - 3

Harlow Rangers (S) First

Mar 4 2 1 1 11 4 W L D W

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: BUSH FAIR #1

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

6 - 0

Harlow Old Town (S) First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: GREAT PARNDON COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION

Risden Wood (S) A

1 - 0

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Social Club Birchanger

Social Club Birchanger (S) H&DFL

1 - 1

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: BUSH FAIR #2

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

4 - 2

Frontiers (S) First

Apr 3 2 1 0 6 2 D W W

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: BARN MEAD #1

Harlow Old Town (S) First

0 - 0

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: HERTINGFORDBURY PARK

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

3 - 1

Harlow Rangers (S) First

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

1 - 3

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

May 2 1 0 1 6 6 L W

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: PARINGDON SPORTS CLUB 3

Harlow Corinthia First

2 - 0

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: BUSH FAIR #1

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

6 - 4

Social Club Birchanger (S) H&DFL

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 13 10 0 3 41 18 W W W L W W W W

Thu 19 Aug 21

Venue: FAIRWAYS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #3

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

5 - 1

Bocas Jogabonito Sunday

Sun 22 Aug 21

Venue: FAIRWAYS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #3

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

1 - 2

Harchester Ducks (S) First

Sun 29 Aug 21

Venue: Link #1

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

5 - 2

Parsloe Athletic Reserves

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: FAIRWAYS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

1 - 2

Harlow Corinthia First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: FAIRWAYS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

2 - 0

Risden Wood (S) A

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: BUSH FAIR #2

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

1 - 1

Social Club Birchanger (S) H&DFL

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: COLLINS MEADOW

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

3 - 0

Forest Rovers First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: BUSH FAIR #2

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

2 - 0

Epping Rangers (S) First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: BUSH FAIR #1

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

2 - 3

Harlow Rangers (S) First

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: BUSH FAIR #1

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

6 - 0

Harlow Old Town (S) First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: BUSH FAIR #2

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

4 - 2

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: HERTINGFORDBURY PARK

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

3 - 1

Harlow Rangers (S) First

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: BUSH FAIR #1

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

6 - 4

Social Club Birchanger (S) H&DFL

Away 13 7 2 4 38 15 W L W L D D W L

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: BUSH FAIR #1

Epping Rangers (S) First

1 - 10

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: BARN MEAD #1

Forest Rovers First

0 - 8

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: BUSH FAIR #1

Harlow Rangers (S) First

0 - 4

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: PARINGDON SPORTS CLUB 2

Harlow Corinthia First

3 - 3

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: PASSMORES ACADEMY

Bocas Jogabonito Sunday

4 - 0

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: RODING VALLEY RECREATION GROUND (NORTH)

Coppice Row (S) First

1 - 8

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: BARN MEAD #2

Parsonage Leys (S) Reserves

1 - 1

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Social Club Birchanger

Social Club Birchanger (S) H&DFL

2 - 2

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: GREAT PARNDON COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION

Risden Wood (S) A

1 - 0

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Social Club Birchanger

Social Club Birchanger (S) H&DFL

1 - 1

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: BARN MEAD #1

Harlow Old Town (S) First

0 - 0

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

1 - 3

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: PARINGDON SPORTS CLUB 3

Harlow Corinthia First

2 - 0

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Overall 26 17 2 7 79 33 L D W D W W L W

Thu 19 Aug 21

Venue: FAIRWAYS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #3

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

5 - 1

Bocas Jogabonito Sunday

Sun 22 Aug 21

Venue: FAIRWAYS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #3

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

1 - 2

Harchester Ducks (S) First

Sun 29 Aug 21

Venue: Link #1

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

5 - 2

Parsloe Athletic Reserves

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: FAIRWAYS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

1 - 2

Harlow Corinthia First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: FAIRWAYS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

2 - 0

Risden Wood (S) A

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: BUSH FAIR #1

Epping Rangers (S) First

1 - 10

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: BARN MEAD #1

Forest Rovers First

0 - 8

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: BUSH FAIR #2

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

1 - 1

Social Club Birchanger (S) H&DFL

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: COLLINS MEADOW

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

3 - 0

Forest Rovers First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: BUSH FAIR #1

Harlow Rangers (S) First

0 - 4

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: PARINGDON SPORTS CLUB 2

Harlow Corinthia First

3 - 3

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: PASSMORES ACADEMY

Bocas Jogabonito Sunday

4 - 0

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: RODING VALLEY RECREATION GROUND (NORTH)

Coppice Row (S) First

1 - 8

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: BARN MEAD #2

Parsonage Leys (S) Reserves

1 - 1

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: BUSH FAIR #2

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

2 - 0

Epping Rangers (S) First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Social Club Birchanger

Social Club Birchanger (S) H&DFL

2 - 2

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: BUSH FAIR #1

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

2 - 3

Harlow Rangers (S) First

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: BUSH FAIR #1

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

6 - 0

Harlow Old Town (S) First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: GREAT PARNDON COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION

Risden Wood (S) A

1 - 0

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Social Club Birchanger

Social Club Birchanger (S) H&DFL

1 - 1

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: BUSH FAIR #2

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

4 - 2

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: BARN MEAD #1

Harlow Old Town (S) First

0 - 0

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: HERTINGFORDBURY PARK

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

3 - 1

Harlow Rangers (S) First

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

1 - 3

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: PARINGDON SPORTS CLUB 3

Harlow Corinthia First

2 - 0

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: BUSH FAIR #1

Grove & Hove Albion (S) First

6 - 4

Social Club Birchanger (S) H&DFL

Players

Daniel Baldwin

Ryan Brett

Shane Brett

Jack Chivrall

Max Coyle

Will Debnam

Alfie Dowsett

Owen Ede

Zachary Elson

Jordan Fuller

Tom Hartgrove

garry hibbert

Joe Linden

Adi Mitchell

daniel pullen

Arif Qureshi

Damian Rawlinson

Evan Sontag

Jon-Joe Ward

Jack West