Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
LGE 10/05/22 18:45 St Agnes Reserves 3 - 1
Goonhavern Athletic First
LGE 12/04/22 18:30 Goonhavern Athletic First 2 - 3
St Day Reserves
LGE 09/04/22 15:00 Goonhavern Athletic First 2 - 2
St Agnes Reserves
LGE 05/04/22 18:30 Goonhavern Athletic First 1 - 2
Hayle Reserves
LGE 02/04/22 15:00 Goonhavern Athletic First 0 - 4
Mawnan First
LGE 26/03/22 15:00 Goonhavern Athletic First 1 - 1
Mullion Reserves
LGE 19/03/22 15:00 Goonhavern Athletic First 1 - 0
Pendeen Rovers First
LGE 12/03/22 15:00 Rosudgeon First 2 - 1
Goonhavern Athletic First
Cup 05/03/22 14:30 Goonhavern Athletic First 2 - 4
Mullion Reserves
LGE 26/02/22 14:30 Lizard Argyle First 5 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Goonhavern Athletic First
LGE 12/02/22 14:30 Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds 0 - 2
(HT 0-0)
Goonhavern Athletic First
LGE 08/02/22 19:30 Helston Athletic Thirds 3 - 0
Goonhavern Athletic First
LGE 05/02/22 14:30 Wendron United 3rd Team 4 - 0
(HT 4-0)
Goonhavern Athletic First
LGE 29/01/22 14:30 Goonhavern Athletic First 2 - 0
(HT 0-0)
RNAS Culdrose First
LGE 22/01/22 14:30 Goonhavern Athletic First 3 - 2
(HT 2-2)
Wendron United 3rd Team
LGE 15/01/22 14:30 Mullion Reserves 1 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Goonhavern Athletic First
LGE 01/01/22 14:30 Goonhavern Athletic First 0 - 2
Penryn Athletic 2nd
LGE 27/12/21 11:00 Goonhavern Athletic First 2 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds
Cup 11/12/21 14:00 Goonhavern Athletic First 2 - 0
St Day Reserves
LGE 04/12/21 14:30 Goonhavern Athletic First 5 - 1
Holman Sports Club First Team
LGE 27/11/21 14:30 Hayle Reserves 4 - 1
Goonhavern Athletic First
LGE 20/11/21 14:30 Goonhavern Athletic First 0 - 8
Helston Athletic Thirds
LGE 06/11/21 14:30 Pendeen Rovers First 2 - 1
Goonhavern Athletic First
LGE 30/10/21 15:00 Goonhavern Athletic First 2 - 6
Rosudgeon First
LGE 23/10/21 15:00 Holman Sports Club First Team 3 - 2
Goonhavern Athletic First
LGE 16/10/21 15:00 St Day Reserves 3 - 2
(HT 0-2)
Goonhavern Athletic First
LGE 02/10/21 15:00 Goonhavern Athletic First 0 - 8
Lizard Argyle First
LGE 18/09/21 15:00 Penryn Athletic 2nd 8 - 2
Goonhavern Athletic First
LGE 11/09/21 15:00 Mawnan First 6 - 0
Goonhavern Athletic First
LGE 04/09/21 15:00 RNAS Culdrose First 2 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Goonhavern Athletic First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Arnold, Tre 4 3 1
2 Baker, Jack 1 1
3 Ball, Daniel 21 13 13 19 2 1
4 Beddoes, Jamie 7 4 3
5 Berry, Tom 1 1
6 Bishop, Kai 4 4
7 Bradley, Benjamin 12 4 4 7 5
8 Briggs, Coen 2 1 1 1 1
9 Brown, Craig 1 1
10 Brown, Louis 9 5 4
11 Bullen, Sam 3 1 2
12 Burns, Sean 23 1 23
13 Campbell, Gary 2 2
14 Catherall, Ross 1 1
15 Chivers, Sam 10 10
16 Clifton, Luka 11 2 2 9 2
17 Cunningham, Declan 7 2 5
18 Davy-Taylor, Zac 25 24 1
19 Dempsey, Ryder 5 2 3
20 Dillon, Luke 10 9 1
21 Dunn, Daniel 5 5
22 Evans, Rhys 1 1
23 Fairhurst, Joshua 2 2
24 Gadney, Callum 5 1 1 4 1
25 Gosshardt, Jadon 15 14 1 1
26 Hannaford, Tony 1 1
27 Hodge, Jamie 5 1 1 4 1
28 Keen, Curtis 13 5 5 12 1 2
29 Lara, Sam 1 1
30 Martin, Aidan 1 1
31 McClellan, Bradley 7 5 2
32 Mitchell, Benjamin (Ben) 1 1
33 Mitchell, David 2 2
34 Morgan, Richard 13 12 1 1
35 Moses, Lucas 9 7 2
36 O'Callaghan, Dan 4 1 1 3 1
37 Old, Nathan 3 1 2 1
38 Pabla, Danny 1 1
39 Rees, Tom 1 1
40 Rollerson, Daniel 16 16
41 Scholes, Daniel 8 2 2 5 3
42 Selkirk, Dan 7 2 2 7
43 Selkirk, Jonathan 11 10 1 1
44 Staffieri, John 7 1 1 5 2 1
45 Stephens, Darren 1
46 Stratton, Josh 11 11
47 Sturgess, Chris 13 1 1 11 2 3
48 Thomas, Craig 1 1
49 Thomas, Jake 10 9 1
50 Thompson, Cain 23 3 3 20 3
51 Tidy, Ben 15 2 2 14 1
52 Tidy, Lewis 13 1 1 13
53 Wallis, Alfie 8 3 5
54 Webber, Haydon 5 1 1 4 1
55 Weeks, Jason 1 1
56 Wilden, Justin 2 2 6
57 Wilson, Scott 3 2 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 0 0 3 3 16 L L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

2 - 1

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

6 - 0

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

8 - 2

Goonhavern Athletic First

Oct 4 0 0 4 6 20 L L L L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

0 - 8

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

3 - 2

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

3 - 2

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

2 - 6

Rosudgeon First

Nov 3 0 0 3 2 14 L L L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

2 - 1

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

0 - 8

Helston Athletic Thirds

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

4 - 1

Goonhavern Athletic First

Dec 3 3 0 0 9 2 W W W

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

5 - 1

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

2 - 0

St Day Reserves

Mon 27 Dec 21

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

2 - 1

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Jan 4 2 1 1 6 5 L D W W

Sat 01 Jan 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

0 - 2

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

1 - 1

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

3 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

2 - 0

RNAS Culdrose First

Feb 4 1 0 3 4 12 L L W L

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

4 - 0

Goonhavern Athletic First

Tue 08 Feb 22

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

3 - 0

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

0 - 2

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

5 - 2

Goonhavern Athletic First

Mar 4 1 1 2 5 7 L L W D

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

2 - 4

Mullion Reserves

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

2 - 1

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

1 - 0

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

1 - 1

Mullion Reserves

Apr 4 0 1 3 5 11 L L D L

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

0 - 4

Mawnan First

Tue 05 Apr 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

1 - 2

Hayle Reserves

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

2 - 2

St Agnes Reserves

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

2 - 3

St Day Reserves

May 1 0 0 1 1 3 L

Tue 10 May 22

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

3 - 1

Goonhavern Athletic First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 16 6 2 8 25 44 W L W D L L D L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

0 - 8

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

2 - 6

Rosudgeon First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

0 - 8

Helston Athletic Thirds

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

5 - 1

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

2 - 0

St Day Reserves

Mon 27 Dec 21

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

2 - 1

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Sat 01 Jan 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

0 - 2

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

3 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

2 - 0

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

2 - 4

Mullion Reserves

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

1 - 0

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

1 - 1

Mullion Reserves

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

0 - 4

Mawnan First

Tue 05 Apr 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

1 - 2

Hayle Reserves

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

2 - 2

St Agnes Reserves

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

2 - 3

St Day Reserves

Away 14 1 1 12 16 46 L D L L W L L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

2 - 1

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

6 - 0

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

8 - 2

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

3 - 2

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

3 - 2

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

2 - 1

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

4 - 1

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

1 - 1

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

4 - 0

Goonhavern Athletic First

Tue 08 Feb 22

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

3 - 0

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

0 - 2

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

5 - 2

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

2 - 1

Goonhavern Athletic First

Tue 10 May 22

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

3 - 1

Goonhavern Athletic First

Overall 30 7 3 20 41 90 L W D L L D L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

2 - 1

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

6 - 0

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

8 - 2

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

0 - 8

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

3 - 2

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

3 - 2

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

2 - 6

Rosudgeon First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

2 - 1

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

0 - 8

Helston Athletic Thirds

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

4 - 1

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

5 - 1

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

2 - 0

St Day Reserves

Mon 27 Dec 21

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

2 - 1

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Sat 01 Jan 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

0 - 2

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

1 - 1

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

3 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

2 - 0

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

4 - 0

Goonhavern Athletic First

Tue 08 Feb 22

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

3 - 0

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

0 - 2

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

5 - 2

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

2 - 4

Mullion Reserves

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

2 - 1

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

1 - 0

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

1 - 1

Mullion Reserves

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

0 - 4

Mawnan First

Tue 05 Apr 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

1 - 2

Hayle Reserves

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

2 - 2

St Agnes Reserves

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

2 - 3

St Day Reserves

Tue 10 May 22

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

3 - 1

Goonhavern Athletic First

Players

Youuif Abdou

Tre Arnold

Jack Baker

Joe Baker

Daniel Ball

Hayden Batchelor

Jamie Beddoes

Tom Berry

Kai Bishop

Benjamin Bradley

Craig Brown

Louis Brown

Sam Bullen

Sean Burns

Ilya Butorin

Gary Campbell

Alfie capsey

Dan Cartwright

Ross Catherall

Sam Chivers

Shaun Clements

Alexander Clifton

Luka Clifton

Declan Cunningham

David Currah

Tommy Darker

Zac Davy-Taylor

Jake Dawson

Ryder Dempsey

Luke Dillon

Joshua Donnelly

Christopher Duke

Daniel Dunn

Rhys Evans

Joshua Fairhurst

Josh Foley

Callum Gadney

Ian Gosling

Jadon Gosshardt

Tony Hannaford

Matt Hayes

James Heppell

Jamie Hodge

James Hunter-Mann

Tim Jane

Curtis Keen

Sam Lara

Alex Lavrinovics

Jordan Mace

Jay Martell

Aidan Martin

Connor McCarthy

Bradley McClellan

Benjamin (Ben) Mitchell

David Mitchell

Craig Monahan

Richard Morgan

Lucas Moses

Callum Nicholas

Dan O'Callaghan

Nathan Old

Danny Pabla

Lee Paxton

Alex Penn

Damen Powell

Tom Rees

Olly Reith

Daniel Rollerson

Daniel Scholes

Dan Selkirk

Jonathan Selkirk

Elliott Simcox

John Staffieri

Charlie Starling

Darren Stephens

Josh Stratton

Chris Sturgess

Craig Thomas

Jake Thomas

Cain Thompson

Ben Tidy

Lewis Tidy

Alfie Wallis

Rob Watts

Haydon Webber

Jason Weeks

Justin Wilden

Marc Wilson

Scott Wilson

Steve Wood