Enfield Albion FC

Enfield Albion FC

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
BSLD 05/05/24 10:15 Enfield Albion FC 2 - 3
(HT 1-2)
Omonia Youth II
DIV5 21/04/24 10:30 Mill Hill Club de Futbol II 4 - 2
Enfield Albion FC
NLCC 14/04/24 10:30 Racing Keeblers 2 - 3
Enfield Albion FC
BSLD 07/04/24 10:30 Enfield Albion FC 2 - 1
No Ball Games
NLCC 31/03/24 10:30 Nissi 2 - 3
(HT 2-1)
Enfield Albion FC
DIV5 24/03/24 10:30 Enfield Albion FC H - W
Camden Lock Home Walkover
RMMC 24/03/24 10:30 Shentree Athletic 4 - 1
Enfield Albion FC
BSLD 17/03/24 10:30 Edmonton Rovers 1 - 8
(HT 0-3)
Enfield Albion FC
NLCC 10/03/24 10:30 Enfield Albion FC 1 - 2
(HT 1-1)
London Orient
DIV5 11/02/24 10:30 Enfield Albion FC 5 - 7
(HT 4-4)
Edmonton Rovers
DIV5 28/01/24 10:30 Camden Lock 3 - 6
Enfield Albion FC
DIV5 07/01/24 10:30 Enfield Albion FC 0 - 6
(HT 0-2)
Radlett Town
DIV5 17/12/23 10:30 London Orient 5 - 4
(HT 2-3)
Enfield Albion FC
DIV5 10/12/23 10:30 Enfield Albion FC 2 - 7
Mill Hill Club de Futbol II
BSLD 03/12/23 10:30 Enfield Albion FC 5 - 4
Colney Hatch Athletic
DIV5 26/11/23 10:30 Enfield Albion FC 4 - 3
New Barnet FC
DIV5 19/11/23 10:30 Atletico Grammar 3 - 8
Enfield Albion FC
DIV5 12/11/23 10:30 Edmonton Rovers 4 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Enfield Albion FC
DIV5 05/11/23 10:30 Enfield Albion FC 4 - 3
(HT 1-2)
London Orient
DIV5 29/10/23 13:30 Colney Hatch Athletic 5 - 2
Enfield Albion FC
DIV5 15/10/23 10:30 New Barnet FC 5 - 3
Enfield Albion FC
DIV5 08/10/23 10:30 Radlett Town 5 - 1
(HT 2-1)
Enfield Albion FC
DIV5 01/10/23 10:30 Enfield Albion FC 5 - 4
Atletico Grammar
CC

London FA County Cups

London Sunday Junior Cup_2023 - 2024

24/09/23 00:00 Enfield Albion FC 1 - 4
Balham Mariners Firsts
RJCC 10/09/23 12:30 Omonia Youth II 4 - 0
Enfield Albion FC
DIV5 03/09/23 10:30 Enfield Albion FC 7 - 1
Colney Hatch Athletic

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match Performance Rating
1 Ali, Abdullahi Abukar 1 1
2 Ali, Mohamed 14 7 7 12 2
3 Ali, Nassir 6 3 3
4 Bartlett, Bobby 11 2 1 1 11
5 Billington, Lewis 18 5 5 1 17 1
6 Bilton, Ross 9 7 2
7 Blaby, Adam 11 1 1 3 1 9 2 1
8 Bonfante, Max 1 1
9 Cicek, Can 8 4 4 8
10 Codrington, Nicky 4 2 2 2 2
11 Cole, Daniel 13 3 3 12 1 3
12 Diss, Danny 9 9 1
13 Evans-Codrington, Eugene 4 1 1 3 1
14 Evans, Jack 14 3 3 2 11 3
15 Farah, Abdirahman 1 1
16 Fernandez, Jordan 1 1
17 Fusco, Charlie 1 1
18 Grant, Nathan 23 6 6 22 1
19 Jacobs, Tom 1 1
20 Jones, Reece 1 1
21 Kolnikaj, Gabriel 12 17 17 1 12
22 Kolnikaj, Renato 2 1 2
23 Mckie, Marcel 6 5 5 2 4 2
24 Musse, Yacqub 1 1 1 1
25 Ofulue, Alexander 1 1 1
26 Oxley, Robert 2 2
27 Oyewobi, Olu 8 3 3 6 2
28 Pearce, Ryan 8 1 1 2 3 5
29 Perren, Brett 4 4
30 Pessoa, Mario 2 1 1
31 Pinto, Bradley 1 1 1 1
32 Puchalla, Alexander 19 2 2 19 1 2
33 Reader, James 18 9 9 18
34 Reader, Jonathan 22 1 18 4 1
35 READER, MARTIN 4 2 2
36 Sanders, Joe 18 1 15 3 4 8
37 Sanders, Sean 5 1 1 2 3 1
38 Scott, Wayne 7 5 2
39 Serieux, Richard 1 1
40 Sumbul, Emir 1 1
41 Vazquez, Ricardo 1 1
42 Vial, Jack 12 2 2 5 7
43 Warren, Gabriel 13 1 1 13 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 1 0 1 7 5 W L

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 04)

Enfield Albion FC

7 - 1

Colney Hatch Athletic

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: ENFIELD GRAMMAR SCHOOL (3G Astro)

Omonia Youth II

4 - 0

Enfield Albion FC

Oct 4 1 0 3 11 19 W L L L

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 04)

Enfield Albion FC

5 - 4

Atletico Grammar

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: FIRS FARM PLAYING FIELDS *

Radlett Town

5 - 1

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: OAK HILL PARK (BARNET) (Pitch 2)

New Barnet FC

5 - 3

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: HIGHLANDS SCHOOL

Colney Hatch Athletic

5 - 2

Enfield Albion FC

Nov 4 3 0 1 16 13 W L W W

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 04)

Enfield Albion FC

4 - 3

London Orient

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

4 - 0

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: FIRS FARM PLAYING FIELDS *

Atletico Grammar

3 - 8

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 04)

Enfield Albion FC

4 - 3

New Barnet FC

Dec 3 1 0 2 11 16 W L L

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 04)

Enfield Albion FC

5 - 4

Colney Hatch Athletic

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 04)

Enfield Albion FC

2 - 7

Mill Hill Club de Futbol II

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: BETHUNE PARK

London Orient

5 - 4

Enfield Albion FC

Jan 2 1 0 1 6 9 L W

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 04)

Enfield Albion FC

0 - 6

Radlett Town

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: CHURCHFIELDS RECREATION GROUND

Camden Lock

3 - 6

Enfield Albion FC

Feb 1 0 0 1 5 7 L

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 04)

Enfield Albion FC

5 - 7

Edmonton Rovers

Mar 5 3 0 2 13 9 L W W L W

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 04)

Enfield Albion FC

1 - 2

London Orient

Sun 17 Mar 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

1 - 8

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: ASHMOLE ACADEMY

Shentree Athletic

4 - 1

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 04)

Enfield Albion FC

H - W

Camden Lock

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: GOFFS ACADEMY

Nissi

2 - 3

Enfield Albion FC

Apr 3 2 0 1 7 7 W W L

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 04)

Enfield Albion FC

2 - 1

No Ball Games

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 05)

Racing Keeblers

2 - 3

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 21 Apr 24

Venue: OLD CAMDENIANS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Mill Hill Club de Futbol II

4 - 2

Enfield Albion FC

May 1 0 0 1 2 3 L

Sun 05 May 24

Venue: POTTERS BAR TOWN FC

Enfield Albion FC

2 - 3

Omonia Youth II

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 12 7 0 5 37 41 W L L L L W W L

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 04)

Enfield Albion FC

7 - 1

Colney Hatch Athletic

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 04)

Enfield Albion FC

5 - 4

Atletico Grammar

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 04)

Enfield Albion FC

4 - 3

London Orient

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 04)

Enfield Albion FC

4 - 3

New Barnet FC

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 04)

Enfield Albion FC

5 - 4

Colney Hatch Athletic

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 04)

Enfield Albion FC

2 - 7

Mill Hill Club de Futbol II

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 04)

Enfield Albion FC

0 - 6

Radlett Town

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 04)

Enfield Albion FC

5 - 7

Edmonton Rovers

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 04)

Enfield Albion FC

1 - 2

London Orient

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 04)

Enfield Albion FC

H - W

Camden Lock

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 04)

Enfield Albion FC

2 - 1

No Ball Games

Sun 05 May 24

Venue: POTTERS BAR TOWN FC

Enfield Albion FC

2 - 3

Omonia Youth II

Away 13 5 0 8 41 47 W L W W L W W L

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: ENFIELD GRAMMAR SCHOOL (3G Astro)

Omonia Youth II

4 - 0

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: FIRS FARM PLAYING FIELDS *

Radlett Town

5 - 1

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: OAK HILL PARK (BARNET) (Pitch 2)

New Barnet FC

5 - 3

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: HIGHLANDS SCHOOL

Colney Hatch Athletic

5 - 2

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

4 - 0

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: FIRS FARM PLAYING FIELDS *

Atletico Grammar

3 - 8

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: BETHUNE PARK

London Orient

5 - 4

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: CHURCHFIELDS RECREATION GROUND

Camden Lock

3 - 6

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 17 Mar 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

1 - 8

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: ASHMOLE ACADEMY

Shentree Athletic

4 - 1

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: GOFFS ACADEMY

Nissi

2 - 3

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 05)

Racing Keeblers

2 - 3

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 21 Apr 24

Venue: OLD CAMDENIANS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Mill Hill Club de Futbol II

4 - 2

Enfield Albion FC

Overall 25 12 0 13 78 88 W W L W W W L L

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 04)

Enfield Albion FC

7 - 1

Colney Hatch Athletic

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: ENFIELD GRAMMAR SCHOOL (3G Astro)

Omonia Youth II

4 - 0

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 04)

Enfield Albion FC

5 - 4

Atletico Grammar

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: FIRS FARM PLAYING FIELDS *

Radlett Town

5 - 1

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: OAK HILL PARK (BARNET) (Pitch 2)

New Barnet FC

5 - 3

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: HIGHLANDS SCHOOL

Colney Hatch Athletic

5 - 2

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 04)

Enfield Albion FC

4 - 3

London Orient

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

4 - 0

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: FIRS FARM PLAYING FIELDS *

Atletico Grammar

3 - 8

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 04)

Enfield Albion FC

4 - 3

New Barnet FC

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 04)

Enfield Albion FC

5 - 4

Colney Hatch Athletic

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 04)

Enfield Albion FC

2 - 7

Mill Hill Club de Futbol II

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: BETHUNE PARK

London Orient

5 - 4

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 04)

Enfield Albion FC

0 - 6

Radlett Town

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: CHURCHFIELDS RECREATION GROUND

Camden Lock

3 - 6

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 04)

Enfield Albion FC

5 - 7

Edmonton Rovers

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 04)

Enfield Albion FC

1 - 2

London Orient

Sun 17 Mar 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

1 - 8

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: ASHMOLE ACADEMY

Shentree Athletic

4 - 1

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 04)

Enfield Albion FC

H - W

Camden Lock

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: GOFFS ACADEMY

Nissi

2 - 3

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 04)

Enfield Albion FC

2 - 1

No Ball Games

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 05)

Racing Keeblers

2 - 3

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 21 Apr 24

Venue: OLD CAMDENIANS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Mill Hill Club de Futbol II

4 - 2

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 05 May 24

Venue: POTTERS BAR TOWN FC

Enfield Albion FC

2 - 3

Omonia Youth II

Players

Abdullahi Abukar Ali

Mohamed Ali

Nassir Ali

Bobby Bartlett

Lewis Billington

Ross Bilton

Adam Blaby

Max Bonfante

Can Cicek

Liam Codrington

Nicky Codrington

Daniel Cole

Thomas Davis

Danny Diss

Jack Evans

Eugene Evans-Codrington

Abdirahman Farah

Jordan Fernandez

Jon Fish

Charlie Fusco

Nathan Grant

Nathan Grant

Kieran Grundon

Tom Jacobs

Reece Jones

Gabriel Kolnikaj

Renato Kolnikaj

Marcel Mckie

Yacqub Musse

Alexander Ofulue

Robert Oxley

Olu Oyewobi

Harry Page

Ryan Pearce

Brett Perren

Mario Pessoa

Bradley Pinto

Alexander Puchalla

James Reader

Jonathan Reader

MARTIN READER

Joe Sanders

Sean Sanders

Andrius Savcenko

Wayne Scott

Richard Serieux

Joe Smith

Emir Sumbul

Ricardo Vazquez

Jack Vial

Gabriel Warren

Sam Wilson