Lightwater United First

Lightwater United First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
DIV1 11/02/23 14:00 Dial Square First VS Lightwater United First ALWYNS LANE FOOTBALL GROUND (CHERTSEY TOWN FC)
DIV1 18/02/23 14:00 Lightwater United First VS University of Surrey First LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE
DIV1 25/02/23 14:00 Lightwater United First VS Virginia Water Reserves LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Anyan, Elijah 28/01/23 18/02/23 3 Division 1 Lightwater United First S1 Serious foul play, playing for Lightwater Utd 1st

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Penalties Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating
1 Anderson, Jake 11 7 4
2 Anyan, Elijah 9 1 1 2 1 2 7
3 Barbrook, Jack 3 3
4 Barrow, Ollie 15 6 6 2 15
5 Boggan, Barry 8 1 1 8
6 Boggan, Cormac 1 1
7 Cutler, Bradley 1 1
8 Ferris, Zach 8 8
9 Fortescue, Toby 15 7 7 14 1
10 Griffiths, Lewis 3 3 2
11 Hanger, Sam 1 1
12 Harlowe, Conor 2 1 1
13 hill, ben 9 1 9
14 Holland, Ethan 1 1 1
15 Jones, Ryan 1 1
16 lawrence, Matthew 9 1 8
17 Lima-Stoltmann, Patrick 2 2
18 Lyons, Ciaron 6 4 2 1
19 McArdell, Toby 14 13 1
20 Mussington, Jan 1 1
21 Nozka, Kacper 1 1
22 Oakley, Charlie 3 2 2 1 3
23 Oakley, Harry 13 3 3 2 13 1 7
24 Oakley, Matthew 12 2 2 3 10 2 1
25 Page, Cameron 3 3
26 Prince, Richard (Ricky) 15 1 13 2
27 Rice, Harry 11 7 7 11
28 Robertson, Marc 7 1 1 6 1 2
29 Rogers, Liam 1 1
30 Rozychi, George 7 5 2
31 Wakeling, James 2 1 1 2
32 Witney, Hadley 11 1 11

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 1 1 1 8 9 L D W

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: MEADE'S PARK

Farncombe First

6 - 2

Lightwater United First

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: WATERERS PARK

Knaphill Athletic First

2 - 2

Lightwater United First

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

4 - 1

Chiddingfold First

Oct 3 2 0 1 8 7 W W L

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Laleham & Kempton FC First

4 - 5

Lightwater United First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (VIRGINIA WATER)

Virginia Water Reserves

0 - 1

Lightwater United First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

2 - 3

Keens Park Rangers First

Nov 4 1 0 3 6 9 W L L L

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: ALBURY SPORTS CLUB

Merrow First

2 - 3

Lightwater United First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: MEADE'S PARK

Farncombe First

2 - 0

Lightwater United First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK

University of Surrey First

2 - 1

Lightwater United First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: MEADHURST SPORTS CLUB

Laleham & Kempton FC First

3 - 2

Lightwater United First

Dec 1 1 0 0 2 1 W

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

2 - 1

Godalming Town FC Development

Jan 3 2 0 1 7 3 W W L

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: GODALMING TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Godalming Town FC Development

1 - 2

Lightwater United First

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

4 - 0

Knaphill Athletic First

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

1 - 2

Laleham & Kempton FC First

Feb 1 0 0 1 0 1 L

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

0 - 1

Dial Square 1st XI

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 6 3 0 3 13 8 W L W W L L

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

4 - 1

Chiddingfold First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

2 - 3

Keens Park Rangers First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

2 - 1

Godalming Town FC Development

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

4 - 0

Knaphill Athletic First

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

1 - 2

Laleham & Kempton FC First

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

0 - 1

Dial Square 1st XI

Away 9 4 1 4 18 22 D W W W L L L W

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: MEADE'S PARK

Farncombe First

6 - 2

Lightwater United First

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: WATERERS PARK

Knaphill Athletic First

2 - 2

Lightwater United First

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Laleham & Kempton FC First

4 - 5

Lightwater United First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (VIRGINIA WATER)

Virginia Water Reserves

0 - 1

Lightwater United First

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: ALBURY SPORTS CLUB

Merrow First

2 - 3

Lightwater United First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: MEADE'S PARK

Farncombe First

2 - 0

Lightwater United First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK

University of Surrey First

2 - 1

Lightwater United First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: MEADHURST SPORTS CLUB

Laleham & Kempton FC First

3 - 2

Lightwater United First

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: GODALMING TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Godalming Town FC Development

1 - 2

Lightwater United First

Overall 15 7 1 7 31 30 L L L W W W L L

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: MEADE'S PARK

Farncombe First

6 - 2

Lightwater United First

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: WATERERS PARK

Knaphill Athletic First

2 - 2

Lightwater United First

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

4 - 1

Chiddingfold First

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Laleham & Kempton FC First

4 - 5

Lightwater United First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (VIRGINIA WATER)

Virginia Water Reserves

0 - 1

Lightwater United First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

2 - 3

Keens Park Rangers First

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: ALBURY SPORTS CLUB

Merrow First

2 - 3

Lightwater United First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: MEADE'S PARK

Farncombe First

2 - 0

Lightwater United First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK

University of Surrey First

2 - 1

Lightwater United First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: MEADHURST SPORTS CLUB

Laleham & Kempton FC First

3 - 2

Lightwater United First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

2 - 1

Godalming Town FC Development

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: GODALMING TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Godalming Town FC Development

1 - 2

Lightwater United First

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

4 - 0

Knaphill Athletic First

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

1 - 2

Laleham & Kempton FC First

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

0 - 1

Dial Square 1st XI

Players

Jake Anderson

Elijah Anyan

Jack Barbrook

Ollie Barrow

Jordan Blythe

Barry Boggan

Cormac Boggan

Mark Bone

Luke Buckingham

Chris Collier

Bradley Cutler

James Dowell

Thomas Dowell

Kane Fassett

Zach Ferris

Toby Fortescue

Ben Gibbons

Michael Gibbs

Jordan Goddard

Lewis Goddard

benjamin green

Sam Green

Lewis Griffiths

Sam Hanger

Conor Harlowe

Harvey Hewson

ben hill

Max Hill

Ethan Holland

Ryan Jones

Matthew lawrence

Patrick Lima-Stoltmann

Ciaron Lyons

Daniel Mardle

David May

Toby McArdell

Oliver McCartney

Daniel McNaughton

Aidan Moore

Anthony Muir

Kyran Munt

Jan Mussington

Sam Nash

Kacper Nozka

Charlie Oakley

Harry Oakley

Matthew Oakley

Cameron Page

Daniel Pearson

Benas Pekarskis

Marcus Perry

Richard (Ricky) Prince

Michael Pym

Jordan Ranger

Jake Ravenhill

Harry Rice

Jacob Riordan

Marc Robertson

Liam Rogers

George Rozychi

Mark Taylor

Jack Wadlow

James Wakeling

Luke Whistler

Mitchell Wiles

Darren Willoughby

Hadley Witney

Ryen Wright

Toby Wright