Blacon Youth

Blacon Youth

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 22/01/22 14:00 Moore United FC VS Blacon Youth GRANGE SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB
L 29/01/22 14:00 Blacon Youth VS Denton Town CAIRNS CRESCENT
L 05/02/22 14:00 Whalley Range FC VS Blacon Youth WHALLEY RANGE AFC
L 12/02/22 14:00 Vulcan FC VS Blacon Youth VULCAN SPORTS CLUB
L 19/02/22 14:00 Styal FC VS Blacon Youth STYAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB
L 26/02/22 14:00 Blacon Youth VS Windle Labour F.C CAIRNS CRESCENT

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match
1 Ball, Kieran 13 3 3 1 12 1 1
2 Barlow, Callyn 12 4 4 3 12
3 Barlow, Kingsley 7 5 2
4 Bennion, Harley 5 2 2 5 1
5 Brookes, Rowan 13 13 2 1
6 Clark, Louis 4 4
7 Cottis, Charlie 1 1
8 Davies, Danny 9 5 5 7 2
9 Dunning, Ellis 6 5 1
10 Ellams, Lloyd 2 4 4 2 2
11 Field, Aiden 4 1 1 4 1
12 gear, Christopher 14 30 29 1 12 2 4 3
13 Hallal, Dalton 12 1 12
14 Henry, James 1 1
15 Henry, Joe 1 1
16 Henry, Sam 10 11 11 2 8 2 1 1 1
17 Hinchcliffe, Aaron 6 6 1
18 Jones, Keaghan 11 1 1 1 2 9
19 Jones, Luke 14 1 14
20 magee, lee king 7 2 2 2 5
21 Makin, Levi 8 1 8
22 makin, matty 7 1 6 6
23 Mather, Jordan 1 1
24 SCONCE, JACK 13 8 8 13 4
25 Stening, Adam 13 3 3 13 12

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Jul 1 1 0 0 4 1 W

Sat 31 Jul 21

Venue: CHEADLE HEATH SPORTS CLUB

Cheadle Heath Nomads Res.

1 - 4

Blacon Youth

Aug 2 2 0 0 14 2 W W

Tue 10 Aug 21

Venue: CAIRNS CRESCENT

Blacon Youth

5 - 2

Holmes Chapel

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: CAIRNS CRESCENT

Blacon Youth

9 - 0

Maine Road Res.

Sep 4 4 0 0 22 3 W W W W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: CAIRNS CRESCENT

Blacon Youth

9 - 0

Moore United FC

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: HOLLYHEDGE PARK

Wythenshawe Amateurs Res.

2 - 5

Blacon Youth

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: MALPAS AND DISTRICT SPORTS CLUB

Malpas FC

1 - 5

Blacon Youth

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: CAIRNS CRESCENT

Blacon Youth

3 - 0

Parklands

Oct 4 2 0 2 20 6 W W L L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Hoole Rangers

Hoole Rangers

0 - 7

Blacon Youth

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: CAIRNS CRESCENT

Blacon Youth

9 - 0

Old Alts

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: SUTTON LEISURE CENTRE

Windle Labour F.C

4 - 3

Blacon Youth

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: CAIRNS CRESCENT

Blacon Youth

1 - 2

Cheadle Heath Nomads Res.

Nov 2 1 0 1 9 4 L W

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: CAIRNS CRESCENT

Blacon Youth

3 - 3

Stockport Georgians

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: CAIRNS CRESCENT

Blacon Youth

6 - 1

Newton Athletic

Dec 1 1 0 0 5 0 W

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: CAIRNS CRESCENT

Blacon Youth

5 - 0

Wythenshawe Amateurs Res.

Jan 1 0 1 0 2 2 D

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: PARKLANDS SPORTS CLUB

Parklands

2 - 2

Blacon Youth

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 9 7 0 2 50 8 W W W W L L W W

Tue 10 Aug 21

Venue: CAIRNS CRESCENT

Blacon Youth

5 - 2

Holmes Chapel

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: CAIRNS CRESCENT

Blacon Youth

9 - 0

Maine Road Res.

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: CAIRNS CRESCENT

Blacon Youth

9 - 0

Moore United FC

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: CAIRNS CRESCENT

Blacon Youth

3 - 0

Parklands

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: CAIRNS CRESCENT

Blacon Youth

9 - 0

Old Alts

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: CAIRNS CRESCENT

Blacon Youth

1 - 2

Cheadle Heath Nomads Res.

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: CAIRNS CRESCENT

Blacon Youth

3 - 3

Stockport Georgians

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: CAIRNS CRESCENT

Blacon Youth

6 - 1

Newton Athletic

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: CAIRNS CRESCENT

Blacon Youth

5 - 0

Wythenshawe Amateurs Res.

Away 6 4 1 1 26 10 W W W W L D

Sat 31 Jul 21

Venue: CHEADLE HEATH SPORTS CLUB

Cheadle Heath Nomads Res.

1 - 4

Blacon Youth

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: HOLLYHEDGE PARK

Wythenshawe Amateurs Res.

2 - 5

Blacon Youth

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: MALPAS AND DISTRICT SPORTS CLUB

Malpas FC

1 - 5

Blacon Youth

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Hoole Rangers

Hoole Rangers

0 - 7

Blacon Youth

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: SUTTON LEISURE CENTRE

Windle Labour F.C

4 - 3

Blacon Youth

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: PARKLANDS SPORTS CLUB

Parklands

2 - 2

Blacon Youth

Overall 15 11 1 3 76 18 W W L L L W W D

Sat 31 Jul 21

Venue: CHEADLE HEATH SPORTS CLUB

Cheadle Heath Nomads Res.

1 - 4

Blacon Youth

Tue 10 Aug 21

Venue: CAIRNS CRESCENT

Blacon Youth

5 - 2

Holmes Chapel

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: CAIRNS CRESCENT

Blacon Youth

9 - 0

Maine Road Res.

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: CAIRNS CRESCENT

Blacon Youth

9 - 0

Moore United FC

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: HOLLYHEDGE PARK

Wythenshawe Amateurs Res.

2 - 5

Blacon Youth

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: MALPAS AND DISTRICT SPORTS CLUB

Malpas FC

1 - 5

Blacon Youth

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: CAIRNS CRESCENT

Blacon Youth

3 - 0

Parklands

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Hoole Rangers

Hoole Rangers

0 - 7

Blacon Youth

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: CAIRNS CRESCENT

Blacon Youth

9 - 0

Old Alts

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: SUTTON LEISURE CENTRE

Windle Labour F.C

4 - 3

Blacon Youth

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: CAIRNS CRESCENT

Blacon Youth

1 - 2

Cheadle Heath Nomads Res.

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: CAIRNS CRESCENT

Blacon Youth

3 - 3

Stockport Georgians

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: CAIRNS CRESCENT

Blacon Youth

6 - 1

Newton Athletic

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: CAIRNS CRESCENT

Blacon Youth

5 - 0

Wythenshawe Amateurs Res.

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: PARKLANDS SPORTS CLUB

Parklands

2 - 2

Blacon Youth

Players

Kieran Ball

Callyn Barlow

Kingsley Barlow

Lewis Bebbington

Harley Bennion

Rowan Brookes

Sam Burgess

David Carman

James Carroll

Dylan Chard

Louis Clark

Dean Clarke

Charlie Cottis

Danny Davies

Sam Davies

Jake Dean

Dean Disley

Paul Dowridge

Ellis Dunning

Lloyd Ellams

Aiden Field

Kevin Garland

Christopher gear

Tom George

Dalton Hallal

James Henry

Joe Henry

Sam Henry

Aaron Hinchcliffe

Ryan Howells

MASON HUGHES

Robert Joinson

josh jones

Keaghan Jones

Luke Jones

Warren Kelly

Adam Langley

Liam Mackin

Owen Mackin

lee king magee

Levi Makin

matty makin

Jordan Mather

conah ward oniell

Aaron Rowland

Damien Rowley

JACK SCONCE

Harry shannon

Tyler Shone

Adam Stening

Jake Tong

Joseph Trickett

Tristan Ward