Glebe

Glebe

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Prem 24/01/23 19:45 Glebe P - P
Rusthall Postponed
Prem 24/01/23 19:45 Lordswood 0 - 4
Glebe
Prem 21/01/23 15:00 Kennington 1 - 2
Glebe
Prem 07/01/23 15:00 Whitstable Town 4 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Glebe
Prem 02/01/23 15:00 Glebe 2 - 0
Sutton Athletic
Prem 26/12/22 15:00 Fisher 5 - 1
(HT 3-0)
Glebe
CC

London FA County Cups

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Veo)

06/12/22 19:45 Haringey Borough FC First 3 - 1
Glebe 1st team
Prem 03/12/22 15:00 Punjab United 1 - 4
(HT 0-2)
Glebe
CC

Kent FA County Cups

Kent Senior Trophy

26/11/22 15:00 Deal Town First 4 - 2
(AET, HT 1-0)
Glebe 1st team
Prem 19/11/22 15:00 Glebe 3 - 1
Bearsted
O 12/11/22 15:00 Glebe 3 - 6
Sporting Bengal United
Prem 04/11/22 19:45 Stansfeld 5 - 0
Glebe
Prem 29/10/22 15:00 Glebe 8 - 1
Canterbury City
Prem 25/10/22 19:45 Glebe 1 - 3
Fisher
O 22/10/22 15:00 Holmesdale 0 - 2
Glebe
CC

London FA County Cups

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Veo)

18/10/22 19:30 Glebe 1st team 1 - 0
Fisher First
CC

Kent FA County Cups

Kent Senior Trophy

15/10/22 15:00 Croydon First 0 - 3
Glebe 1st team
Prem 08/10/22 15:00 Glebe 2 - 4
(HT 2-2)
Whitstable Town
Prem 04/10/22 19:45 Erith & Belvedere 4 - 2
Glebe
Prem 01/10/22 15:00 Welling Town 0 - 2
Glebe
Prem 27/09/22 19:45 Glebe 3 - 1
Tunbridge Wells
Prem 17/09/22 15:00 Glebe 3 - 1
K Sports
Prem 14/09/22 19:30 Erith Town 3 - 2
Glebe
Prem 03/09/22 15:00 Sutton Athletic 1 - 1
Glebe
Prem 29/08/22 15:00 Glebe 1 - 3
Stansfeld
Prem 27/08/22 15:00 Rusthall 1 - 1
Glebe
O 20/08/22 15:00 Glebe 0 - 3
Cray Valley (PM) First
Prem 17/08/22 19:45 Phoenix Sports 2 - 2
Glebe
Prem 13/08/22 15:00 Glebe 4 - 1
Lordswood
O 06/08/22 15:00 Glebe 4 - 3
Holmesdale
Prem 30/07/22 15:00 Deal Town 3 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Glebe

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Prem 28/01/23 15:00 Glebe VS Hollands And Blair Foxbury
O 31/01/23 19:45 Stansfeld VS Glebe Foxbury
Prem 04/02/23 15:00 K Sports VS Glebe K Sports, Cobdown
Prem 11/02/23 15:00 Glebe VS Punjab United Foxbury
Prem 18/02/23 15:00 Glebe VS Phoenix Sports Foxbury
Prem 21/02/23 19:45 Glebe VS Holmesdale Foxbury
Prem 25/02/23 15:00 Glebe VS Kennington Foxbury
Prem 04/03/23 15:00 Tunbridge Wells VS Glebe Culverden Stadium
Prem 11/03/23 15:00 Hollands And Blair VS Glebe Star Meadow
Prem 18/03/23 15:00 Glebe VS Deal Town Foxbury
Prem 25/03/23 15:00 Canterbury City VS Glebe The Woodstock Club, ME9 8AG
Prem 01/04/23 15:00 Glebe VS Welling Town Foxbury
Prem 08/04/23 15:00 Holmesdale VS Glebe Oakley Road
Prem 10/04/23 15:00 Glebe VS Erith & Belvedere Foxbury
Prem 15/04/23 15:00 Bearsted VS Glebe Otham Sports Ground
Prem 22/04/23 15:00 Glebe VS Erith Town Foxbury

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Abubakari, Jamal 6 5 1
2 Adipoju, Michael 1 1
3 Asaam, Riley Keith 5 3 3 1 2 4
4 Atkinson, Ryan 3 2 1 1
5 Barou, Patrick 1 1
6 Barrett, Reece 8 1 1 6 1 2
7 BATH, Jack 9 9
8 Benbow, Greg 10 8 2
9 Boamah, Nathan 1 1
10 Brown, Harvey 4 2 4
11 Card, Kai 1 1
12 Cisse, Moussa 2 2
13 Cox, Stefan 8 1 1 5 2 3
14 Craig, Ross Sabino 14 2 2 1 13 1 1
15 Cray, Frederick Mark 17 2 2 1 16 1 1
16 Crump, Thomas James Frederick 10 10
17 Dennis, Simeon 1 1
18 Duncan, Elliott James 15 1 1 1 5 1 1 10 1
19 Dyer, James George 20 3 3 17 2 1 3
20 Enkh, Jargal 11 8 3
21 Eshilokun, Tijani 1 1
22 Fray, Aaron 1 1
23 Gamble, Harry 17 4 4 1 17
24 Gillies, Reece Gavin 14 12 1 2
25 Gill, Ryan Singh 8 3 5
26 green, teddy 20 15 1 5
27 Green, Thomas Max 1 1
28 Holland, Jack 15 1 1 1 9 1 6
29 Hvid, Frankie 7 4 1 3
30 Jefferies, Archie 3 3
31 jordan hever, thomas 26 1 1 2 20 1 6
32 lankshear, oliver 11 1 1 3 1 1 8
33 Leslie, Tyreke 3 1 1 1 2 1
34 Maher, Harry 2 2
35 Mahoney, Jack Thomas 7 2 2 7
36 McDonald, Marcel 16 6 6 8 8
37 McGeehan, Calum 1 1
38 Minter, Joe 1 1
39 Morris, Malachi 6 2 2 1 6
40 Muirhead, Parish 2 1 2
41 Mundele, Ben Sobakatendi 3 2 1
42 Nika, Alex 2 2
43 Njoku, Brian 2 2
44 Olds, Jordan Alexander 5 5
45 Omenyi, Washington 1 1
46 Osei, Kofi Kwakye 1 1
47 Pain, Oliver 8 8
48 Phillips, Henry 3 1 2
49 Philpot, James 22 19 13 6 4 22 4
50 Pilbeam, Jonathan 9 4 2 2 5
51 Rooney, Luke 8 1 1 3 1 5
52 Rutherford, Fynley William 2 2
53 Rylah, John-Prince 2 2
54 Skibinski, Oliver 3 3
55 Smith, Harvey Sid 5 2 2 1 4 1
56 Snelling, George 12 10 1 2
57 Steeds, Georgi Blu 5 1 1 2 3
58 Takalobighashi, Sammi Mohammad 2 2
59 Vaughan, Daniel 9 1 1 1 1 6 1 3
60 Vilinauskas, Airidas 1 1
61 vose, jackson 2 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Jul 1 0 0 1 1 3 L

Sat 30 Jul 22

Venue: The Charles Sports Ground

Deal Town

3 - 1

Glebe

Aug 6 2 2 2 12 13 W W D L D L

Sat 06 Aug 22

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

4 - 3

Holmesdale

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

4 - 1

Lordswood

Wed 17 Aug 22

Venue: Phoenix Sports FC First

Phoenix Sports

2 - 2

Glebe

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

0 - 3

Cray Valley (PM) First

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: Jockey Farm

Rusthall

1 - 1

Glebe

Mon 29 Aug 22

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

1 - 3

Stansfeld

Sep 4 2 1 1 9 6 D L W W

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Lower Road

Sutton Athletic

1 - 1

Glebe

Wed 14 Sep 22

Venue: Erith Stadium

Erith Town

3 - 2

Glebe

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

3 - 1

K Sports

Tue 27 Sep 22

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

3 - 1

Tunbridge Wells

Oct 6 3 0 3 17 12 W L L W L W

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Bauvill Stadium

Welling Town

0 - 2

Glebe

Tue 04 Oct 22

Venue: Park View Road Stadium

Erith & Belvedere

4 - 2

Glebe

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

2 - 4

Whitstable Town

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Oakley Road

Holmesdale

0 - 2

Glebe

Tue 25 Oct 22

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

1 - 3

Fisher

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

8 - 1

Canterbury City

Nov 3 1 0 2 6 12 L L W

Fri 04 Nov 22

Venue: Foxbury

Stansfeld

5 - 0

Glebe

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

3 - 6

Sporting Bengal United

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

3 - 1

Bearsted

Dec 2 1 0 1 5 6 W L

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Elite Venue

Punjab United

1 - 4

Glebe

Mon 26 Dec 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

5 - 1

Glebe

Jan 4 3 0 1 9 5 W L W W

Mon 02 Jan 23

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

2 - 0

Sutton Athletic

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: Whitstable Town FC First

Whitstable Town

4 - 1

Glebe

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: Homelands Stadium

Kennington

1 - 2

Glebe

Tue 24 Jan 23

Venue: Martyn Grove

Lordswood

0 - 4

Glebe

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 12 7 0 5 34 27 W W L L W L W W

Sat 06 Aug 22

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

4 - 3

Holmesdale

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

4 - 1

Lordswood

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

0 - 3

Cray Valley (PM) First

Mon 29 Aug 22

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

1 - 3

Stansfeld

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

3 - 1

K Sports

Tue 27 Sep 22

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

3 - 1

Tunbridge Wells

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

2 - 4

Whitstable Town

Tue 25 Oct 22

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

1 - 3

Fisher

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

8 - 1

Canterbury City

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

3 - 6

Sporting Bengal United

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

3 - 1

Bearsted

Mon 02 Jan 23

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

2 - 0

Sutton Athletic

Away 14 5 3 6 25 30 L W L W L L W W

Sat 30 Jul 22

Venue: The Charles Sports Ground

Deal Town

3 - 1

Glebe

Wed 17 Aug 22

Venue: Phoenix Sports FC First

Phoenix Sports

2 - 2

Glebe

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: Jockey Farm

Rusthall

1 - 1

Glebe

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Lower Road

Sutton Athletic

1 - 1

Glebe

Wed 14 Sep 22

Venue: Erith Stadium

Erith Town

3 - 2

Glebe

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Bauvill Stadium

Welling Town

0 - 2

Glebe

Tue 04 Oct 22

Venue: Park View Road Stadium

Erith & Belvedere

4 - 2

Glebe

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Oakley Road

Holmesdale

0 - 2

Glebe

Fri 04 Nov 22

Venue: Foxbury

Stansfeld

5 - 0

Glebe

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Elite Venue

Punjab United

1 - 4

Glebe

Mon 26 Dec 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

5 - 1

Glebe

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: Whitstable Town FC First

Whitstable Town

4 - 1

Glebe

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: Homelands Stadium

Kennington

1 - 2

Glebe

Tue 24 Jan 23

Venue: Martyn Grove

Lordswood

0 - 4

Glebe

Overall 26 12 3 11 59 57 L W W L W L W W

Sat 30 Jul 22

Venue: The Charles Sports Ground

Deal Town

3 - 1

Glebe

Sat 06 Aug 22

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

4 - 3

Holmesdale

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

4 - 1

Lordswood

Wed 17 Aug 22

Venue: Phoenix Sports FC First

Phoenix Sports

2 - 2

Glebe

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

0 - 3

Cray Valley (PM) First

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: Jockey Farm

Rusthall

1 - 1

Glebe

Mon 29 Aug 22

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

1 - 3

Stansfeld

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Lower Road

Sutton Athletic

1 - 1

Glebe

Wed 14 Sep 22

Venue: Erith Stadium

Erith Town

3 - 2

Glebe

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

3 - 1

K Sports

Tue 27 Sep 22

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

3 - 1

Tunbridge Wells

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Bauvill Stadium

Welling Town

0 - 2

Glebe

Tue 04 Oct 22

Venue: Park View Road Stadium

Erith & Belvedere

4 - 2

Glebe

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

2 - 4

Whitstable Town

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Oakley Road

Holmesdale

0 - 2

Glebe

Tue 25 Oct 22

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

1 - 3

Fisher

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

8 - 1

Canterbury City

Fri 04 Nov 22

Venue: Foxbury

Stansfeld

5 - 0

Glebe

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

3 - 6

Sporting Bengal United

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

3 - 1

Bearsted

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Elite Venue

Punjab United

1 - 4

Glebe

Mon 26 Dec 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

5 - 1

Glebe

Mon 02 Jan 23

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

2 - 0

Sutton Athletic

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: Whitstable Town FC First

Whitstable Town

4 - 1

Glebe

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: Homelands Stadium

Kennington

1 - 2

Glebe

Tue 24 Jan 23

Venue: Martyn Grove

Lordswood

0 - 4

Glebe

Players

Jamal Abubakari

Michael Adipoju

Riley Keith Asaam

Ryan Atkinson

Patrick Barou

Reece Barrett

David Barrie-Diaz

Jack BATH

Greg Benbow

Jack Bradshaw

Ahkim Brown

Kai Card

Moussa Cisse

Stefan Cox

Ross Sabino Craig

Frederick Mark Cray

Simeon Dennis

Jargal Enkh

Tijani Eshilokun

Dylan finn-moore

Aaron Fray

Arron Fray

Nathaniel Gale

Reece Gavin Gillies

teddy green

Thomas Max Green

Jack Holland

Frankie Hvid

Archie Jefferies

thomas jordan hever

oliver lankshear

Tyreke Leslie

Jack Thomas Mahoney

Harvey Michael Mapstone

Marcel McDonald

Calum McGeehan

Joe Minter

Malachi Morris

Parish Muirhead

Ben Sobakatendi Mundele

Craig Nelson

Jacob Nicol

Alex Nika

Brian Njoku

Charlie Notman

Jordan Alexander Olds

Washington Omenyi

Kofi Kwakye Osei

Oliver Pain

Henry Phillips

James Philpot

Tom Phipp

Luke Rooney

Fynley William Rutherford

John-Prince Rylah

Oliver Skibinski

Harvey Sid Smith

George Snelling

Georgi Blu Steeds

Mohamed Tarawallie

Daniel Vaughan

jackson vose

Mason Whitnell