Kendal United Reserves

Kendal United Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
DIV1 09/03/24 14:30 Ambleside United VS Kendal United Reserves Hilliard Park
DIV1 16/03/24 14:30 Windermere SC VS Kendal United Reserves Queen's Park

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Ansell, Connor 4 4
2 Archer-Nelson, Jordan 2 2
3 Balchin, Oscar 16 16
4 Barnes-Davis, Mark 5 5
5 Barron, Max 10 4 6
6 Bennett, James 2 3 3 2
7 Braithwaite, Billy 12 12
8 Burdon, Lewis 12 1 9 3
9 Carradus, Peter 3 1 1 3
10 Close, Jude 14 2 2 1 8 6
11 Connell, Charlie 7 3 4
12 Crane, Jamie 2 2
13 Dalzell, Jake 14 7 7
14 Dent, Aidan 11 11
15 Dixon, Benjamin 7 1 6 1
16 Fearnhead, Lewis 11 9 2
17 Felstead, William 15 1 1 15
18 Fiddler, Joseph 2 2
19 Fleming, Joseph 8 1 1 3 5
20 Griffin, Tom 1 1
21 Harris, Jamie 2 1 1 2
22 Hodgson, Michael 2 1 1 2
23 Horner, Cameron 3 1 2
24 Hudson, James 5 5
25 Jones, Jason 1 1 1
26 Kay, Mitchell 3 1 3
27 Kennedy, Matt 3 2 2 3
28 Kenny, Bailey 1 1
29 Key, George 1 1
30 Lardner, Alex 1 1
31 Lawson, Daniel 1 1
32 Moffatt, Brody 2 2 2 1 2
33 Nightingale, Darren 1 1
34 Pattison, James 6 1 5 1
35 Ranner, Leo 2 2
36 Richardson, Finlay 4 1 4
37 Richardson, Lewis 1 1
38 Rigby, Joseph 6 6
39 Sorrenson, Shaun 1 1
40 Stewart, Felix 11 6 5
41 Thompson, Bradley 12 2 2 11 1
42 Thompson, Marco 1 1 1 1
43 Thould, Josh 2 2
44 Tomlinson, Charlie 15 1 1 2 12 3
45 Voortman, Johnny 2 1 1
46 Wightman, Matthew 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 3 1 0 2 3 6 L W L

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields

Ibis

1 - 0

Kendal United Reserves

Wed 23 Aug 23

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

3 - 0

Ambleside United

Wed 30 Aug 23

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

0 - 5

Windermere SC

Sep 4 0 2 2 5 16 D L L D

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

2 - 2

Wetheriggs United

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: The Old Showfield

Kirkoswald

9 - 1

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

0 - 3

Appleby

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: Lunefield Park

Kirkby Lonsdale

2 - 2

Kendal United Reserves

Oct 2 0 0 2 0 6 L L

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Woodside Road

Endmoor KGR

3 - 0

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: Castletown Recreation Ground

Wetheriggs United

3 - 0

Kendal United Reserves

Nov 2 0 1 1 2 4 D L

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: Greystoke Recreation Field

Greystoke

2 - 2

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: Frenchfield 1

Penrith AFC Reserves

2 - 0

Kendal United Reserves

Jan 3 1 0 2 7 13 L W L

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

2 - 6

Appleby

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Dallam School 3G

Kendal United Reserves

3 - 1

Greystoke

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Frenchfield 2

Appleby

6 - 2

Kendal United Reserves

Feb 2 0 0 2 1 7 L L

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: Dallam School 3G

Kendal United Reserves

0 - 4

Kirkby Lonsdale

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: CHURCH BRIDGE PLAYING FIELD

Sedbergh & Dent United

3 - 1

Kendal United Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 7 2 1 4 10 21 W L D L L W L

Wed 23 Aug 23

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

3 - 0

Ambleside United

Wed 30 Aug 23

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

0 - 5

Windermere SC

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

2 - 2

Wetheriggs United

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

0 - 3

Appleby

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

2 - 6

Appleby

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Dallam School 3G

Kendal United Reserves

3 - 1

Greystoke

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: Dallam School 3G

Kendal United Reserves

0 - 4

Kirkby Lonsdale

Away 9 0 2 7 8 31 L D L L D L L L

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields

Ibis

1 - 0

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: The Old Showfield

Kirkoswald

9 - 1

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: Lunefield Park

Kirkby Lonsdale

2 - 2

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Woodside Road

Endmoor KGR

3 - 0

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: Castletown Recreation Ground

Wetheriggs United

3 - 0

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: Greystoke Recreation Field

Greystoke

2 - 2

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: Frenchfield 1

Penrith AFC Reserves

2 - 0

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Frenchfield 2

Appleby

6 - 2

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: CHURCH BRIDGE PLAYING FIELD

Sedbergh & Dent United

3 - 1

Kendal United Reserves

Overall 16 2 3 11 18 52 L D L L W L L L

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields

Ibis

1 - 0

Kendal United Reserves

Wed 23 Aug 23

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

3 - 0

Ambleside United

Wed 30 Aug 23

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

0 - 5

Windermere SC

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

2 - 2

Wetheriggs United

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: The Old Showfield

Kirkoswald

9 - 1

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

0 - 3

Appleby

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: Lunefield Park

Kirkby Lonsdale

2 - 2

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Woodside Road

Endmoor KGR

3 - 0

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: Castletown Recreation Ground

Wetheriggs United

3 - 0

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: Greystoke Recreation Field

Greystoke

2 - 2

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: Frenchfield 1

Penrith AFC Reserves

2 - 0

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

2 - 6

Appleby

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Dallam School 3G

Kendal United Reserves

3 - 1

Greystoke

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Frenchfield 2

Appleby

6 - 2

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: Dallam School 3G

Kendal United Reserves

0 - 4

Kirkby Lonsdale

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: CHURCH BRIDGE PLAYING FIELD

Sedbergh & Dent United

3 - 1

Kendal United Reserves

Players

Connor Ansell

Jordan Archer-Nelson

James Atkinson

Oscar Balchin

Mark Barnes-Davis

Max Barron

James Bennett

Billy Braithwaite

Jack Brolly

Lewis Burdon

Peter Carradus

Alfie Clarke

Oliver Cleasby

Jude Close

Richard Close

Ryan Close

Charlie Connell

Thomas Cooper

Daniel Craig

Jamie Crane

David Crierie

Nicholas Crierie

Brandon Croskell Robinson

Jake Dalzell

Aidan Dent

Benjamin Dixon

Lewis Fearnhead

William Felstead

Joseph Fiddler

Joseph Fleming

Thomas Graham

Tom Griffin

Stuart Griffiths

Jamie Harris

Max Hinman

Michael Hodgson

Cameron Horner

James Hudson

Jason Jones

Mitchell Kay

Matt Kennedy

Bailey Kenny

George Key

Alex Lardner

Heber McDonald

Daniel McGahon

Samuel McKee

Robbie McRae

Brody Moffatt

Darren Nightingale

James Pattison

Leo Ranner

Finlay Richardson

Jack Richardson

Lewis Richardson

Joseph Rigby

Aaron Rudd

Thomas Russell

Lauchlan Savage

Shaun Sorrenson

Felix Stewart

John Swallow

Thomas Taylor

Bradley Thompson

Marco Thompson

Josh Thould

Charlie Tomlinson

Johnny Voortman

Matthew Wightman

Matthew Yarker