Galenicals

Galenicals

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Penalties Missed Player Of Match
1 Anderson, Joseph 1 1
2 Atuahene, Bradley 3 3
3 Atwal, Amit 2 1 1 2
4 Braithwaite, Thomas 13 13
5 Bundred, Joshua 7 6 1
6 Chataway, James 3 2 1
7 Chiwah, Farai 1 1
8 Choy, Jinwei 2 2
9 Davies, Luke 9 3 3 2 8 1
10 Davies, Rhys 6 1 5 1
11 Drawbridge, Archie 1 1
12 Easdown, Cameron 5 1 1 4 1
13 Frimpong, Oheny 4 4
14 Gray, Joe 5 4 1
15 Grimes, Aidan 2 1 1
16 Harris, William 3 2 1
17 hartas, jason 8 1 8
18 Henery, Oliver 3 2 2 3
19 Holland, Elliot 2 2
20 Holland, Joseph 6 6
21 Hudoyberdiev, Abbosjon 8 8
22 Hughes, Hugo 1 1
23 Jenkins, Thomas 3 1 1 3
24 Johnson, Harvey 10 1 1 2 10
25 Koleoso, Peter 10 2 7 3
26 krum, tom 1 1
27 malindine, jono 6 2 2 1 5 1
28 maqsood, aqib 2 1 1
29 Marsh, William 5 2 2 2 5
30 Mbuthia, Emmanuel 5 4 4 5
31 McCrossan, Jonny 7 7
32 McGoldrick, Rory 2 2
33 Murinda, Patrick 1 1
34 nedaie, Parvez 2 2
35 Paul, Jack 1 1
36 Russell, Sion 3 1 1 1 2
37 Sherwood, Edward 7 6 1
38 Singh, Matthew 1 1
39 Steeds, James 1 1 1 1 1
40 Summers, Matthew 2 2
41 Tennent, Jonny 2 2
42 Woodnutt, Benjamin 3 1 1 1 3
43 Woodnutt, Samuel 6 1 6
44 Yin, Michael 6 6

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 0 0 2 3 8 L L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

3 - 4

FC United of Yate

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

0 - 4

FC United of Yate

Oct 3 0 0 3 7 19 L L L

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

5 - 4

Galenicals

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Netham Recreation Ground #2

Bristol Academia

9 - 0

Galenicals

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

3 - 5

Sportsman

Nov 4 0 0 4 7 21 L L L L

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

2 - 5

The Robins FC

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

1 - 3

Cutters Friday Sunday

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

1 - 7

Bristol Academia

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

Galenicals

3 - 6

FC United of Yate

Dec 1 0 0 1 0 0 L

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Imperial Ground

The Robins FC

H - W

Galenicals

Jan 2 0 0 2 1 9 L L

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Cutters Friday FC #1

Cutters Friday Sunday

2 - 1

Galenicals

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Netham Recreation Ground #2

Bristol Academia

7 - 0

Galenicals

Feb 1 0 1 0 3 3 D

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

3 - 3

Cutters Friday Sunday

Mar 4 0 0 4 3 12 L L L L

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Kelston Close

Yate Rangers

H - W

Galenicals

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Imperial Ground

The Robins FC

7 - 0

Galenicals

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

3 - 5

FC United of Yate

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Imperial Ground

The Robins FC

H - W

Galenicals

Apr 2 0 0 2 0 0 L L

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: BAWA #1

Galenicals

A - W

Sportsman

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

H - W

Galenicals

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 0 1 9 19 42 L L L L L D L L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

3 - 4

FC United of Yate

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

0 - 4

FC United of Yate

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

3 - 5

Sportsman

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

2 - 5

The Robins FC

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

1 - 3

Cutters Friday Sunday

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

1 - 7

Bristol Academia

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

Galenicals

3 - 6

FC United of Yate

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

3 - 3

Cutters Friday Sunday

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

3 - 5

FC United of Yate

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: BAWA #1

Galenicals

A - W

Sportsman

Away 9 0 0 9 5 30 L L L L L L L L

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

5 - 4

Galenicals

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Netham Recreation Ground #2

Bristol Academia

9 - 0

Galenicals

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Imperial Ground

The Robins FC

H - W

Galenicals

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Cutters Friday FC #1

Cutters Friday Sunday

2 - 1

Galenicals

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Netham Recreation Ground #2

Bristol Academia

7 - 0

Galenicals

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Kelston Close

Yate Rangers

H - W

Galenicals

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Imperial Ground

The Robins FC

7 - 0

Galenicals

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Imperial Ground

The Robins FC

H - W

Galenicals

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

H - W

Galenicals

Overall 19 0 1 18 24 72 L D L L L L L L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

3 - 4

FC United of Yate

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

0 - 4

FC United of Yate

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

5 - 4

Galenicals

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Netham Recreation Ground #2

Bristol Academia

9 - 0

Galenicals

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

3 - 5

Sportsman

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

2 - 5

The Robins FC

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

1 - 3

Cutters Friday Sunday

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

1 - 7

Bristol Academia

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

Galenicals

3 - 6

FC United of Yate

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Imperial Ground

The Robins FC

H - W

Galenicals

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Cutters Friday FC #1

Cutters Friday Sunday

2 - 1

Galenicals

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Netham Recreation Ground #2

Bristol Academia

7 - 0

Galenicals

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

3 - 3

Cutters Friday Sunday

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Kelston Close

Yate Rangers

H - W

Galenicals

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Imperial Ground

The Robins FC

7 - 0

Galenicals

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

3 - 5

FC United of Yate

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Imperial Ground

The Robins FC

H - W

Galenicals

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: BAWA #1

Galenicals

A - W

Sportsman

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

H - W

Galenicals

Players

Hamzah Akram

Joseph Anderson

tobias appleby

Bradley Atuahene

Amit Atwal

Louis Barker

Thomas Braithwaite

Stan Broughton

Jacob Browning

Nathan Browning

Joshua Bundred

Noah Chandler

James Chataway

Farai Chiwah

Jinwei Choy

robert cox

finley davies

Luke Davies

Rhys Davies

Tristan Dereuddre

James Drake

Archie Drawbridge

Cameron Easdown

Ahmed El-Ashry

matthew foster

Oheny Frimpong

Alexander George

pablo giacomi

Conor Gibb

Joe Gray

Chris Greico

Aidan Grimes

Bashir Hamza

james hanly

William Harris

jason hartas

John Harvey

Oliver Henery

Elliot Holland

Joseph Holland

Abbosjon Hudoyberdiev

Hugo Hughes

Thomas Jenkins

Harvey Johnson

Peter Koleoso

tom krum

jono malindine

aqib maqsood

William Marsh

Emmanuel Mbuthia

gwillym Mccann

Jonny McCrossan

Jake McDonald

Rory McGoldrick

Patrick Murinda

Naadir Nazar

Parvez nedaie

Richard O'niel

Jack Paul

Ben Payne

Sion Russell

James salter

Callum Sharpe

Edward Sherwood

Matthew Singh

oliver sinha

James Steeds

Matthew Summers

Jonny Tennent

Matt Walker

Guy Willmott

Benjamin Woodnutt

Samuel Woodnutt

Michael Yin