Steeple Ashton FC

Steeple Ashton FC

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
DIV2 31/10/21 10:45 Steeple Ashton FC VS Calne United FC ST MARYS RECREATION FIELD
DIV2 07/11/21 10:45 Old Road FC VS Steeple Ashton FC SHAW VILLAGE HALL
WGPT 14/11/21 11:05 Biddestone FC VS Steeple Ashton FC BIDDESTONE VILLAGE HALL
WGPT 21/11/21 10:45 Old Road FC VS Steeple Ashton FC SHAW VILLAGE HALL

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match
1 A'Court, Tom 4 1 4 1
2 Bates, Alex 4
3 Beecham, Timothy (Tim) 1 5 2
4 Booth, Mike 1 3
5 Burbidge, Aaron 2 5 1
6 Chapman, Jack 2 1
7 Fourhali, Fadi 3 3
8 Gough, Adam 1 4 1
9 Griffiths, Samuel 2
10 Harford, William 1 2
11 Hillman, Christopher 1
12 Keen, Oscar 2 5 1
13 Ledbury, Carl 1 2 6 1 1
14 Napolitano, Stephen 1 2
15 Nash, Ollie 1 1
16 Raine, Dale 1 3 2 1
17 Raine, David 7 6 1
18 Reeves, James 3 2
19 Smith, James 2 1
20 Tugwell, Daniel 1 1 1
21 Vernon, Jake 2
22 wallace, scott 1 2 1
23 Wilkins-Pratt, Billy 1 7 1
24 Wilkinson, Steve 1
25 Witcomb, Luke 1 1 4 3
26 Wordley, Connor 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 1 0 2 3 15 W L L

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: BOX RECREATION GROUND

FC Box

0 - 1

Steeple Ashton FC

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: LACOCK RECREATION GROUND

FC Lacock

10 - 1

Steeple Ashton FC

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: ST MARYS RECREATION FIELD

Steeple Ashton FC

1 - 5

Fox & Hounds (Warminster) FC

Oct 4 2 0 2 16 8 L W W L

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: BRATTON RECREATION GROUND

Westbury Celtic FC

3 - 2

Steeple Ashton FC

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: SUTTON BENGER C OF E AIDED PRIMARY SCHOOL

Sutton Benger FC

3 - 6

Steeple Ashton FC

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: GOATACRE RECREATION GROUND

The Pewsham FC

0 - 7

Steeple Ashton FC

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: ST MARYS RECREATION FIELD

Steeple Ashton FC

1 - 2

Old Road FC

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 2 0 0 2 2 7 L L

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: ST MARYS RECREATION FIELD

Steeple Ashton FC

1 - 5

Fox & Hounds (Warminster) FC

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: ST MARYS RECREATION FIELD

Steeple Ashton FC

1 - 2

Old Road FC

Away 5 3 0 2 17 16 W L L W W

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: BOX RECREATION GROUND

FC Box

0 - 1

Steeple Ashton FC

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: LACOCK RECREATION GROUND

FC Lacock

10 - 1

Steeple Ashton FC

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: BRATTON RECREATION GROUND

Westbury Celtic FC

3 - 2

Steeple Ashton FC

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: SUTTON BENGER C OF E AIDED PRIMARY SCHOOL

Sutton Benger FC

3 - 6

Steeple Ashton FC

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: GOATACRE RECREATION GROUND

The Pewsham FC

0 - 7

Steeple Ashton FC

Overall 7 3 0 4 19 23 W L L L W W L

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: BOX RECREATION GROUND

FC Box

0 - 1

Steeple Ashton FC

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: LACOCK RECREATION GROUND

FC Lacock

10 - 1

Steeple Ashton FC

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: ST MARYS RECREATION FIELD

Steeple Ashton FC

1 - 5

Fox & Hounds (Warminster) FC

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: BRATTON RECREATION GROUND

Westbury Celtic FC

3 - 2

Steeple Ashton FC

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: SUTTON BENGER C OF E AIDED PRIMARY SCHOOL

Sutton Benger FC

3 - 6

Steeple Ashton FC

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: GOATACRE RECREATION GROUND

The Pewsham FC

0 - 7

Steeple Ashton FC

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: ST MARYS RECREATION FIELD

Steeple Ashton FC

1 - 2

Old Road FC

Players

Tom A'Court

Alex Bates

Timothy (Tim) Beecham

Mike Booth

Dorinel Brinzaru

Stefan Brinzaru

Aaron Burbidge

Daniel Cass

Jack Chapman

Nathaniel Edwards

Fadi Fourhali

Adam Gough

Samuel Griffiths

William Harford

Christopher Hillman

Scott Howse

Leyton Keen

Oscar Keen

Carl Ledbury

Stephen Napolitano

Ollie Nash

Adam Penny

Dale Raine

David Raine

James Reeves

James Smith

Daniel Tugwell

Jake Vernon

scott wallace

Billy Wilkins-Pratt

Steve Wilkinson

Luke Witcomb

Connor Wordley