Dearne & District

Dearne & District

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
PDN 08/10/22 15:00 Dearne & District VS Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves GOLDTHORPE RECREATION GROUND
PDN 15/10/22 15:00 Glapwell VS Dearne & District HALL CORNER
PDN 22/10/22 15:00 Dinnington Town VS Dearne & District PHOENIX PARK
PDN 29/10/22 15:00 Retford United VS Dearne & District RETFORD UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB
PDN 05/11/22 14:00 Dearne & District VS Bakewell Town GOLDTHORPE RECREATION GROUND
PDN 12/11/22 15:00 Thorne Colliery CIC VS Dearne & District MOORENDS MINERS WELFARE
PDN 26/11/22 15:00 Dearne & District VS Harworth Colliery GOLDTHORPE RECREATION GROUND
PDN 03/12/22 15:00 Dearne & District VS Collingham GOLDTHORPE RECREATION GROUND
PDN 10/12/22 15:00 AFC Phoenix VS Dearne & District PHOENIX SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB
PDN 17/12/22 15:00 Collingham VS Dearne & District COLLINGHAM FOOTBALL CLUB
PDN 24/12/22 15:00 AFC Bentley VS Dearne & District AFC BENTLEY
PDN 31/12/22 15:00 Dearne & District VS Dinnington Town GOLDTHORPE RECREATION GROUND
PDN 07/01/23 15:00 Kiveton Miners Welfare VS Dearne & District KIVETON PARK
PDN 14/01/23 15:00 Hatfield Town VS Dearne & District DUNSCROFT WELFARE GROUND
PDN 21/01/23 15:00 Dearne & District VS Retford United GOLDTHORPE RECREATION GROUND
PDN 28/01/23 15:00 Dearne & District VS AFC Phoenix GOLDTHORPE RECREATION GROUND
PDN 04/02/23 15:00 Dearne & District VS Hatfield Town GOLDTHORPE RECREATION GROUND
PDN 11/02/23 15:00 Bakewell Town VS Dearne & District BAKEWELL RECREATION GROUND
PDN 18/02/23 15:00 Dearne & District VS AFC Bentley GOLDTHORPE RECREATION GROUND
PDN 18/03/23 15:00 Yorkshire Main VS Dearne & District RACK-KING YORKSHIRE ARENA
PDN 25/03/23 15:00 Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves VS Dearne & District STAVELEY MINERS WELFARE FOOTBALL CLUB
CC

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA County Cups

Senior Challenge Cup

18/10/22 19:45 Dearne & District J.F.C. Dearne and Dist VS Sheffield FC First Sheffield FC (First)

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match
1 Andrew, Sam 8 8
2 Arundel, Jack 1 1 1 1
3 Austin, Joseph 6 1 1 6 5
4 Carty, Carlton 8 6 6 5 3 1
5 Childes, Declan 3 1 1 2 1
6 Clark, Callum 3 1 1 1 2
7 Conway, Dean 1 1
8 Davage, Thomas 4 2 2 2 2 1
9 Dudley, Mark 4 2 2
10 Flint, Liam 5 1 1 4 1
11 Ghaichem, James 8 7 1
12 Good, Jordan 5 5 1
13 Green, Samuel 5 3 3 5 1 2
14 Guarini, Enzo 8 2 2 8 1
15 Guest, Cian 4 1 3 1 1
16 Guest, Nicholas 6 9 9 6 1 1
17 Haigh, Joshua 4 2 2 1 3
18 Hanna, Sam 6 4 2
19 Howell, Callum 4
20 Hunt, Cameron 3 3 3
21 Lambert, Tom 2 1 1
22 Marsden, Liam 7 7
23 Paling, Jason 7 1 1 7 1
24 Smith, Dean 7 1 1 5 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 4 2 1 1 12 8 W D L W

Sat 06 Aug 22

Venue: GOLDTHORPE RECREATION GROUND

Dearne & District

6 - 0

SJR of Worksop

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: GOLDTHORPE RECREATION GROUND

Dearne & District

1 - 1

Thorne Colliery CIC

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: HARWORTH RECREATION GROUND

Harworth Colliery

5 - 2

Dearne & District

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: GOLDTHORPE RECREATION GROUND

Dearne & District

3 - 2

Glapwell

Sep 3 3 0 0 18 3 W W W

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: GOLDTHORPE RECREATION GROUND

Dearne & District

3 - 1

Yorkshire Main

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: GOLDTHORPE RECREATION GROUND

Dearne & District

12 - 0

Kiveton Miners Welfare

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: RETFORD UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

Retford United

2 - 3

Dearne & District

Oct 1 1 0 0 1 0 W

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: ROCKWARE GLASS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

SJR of Worksop

0 - 1

Dearne & District

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 5 4 1 0 25 4 W D W W W

Sat 06 Aug 22

Venue: GOLDTHORPE RECREATION GROUND

Dearne & District

6 - 0

SJR of Worksop

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: GOLDTHORPE RECREATION GROUND

Dearne & District

1 - 1

Thorne Colliery CIC

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: GOLDTHORPE RECREATION GROUND

Dearne & District

3 - 2

Glapwell

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: GOLDTHORPE RECREATION GROUND

Dearne & District

3 - 1

Yorkshire Main

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: GOLDTHORPE RECREATION GROUND

Dearne & District

12 - 0

Kiveton Miners Welfare

Away 3 2 0 1 6 7 L W W

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: HARWORTH RECREATION GROUND

Harworth Colliery

5 - 2

Dearne & District

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: RETFORD UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

Retford United

2 - 3

Dearne & District

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: ROCKWARE GLASS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

SJR of Worksop

0 - 1

Dearne & District

Overall 8 6 1 1 31 11 W D L W W W W W

Sat 06 Aug 22

Venue: GOLDTHORPE RECREATION GROUND

Dearne & District

6 - 0

SJR of Worksop

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: GOLDTHORPE RECREATION GROUND

Dearne & District

1 - 1

Thorne Colliery CIC

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: HARWORTH RECREATION GROUND

Harworth Colliery

5 - 2

Dearne & District

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: GOLDTHORPE RECREATION GROUND

Dearne & District

3 - 2

Glapwell

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: GOLDTHORPE RECREATION GROUND

Dearne & District

3 - 1

Yorkshire Main

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: GOLDTHORPE RECREATION GROUND

Dearne & District

12 - 0

Kiveton Miners Welfare

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: RETFORD UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

Retford United

2 - 3

Dearne & District

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: ROCKWARE GLASS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

SJR of Worksop

0 - 1

Dearne & District

Players

Sam Andrew

Jack Arundel

Joseph Austin

Ricky Berry

Carlton Carty

Declan Childes

Callum Clark

Dean Conway

Owen Cooke

Thomas Davage

Mark Dudley

Dan Evans

Liam Flint

James Ghaichem

Jordan Good

Samuel Green

Enzo Guarini

Cian Guest

Nicholas Guest

Joshua Haigh

Sam Hanna

Kieran Hirst

Callum Howell

Cameron Hunt

Tom Lambert

alex lill

Liam Marsden

Joshua Moore

Jason Paling

Gage Parton

Ben Pounder

Billy Smith

Dean Smith

Owen Sykes

Zephaniah Joseph Thomas

Matthew Thornton

Lee turner

LOUIS WARDLE

Jordan Watson

George williams

Matthew Wray