Knaphill Athletic First

Knaphill Athletic First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
DIV1 28/01/23 14:00 Knaphill Athletic First VS Chiddingfold First WATERERS PARK
DIV1 04/02/23 14:00 Knaphill Athletic First VS University of Surrey First WATERERS PARK
DIV1 11/02/23 14:00 Knaphill Athletic First VS Godalming Town FC Development WATERERS PARK
DIV1 18/02/23 14:00 Virginia Water Reserves VS Knaphill Athletic First KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (VIRGINIA WATER)
DIV1 25/02/23 14:00 Dial Square First VS Knaphill Athletic First ALWYNS LANE FOOTBALL GROUND (CHERTSEY TOWN FC)

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Stenning, Joel 15/02/20 3 Division 1 Knaphill Athletic First S7 (2 yellow cards) playing for Knaphill Athletic 1st

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Penalties Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating
1 Bailey-Vincent, Tim 6 1 6 1
2 Barr, Alistair 3 3
3 Bawden, Morgan 8 7 1 1 1
4 Beardall, Lee 8 1 7 1 4 1
5 Bellmaine, Adam 6 4 4 2 6 1 3 1
6 Bellmaine, Jacob (Jake) 9 5 5 1 7 2 2
7 bowman, harry 8 8 1
8 Chitu, Bogdan-Mihai 1 1
9 Elsworth, Samuel 5 1 4 1 1 1
10 Fox, James 3 2 1 2 1
11 Gladwyn, Charles 2 2
12 Grainger, Calvin 6 6 1 4
13 Hart, Jamie 7 1 1 1 7 1 1
14 Hendrie, Cameron 1 1 1 3
15 Hendrie, Regan 1 1 1 1
16 Holgate, Ryan 1 1 1
17 Iqbal, Adam Bobby 6 2 4 1 4
18 Jackson, Callum 1 1 1 1
19 Jeffery, Jack 4 3 1 3 3
20 Lowes, Logan 4 1 1 4 1 3
21 Lynch, Jamie 2 1 2 2 1
22 Marsden, Dylan 4 4 1
23 Moppett, Alex 5 3 3 1 5 1
24 mynard, matthew 3 2 1 1 1 2
25 Pegg, Bradley 1 1
26 Pegg, Matthew 1 1 1
27 Pym, Samuel 1
28 Roberts, Bradley 5 2 2 1 4 1 1
29 Roberts, Joe 7 6 1 3 1 2
30 Smith, Daniel 7 4 4 2 3
31 Spasojevic, Boris 2 1 1 1
32 Stenning, Ben 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1
33 Stevens, Arran 1
34 Taylor, Danny 1 1
35 Travers, Patrick 6 1 6 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 0 1 1 3 6 L D

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: WATERERS PARK

Knaphill Athletic First

1 - 4

Dial Square 1st XI

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: WATERERS PARK

Knaphill Athletic First

2 - 2

Lightwater United First

Oct 4 1 0 3 6 19 L W L L

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: WATERERS PARK

Knaphill Athletic First

1 - 4

Laleham & Kempton FC First

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: COXCOMBE LANE REC GROUND

Chiddingfold First

2 - 3

Knaphill Athletic First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK

University of Surrey First

7 - 2

Knaphill Athletic First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: WATERERS PARK

Knaphill Athletic First

0 - 6

Cranleigh Firsts

Nov 2 1 1 0 4 2 W D

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (VIRGINIA WATER)

Virginia Water Reserves

2 - 4

Knaphill Athletic First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: WATERERS PARK

Knaphill Athletic First

0 - 0

Farncombe First

Jan 2 1 0 1 3 5 W L

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: WATERERS PARK

Knaphill Athletic First

3 - 1

Tongham First

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

4 - 0

Knaphill Athletic First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 6 1 2 3 7 17 L D L L D W

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: WATERERS PARK

Knaphill Athletic First

1 - 4

Dial Square 1st XI

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: WATERERS PARK

Knaphill Athletic First

2 - 2

Lightwater United First

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: WATERERS PARK

Knaphill Athletic First

1 - 4

Laleham & Kempton FC First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: WATERERS PARK

Knaphill Athletic First

0 - 6

Cranleigh Firsts

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: WATERERS PARK

Knaphill Athletic First

0 - 0

Farncombe First

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: WATERERS PARK

Knaphill Athletic First

3 - 1

Tongham First

Away 4 2 0 2 9 15 W L W L

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: COXCOMBE LANE REC GROUND

Chiddingfold First

2 - 3

Knaphill Athletic First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK

University of Surrey First

7 - 2

Knaphill Athletic First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (VIRGINIA WATER)

Virginia Water Reserves

2 - 4

Knaphill Athletic First

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

4 - 0

Knaphill Athletic First

Overall 10 3 2 5 16 32 L W L L W D W L

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: WATERERS PARK

Knaphill Athletic First

1 - 4

Dial Square 1st XI

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: WATERERS PARK

Knaphill Athletic First

2 - 2

Lightwater United First

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: WATERERS PARK

Knaphill Athletic First

1 - 4

Laleham & Kempton FC First

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: COXCOMBE LANE REC GROUND

Chiddingfold First

2 - 3

Knaphill Athletic First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK

University of Surrey First

7 - 2

Knaphill Athletic First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: WATERERS PARK

Knaphill Athletic First

0 - 6

Cranleigh Firsts

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (VIRGINIA WATER)

Virginia Water Reserves

2 - 4

Knaphill Athletic First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: WATERERS PARK

Knaphill Athletic First

0 - 0

Farncombe First

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: WATERERS PARK

Knaphill Athletic First

3 - 1

Tongham First

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

4 - 0

Knaphill Athletic First

Players

Aiden Ahmad-Hambling

George ALLEN

Tim Bailey-Vincent

Alistair Barr

Morgan Bawden

Lee Beardall

Adam Bellmaine

Jacob (Jake) Bellmaine

Cameron Birch

Alistair Black

Noah Blake

harry bowman

Bogdan-Mihai Chitu

Des Clark

Ralphie Clayton

Bradlee Davies

Samuel Elsworth

James Fox

Haydn French

Charles Gladwyn

Calvin Grainger

Jamie Hart

Cameron Hendrie

Regan Hendrie

Ryan Holgate

Adam Bobby Iqbal

Callum Jackson

Jack Jeffery

Logan Lowes

Jamie Lynch

Dylan Marsden

Alex Moppett

matthew mynard

Bradley Pegg

Matthew Pegg

Harry Purcell

Samuel Pym

Bradley Roberts

Joe Roberts

Daniel Smith

Boris Spasojevic

Ben Stenning

Arran Stevens

Benjamin Storey

Danny Taylor

Patrick Travers

George Weal